NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

National A Division Netball Championships 2015

April 24, 2015 - May 22, 2015

FINAL RANKING

1st: Raffles Institution (Junior College)
2nd: River Valley High School
3rd: Hwa Chong Institution 
4th: Anglo-Chinese Junior College


DateTimeGroupGameResult
24 Apr
Fri
1015ASAJCvsJJC81 – 23
1145ARVHSvsTPJC81 – 17
1315BVJCvsACSI33 – 36
1445BHCIvsYJC96 – 14
27 Apr
Mon
1015CACJCvsTJC52 – 28
1145CNJCvsNYJC21 – 54
1315DSRJCvsRI14 – 57
1445DAJCvsCJC56 – 30
28 Apr
Tue 
1015BIJCvsHCI5 – 111
1145BYJCvsVJC27 – 55
1315APJCvsRVHS16 – 67
1445ATPJCvsSAJC29 – 72
29 Apr
Wed
1015DCJCvsSRJC35 – 39
1145DAJCvsRI37 – 60
1315CNYJCvsACJC28 – 44
1445CNJCvsTJC31 – 60
30 Apr
Thu
1015ATPJCvsJJC53 – 38
1145APJCvsSAJC22 – 50
1315BYJCvsACSI19 – 57
1445BIJCvsVJC10 – 81
4 May
Mon
1015BVJCvsHCI40 – 47
1145BACSIvsIJC72 – 12
1315ASAJCvsRVHS37 – 53
1445AJJCvsPJC26 – 57
5 May
Tue
1015CACJCvsNJC83 – 19
1145CNYJCvsTJC39 – 49
1315DSRJCvsAJC39 – 61
1445DCJCvsRI11 – 71
7 May
Thu
1015APJCvsTPJC57 – 41
1145ARVHSvsJJC82 – 19
1315BIJCvsYJC21 – 55
1445BHCIvsACSI49 – 32

A DIVISION GROUPING 
GROUP A
1 St Andrew’s Junior College (SAJC)
2 Tampines Junior College (TPJC)
3 Jurong Junior College (JJC)
4 River Valley High School (RVHS)
5 Pioneer Junior College (PJC)
Played 
4
3
3
3
3
Points
9
3
0
9
3
GROUP B
1 Hwa Chong Institution (HCI)
2 Yishun Junior College (YJC)
3 Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) (ACSI)
4 Victoria Junior College (VJC)
5 Innova Junior College (IJC)
Played
3
3
3
4
3
Points
9
0
9
6
0
GROUP C 
1 Anglo-Chinese Junior College (ACJC)
2 Temasek Junior College (TJC)
3 Nanyang Junior College (NYJC)
4 National Junior College (NJC)
Played 
3
3
3
3
Points
9 (1st)
6 (2nd)
3
0
GROUP D 
1 Raffles Institution (RI)
2 Anderson Junior College (AJC)
3 Catholic Junior College (CJC)
4 Serangoon Junior College (SRJC)
Played 
3
3
3
3
Points
9 (1st)
6 (2nd)
0
3

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
*All preliminary round games to be played at Temasek Polytechnic except for the game on 7 May, which will be played at CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh). 

ROUND TWO
*All round 2 games to be played at Temasek Polytechnic.

DateTimeGroupGameResults
11 May
Mon
1015XTJCvsRI22 – 67
1145XSAJCvsHCI46 – 58
1315YACSIvsACJC25 – 66
1445YRVHSvsAJC79 – 34
13 May
Wed
1015YACSIvsRVHS19 – 80
1145YAJCvsACJC44 – 74
1315XHCIvsTJC61 – 40
1445XSAJCvsRI31 – 53
15 May
Fri
1015XTJCvsSAJC52 – 30
1145YAJCvsACSI56 – 40
1315XHCIvsRI39 – 61
1445YRVHSvsACJC37 – 37

SEMI-FINALS & FINALS

*Semi-finals games are played at Temasek Polytechnic and Finals at Toa Payoh Sports Hall.

DateTimeGroupGameResults
18 May
Mon
1230SF1Grp X 1st:
RI
vsGrp Y 2nd:
ACJC
50 – 27
1415SF2Grp Y 1st:
HCI
vsGrp X 2nd:
RVHS
47 – 48
22 May
Fri
12453rd vs 4thLoser of SF1:
ACJC
vsLoser of SF2:
HCI
53 – 54
14301st vs 2ndWinner of SF1:
RI
vsWinner of SF2:
RVHS
54 – 29

Details

Start:
April 24, 2015
End:
May 22, 2015
Event Category:

Venue

Toa Payoh Sports Hall
Toa Payoh Sports Hall Singapore + Google Map