NEWS The 2023 National Opens Squad has been announced. Congratulations to all players selected!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Primary Schools South Zone Netball Championships 2015

March 25, 2015 - April 24, 2015

FINAL RANKING

JUNIOR DIVISION
1ST: ST MARGARET’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
2ND: CHIJ (OUR LADY OF THE NATIVITY)
3RD: CHIJ (KELLOCK)
4TH: MARYMOUNT CONVENT SCHOOL

SENIOR DIVISION
1ST: ST MARGARET’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
2ND: CHIJ (OUR LADY OF THE NATIVITY)
3RD: CHIJ (KELLOCK)
4TH: MARYMOUNT CONVENT SCHOOL

JUNIOR DIVISION 
VENUE: KALLANG NETBALL CENTRE

Group AGroup B
St Margaret’s Primary School
Marymount Convent School
Mayflower Primary School
Bendemeer Primary School
 
CHIJ (Our Lady of the Nativity)
CHIJ (Kellock)
River Valley Primary School
CHIJ Primary School
CHIJ (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

 

DateTimeCourtGroupGameResults
25 Mar
Wed
08301ASt Margaret’s PrivsBendemeer Pri40 – 2
2BCHIJ (OLN)vsCHIJ Pri46 – 3
09301AMarymount Convent SchvsMayflower Pri17 – 6
2BCHIJ (Kellock)vsRiver Valley Pri25 – 1
30 Mar
Mon
08301ASt Margaret’s PrivsMayflower Pri28 – 2
2BCHIJ (OLN)vsRiver Valley Pri39 – 5
09301AMarymount Convent SchvsBendemeer Pri23 – 6
2BCHIJ PrivsCHIJ (OLGC)8 – 5
1 Apr
Wed
08301ASt Margaret’s PrivsMarymount Convent Sch25 – 3
2BRiver Valley PrivsCHIJ Pri7 – 12
09301AMayflower PrivsBendemeer Pri3 – 13
2BCHIJ (Kellock)vsCHIJ (OLGC)24 – 0
6 Apr
Mon
08301BCHIJ (OLN)vsCHIJ (OLGC)39 – 6
09301BCHIJ (Kellock)vsCHIJ Pri20 – 2
8 Apr
Wed
0830Hougang
Sports Hall
BRiver Valley PrivsCHIJ (OLGC)8 – 15
0930BCHIJ (OLN)vsCHIJ (Kellock)23 – 14
SEMI-FINALS
15 Apr
Wed
1130Hougang
Sports Hall
SF1Grp A 1st: 
St Margaret’s Pri
vsGrp B 2nd: 
CHIJ (Kellock)
13 – 3
1300SF2Grp B 1st: 
CHIJ (OLN)
vsGrp A 2nd: 
Marymount Convent Sch
34 – 3
FINALS
24 Apr
Fri
1100Republic Polytechnic3rd/4thSF1 Loser: 
CHIJ (Kellock)
vsSF2 Loser: 
Marymount Convent Sch
28 – 3
14001st/2ndSF1 Winner: 
St Margaret’s Pri
vsSF2 Winner: 
CHIJ (OLN)
19 – 14

 

SENIOR DIVISION 

VENUE: WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL

Group AGroup B
CHIJ (Kellock)
CHIJ (Our Lady of the Nativity)
CHIJ (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
Bendemeer Primary School
 
Marymount Convent School
St Margaret’s Primary School
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
New Town Primary School
CHIJ Primary School

 

DateTimeCourtGroupGameResults
25 Mar
Wed
15001ACHIJ (Kellock)vsBendemeer Pri40 – 1
Zhangde PriBMarymount Convent SchvsNew Town Pri35 – 2
16001ACHIJ (OLN)vsCHIJ (OLGC)48 – 0
Zhangde PriBSt Margaret’s PrivsRaffles Girls’ Pri43 – 1
30 Mar
Mon
15001ACHIJ (Kellock)vsCHIJ (OLGC)43 – 0
Zhangde PriBMarymount Convent SchvsRaffles Girls’ Pri46 – 0
16001ACHIJ (OLN)vsBendemeer Pri45 – 0
Zhangde PriBNew Town PrivsCHIJ Pri17 – 10
1 Apr
Wed
15001ACHIJ (Kellock)vsCHIJ (OLN)15 – 19
Zhangde PriBRaffles Girls’ PrivsNew Town Pri7 – 23
16001ACHIJ (OLGC)vsBendemeer Pri2 – 21
Zhangde PriBSt Margaret’s PrivsCHIJ Pri55 – 2
6 Apr
Mon
1500Zhangde Pri BMarymount Convent SchvsCHIJ Pri43 – 6
1600BSt Margaret’s PrivsNew Town Pri41 – 5
8 Apr
Wed
1500Zhangde PriBRaffles Girls’ PrivsCHIJ Pri8 – 21
1600BMarymount Convent SchvsSt Margaret’s Pri22 – 31
SEMI-FINALS
15 Apr
Wed
1430Hougang
Sports Hall
SF1Grp A 1st:
CHIJ (OLN)
vsGrp B 2nd: 
Marymount Convent Sch
22 – 16
1600SF2Grp B 1st:
St Margaret’s Pri
vsGrp A 2nd: 
CHIJ (Kellock)
22 – 19
FINALS
24 Apr
Fri
1230Republic Polytechnic3rd/4thSF1 Loser: 
Marymount Convent Sch
vsSF2 Loser: 
CHIJ (Kellock)
18 – 29
15301st/2ndSF1 Winner:
CHIJ (OLN)
vsSF2 Winner:
St Margaret’s Pri
21 – 26

Details

Start:
March 25, 2015
End:
April 24, 2015
Event Category:

Venue

Kallang Netball Centre
Kallang Netball Centre Singapore + Google Map