NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Zonal Inter-schools Netball Championships 2014

January 14, 2014 - March 7, 2014

North Zone

Games are played at Sembawang Secondary School and Republic Polytechnic.

C Division
Group A
1 Singapore Sports Sch – SSP
2 Sembawang Sec Sch – SMB
3 Compassvale Sec Sch – CVSS
4 Fuchun Sec Sch – FC
5 Sengkang Sec Sch – SKS
6 Hougang Sec Sch – HS
Group B 
1 Anderson Sec Sch – AND
2 Marsiling Sec Sch – MSL
3 Punggol Sec Sch – PGL
4 Riverside Sec Sch – RS
5 Serangoon Sec Sch – SSS
6 Evergreen Sec Sch – EVG
Group C
1 CHIJ St Nicholas Girl’s Sch – SNG
2 Woodlands Sec Sch – WDL
3 Christ Church Sec Sch – CHR
4 Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch – AI
5 Canberra Sec Sch – CS
6 Admiralty Sec Sch – ADSS
7 North Vista Sec Sch – NV
Group D
1 CHIJ St Joseph’s Convent – SJC
2 Bowen Sec Sch – BW
3 Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch – YCK
4 Northland Sec Sch – NSS
5 Woodlands Ring Sec Sch – WRS
6 Yishun Sec Sch – YS

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Date/Day/VenueTimeCourtGameGroupResults
14/01/14
Tuesday
RP
12001ADSSvsNVC1 – 38
12002NSSvsWRSD20 – 12
13001BWvsYSD19 – 14
13002MSLvsRSB17 – 29
14001SNGvsCHRC35 – 12
14002WDLvsAIC7 – 38
15001ANDvsSSSB49 – 2
15002FCvsSKSA4 – 36
16/01/14
Thursday
RP
12001CVSSvsSKSA11 – 25
12002ANDvsRSB60 – 6
13001SSSvsEVGB13 – 11
13002SNGvsWDLC70 – 0
14001YCKvsNSSD32 – 10
14002CHRvsAIC34 – 19
15001WRSvsYSD11 – 34
15002CSvsADSSC7 – 3
21/01/14
Tuesday
RP
12001SJCvsNSSD57 – 3 
12002SNGvsAIC40 – 8 
13001PGLvsRSB31 – 28
13002SMBvsCVSSA2 – 26 
14001BWvsWRSD34 – 2 
14002HSvsFCA34 – 9 
15001ANDvsMSLB54 – 4 
15002SKSvsSSPA1 – 54 
23/01/14
Thursday
Sembawang Sec Sch
1200ISHHSvsCVSSA11 – 20
1300ISHCSvsNVC2 – 42 
1400ISHYCKvsYSD37 – 9 
1500ISHWDLvsADSSC14 – 6 
1600ISHSMBvsSSPA1 – 78
1700ISHANDvsEVGB43 – 3 
28/01/14
Tuesday
Sembawang Sec Sch
1300ISHBWvsNSSD27 – 9
1400ISHHSvsSKSA21 – 17
06/02/14
Thursday
Sembawang Sec Sch
1200ISHCHRvsCSC48 – 8
1300ISHFCvsSSPA1 – 88
1400ISHPGLvsSSSB43 – 14
1500ISHMSLvsEVGB9 – 15
1600ISHSJCvsYCKD35 – 14
1700ISHAIvsNVC7 – 28
11/02/14
Tuesday
RP
12001SNGvsNVC21 – 8
12002ANDvsPGLB47 – 6
13001SJCvsWRSD58 – 6
13002CHRvsADSSC41 – 2
14001MSLvsSSSB23 – 16
14002SMBvsFCA15 – 12
15001RSvsEVGB27 – 13
15002WDLvsCSC3 – 12
13/02/14
Thursday
RP
12001WDLvsCHRC3 – 44
12002SJCvsBWD50 – 8
13001HSvsSMBA37 – 14
13002RSvsSSSB36 – 14
14001SNGvsADSSC51 – 2
14002MSLvsPGLB10 – 38
15001CVSSvsSSPA5 – 77
15002NSSvsYSD16 – 14
18/02/14
Tuesday
RP
12001CVSSvsFCA34 – 9
12002YCKvsWRSDW/O
13001WDLvsNVC2 – 43
13002HSvsSSPA2-63
14001AIvsCSC18 – 5
14002SMBvsSKSA18 – 35
20/02/14
Thursday
RP
12001BWvsYCKD23-35 
12002CHRvsNVC16-29 
13001AIvsADSSC30-7 
13002PGLvsEVGB33-15 
14001SNGvsCSC45-1 
14002SJCvsYSD47-5 

 

Round 2 Grouping

Group AGroup B
1 SJC1 SSP
2 SKS2 YCK
3 AND3 SNG
4 NV4 PGL

 

Date/Day/VenueTimeGroupCourtGameResults
QUARTER-FINALS
26/02/14
Wednesday
Republic Polytechnic
1200ABHANDvsNV31 – 4
1200BCHSSPvsPGL59 – 9
1300BCHSNGvsYCK19 – 23
1300ABHSJCvsSKS43 – 7
28/02/14
Friday
Republic Polytechnic
1200ACHANDvsSKS43 – 5
1200BBHSNGvsPGL36 – 22
1300ACHSJCvsNV29 – 6
1300BBHSSPvsYCK58 – 11
03/03/14
Monday
Republic Polytechnic
1200ABHSKSvsNV17-21
1200BCHYCKvsPGL30-20 
1300BBHSSPvsSNG41-13 
1300ACHSJCvsAND25-25 
SEMI-FINALS
07/03/14
Friday
Republic Polytechnic
1200SF12ANDvsYCK 36-19
1300SF22SSPvsSJC 39-13
3RD & 4TH POSITION
13/03/14
Thursday
Toa Payoh Sports Hall
1200 — —YCKvsSJC13-42
FINALS
13/03/14
Monday
Toa Payoh Sports Hall
1420 — —ANDvsSSP13-37

 

B Division
Group A
1 Singapore Sports Sch – SSP
2 Compassvale Sec Sch – CVSS
3 Seng Kang Sec Sch – SKS
4 Serangoon Sec Sch – SSS
5 Woodlands Ring Sec Sch – WRS
6 Northland Sec Sch – NSS
Group B
1 Anderson Sec Sch – AND
2 Bowen Sec Sch – BW
3 Naval Base Sec Sch – NBS
4 Punggol Sec Sch – PGL
5 Fuchun Sec Sch – FC
6 Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch – AI
7 Canberra Sec Sch – CS
Group C
1 St Josephs’ Convent – SJC
2 Evergreen Sec Sch – EVG
3 St Nicholas Girls’ Sch – SNG
4 Chung Cheng High Yishun – CCHY
5 Yishun Sec Sch – YSS
6 Admiralty Sec Sch – ADSS
7 Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch – YCK
Group D
1 North Vista Sec Sch – NV
2 Christ Church Sec Sch – CHR
3 Sembawang Sec Sch – SMB
4 Riverside Sec Sch – RS
5 Woodlands Sec Sch – WDL
6 Marsiling Sec Sch – MSL
7 Hougang Sec Sch – HS

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Date/Day/VenueTimeCourtGameGroupResults
17/01/14
Friday
RP
1200CHSSSvsNSA21 – 29
1200BHNVvsWDLD49 – 5
1300CHBWvsPGLB41 – 11
1300BHFCvsANDB10 – 53
1400CHYCKvsADSSC36 – 9
1400BHEVGvsSNGC6 – 57
1500CHSSPvsSKSA55 – 6
1500BHCHRvsHSD39 – 15
20/01/14
Monday
RP
1200CHNVvsRSD41 – 6
1200BHWDLvsMSLD7 – 28
1300CHADSSvsSNGC6 – 62
1300BHSJCvsYSC85 – 1
1400CHSKSvsCVSSA31 – 12
1400BHWRSvsSSPA12 – 50
1500CHCSvsANDB2 – 57
1500BHAIvsPGLB15 – 18
24/01/14
Friday
RP
1200CHCCHYvsYCKC1 – 53
1200BHFCvsBWB9 – 42
1300CHSMBvsWDLD5 – 30
1300BHNBSvsCSB15 – 23
07/02/14
Friday
RP
1200CHEVGvsSJCC5 – 62
1200BHYCKvsSNGC19 – 31
1300CHNVvsHSD31 – 8
1300BHRSvsSMBD29 – 6
1400CHANDvsAIB53 – 8
1400BHBWNBS B57 – 6
1500CHCHRvsWDLD41 – 13
1500BHYSvsCCHYC25 – 10
1600CHCVSSvsWRSA18 – 38
1600BHSKSvsSSSA24 – 21
10/02/14
Monday
RP
1200CHPGLvsCSB19 – 13
1200BHAIvsFCB20 – 16
1300CHWRSvsNSA21 – 24
1300BHSSPvsCVSSA66 – 3
1400CHWDLvsHSD20 – 25
1400BHMSLvsCHRD18 – 31
1500CHSNGvsSJCC19 – 39
1500BHANDvsNBSB58 – 6
1600CHSMBvsNVD2 – 40
1600BHCCHYvsADSSC4 – 29
14/02/14
Friday
RP
1200CHANDvsPGLB53-9 
1200BHHSvsSMBD19-13 
1300CHCSvsBWB6-63 
1300BHSSSvsWRSA31-26 
1400CHNBSvsFCB14-36 
1400BHCHRvsNVD31-22 
1500CHADSSvsEVGC13-35 
1500BHNSvsSSPA9-59 
1600CHSNGvsYSC62-1 
1600BHRSvsMSLD19-14 
17/02/14
Monday
RP
1200CHCVSSvsNSA21-31 
1200BHYSvsADSSC23-22 
1300CHHSvsMSLD27-21 
1300BHWDLvsRSD12-43 
1400CHSJCvsCCHYC89-0 
1400BHPGLvsNBSB30-21 
1500CHAIvsBWB9-54 
1500BHFCvsCSB29-12 
1600CHSSPvsSSSA60-12 
1600BHYCKvsEVGC29-14 
21/02/14
Friday
RP
1200CHSMBvsCHRD14-40 
1200BHWRSvsSKSA22-35 
1300CHYSvsYCKC10-53 
1300BHCSvsAIB7-30 
1400CHADSSvsSJCC0-75 
1400BHSSSvsCVSSA37-16 
1500CHCCHYvsEVGC5-31 
1500BHMSLvsNVD7-37 
1600CHBWvsANDB25-27 
1600BHHSvsRSD16-29 
24/02/14
Monday
RP
1200CHNBSvsAIB21-32 
1200BHSJCvsYCKC44-18 
1300CHPGLvsFCB15-17 
1300BHSNGvsCCHYC70-1 
1400CHRSvsCHRD18-19 
1400BHEVGvsYSC24-11 
1500CHMSLvsSMBD43-8 
1500BHNSvsSKSA16-22 

 


South Zone

Games will be played at Kallang Netball Centre.

C Division
Group A
1 Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch – CG
2 Singapore Chinese Girls – SCGS
3 Holy Innocents’ High Sch – HIHS
4 Mayflower Sec Sch – MFSS
5 Bendemeer Sec Sch – BDMS
Group B
1 CHIJ Toa Payoh (Sec) – CHIJ
2 St Joseph’s Institution – SJI
3 Fairfield Methodist Sec Sch – FMSS
4 CHIJ Saint Theresa’s Convent – STC
5 Cresent Girls’ Sch – CGS
Group C
1 St Margaret’s Sec Sch – SMSS
2 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch – AMK
3 Chong Boon Sec Sch – CBSS
4 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch – KCP
5 Bishan Park Sec Sch – BPSS
Group D
1 Raffles Girls’ Sch – RGS
2 Peirce Sec Sch – PSS
3 Bartley Sec Sch – BSS
4 Outram Sec Sch – OSS

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Date/Day/VenueTimeCourtGameGroupResults
15/01/14
Wednesday
KNC
15001CGvsSCGSA24 – 14
15002CHIJvsSJIB58 – 0
15003SMSSvsAMKC29 – 4
16001RGSvsPSSD58 – 0
16002MFSSvsBDMSA6 – 9
16003STCvsCGSB23 – 19
20/01/14
Monday
KNC
15001HIHSvsMFSSA18 – 4
15002FMSSvsSTCB14 – 35
15003CBSSvsKCPC21 – 17
16001BSSvsOSSD3 – 49
16002CGSvsSJIB32 – 8
16003BPSSvsAMKC10 – 17
22/01/14
Wednesday
KNC
15001SCGSvsHIHSA28 – 8
15002SJIvsFMSSB11 – 25
15003AMKvsCBSSC7 – 19
16001PSSvsBSSD14 – 2
16002SMSSvsBPSSC42 – 3
16003CHIJvsCGSB52 – 5
27/01/14
Monday
KNC
15001CGvsHIHSA33 – 5
15002CHIJvsFMSSB56 – 5
15003SMSSvsCBSSC33 – 8
16001RGSvsBSSD77 – 0
16002BDMSvsSCGSA4 – 41
16003KCPvsBPSSC29 – 21
05/02/14
Wednesday
KNC
15001MFSSvsCGA2 – 51
15002STCvsCHIJB7 – 62
15003KCPvsSMSSC5 – 40
16001OSSvsRGSD5 – 49
16002BDMSvsHIHSA6 – 30
16003BPSSvsCBSSC15 – 28
10/02/14
Monday
KNC
15001SCGSvsMFSSA40 – 4
15002SJIvsSTCB7 – 25
15003AMKvsKCPC13 – 13
16001PSSvsOSSD22 – 25
16002CGvsBDMSA44 – 1
16003CGSvsFMSSB26 – 18

 

Round 2 Grouping

Group XGroup Y
1 CHIJ1 CG
2 SMSS2 RGS
3 SCGS3 STC
4 OSS4 CBSS

 

Date/Day/VenueTimeGroupCourtGameResults
QUARTER-FINALS
17/02/14
Monday
CHIJ (Indoor Sports Hall)
1100X1CHIJvsSCGS52 – 9
1200Y2CGvsSTC51 – 12
1300X1SMSSvsOSS56 – 7
1400Y2RGSvsCBSS51 – 5
19/02/14
Wednesday
CHIJ (Indoor Sports Hall)
1100X1OSSvsCHIJ2 – 64
1200Y2CBSSvsCG9 – 45
1300X1SCGSvsSMSS14 – 29
1400Y2STCvsRGS9 – 52
24/02/14
Monday
CHIJ (Indoor Sports Hall)
1100X1CHIJvsSMSS43 – 17
1200Y2CGvsRGS15 – 29
1300X1SCGSvsOSS51 – 11
1400Y2STCvsCBSS28 – 17
SEMI-FINALS
03/03/14
Monday
CHIJ (Indoor Sports Hall)
1200 —2CHIJvsCG44-19
1300 —2RGSvsSMSS32-19 
3RD & 4TH POSITION 
06/03/14
Thursday
St Margaret’s Sec Sch
1200 —ISHCGvsSMSS 
FINALS 
10/03/14
Monday
Toa Payoh Sports Hall
1400 — —CHIJvsRGS22-21 

 

B Division
Group A
1 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch – KCP
2 Bendemeer Sec Sch – BDMS
3 Cresent Girls’ Sch – CGS
4 Guangyang Sec Sch – GYSS
5 Bartley Sec Sch – BSS
Group B
1 Singapore Chinese Girls’ Sch – SCGS
2 Peirce Sec Sch – PSS
3 Bishan Park Sec Sch – BPSS
4 Serangoon Garden Sec Sch – SGSS
5 Cedar Girls’ Sch – CG
Group C
1 CHIJ Toa Payoh (Sec) – CHIJ
2 Outram Sec Sch – OSS
3 Chong Boon Sec Sch – CBSS
4 Holy Innocents’ High Sch – HIHS
5 St Margaret’s Sec Sch – SMSS
Group D
1 Raffles Girls’ Sch – RGS
2 Fairfield Methodist Sch (Sec) – FMSS
3 CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent – STC
4 Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch – AMK

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Date/Day/VenueTimeCourtGameGroupResults
16/01/14
Thursday
KNC
15001BDMSvsCGSA2 – 49
15002SCGSvsPSSB51 – 8
15003CHIJvsOSSC41 – 25
16001FMSSvsSTCD38 – 21
16002GYSSvsBSSA34 – 10
16003SGSSvsCGB11 – 40
21/01/14
Tuesday
KNC
15001CGSvsGYSSA59 – 7
15002BPSSvsSGSSB34 – 18
15003CBSSvsHIHSC36 – 23
16001STCvsAMKD15 – 25
16002CGvsPSSB48 – 12
16003SMSSvsOSSC40 – 17
23/01/14
Thursday
KNC
15001KCPvsBDMSA55 – 4
15002PSSvsBPSSB18 – 25
15003OSSvsCBSSC31 – 15
16001RGSvsFMSSD45 – 12
16002CHIJvsSMSSC30 – 18
16003SCGSvsCGB27 – 30
28/01/14
Tuesday
KNC
15001KCPvsCGSA22 – 26
15002SCGSvsBPSSB47 – 7
15003CHIJvsCBSSC46 – 6
16001RGSvsSTCD60 – 11
16002BSSvsBDMSA18 – 16
16003HIHSvsSMSSC14 – 56
06/02/14
Thursday
KNC
15001GYSSvsKCPA15 – 40
15002SGSSvsSCGSB2 – 48
15003HIHSvsCHIJC12 – 50
16001AMKvsRGSD9 – 50
16002BSSvsCGSA6 – 53
16003SMSSvsCBSSC29 – 6
11/02/14
Tuesday
KNC
15001BDMSvsGYSSA11 – 41
15002PSSvsSGSSB14 – 21
15003OSSvsHIHSC26 – 23
16001FMSSvsAMKD23 – 29
16002KCPvsBSSA57 – 6
16003CGvsBPSSB47 – 13

 

Round 2 Grouping

Group XGroup Y
1 RGS1 CHIJ
2 CG2 CGS
3 SMSS3 AMK
4 KCP4 SCGS

 

Date/Day/VenueTimeGroupCourtGameResults
QUARTER-FINALS
18/02/14
Tuesday
St Margaret’s Sec Sch
1100XISHRGSvsSMSS40 – 25
1200YISHCHIJvsAMK54 – 17
1300XISHCGvsKCP30 – 24
1400YISHCGSvsSCGS30 – 17
20/02/14
Thursday
St Margaret’s Sec Sch
1100XISHKCPvsRGS19 – 42
1200YISHSCGSvsCHIJ12 – 47
1300XISHSMSSvsCG34 – 18
1400YISHAMKvsCGS24 – 23
25/02/14
Tuesday
St Margaret’s Sec Sch
1100XISHRGSvsCG45 – 17
1200YISHCHIJvsCGS49 – 24
1300XISHSMSSvsKCP31 – 13
1400YISHAMKvsSCGS16 – 21
SEMI-FINALS
04/03/14
Tuesday
St Margaret’s Sec Sch
1200 —2RGSvsCGS47 – 14
1300 —2CHIJvsSMSS27 – 34
3RD & 4TH POSITION
06/03/14
Thursday
St Margaret’s Sec Sch
1300 —2CGSvsCHIJ 
FINALS
10/03/14
Monday
Toa Payoh Sports Hall
1510 — —RGSvsSMSS33-24 

 


East Zone

Games will be played at Springfield Sec and Dunman Sec.

SPF: Springfield Sec
DMN: Dunman Sec

C Division
Group A
1 Tanjong Katong Sec – TKS
2 Temasek Sec Sch – TMS
3 Ping Yi Sec Sch – PYS
4 Temasek Sec Sch – TPS
5 Chung Cheng High Sch (Main) – CCH
6 Springfield Sec Sch – SPR
Group B
1 Tanjong Katong Girls’ Sec Sch – TKG
2 CHIJ Katong Convent – KC
3 Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ Sch (Sec) – PLMGS
4 East View Sec Sch – EVS
5 Bedok South Sec Sch – BDS
6 Greenview Sec Sch – GVS
Group C
1 Dunman Sec Sch – DMN
2 Pasir Ris Crescent Sec Sch – PRC
3 Bedok View Sec Sch – BV
4 Anglican High Sch- AHS
5 Saint Anthony’s Canossian Sec Sch – SAC
6 Changkat Changi Sec Sch – CCS
Group D
1 St Hilda’s Sec Sch – SHS
2 Pasir Ris Sec Sch – PRS
3 East Sping Sec Sch – ESSS
4 Damai Sec Sch – DMS
5 Coral Sec Sch – CS
6 Loyang Sec Sch – LYS

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Date/Day/VenueTimeCourtGameGroupResults
15/01/14
Wednesday
SPF
1445 EVSvsBDSB1 – 32
1600 TMSvsPYSA16 – 7
1715 SHSvsESSSD22 – 6
17/01/14
Friday
DMN
14451AHSvsPRCC44 – 5
14452TKGvsPLMGSB26 – 21
16001EVSvsKCB23 – 1
16002SPRvsTMSA28 – 10
17151SACvsCCSC7 – 32
17152BDSvsGVSB10 – 14
20/01/14
Monday
SPF
1445 DMNvsPRCC51 – 2
1600 TKGvsKCB49 – 3
1715 SHSvsDMSD39 – 9
22/01/14
Wednesday
SPF
1445 LYSvsPRSD36 – 5
1600 PYSvsSPRA11 – 28
1715 CSvsESSSD9 – 34
24/01/14
Friday
DMN
16001DMNvsAHSC46 – 13
16002PLGMSvsGVSB34 – 8
16001BVvsCCSC6 – 36
15002SHSvsLYSD35 – 22
15001ESSSvsDMSD19 – 17
15002TPSvsCCHA27 – 5
27/01/14
Monday
SPF
1445 DMSvsPRSD23 – 8
1600 TKSvsTMSA50 – 5
1715 SACvsBVC21 – 13
29/01/14
Wednesday
SPF
1500 CCSvsPRCC7 – 18
1500 TKGvsGVSB27 – 7
1600 SPRvsTPSA30 – 15
05/02/14
Wednesday
SPF
1600 BDSvsPLMGSB3 – 32
1600 CCSvsAHSC7 – 29
1500 TKGvsEVSB48 – 1
07/02/14
Friday
DMN
14451DMNvsSACC79 – 0
14452SHSvsPRSD51 – 6
16001CSvsLYSD7 – 42
16002TKSvsSPRA39 – 10
17151TKGvsBDSB24 – 7
17152PYSvsTPSA10 – 36
10/02/14
Monday
SPF
1445 BVvsAHSC8 – 45
1600 GVSvsKCB25 – 10
1715 TKSvsPYSA50 – 4
12/02/14
Wednesday
SPF
1445 TMSvsCCHA15 – 12
1600 PRCvsSACC18 – 9
1715 PLMGSvsEVSB53 – 0
14/02/14
Friday
DMN
14451DMNvsBVC89 – 1
14452LYSvsDMSD41 – 18
16001CCHvsSPRA13 – 38
16002KCvsPLMGSB11 – 34
17151SHSvsCSD42 – 11
17152AHSvsSACC44 – 6
17/02/14
Monday
SPF
1445 PRCvsBVC35 – 6
1600 KCvsBDSB18 – 22
1715 CCHvsPYSA13 – 15
19/02/14
Wednesday
SPF
1445 DMSvsCSD29 – 19
1600 PRSvsESSSD10 – 32
1715 TKSvsTPSA47 – 8
21/02/14
Friday
DMN
14451DMNvsCCSC53 – 5
14452GVSvsEVSB41 – 2
16001PRSvsCSD17 – 27
16002ESSSvsLYSD19 – 23
17151TKSvsCCHA58 – 5
17152TPSvsTMSA23 – 23

 

Round 2 Grouping

Group XGroup Y
1 TKGS1 TKSS
2 SHS2 DMN
3 AHS3 PLMGS
4 SPR4 LYS

 

Date/Day/VenueTimeGroupCourtGameResults
QUARTER-FINALS
28/02/14
Friday
Dunman Secondary School
1445Y1DMNvsPLMGS32 – 17
Y2TKSSvsLYS30 – 16
1600X1SHSvsAHS31 – 21
X2TKGSvsSPR28 – 15
03/03/14
Monday
Dunman Secondary School
1445X1AHSvsTKGS25 – 22
X2SPRvsSHS9 – 30
1600Y1PLMGSvsTKSS24 – 43
Y2LYSvsDMN16 – 35
05/03/14
Wednesday
Dunman Secondary School
1445Y1DMNvsTKSS39 – 23
Y2PLMGSvsLYS17 – 21
1600X1TKGSvsSHS32 – 27
X2AHSvsSPR36 – 12
SEMI-FINALS
10/03/14
Monday
Dunman Secondary School
1445SF11DMNvsTKGS 5-39
1445SF22TKSSvsSHS 26-21
3RD & 4TH POSITION/FINALS
12/03/14
Wednesday
Bedok Sports Hall
11003rd/4th   SHSvsTKGS 29-31
1445Finals  DMNvsTKSS 24-19

 

B Division
Group A
1 Dunman Sec Sch – DMN
2 St Anthony’s Canossian Sec Sch- SAC
3 Coral Sec Sch – CS
4 Ping Yi Sec Sch- PYS
5 Bedok View Sec Sch – BV
6 Damai Sec Sch – DMS
Group B
1 Tanjong Katong Sec Sch – TKS
2 Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ Sch (Sec) – PLMGS
3 Springfield Sec Sch – SPR
4 Temasek Sec Sch- TPS
5 Siglap Sec Sch – SSS
6 East Spring Sec Sch – ESSS
Group C
1 Anglican High Sch – AHS
2 Chung Cheng High Sch (Main) – CCH
3 Temasek Sec Sch- TMS
4 East View Sec Sch – EVS
5 Pasir Ris Sec Sch – PRS
6 Pasir Ris Crescent Sec Sch – PRC
Group D
1 St Hilda’s Sec Sch – SHS
2 Broadrick Sec Sch – BRD
3 Tanjong Katong Girls’ Sch – TKG
4 Bedok South Sec Sch – BDS
5 Greenview Sec Sch – GVS
6 CHIJ Katong Convent – KC
7 Loyang Sec Sch – LYS

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Date/Day/VenueTimeCourtGameGroupResults
16/01/14
Thursday
DMN
14451AHSvsEVSC80 – 2
14452SHSvsBDSD37 – 16
16001PRSvsTMSC11 – 30
16002GVSvsTKGD10 – 34
17151PRCvsCCHC32 – 8
17152KCvsBRDD51 – 5
21/01/14
Tuesday
DMN
14451CSvsPYSA34 – 13 
14452AHSvsPRCC25 – 10 
16001TKSvsESSSB41 – 24 
16002BDSvsBRDD32 – 14 
17151SHSvsTKGD18 – 15 
17152PLMGSvsSSSB39 – 8 
23/01/14
Thursday
14451DMNvsDMSA50 – 15
14452SHSvsBRDD56 – 4
16001CCHvsPRSC27 – 28
16002BDSvsLYSD25 – 23
17151SPRvsTPSB30 – 29
17152GVSvsKCD27 – 26
28/01/14
Tuesday
DMN
14451SHSvsGVSD22 – 21
14452PYSvsSACA13 – 39
16001KCvsBDSD36 – 26
16002TMSvsEVSC49 – 7
17151DMNvsBVA75 – 7
17152LYSvsTKGD16 – 42
04/02/14
Tuesday
DMN
14451SPRvsESSSB28 – 25
14452SACvsBVA37 – 8
16001BRDvsTKGD0 – 56
16002TKSvsPLMGSB27 – 25
17151KCvsLYSD27 – 29
17152TPSvsSSSB30 – 21
06/02/14
Thursday
DMN
14451DMNvsCSA57 – 7
14452AHSvsPRSC52 – 9
16001TKGvsKCD35 – 14
16002DMSvsPYSA42 – 6
17151CCHvsTMSC18 – 44
17152TKSvsTPSB44 – 13
11/02/14
Tuesday
DMN
14451LYSvsGVSD21 – 26
14452AHSvsCCHC38 – 11
16001BVvsDMSA8 – 50
16002TMSvsPRCC14 – 15
17151EVSvsPRSC6 – 49
17152SSSvsESSSB17 – 47
13/02/14
Thursday
DMN
14451DMNvsSACA46 – 7
14452TKSvsSPRB45 – 15
16001SHSvsKCD31 – 18
16002CSvsDMSA8 – 41
17151TPSvsPLMGSB13 – 48
17152TKGvsBDSD35 – 19
18/02/14
Tuesday
DMN
14451SHSvsLYSD38 – 19
14452TKSvsSSSB51 – 9
16001PRCvsEVSC58 – 5
16002PLMGSvsSPRB40 – 13
17151ESSSvsTPSB31 – 22
17152BRDvsGVSD3 – 33
20/02/14
Thursday
DMN
14451DMNvsPYSA68 – 1
14452SSSvsSPRB23 – 40
16001DMSvsSACA27 – 16
16002EVSvsCCHC13 – 48
17151BVvsCSA11 – 28
17152ESSSvsPLMGSB14 – 36
25/02/14
Tuesday
DMN
14451SACvsCSA33 – 19
14452PYSvsBVA27 – 18
16001BRDvsLYSD16 – 34
16002BDSvsGVSD20 – 30
17151PRSvsPRCC14 – 35
17152AHSvsTMSC27 – 32

 

Round 2 Grouping

Group XGroup Y
1 AHS1 TKGS
2 DMN2 TKSS
3 SHS3 DMN
4 PLMGS4 TMS

 

Date/Day/VenueTimeGroupCourtGameResults
QUARTER-FINALS
27/02/14
Thursday
Dunman Secondary School
1445X1DMNvsSHS41 – 18
X2AHSvsPLMGS23 – 40
1600Y1TKSSvsDMS43 – 26
Y2TKGSvsTMS35 – 9
04/03/14
Tuesday
Dunman Secondary School
1445X1PLMGSvsDMN28 – 19
X2SHSvsAHS37 – 14
1600Y1TMSvsTKSS16 – 52
Y2DMNvsTKGS21 – 36
06/03/14
Thursday
Dunman Secondary School
1445Y1TKGSvsTKSS18 – 34
Y2DMSvsTMS33 – 17
1600X1SHSvsPLMGS25 – 23
X2DMNvsAHS48 – 16
SEMI-FINALS
10/03/14
Monday
Dunman Secondary School
1600SF1  1DMNvsTKGS31-19
1600 SF2  2TKSSvsSHS36-27
3RD & 4TH POSITION/FINALS
12/03/14
Wednesday
Bedok Sports Hall
 1215  3rd/4thTKGSvsSHS 23-16
 1515Finals  TKSSvsDMN 27-17

West Zone

Games will be played at Jurong West SRC.

C Division
Group A
1 Nanyang Girls’ High Sch – NYG
2 West Spring Sec Sch – WSP
3 NUS High Sch – NUS
4 Jurongville Sec Sch – JVS
5 Boon Lay Sec Sch – BLS
Group B
1 Nan Hua High Sch – NHH
2 Pioneer Sec Sch – PSS
3 Chestnut Drive Sec Sch – CDS
4 Clementi Town Sec Sch – CTS
5 Zhenghua Sec Sch – ZSS
6 Regent Sec Sch – RGT
Group C
1 Bukit Panjang Govt High Sch – BP
2 Commonwealth Sec Sch – CWS
3 Yuan Ching Sec Sch – YCS
4 Juying Sec Sch – JYS
5 Jurong West Sec Sch – JWS 
6 Tanglin Sec Sch- TS
Group D
1 River Valley High Sch – RVH
2 Hong Kah Sec Sch – HKS
3 Methodist Girls’ Sch – MGS
4 Choa Chu Kang Sec Sch – CCK
5 Hillgrove Sec Sch – HG
6 Westwood Sec Sch – WSS

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Date/DayTimeCourtGameGroupResults
21/01/14
Tuesday
12001CWSvsJWSC33 – 14
12002YCSvsJYSC8 – 9
13001RVHvsCCKD38 – 4
13002MGSvsWSSD51 – 5
14001NYGvsWSPA63 – 3
14002NUSvsBLSA18 – 6
15001CDSvsZSSB4 – 17
15002NHHvsCTSB24 – 12
23/01/14
Thursday
12001NYGvsJVSA61 – 1
12002WSPvsNUSA6 – 12
13001PSSvsCTSB13 – 24
13002RGTvsNHHB5 – 33
14001MGSvsCCKD68 – 7
14002RVHvsHKSD52 – 3
15001BPvsJYSC31 – 7
15002JWSvsTSC11 – 12
04/02/14
Tuesday
12001CTSvsZSSB16-9 
12002PSSvsCDSB16-5 
13001YCSvsTSC8-11 
13002BPvsJWSC56-5 
14001HKSvsCCKD4-22 
14002HGvsWSSD24-15 
15001WSPvsBLSA12-12 
15002NYGvsNUSA49-5 
06/02/14
Thursday
12001HKSvsWSSD7-34 
12002RVHvsHGD34-9 
13001JYSvsTSC3-15 
13002BPvsCWSC32-18 
14001NUSvsJVSA13-10 
14002NYGvsBLSA54-1 
15001NHHvsCDSB47-1 
15002RGTvsCTSB12-23 
11/02/14
Tuesday
12001BPvsYCSC34-4 
12002CWSvsTSC26-5 
13001CCKvsWSSD22-27 
13002MGSvsHGD53-13 
14001BLSvsJVSA14-17 
14002NHHvsPSSB28-8 
15001RGTvsZSSB13-10 
15002CTSvsCDSB26-5 
13/02/14
Thursday
12001RGTvsCDSB30-5 
12002ZSSvsPSSB18-12 
13001JYSvsJWSC17-10 
13002CWSvsYCSC29-18 
14001CCKvsHGD12-23 
14002RVHvsWSSD29-18 
15001WSPvsJVSA10-13 
15002HKSvsMGSD3-60 
17/02/14
Monday
15001CWSvsJYSC24-11 
20/02/14
Thursday
12001HKSvsHGD7-34 
12002RVHvsMGSD17-27 
13001RGTvsPSSB29-17 
13002NHHvsZSSB29-4 
14001BPvsTSC38-12 
14002YCSvsJWSC12-19 

 

Date/Day/VenueTimeCourtGameResults
QUARTER-FINALS
2ND RD-C DIV-Grp C
  NYGMGSCTSCWSPoints
NYGscore        45-3744-450-219
points        333
MGSscore37-45        41-627-236
points0        33
CTSscore4-447-53        18-340
points00        0
CWSscore21-5011-5534-18        3
points003        
2ND RD-C DIV-Grp D
  NHH BP NUS RVH Points 
NHH  score         19-3630-1322-156  
points         0 3 3
BP  score36-19         41-6 27-23 9  
points 3         3 3
NUS  score13-30 6-41         3-36 0  
points 0 0         0
RVH  score15-22 23-27 36-3         3  
points 0 0 3        
SEMI-FINALS
3 Mar
Mon
12001MGSvsBP37-29
2NHvsNYG31-16 
3RD & 4TH POSITION
7 Mar
Fri
12001BPvsNH29-22
FINALS
7 Mar
Fri
13001NYGvsMGS27-26 

 

B Division
Group A
1 Nanyang Girls’ High Sch – NYG
2 Jurongville Sec Sch – JVS
3 Tanglin Sec Sch – TS
4 Commonwealth Sec Sch – CWS
5 Zhenghua Sec Sch – ZSS
6 Juying Sec Sch – JYS
Group B
1 Methodist Girls’ Sch – MGS
2 Yuan Ching Sec Sch – YCS
3 Yusof Ishak Sec Sch – YIS
4 Dunearn Sec Sch – DSS
5 Bukit Panjang Govt High Sch – BP
6 Jurong West Sec Sch – JWS
7 Choa Chu Kang Sec Sch – CCK
Group C
1 Kranji Sec Sch – KSS
2 Hong Kah Sec Sch – HKS
3 Chestnut Drive Sec Sch – CDS
4 Westwood Sec Sch – WSS
5 West Spring Sec Sch – WSP
6 Clementi Town Sec Sch – CTS
7 Regent Sec Sch – RGT
Group D
1 River Valley High Sch – RVH
2 Unity Sec Sch – US
3 Hua Yi Sec Sch – HYS
4 Nan Hua High Sch – NHH
5 Ping Yi Sec Sch – PSS
6 Hillgrove Sec Sch – HG
7 NUS High School – NUS

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Date/DayTimeCourtGameGroupResults
20/01/14
Monday
12001RVHvsUSD54 – 1
12002HYSvsNUSD6 – 27
13001MGSvsYCSB48 – 15
13002YISvsDSSB4 – 44
14001NYGvsJVSA61 – 11
14002TSvsCWSA12 – 30
15001CTSvsWSSC8 – 10
15002HKSvsRGTC7 – 17 
22/01/14
Wednesday
12001BPvsJWSB36-15 
12002CCKvsMGSB6-63 
13001NYGvsCWSA44-19 
13002RVHvsPSSD62-5 
14001HKSvsWSPC7-34 
14002CDSvsKSSC11-31 
15001HYSvsNHHD3-79 
15002NUSvsHGD7-31 
24/01/14
Friday
12001DSSvsBPB6-41 
12002YCSvsJWSB35-19 
13001CDSvsWSPC7-27 
13002KSSvsCTSC32-8 
14001TSvsZSSA46-19 
14002NHHvsHGD46-19 
05/02/14
Wednesday
12001NYGvsTSA62-10 
12002JVSvsJYSA15-16 
13001DSSvsJWSB6-42 
13002CCKvsYCSB13-45 
14001RVHvsHGD37-7 
14002USvsHYSD31-2 
15001KSSvsHKSC38-12 
15002WSPvsCTSC21-14 
07/02/14
Friday
12001KSSvsRGTC43-13 
12002CDSvsWSSC16-29 
13001HYSvsPSSD10-36 
13002USvsNHHD5-55 
14001JVSvsZSSA26-20 
14002CWSvsJYSA32-12 
15001YCSvsYISB51-2 
15002MGSvsBPB51-16 
10/02/14
Monday
12001NYGvsJYSA54-7 
12002CWSvsZSSA33-13 
13001CDSvsHKSC7-8 
13002KSSvsWSPC28-29 
14001HYSvsHGD3-48 
14002NHHvsPSSD69-8 
12/02/14
Wednesday
12001TSvsJYSA22-12 
12002NYGvsZSSA49-13 
13001CTSvsRGTC34-10 
13002WSSvsWSPC18-35 
14001USvsNUSD20-10 
14002RVHvsHYSD80-0 
15001MGSvsDSSB66-8 
15002CCKvsYISB45-7 
14/02/14
Friday
12001YCSvsBPB19-27 
12002CCKvsDSSB25-14 
13001USvsPSSD27-17 
13002NHHvsNUSD58-3 
14001JVSvsCWSA17-32 
14002RGTvsWSSC14-26
15001YISvsJWSB3-54 
17/02/14
Monday
12001RVHvsNUSD71-2 
12002PSSvsHGD13-27 
13001HKSvsCTSC9-32 
13002WSPvsRGTC36-8 
14001MGSvsJWSB54-10 
14002YCSvsDSSB38-8 
15002YISvsBPB3-50 
19/02/14
Wednesday
12001PSSvsNUSD22-18 
12002RVHvsNHHD38-17 
13001MGSvsYISB80-0 
13002CCKvsBPB22-34 
14001CDSvsCTSC8-31 
14002HKSvsWSSC11-34 
15001USvsHGD12-21 
15002JVSvsTSA19-27 
21/02/14
Friday
12001CCKvsJWSB21-29 
13001CDSvsRGTC14-11 
14001ZSSvsJYSA18-17 
15001KSSvsWSSC33-25 

 

Date/Day/VenueTimeCourtGameResults
QUARTER-FINALS
2ND RD-B DIV-Grp A
  RVH MGS KSS CWS Points 
RVH  score        31-38 52-17 55-9 6  
points         0 3 3
MGS  score38-31         46-15 51-16 9  
points 3         3 3
KSS  score17-52 15-46         31-21  3 
points 0 0         3
CWS  score9-55 16-51 21-31          0 
points 0 0 0        
2ND RD-B DIV-Grp B
  WSP NYG NHH BP Points 
WSP  score        26-3820-26 22-18 3  
points         0 0 3
NYG  score38-26         32-21 41-27 9  
points 3         3 3
NHH  score26-20 21-32         25-35 3  
points 3 0         0
BP  score18-22 27-41 35-25         3  
points 0 0 3        
SEMI-FINAL
3 Mar
Mon
13001MGSvsBP52-17 
2RVHvsNYG35-33 
3RD & 4TH POSITION
7 Mar
Fri
14001NYGvsBP34-15
FINALS
7 Mar
Fri
15001RVHvsMGS25-24

Details

Start:
January 14, 2014
End:
March 7, 2014
Event Category:

Venue

Republic Polytechnic
Republic Polytechnic Singapore + Google Map