NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

SPSSC National School Netball Championship 2016

June 27, 2016

Final Rankings:

Junior
1st St Hilda’s Primary
2nd Evergreen Primary
3rd CHIJ Kellock
4th CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity

Senior
1st CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
2nd St Hilda’s Primary
3rd Fengshan Primary
4th CHIJ Kellock

Junior Girls Grouping 
Group A
1 Evergreen Pri 
2 CHIJ (Kellock) 
3 Methodist Girls’ (Pri)
4 Yumin Pri
Group B
1 St Hilda’s Pri
2 CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ (Pri)
3 Marymount Convent
4 Bukit View Pri
Group C
1 CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)
2 Tanjong Katong Pri
3 Anchor Green Pri
4 St Margaret’s Pri
Group D
1 CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
2 Henry Park Pri
3 Fengshan Pri 
4 Compassvale Pri

Preliminary Round

All preliminary round games will be played @ Jurong West Sports Hall.

DateTimeCourtGroupGameResults
28 June
Tue
12002AEvergreen PrivsYumin Pri29-8
13152ACHIJ (Kellock)vsMethodist Girls’ (Pri)30-3
14302BSt Hilda’s PrivsBukit View Pri31-11
15452BCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ (Pri)vsMarymount Convent10-14
12001CCHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)vsSt Margaret’s Pri23-7
13151CTanjong Katong PrivsAnchor Green Pri28-8
14301DCHIJ Our Lady of the NativityvsCompassvale Pri39-0
15451DHenry Park PrivsFengshan Pri2-26
1 July
Fri
12001BBukit View PrivsCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ (Pri)7-29
13151BMarymount ConventvsSt Hilda’s Pri16-39
14301AYumin PrivsCHIJ (Kellock)15-45
15451AMethodist Girls’ (Pri)vsEvergreen Pri5-28
12002DCompassvale PrivsHenry Park Pri7-14
13152DFengshan PrivsCHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity10-21
14302CSt Margaret’s PrivsTanjong Katong Pri6-24
15452CAnchor GreenvsCHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)6-24
8 July
Fri
12002AMethodist Girls’ (Pri)vsYumin Pri18-11
13152AEvergreen PrivsCHIJ (Kellock)15-20
14302BMarymount ConventvsBukit View Pri13-2
15452BSt Hilda’s PrivsCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ (Pri)10-28
12001CSt Margaret’s PrivsAnchor Green Pri20-12
13151CCHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)vsTanjong Katong Pri21-22
14301DCompassvale PrivsFengshan Pri1-28
15451DCHIJ Our Lady of the NativityvsHenry Park Pri36-9

Quarter-Finals

All quarter-finals games will be played @ Punggol Cove Primary School Indoor Sports Hall.

DateTimeGroupGameResults
12 July
Tue
1200XCHIJ (Kellock)vsCHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)28-21
1315XSt Hilda’s PrivsFengshan Pri24-21
1430YCHIJ Our Lady of the NativityvsMarymount Convent35-5
1545YTanjong Katong PrivsEvergreen Pri24-28
15 July
Fri
1200YTanjong Katong PrivsMarymount Convent24-11
1315YCHIJ Our Lady of the NativityvsEvergreen Pri40-20
1430XSt Hilda’s PrivsCHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)39-23
1545XCHIJ (Kellock)vsFengshan Pri30-20
19 July
Tue
1200XFengshan PrivsCHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)19-19
1315XCHIJ (Kellock)vsSt Hilda’s Pri34-25
1430YEvergreen PrivsMarymount Convent33-10
1545YCHIJ Our Lady of the NativityvsTanjong Katong Pri34-21

Semi-Finals & Finals

All semi-finals games will be played @ Yishun Sports Hall and Finals @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall.

DateTimeRoundGame  Results
21 July
Thu
1200Semi-Finals 1CHIJ (Kellock)vsEvergreen Pri18-22
1315Semi-Finals 2CHIJ Our Lady of the NativityvsSt Hilda’s Pri27-37
27 July
Wed
11303rd/4th PlacingLoser of Semi-Finals 1:
CHIJ (Kellock)
vsLoser of Semi-Finals 2:
CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
27-20
1400FinalsWinner of Semi-Finals 1:
Evergreen Pri
vsWinner of Semi-Finals 2:
St Hilda’s Pri
25-29

 


Senior Girls Grouping 
Group A
1 Evergreen Pri 
2 Fengshan Pri
3 Henry Park Pri
4 Marymount Convent
Group B
1 CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
2 Compassvale Pri
3 Tanjong Katong Pri
4 Corporation Pri
Group C
1 CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)
2 St Margaret’s Pri
3 Anchor Green Pri
4 CHIJ (Katong)
Group D
1 St Hilda’s Pri
2 Methodist Girls’ (Pri)
3 CHIJ (Kellock)
4 Innova Pri

All games will be played @ Jurong West Sports Hall.

Preliminary Round

DateTimeCourtGroupingGameResults
27 June
Mon
12002AEvergreen PrivsMarymount Convent31-14
13152AFengshan PrivsHenry Park Pri40-12
14302BCHIJ Our Lady of NativityvsCorporation Pri40-2
15452BCompassvale PrivsTanjong Katong Pri21-25
12001CCHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)vsCHIJ (Katong)33-7
13151CSt Margaret’s PrivsAnchor Green Pri28-13
14301DSt Hilda’s PrivsInnova Pri53-4
15451DMethodist Girls’ (Pri)vsCHIJ (Kellock)12-23
30 June
Thu
12001BCompassvale PrivsCorporation Pri35-11
13151BTanjong Katong PrivsCHIJ Our Lady of Nativity11-24
14301AMarymount ConventvsFengshan Pri14-40
15451AHenry Park PrivsEvergreen Pri25-38
12002DInnova PrivsMethodist Girls’ (Pri)4-49
13152DCHIJ (Kellock)vsSt Hilda’s Pri16-31
14302CCHIJ (Katong)vsSt Margaret’s Pri13-31
15452CAnchor Green PrivsCHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)4-32
7 July
Thu
12002AHenry Park PrivsMarymount Convent27-29
13152AEvergreen PrivsFengshan Pri14-29
14302BTanjong Katong PrivsCorporation Pri38-7
15452BCHIJ Our Lady of NativityvsCompassvale Pri34-18
12001CCHIJ (Katong)vsAchor Green Pri19-28
13151CCHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)vsSt Margaret’s Pri19-20
14301DCHIJ (Kellock)vsInnova Pri47-5
15451DSt Hilda’s PrivsMethodist Girls’ (Pri)36-25

Quarter-Finals

All quarter-finals games will be played @ Punggol Cove Primary School Indoor Sports Hall.

DateTimeGroupGameResults
11 July
Mon
1200XSt Margaret’s PrivsCHIJ (Kellock)16-15
1315XFengshan PrivsTanjong Katong Pri32-12
1430YCHIJ Our Lady of the NativityvsEvergreen Pri32-18
1545YSt Hilda’s PrivsCHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)33-21
14 July
Thu
1200YSt Hilda’s PrivsEvergreen Pri36-19 
1315YCHIJ Our Lady of the NativityvsCHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)39-20 
1430XFengshan PrivsCHIJ (Kellock)35-21 
1545XSt Margaret’s PrivsTanjong Katong Pri14-16 
18 July
Mon
1200XTanjong Katong PrivsCHIJ (Kellock)23-34
1315XSt Margaret’s PrivsFengshan Pri17-27
1430YCHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)vsEvergreen Pri35-16
1545YCHIJ Our Lady of the NativityvsSt Hilda’s Pri30-27

Semi-Finals & Finals

All semi-finals games will be played @ Yishun Sports Hall and Finals @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall.

DateTimeRoundGameResults
21 July
Thu
1430Semi-Finals 1Fengshan PrivsSt Hilda’s22-25
1545Semi-Finals 2CHIJ Our Lady of the NativityvsCHIJ (Kellock)30-22
27 July
Wed
12453rd/4th PlacingLoser of Semi-Finals 1:
Fengshan Pri
vsLoser of Semi-Finals 2:
CHIJ (Kellock)
27-23
1515FinalsWinner of Semi-Finals 1:
St Hilda’s Pri
vsWinner of Semi-Finals 2:
CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
20-26

Details

Date:
June 27, 2016
Event Category:

Venue

Jurong West Sports Hall
Singapore + Google Map