NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Silkpro National League 2016

May 30, 2016 - July 29, 2016

Silkpro National League Finals Results

Div 1: Sneakers Ace vs Fier Orcas 54-53

Div 2: Sneakers Force vs Llabten Thunder 52-46

*Results will be updated on the next working day.

**Only Netball Singapore Club Members are eligible to take part in this event. Umpires will be applying the latest INF new rules 2016 for all categories except for the school categories.   

*From 1st January 2016, it will be a requirement that all teams participating in our events are to be Netball Singapore club members. As such, from 2016, teams have to be registered as a club member to take part in events such as the Daisy Tan Carnival, National League, Deloitte Pesta Sukan and the Year End League. The Mission Foods Beach Netball and M1 Corporate Netball Challenge are social events, and thus remain open to the public/corporations.

 

CategoryClub WomenClub Mixed, 
Corporate Mixed & 
Corporate Women
Schools U17 & U14
Playing DaysMonday (Div 1 & Div 5),
Tuesday (Div 2 & Div 6),
Wednesday (Div 3 & Div 7), 
Thursday (Div 4 & Div 8)
Tuesday, Thursday and FridayMonday and Wednesday 
Time7.15pm & 8.40pm7.15pm & 8.40pm4.00pm & 5.30pm 

Dates: 30 May to 29 July

Reserved Days: Saturday for all Divisions* (2.00pm & 3.45pm)

Venue for 1st Round: Kallang Netball Centre

Finals: 23 July, Saturday @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall (Div 2 @ 1pm, Div 1 @ 2.45pm)

Tournament Fees (for NS Club Members only): Club and Corporate Categories – $120 for 1st team, $80 for 2nd team and $60 for 3rd team onwards and Schools – $80/team

Umpire Admin Fee: $80 for Club and Corporate Categories

Umpire Fee: $25 x no of games (to be advised after groupings are confirmed & additional postponed games)

GROUPINGS

Club Women
Divison 1
1. Sneakers Ace 
2. Fier Orcas 
3. U21 
4. Marlins Air 
5. Blaze 1 
6. Opens 
7. SRC Blue
Division 2
1. Llabten Thunder 
2. Sneakers Force 
3. Speed sprint 
4. U19 
5. Bucks Blue
Division 3
1. Sneakers Speed 
2. SCC Hawks 
3. Bedok CSC Phoenix 
4. Wanderers Prems 
5. Marlins Free 
6. Revive 
7. U17 
8. Extreme Sonique 
9. Marlins Swoosh
Division 4
1. SRC Red 
2. Speed Dash 
3. Team Aciers 
4. Zenith Alpha 
5. U14 
6. Sengkang
    Central CSC  
    Katana Strike 
7. Bucks Purples 
8. Llabten Lightning 
9. NYP
Division 5
1. Sneakers Dash 
2. Blaze 2 
3. Speed 
4. Bucks Pinks 
5. Zenith Zeal 
6. SGNA LIONS 
7. Llabten Drizzle 
8. KQINS 
9. Enigma
Division 6
1. Sneakers Flash 
2. Sengkang
    Central CSC    
    Katana Slash 
3. NZ Flyer Weke 
4. Revive Mini 
5. Team On 
6. SGNA SINGA 
7. SCAN 
8. Times 
9. SSP Reds
Division 7
1. SCC Ospreys 
2. KRYPTONITE 
3. Revive Nano 
4. Republic
    Polytechnic 
5. Zenith Zest 
6. Bucks Whites 
7. blunderbirds 
8. UOB 
9. Pegasus
Division 8A
1. SSP Whites 
2. RAVENS  
   (Punggol East Netball) 
3. EDGE 
4. Tyco-Sirius 
5. NZ Flyer Pukeko 
6. DASH Girls 
7. Wombettes
Divison 8B 
1. Pegasus Zen 
2. SAFSA (Redhound) 
3. SKA 
4. Unify 
5. Chio Bu 
6. Team Central 
7. EXALT Night
Divison 8C 
1. Hillbillie 
2. Stellars 
3. Wanderers Ladies 
4. NZ Flyer Moa 
5. KQINS 2 
6. NetforMUMS
Club Mixed
Club Mixed A
1. SAFSA (Trident) 
2. Bucks Black 
3. NZ Flyer Tui 
4. Just4fun 
5. RAVENS (Punggol East Netball) 
6. WeUnited
Club Mixed B
1. Speed Dynamix 
2. Zenith 
3. SCDF 
4. Team On 
5. NZ Flyer Kiwi 
6. Wanderers Prems
Club Mixed C
1. Tyco-Sirius 
2. SAFSA (Ultron) 
3. Unify 
4. Dash Club 
5. Bucks Green 
6. SCC Falcons 
7. PSRC

* Reserved games will be held on every Saturday. In the event that there are too many reserved games, Netball Singapore may extend the league and reserved games will be allocated on weekdays night.
* Each team can register up to 15 players, but only 12 players can be named for a particular match. Teams shall report to the tournament desk regarding the daily teamlist.
* Any team giving a walkover shall notify Netball Singapore at least 5 working days before the game. 2 points shall be deducted for the forfeiting teams & 2 points credited to the opposing team.
* If a team fails to give 5 working days’ notice for walkover, the team will have to pay an additional penalty of $50.00.
* If a team umpire is late or fails to show up for his/her assignment, 2 points will be deducted from the team’s total accumulated points and a penalty of $40.00 will be payable by the team.

LEAGUE TABLE

Division 1

 Sneakers AceFier OrcasU21Marlins AirBlaze 1OpensSRC BluePointsPosition
Sneakers Acex65-26 
2
 62-4348-49

0
 52-38 
2
 34-5156-30 
2
61st
Fier Orcas26-65 
0
x 61-2548-35 
2
 61-39 
2
22-7237-35 
2
62nd
U21
(Invitational)
 43-62 25-61x 43-4315-7843-36NANA
Marlins Air49-48 
2
35-48 
0
 x38-45 
0
 42-62 49-33 
2
44th
Blaze 1 38-52 
0
 39-61 
0
43-4345-38 
2
x24-5362-35 
2
43rd
Opens
(Invitational)
 51-3472-2278-15 62-4253-24x 56-36NANA
SRC Blue30-56 
0
35-37 
0
36-43 33-49 
0
35-62 
0
 36-56x05th

Division 2

 Llabten ThunderSneakers ForceSpeed SprintU19Bucks BluePointsPosition
Llabten Thunderx48-44 
2
51-50 
2
57-49 
2
40-43 
0
62nd
Sneakers Force44-48 
0
x 54-34 
2
43-40 
2
 51-29 
2
61st
Speed Sprint 50-51 
0
 34-54 
0
x53-43 
2
33-38 
0
24th
U1949-57 
0
42-43 
0
43-53 
0
x 45-49 
0
05th
Bucks Blue43-40 
2
 29-51 
0
38-33 
2
 49-45 
2
x63rd

Division 3

 Sneakers 
Speed
SCC
Hawks
Bedok 
CSC
Phoenix
Wanderers
Prems
Marlins 
Free
ReviveU17Extremes
Sonique
Marlins 
Swoosh
PointsPosition
Sneakers 
Speed
x 30-43 
0
56-50 
2
 57-27 
2
45-32 
2
62-33 
2
 57-35 
2
 45-35 
2
 68-43 
2
142nd 
SCC
Hawks
 43-30 
2
x50-47 
2
64-40 
2
49-33 
2
 54-37 
2
 39-29 
2
37-28 
2
 56-33 
2
161st 
Bedok 
CSC
Phoenix
 50-56 
0
47-50 
0
x60-30 
2
 49-33 
2
 64-41 
2
46-44 
2
 51-43 
2
53-42 
2
12 3rd
Wanderers
Prems
 27-57 
0
40-64 
0
30-60 
0
x 34-45 
0
 37-54 
0
Walkover 
-2
37-37 
1
 21-56 
0
-1 8th
Marlins 
Free
32-45 
0
33-49 
0
 33-49 
0
 45-34 
2
x51-60 
32-32 
1
 34-31 
2
 45-27 
2
7 5th
Revive33-62 
0
 37-54 
0
 41-65 
0
54-37 
2
60-51 
x 48-51 
0
54-42 
2
67-56 
2
8 4th
U17 35-57 
0
 29-39 
0
 44-46 
0
Walkover 
2
 32-32 
1
 51-48 
2
x28-50  
0
 Walkover 
2
7 6th
Extremes
Sonique
 35-45 
0
 28-37 
0
 43-51 
0
 37-37 
1
 31-34 
0
42-54 
0
50-28 
2
x 60-34 
2
5 7th
Marlins 
Swoosh
 43-68 
0
 33-56 
0
 42-53 
0
 56-21 
2
 27-45 
0
56-67 
0
 Walkover 
-2
 34-60 
0
x0 9th

Division 4

 SRC RedSpeed
Dash
Team
Aciers
Zenith
Alpha
U14Sengkang 
Central CSC
Katana Strike
Bucks
Purple
Llabten
Lightning
NYPPointsPosition
SRC Redx 51-24 
2
52-25 
2
 44-39 
2
 64-31 
2
38-29 
2
 47-48 
0
 39-36 
2
57-25 
2
14 1st
Speed
Dash
 24-51 
0
x 30-42 
0
 23-48 
0
24-33 
0
 25-62 
0
 26-43 
0
30-38 
0
33-27 
2
2 8th
Team
Aciers
25-52 
0
 42-30 
2
x27-43 
0
 42-44 
0
 32-41 
0
29-28 
2
37-34 
2
 43-26 
2
8 5th
Zenith
Alpha
 39-44 
0
 48-23 
2
43-27 
2
x 60-35 
2
40-39 
2
55-28 
2
 49-39 
2
59-22 
2
14 2nd
U14 31-64 
0
33-24 
2
 44-42 
2
 35-60 
0
x44-54 
0
 43-38 
2
37-42 
0
 39-33 
2
8 4th
Sengkang 
Central CSC
Katana Strike
29-38 
0
 62-25 
2
 41-32 
2
39-40 
0
54-44 
2
x50-27 
2
 43-38 
2
 46-23 
2
12 3rd
Bucks
Purple
 48-47 
2
 43-26 
2
28-29 
0
28-55 
0
 38-43 
0
27-50 
0
x 42-40 
2
52-22 
2
 8 6th
Llabten
Lightning
 36-39 
0
38-30 
2
34-37 
0
 39-49 
0
42-37 
2
 38-43 
0
 40-42 
0
x 41-31 
2
6 7th
NYP25-57 
0
27-33 
0
 26-43 
0
22-59 
0
 23-39 
0
 23-46 
0
22-52 
0
 31-41 
0
x0 9th

Division 5

 Sneakers
Dash
Blaze 2SpeedBucks
Pinks
Zenith
Zeal
SGNA
LIONS
Llabten
Drizzle
KQINSEnigmaPointsPosition
Sneakers
Dash
x37-43 
 44-59 
0
25-26 
0
 42-48 
0
39-26 
2
25-37 
36-38 
0
 32-68 
0
2 8th
Blaze 243-37 
2
x36-41 
0
39-20 
37-45 
0
 39-19 
2
27-38 
0
49-38 
36-69 
8 5th
Speed 59-44 
2
41-36 
2
x53-17 
2
 40-33 
2
55-15 
2
 33-32 
2
 37-26 
2
37-51 
142nd
Bucks
Pinks
26-25 
2
20-39 
17-53 
0
x9-42 
0
 26-21 
2
17-34 
20-29 
0
 26-54 
0
4 7th
Zenith
Zeal
 48-42 
2
45-37 
2
33-40 
42-9 
2
x51-28 
 25-43 
0
 45-39 
2
35-62 
0
10 4th
SGNA
LIONS
26-39 
0
19-39 
15-55 
0
21-26 
 28-51 
0
x 24-50 
0
22-40 
0
15-70 
0 9th
Llabten
Drizzle
 37-25 
2
38-27 
2
32-33 
34-17 
 43-25 
2
 50-24 
2
x39-26 
26-46 
0
12 3rd
KQINS38-36 
2
43-49 
36-37 
29-20 
2
 39-45 
0
40-22 
2
26-39 
x32-64 
6 6th
Enigma68-32 
 69-36 
2
51-37 
 54-26 
2
62-35 
2
 70-15 
2
46-26 
2
 64-32 
2
x161st

Division 6

 Sneakers
Flash
Sengkang 
Central CSC
Katana Slash
NZ Flyer
Weke
Revive
Mini
Team
ON
SGNA
SINGA
SCANTimesSSP RedsPointsPosition
Sneakers
Flash
x18-45 
23-49 
16-55 
25-53 
59-18 
38-25 
26-58 
0
 10-51 
0
47th
Sengkang 
Central CSC
Katana Slash
 45-18 
2
x 33-35 
0
 27-46 
0
29-48 
0
 69-25 
2
W/O 
2
 37-46 
0
 41-49 
0
66th 
NZ Flyer
Weke
 49-23 
2
 35-33 
2
x50-17 
2
 44-39 
2
78-6 
2
 51-24 
2
 35-32 
2
 39-41 
0
141st 
Revive
Mini
 55-16 
2
 46-27 
2
17-50 
0
x42-40 
2
 94-11 
2
 24-35 
0
 42-42 
1
 35-30 
2
114th 
Team
ON
 53-25 
2
48-29 
2
 39-44 
0
40-42 
0
x W/O 
2
 46-31 
2
 53-56 
0
 29-34 
0
85th 
SGNA
SINGA
 18-59 
0
 25-69 
0
6-78 
0
 11-94 
0
 W/O 
-2
x W/O 
2
15-81 
0
 15-55 
0
08th 
SCAN 25-38 
0
W/O 
-2
 24-51 
0
 35-24 
2
 31-46 
0
 W/O 
-2
x 22-40 
0
30-51 
0
-29th 
Times58-26 
2
 46-37 
2
 32-35 
0
 42-42 
1
 56-53 
2
81-15 
2
 40-22 
2
x 33-33 
1
123rd 
SSP Reds 51-10 
2
 49-41 
2
 41-39 
2
 30-35 
0
 34-29 
2
 55-15 
2
51-30 
2
 33-33 
1
x132nd 

Division 7

 SCC
Ospreys
KRYPTONITERevive
Nano
Republic
Poly
Zenith
Zest
Bucks
White
blunder-
birds
UOBPegasusPointsPosition
SCC
Ospreys
x 31-33 
0
 34-18 
2
39-33 
2
 39-33 
2
34-18 
2
 W/O 
2
41-26 
2
 28-28 
1
132nd
KRYPTONITE 33-31 
2
x59-16 
2
 37-34 
2
46-30 
2
 58-16 
2
 86-5 
2
 39-19 
2
 34-30 
2
161st
Revive
Nano
 18-34 
0
16-59 
0
x23-57 
0
 25-64 
0
19-23 
0
 W/O 
+2
 38-32 
2
 8-57 
0
4 7th
Republic
Polytechnic
33-39 
0
 34-37 
0
57-23 
2
x51-23 
2
 62-11 
2
 64-14 
2
 30-24 
2
 42-26 
2
123rd
Zenith
Zest
 29-51 
0
30-46 
0
 64-25 
2
23-51 
0
x Walkover 
2
 70-4 
2
 39-49 
0
21-50 
0
6 6th
Bucks
White
18-34 
0
 16-58 
0
23-19 
2
 11-62 
0
 Walkover 
-2
x 48-18 
2
27-51 
0
 5-54 
0
2 8th
blunderbirds W/O 
-2
 5-86 
0
 W/O 
-2
 14-64 
0
 4-70 
0
 18-48 
0
x Walkover 
-2
10-63 
0
-6 9th
UOB26-41 
0
 19-39 
0
 32-38 
0
 24-30 
0
 49-39 
2
51-27 
2
 Walkover 
2
x 25-41 
0
6 5th
Pegasus 28-28 
1
 30-34 
0
 57-8 
2
 26-42 
0
50-21 
2
 54-5 
2
63-10 
2
 41-25 
2
x114th

Division 8A

 SSP
Whites
RAVENS
(Punggol
East Netball)
EDGETyco-SiriusNZ Flyer
Pukeko
DASH
Girls
WombettesPointsPosition
SSP
Whites
x 18-45 
0
 25-19 
2
 W/O 
-2
26-40 
0
23-35 
0
W/0 
2
2 5th
RAVENS
(Punggol
East Netball
 45-18 
2
x 30-18 
2
27-48 
0
52-28 
2
 43-25 
2
 21-9 
2
10 2nd
EDGE 19-25 
0
 18-30 
0
x29-62 
0
 W/O 
2
 22-36 
0
 17-23 
0
2 6th
Tyco-Sirius W/O 
+2
48-27 
2
62-29 
2
x 60-19 
2
 35-30 
2
 47-23 
2
121st
NZ Flyer
Pukeko
40-26 
2
28-52 
0
 W/O 
-2
 19-60 
0
x23-43 
0
37-16 
2
2 4th
DASH
Girls
35-23 
2
 25-43 
0
 36-22 
2
 30-35 
0
43-23 
2
x 36-26 
2
8 3rd
WombettesW/O 
-2
 9-21 
0
 23-17 
2
 23-47 
0
16-37 
0
 26-36 
0
x0 7th

Division 8B

 Pegasus
Zen
SAFSA
Redhound
SKAUnifyChio BuTeam CentralEXTAL NightPointsPosition
Pegasus
Zen
x 34-36 
0
 64-14 
2
 24-35 
0
35-25 
2
55-6 
2
24-25 
0
64th
SAFSA
Redhound
 36-34 
2
x 55-14 
2
29-30 
0
34-17 
2
38-18 
2
30-31 
0
83rd
SKA 14-64 
0
 14-55 
0
x23-55 
0
 16-59 
0
 34-29 
2
 17-44 
0
26th
Unify 35-24 
2
30-29 
2
55-23 
2
x 55-20 
2
 64-26 
2
 52-13 
2
121st
Chio Bu25-35 
0
17-34 
0
 59-16 
2
 20-55 
0
x 74-20 
2
31-20 
2
65th
Team Central6-55 
0
18-38 
0
 29-34 
0
 26-64 
0
 20-74 
0
x 16-49 
0
07th
EXTAL Night25-24 
2
31-30 
2
 44-17 
2
 13-52 
0
20-31 
0
 49-16 
2
x82nd

Division 8C

 HillbillieStellarsWanderers
Ladies
NZ Flyer MoaKQINS 2NetforMUMSPointsPosition
Hillbilliex45-29 
2
 59-19 
2
42-36 
2
 49-34 
2
 83-16 
2
101st
Stellars29-45 
0
x 44-17 
2
42-45 
0
 47-39 
2
 62-7 
2
63rd
Wanderers
Ladies
 19-59 
0
 17-44 
0
x16-51 
0
 29-32 
0
43-25 
2
25th
NZ Flyer
Moa
36-42 
0
45-42 
2
51-16 
2
x 48-24 
2
 64-4 
2
82nd
KQINS 2 34-49 
0
 39-47 
0
 32-29 
2
24-48 
x41-12 
2
44th
NetforMUMS 16-83 
0
 7-62 
0
25-43 
0
 4-64 
0
12-41 
0
x06th

Club Mixed A

 SAFSA 
Trident
Bucks
Black
NZ Flyer
Tui
Just4funRAVENS
(Punggol
East Netball)
WeUnitedPointsPosition
SAFSA 
Trident
x36-19 
2
 40-27 
2
40-41 
0
 54-24 
2
 65-24 
2
82nd
Bucks
Black
19-36 
0
x 17-31 
0
 W/O 
-2
 38-40 
0
 30-35 
0
-26th
NZ Flyer
Tui
 27-40 
0
 31-17 
2
x21-54 
0
 W/O 
-2
 52-27 
2
25th
Just4fun41-40 
2
 W/O 
2
54-21 
2
x 78-18 
2
 40-25 
2
101st
RAVENS
(Punggol
East Netball)
 24-54 
0
 40-38 
2
W/O 
 18-78 
0
x27-44 
0
44th
WeUnited 24-65 
0
 35-30 
2
 27-52 
0
 25-40 
0
44-27 
2
x43rd

Club Mixed B

 Speed
Dynamix
ZenithSCDFTeam ONNZ Flyer
Kiwi
Wanderers
Prems
PointsPosition
Speed
Dynamix
x25-37 
0
 44-23 
2
28-47 
0
 0-0 
0
 W/O 
2
4 3rd
Zenith37-25 
2
x 48-24 
2
 39-40 
0
 31-18 
2
 W/O 
2
82nd
SCDF 33-44 
0
 24-48 
0
x32-44 
0
 42-34 
2
 29-35 
0
0 4th
Team ON47-28 
2
 40-39 
2
44-32 
2
x 28-21 
2
 W/O 
2
101st
NZ Flyer
Kiwi
 0-0 
0
 18-31 
0
 34-42 
0
 21-28 
0
x57-25 
2
2 5th
Wanderers
Prems
 W/O 
-2
 W/O 
-2
 35-29 
2
 W/O 
-2
25-57 
0
x-4 6th

Club Mixed C

 Tyco-SiriusSAFSA
Ultron
UnifyDash
Club
Bucks
Green
SCC
Falcon
PSRCPointsPosition
Tyco-Siriusx 41-73 
0
 34-55 
0
47-29 
2
 35-32 
2
27-53 
0
 41-31 
2
65th
SAFSA
Ultron
 73-41 
2
x39-56 
0
 53-40 
2
24-33 
0
 44-57 
0
 45-23 
2
64th 
Unify 55-43 
2
56-39 
2
x 48-23 
2
 47-36 
2
 53-40 
2
 53-24 
2
121st
Dash
Club
29-47 
0
 40-53 
0
 36-48 
0
x 16-50 
0
 33-57 
0
 37-29 
2
26th 
Bucks
Green
 32-35 
0
33-24 
2
 36-47 
0
 50-16 
2
x43-51 
51-17 
2
63rd
SCC
Falcon
53-27 
2
 57-44 
2
 40-53 
0
 57-33 
2
 51-43 
2
x 52-18 
2
102nd
PSRC 31-41 
0
 23-45 
0
 24-53 
0
 29-37 
0
17-51 
0
 18-52 
0
x07th 

Details

Start:
May 30, 2016
End:
July 29, 2016
Event Categories:
,

Venue

Kallang Netball Centre
Kallang Netball Centre Singapore + Google Map