NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

South Zone Inter-schools Netball Championships 2016

January 20, 2016 - February 8, 2016

B Division 
Group AGroup B
Crescent Girls’ School (CGS)St Margaret’s Secondary School (SMSS)
Anglo-Chinese School International (ACSI)Bartley Secondary School (BSS)
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (KCP)Fairfield Methodist  Secondary School (FMS)
Holy Innocents’ High School (HIH)CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent (STC)
Mayflower Secondary School (MF)Peirce Secondary School (PSS)
Group CGroup D
CHIJ Secondary Toa Payoh (HIJ)Raffles Girls’ School (RGS)
Bendemeer Secondary School (BDMS)Serangoon Gardens Secondary School (SGS)
Bishan Park Secondary School (BPS)Ang Mo Kio Secondary School (AMK)
Outram Secondary School (OSS)Chong Boon Secondary School (CBS)

 PRELIMINARY ROUND

DateTimeVenue/CourtGroupGameResults
20 Jan
Wed
1100CHIJ
Toa Payoh
ISH
ACGSvsACSI30-14
1200BSTCvsSMSS14-31
1300CHIJvsBDMS72-3
1400DRGSvsSGS69-2 
22 Jan
Fri
1100Mayflower 
Sec Sch
ISH
AHIHvsMF23-16
1200DAMKvsCBS11-25
1300CBPSvsOSS26-27
1400BSTCvsPSS35-17
28 Jan
Thu
1200OCBC
Arena
Hall 3
BPSSvsBSS36-12
1300BFMSvsSTC25-29
1400AKCPvsHIH33-20
1500DRGSvsAMK43-5
1600AACSIvsMF17-26
1700CHIJvsBPS56-3
1 Feb
Mon
1500Kallang
Netball
Centre
1ACGSvsKCP17-28
2BSMSSvsFMS33-16
4COSSvsHIJ4-64
16001DSGSvsAMK3-28
2AACSIvsHIH15-40
4BBSSvsSTC4-50
3 Feb
Wed
1100St Margaret’s
Sec Sch
ISH
BPSSvsFMS23-29
1200AHIHvsCGS21-15 
5 Feb
Fri
900St Margaret’s
Sec Sch
ISH
CBDMSvsOSS18-38 
1000DSGSvsCBS11-25 
1100BSMSSvsPSS53-12
1200BBSSvsFMSS7-41 
1100Mayflower 
Sec Sch
ISH
ACGSvsMF27-18 
1200AACSIvsKCP 
12 Feb
Fri
1100Mayflower 
Sec Sch
ISH
CBDMSvsBPS11-34 
1200DCBSvsRGS16-46 
1300AMFvsKCP12-35 
1400BBSSvsSMSS9-54 

QUARTER FINALS

DateVenueTimeGameResults
17 Feb
Wed
St
Margaret’s
Sec
Sch
10amSMSSvsOSS37-19
11amRGSvsHIH39-10 
12pmKCPvsCBS29-33 
1pmHIJvsSTC62-7 
19 Feb
Fri
10amOSSvsRGS12-51 
11amSTCvsKCP35-28 
12pmHIHvsSMSS9-25
1pmCBSvsHIJ 8-68
24 Feb
Wed
10amCBSvsSTC16-39
11amKCPvsHIJ12-57 
12pmHIHvsOSS31-29 
1pmRGSvsSMSS40-14 

SEMI-FINALS & FINALS

DateTimeVenueRoundGameResults
29 Feb
Mon
1300St
Margaret’s
Sec
Sch
Semi-Finals 1RGSvsSTC51-10
1430Semi-Finals 2HIJvsSMSS47-10 
3 Mar
Thu
14303rd/4th PlacingSTCvsSMSS16-30
8 Mar
Tue
TBCToa Payoh
Sports Hall
FinalsRGSvsHIJ24-32

Results Matrix

Group ACGSACSIKCPHIHMFPointsRank
CGSx30-14  
3
17-28 
0
15-2127-186 3rd
ACSI14-30  
0
x 15-40 
17-26 
0
05th 
KCP28-17 
3
 40-15x33-20 
3
35-12121st
HIH21-15 40-15 
3
20-33 
0
x23-16 
3
92nd 
MF18-27 26-17 
3
12-35 16-23  
0
x34th 

 

Group BSMSSBSSFMSSTCPSSPointsRank
SMSSx54-933-16 
3
31-14 
3
53-12 12 1st
BSS9-54x7-414-50 
0
12-36  
0
5th 
FMS16-33 
0
41-7x25-29 
0
29-23 3rd 
STC14-31  
0
50-4 
3
29-25 
3
x35-17 
3
92nd 
PSS12-53 36-12 
3
23-2917-35 
0
x34th 

 

 

Group CHIJBDMSBPSOSSPointsRank
HIJx72-3 
3
56-3 
3
64-4 
3
91st
BDMS3-72 
x11-34 18-38 4th
BPS3-56 
0
34-11x26-27 
0
3 3rd
OSS4-64 
0
 38-1827-26 
3
x6 2nd

 

Group DRGSSGSAMKCBSPointsRank
RGSx69-2 
3
43-25 
3
 46-166 1st
SGS2-69 
0
x3-28 
0
 3-504th 
AMK5-43 
0
28-3 
3
x11-25 
0
 3rd
CBS16-4650-325-11 
3
x62nd 

 

C Division 
Group AGroup B
Crescent Girls’ School (CGS)CHIJ Toa Payoh (HIJ)
Outram Secondary School (OSS)Holy Innocents’ High School (HIH)
Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (FMS)Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (KCP)
Chong Boon Secondary School (CBS)Bartley Secondary School (BSS)
Group CGroup D
St Margaret’s Secondary School (SMSS)Raffles Girls’ School (RGS)
Mayflower Secondary School (MF)CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent (STC)
Peirce Secondary School (PSS)Bishan Park Secondary School (BPS)
Serangoon Gardens Secondary School (SGS)Ang Mo Kio Secondary School (AMK)

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Venue: Bishan Park Secondary School

DateTimeGroupGameResults
19 Jan
Tue
1100ACGSvsOSS21-15
1200BHIJvsHIH57-6
1300CSMSSvsMF47-1
1400DRGSvsSTC41-5
21 Jan
Thu
1100AFMSvsCBS33-7
1200CPSSvsSGS4-14
1300BHIJvsKCP65-6
1400DBPSvsAMK5-16
26 Jan
Tue
1100DSTCvsBPS22-6
1200BKCPvsBSS35-3
1300CMFvsPSS12-4
1400ACGSvsFMS31-29
2 Feb
Tue
1100CSMSSvsPSS56-1
1200DRGSvsBPS52-4
4 Feb
Thu
1100CMFvsSGS12-20 
1200DSTCvsAMK27-8 
1300AOSSvsFMS14-24
1400BHIHvsKCP18-15 
11 Feb
Thu
1100CSGSvsSMSS6-42
1200DAMKvsRGS3-52 
1300ACBSvsCGS7-32 
1400BBSSvsHIJ0-69 
15 Feb
Mon
1100AOSSvsCBS31-12 
1200BHIHvsBSS20-4 

 

QUARTER FINALS

DateTimeVenueGameResults
18 Feb
Thu
1500Bishan
Park
Sec Sch
RGSvsSGS51-5
HIJvsFMS56-4 
1600SMSSvsSTC35-6 
CGSvsHIH36-11
23 Feb
Tue
1500HIHvsSMSS11-40 
STCvsCGS17-17 
1600FMSvsRGS7-41 
SGSvsHIJ1-83 
25 Feb
Thu
1500SGSvsFMS13-29
SMSSvsCGS25-11 
1600STCvsHIH22-15
RGSvsHIJ13-32

SEMI-FINALS & FINALS

DateTimeVenueRoundGameResults
1st Mar
Tue
1500CHIJ Sec
(Toa Payoh)
Semi-Finals 1HIJvsCGS62-8
Semi-Finals 2SMSSvsRGS22-27
4 Mar
Fri
1500St
Margaret’s
Sec Sch
3rd/4th PlacingCGSvsSMSS11-31
8 Mar
Tue
1400Toa Payoh
Sports Hall
FinalsHIJvsRGS37-18

 

Results Matrix

Group ACGSOSSFMSCBSPointsRank
CGSx21-15 
3
31-29 
3
32-79 1st
OSS15-21 
0
x14-2431-12 33rd 
FMS29-31 
0
24-14x33-7 
3
62nd 
CBS 7-3212-31 7-33 
0
x04th 

 

 

Group BHIJHIHKCPBSSPointsRank
HIJx57-6 
3
65-6 
3
69-09 1st
HIH6-57 
0
x18-1520-4 62nd 
KCP6-65 
0
15-18x35-3 
3
33rd 
BSS0-694-20 3-35 
0
x04th 

 

Group CSMSSMFPSSSGSPointsRank
SMSSx47-1 
3
56-142-69 1st
MF1-47 
0
x12-4 
3
12-20 33rd
PSS1-564-12 
0
x4-14 
0
04th 
SGS6-4220-1214-4 
3
x62nd 

 

Group DRGSSTCBPSAMKPointsRank
RGSx41-5 
3
52-452-39 1ST
STC5-41 
0
x22-6 
3
27-862ND 
BPS4-526-22 
0
x5-16 
0
04TH 
AMK3-52 8-2716-5 
3
x33RD

Details

Start:
January 20, 2016
End:
February 8, 2016
Event Category:

Venue

Bishan Park Secondary School
Bishan Park Secondary School Singapore + Google Map