NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Primary Schools North Zone Netball Championships 2015

March 24, 2015 - April 15, 2015

DATE: 24 MARCH to 15 APRIL

FINAL RANKING

JUNIOR DIVISION

1ST: COMPASSVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
2ND: EVERGREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
3RD: ANCHOR GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
4TH: CHIJ ST NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCHOOL (PRI)

SENIOR DIVISION

1ST: ANCHOR GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
2ND: EVERGREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
3RD: COMPASSVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
4TH: CHIJ ST NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCHOOL (PRI)

 

JUNIOR DIVISION 

VENUE: NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL/ CHIJ ST NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCHOOL

 

Group AGroup B
Evergreen Primary School (EVP)
Compassvale Primary School (CVP)
Greendale Primary School (GDP)
Woodgrove Primary School (WGP)
Anchor Green Primary School (AGP)
CHIJ St Nicholas Primary School (CHIJ)
Peiying Primary School (PYP)
Northland Primary School (NLP)

 

DateTimeVenueGroupGameResults
24 Mar
Tue
1400Northland
Pri Sch
BAnchor Green PrivsPeiying Pri17 – 1
1515BCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’vsNorthland Pri11 – 9
1630AEvergreen PrivsWoodgrove Pri29 – 3
26 Mar
Thu
1400CHIJ St Nicholas
Girls’ Sch
AEvergreen PrivsGreendale Pri40 – 2
1545ACompassvale PrivsWoodgrove Pri23 – 0
1700BPeiying PrivsNorthland Pri6 – 7
31 Mar
Tue
1400Northland
Pri Sch
AEvergreen PrivsCompassvale Pri7 – 22
1515AGreendale PrivsWoodgrove Pri4 – 9
1630BAnchor Green PrivsCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’24 – 10 
2 Apr
Thu
1430CHIJ St Nicholas
Girls’ Sch
BAnchor Green PrivsNorthland Pri24 – 0
1545BCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’vsPeiying Pri15 – 11
1700ACompassvale PrivsGreendale Pri32 – 1
SEMI FINALS
7 Apr
Tue
1400 SF1Grp A Winner: 
Compassvale Pri
vsGrp B Runner-up: 
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’
29 – 3
1515 SF2Grp B Winner: 
Anchor Green Pri
vsGrp A Runner-up: 
Evergreen Pri
11 – 18
FINALS
15 Apr
Wed
1230Northland
Pri Sch
3rd/4thSF1 Loser: 
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’
 SF2 Loser: 
Anchor Green Pri
14 – 25
14301st/2ndSF1 Winner: 
Compassvale Pri
 SF2 Winner: 
Evergreen Pri
14 – 11

SENIOR DIVISION 
VENUE: ROUND GAMES AT ANCHOR GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL/

FINALS AT NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL

Group A
Evergreen Primary School (EVP)
Compassvale Primary School (CVP)
Greendale Primary School (GDP)
Northland Primary School (NLP)
Anchor Green Primary School (AGP)
CHIJ St Nicholas Primary School (CHIJ)

 

DateTimeGroupGameResults
25 Mar
Wed
1400AEvergreen PrivsCompassvale Pri29 – 12
1515ANorthland PrivsCHIJ St Nicholas Pri7 – 25
1630AGreendale PrivsAnchor Green Pri7 – 39
30 Mar
Mon
1400AEvergreen PrivsGreendale Pri35 – 1
1515ACompassvale PrivsCHIJ St Nicholas Pri23 – 6
1630ANorthland PrivsAnchor Green Pri3 – 35
1 Apr
Wed
1400AAnchor Green PrivsCHIJ St Nicholas Pri33 – 13
1515AEvergreen PrivsNorthland Pri42 – 1
1630ACompassvale PrivsGreendale Pri41 – 4
6 Apr
Mon
1400AGreendale PrivsCHIJ St Nicholas Pri5 – 20
1515AEvergreen PrivsAnchor Green Pri21 – 19
1630ACompassvale PrivsNorthland Pri31 – 9
8 Apr
Wed
1400ACompassvale PrivsAnchor Green Pri11 – 34
1630AGreendale PrivsNorthland Pri7 – 25
1515AEvergreen PrivsCHIJ St Nicholas Pri28 – 12
15 Apr
Wed
14003rd/4thGrp A 3rd: 
Compassvale Pri
vsGrp A 4th: 
CHIJ St Nicholas Pri
13 – 12
15151st/2ndGrp A 1st: 
Anchor Green Pri
vsGrp A 2nd: 
Evergreen Pri
22 – 19

Details

Start:
March 24, 2015
End:
April 15, 2015
Event Category:

Venue

Northland Primary School/ Chij St Nicholas Girls’ School
Northland Primary School/ Chij St Nicholas Girls' School Singapore + Google Map