NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Primary Schools East Zone Netball Championships 2015

March 24, 2015 - May 29, 2015

FINAL RANKING

JUNIOR DIVISION
1ST: ST HILDA’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
2ND: FENGSHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
3RD: TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL
4TH: YUMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL

SENIOR DIVISION
1ST: FENGSHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
2ND: ST HILDA’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
3RD: TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL
4TH: YUMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL

JUNIOR DIVISION

VENUE: KALLANG NETBALL CENTRE

Group AGroup B
St Hilda’s Primary School
Chongzheng Primary School
Park View Primary School
Geylang Methodist Primary School
Bedok Green Primary School
Fengshan Primary School
Tao Nan School
Operea Estate Primary School
Temasek Primary School
 
Group CGroup D
Yumin Primary School
CHIJ Katong
Eunos Primary School
Pasir Ris Primary School
Tanjong Katong Primary School
Junyuan Primary School
Whitesands Primary School
Haig Girls School

 

DateTimeVenueGroupGameResults
24 Mar
Tue
0800Kallang
Netball Centre
ASt Hilda’s PrivsChongzheng Pri43 – 0
BFengshan PrivsTao Nan Sch43 – 0
CYumin PrivsCHIJ Katong20 – 15
DTanjong Katong PrivsJunyuan Pri32 – 0
0900APark View PrivsGeylang Methodist Pri5 – 10
BOpera Estate PrivsTemasek Pri4 – 8
CEunos PrivsPasir Ris Pri1 – 5
DWhite Sands PrivsHaig Girls Sch20 – 0
26 Mar
Thu
0800ASt Hilda’s PrivsBedok Green Pri46 – 3
BTao Nan Sch Opera Estate Pri2 – 21
CCHIJ KatongvsEunos Pri24 – 3
DJunyuan PrivsWhite Sands Pri7 – 22
0900AChongzheng PrivsPark View Pri2 – 3
BTemasek PrivsFengshan Pri2 – 39
CPasir Ris PrivsYumin Pri4 – 17
DHaig Girls SchvsTanjong Katong Pri2 – 40
31 Mar
Tue
0800ASt Hilda’s PrivsPark View Pri48 – 0
BOpera Estate PrivsFengshan Pri2 – 33
CEunos PrivsYumin Pri10 – 18
DWhite Sands PrivsTanjong Katong Pri2 – 24
0900ABedok Green PrivsGeylang Methodist Pri7 – 13
BTao Nan SchvsTemasek Pri1 – 11
CCHIJ KatongvsPasir Ris Pri16 – 1
DJunyuan PrivsHaig Girls Sch18 – 4
2 Apr
Thu
0800APark View PrivsBedok Green Pri16 – 2
0900AChongzheng PrivsGeylang Methodist Pri1 – 6
7 Apr
Tue
0800Hougang
Sports Hall
ASt Hilda’s PrivsGeylang Methodist Pri37 – 6
0900AChongzheng PrivsBedok Green Pri5 – 6
QUARTER FINALS
14 Apr
Tue
0900Hougang
Sports Hall
XX1: Fengshan PrivsX4: CHIJ Katong25 – 5
YY1: St Hilda’s PrivsY4: White Sands Pri40 – 3
1000XX2: Tanjong Katong PrivsX3: Geylang Methodist Pri44 – 0
YY2: Yumin PrivsY3: Temasek Pri13 – 6
16 Apr
Thu
0900XX1: Fengshan PrivsX3: Geylang Methodist Pri39 – 3
YY1: St Hilda’s PrivsY3: Temasek Pri34 – 3
1000XX2:Tanjong Katong PrivsX4: CHIJ Katong30 – 3
YY2: Yumin PrivsY4: White Sands Pri16 – 16
21 Apr
Tue
0900XX1: Fengshan PrivsX2: Tanjong Katong Pri11 – 7
YY1: St Hilda’s PrivsY2: Yumin Pri31 – 8
1000XX3: Geylang Methodist PrivsX4: CHIJ Katong2 – 28
YY3: Temasek PrivsY4: White Sands Pri5 – 16
SEMI-FINALS/FINALS
23 Apr
Thu
0900Hougang
Sports Hall
SF1XX1: Fengshan PrivsYY2: Yumin Pri27 – 9
1000SF2YY1: St Hilda’s PrivsXX2: Tanjong Katong Pri19 – 18
29 Apr
Wed
1100Yishun
Sports Hall
3rd/4thLoser of SF1: Yumin PrivsLoser of SF2: Tanjong Katong Pri4 – 22
13301st/2ndWinner of SF1: Fengshan PrivsWinner of SF2: St Hilda’s14 – 16

 

SENIOR DIVISION 
VENUE: WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL

Group AGroup B
Fengshan Primary School
Park View Primary School
Whitesands Primary School
Tao Nan School
Tanjong Katong Primary School
Angsana Primary School
Geylang Methodist Primary School
Pasir Ris Primary School
Group CGroup D
St Hildas Primary School
St Anthony’s Canossian 
Kong Hwa School
Eunos Primary School
Yumin Primary School
Haig Girls’ School
Bedok Green Primary School
CHIJ Katong

 

DateTimeCourtGroupGameResults
23 Mar
Mon
1400L1AFengshan PrivsPark View Pri38 – 1
L2 AWhite Sands PrivsTao Nan Pri27 – 2
1500L1 BTanjong Katong PrivsAngsana Pri48 – 1
L2 BGeylang Methodist PrivsPasir Ris Pri0 – 24
1600L1 CSt Hilda’s PrivsSt Anthony’s Canossian60 – 0
L2CKong Hwa SchvsEunos Pri4 – 24
1700L1 DYumin PrivsHaig Girls’ Sch29 – 8
L2 DBedok Green PrivsCHIJ Katong0 – 32
25 Mar
Wed
1400L1DHaig Girls’ SchvsBedok Green Pri22 – 2
L2DCHIJ KatongvsYumin Pri15 – 23
1500L1CSt Anthony’s CanossianvsKong Hwa Sch2 – 23
L2CEunos PrivsSt Hilda’s Pri10 – 31
1600L1BAngsana PrivsGeylang Methodist Pri8 – 9
L2BPasir Ris PrivsTanjong Katong Pri8 – 31
1700L1APark View PrivsWhite Sands Pri5 – 24
L2ATao Nan SchvsFengshan Pri3 – 61
30 Mar
Mon
1400L1BGeylang Methodist PrivsTanjong Katong Pri1 – 49
L2BAngsana PrivsPasir Ris Pri7 – 25
1500L1AWhite Sands PrivsFengshan Pri2 – 45
L2 APark View PrivsTao Nan Sch15 – 6
1600L1DBedok Green PrivsYumin Pri0 – 26
L2DHaig Girls’ SchvsCHIJ Katong8 – 31
1700L1CKong Hwa SchvsSt Hilda’s Pri0 – 49
L2CSt Anthony’s CanossianvsEunos Pri1 – 37
QUARTER FINALS
6 Apr
Mon
1400 L1XX1: St Hilda’s PrivsX4: White Sands Pri51 – 3
L2YY1: Yumin PrivsY4: Pasir Ris Pri20 – 12
1500 L1XX2: Tanjong Katong PrivsX3: CHIJ Katong30 – 11
L2YY2: Fengshan PrivsY3: Eunos Pri39 – 1
8 Apr
Wed
1400 L1XX1: St Hilda’s PrivsX3: CHIJ Katong39 – 6
L2YY1: Yumin PrivsY3: Eunos Pri29 – 11
1500 L1XX2: Tanjong Katong PrivsX4: White Sands Pri35 – 7
L2YY2: Fengshan PrivsY4: Pasir Ris Pri42 – 5
13 Apr
Mon
1400 L1XX1: St Hilda’s PrivsX2: Tanjong Katong Pri37 – 13
L2YY1: Yumin PrivsY2: Fengshan Pri10 – 35
1500 L1XX3: CHIJ KatongvsX4: White Sands Pri21 – 14
L2YY3: Eunos PrivsY4: Pasir Ris Pri20 – 17
SEMI-FINALS/FINALS
22 Apr
Wed
1400L1SF1XX1: St Hilda’s PrivsYY2: Yumin Pri38 – 16
1500L1SF2YY1: Fengshan PrivsXX2: Tanjong Katong Pri37 – 9
29 Apr
Wed
1215Yishun
Sports Hall
3rd/4thLoser of SF1: Yumin PrivsLoser of SF2: Tanjong Katong Pri12 – 25
14451st/2ndWinner of SF1: St Hilda’s PrivsWinner of SF2: Fengshan Pri19 – 20

Details

Start:
March 24, 2015
End:
May 29, 2015
Event Category:

Venue

Kallang Netball Centre
Kallang Netball Centre Singapore + Google Map