NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

National Primary Schools Netball Championships 2015

June 30, 2015 - July 31, 2015

FINAL RANKING

JUNIOR DIVISION

1ST: CHIJ OUR LADY OF THE NATIVITY
2ND: FENGSHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
3RD: CHIJ OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE
4TH: COMPASSVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

SENIOR DIVISION

1ST: FENGSHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
2ND: ST MARGARET’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
3RD: CHIJ OUR LADY OF THE NATIVITY
4TH: CHIJ KELLOCK

JUNIOR DIVISION:
GROUP A GROUP B
A1St Hilda’s Pri Sch (SHP) B1St Margaret’s Pri Sch (SMP)
A2Evergreen Pri Sch (EPS) B2Fengshan Pri Sch (FPS)
A3Henry Park Pri Sch (HPP) B3Anchor Green Pri Sch (AGP)
A4Marymount Convent (MMC) B4Greenridge Pri Sch (GPS)
GROUP C GROUP D
C1CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace (OLQP) D1Compassvale Pri Sch (CVP)
C2CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity (OLN) D2Methodist Girls’ Sch (Pri) (MGS)
C3Tanjong Katong Pri Sch (TKP) D3CHIJ Kellock (IJK)
C4CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ Sch (Pri) (SNG) D4Yumin Pri Sch (YPS)

GROUP X GROUP Y
X1St Hilda’s Pri Sch (SHP) Y1Compassvale Pri Sch (CPS)
X2CHIJ OLN (OLN) Y2St Margaret’s Pri Sch (SMP)
X3CHIJ Kellock (IJK) Y3Evergreen Pri Sch (EPS)
X4Fengshan Pri Sch (FPS) Y4CHIJ OLQP (OLQP)
 
Round 1: (All Round 1 games will be held at Repbulic Polytechnic)
GAME NO.DATETIMEGROUPTEAM 1TEAM 2COURTRESULT
1TUESDAY
 30 JUNE
1130AEVERGREEN PRI SCHHENRY PARK PRI SCH129-2
21130AST HILDA’S PRI SCHMARYMOUNT CONVENT229-3
31300CCHIJ OLNTANJONG KATONG PRI SCH113-13
41300CCHIJ OLQPST NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCH240-12 
51430BFENGSHAN PRI SCHANCHOR GREEN PRI SCH124-7 
61430BST MARGARET’S PRI SCHGREENRIDGE PRI SCH235-1
71600DMETHODIST GIRLS’ SCHCHIJ KELLOCK18-24
81600DCOMPASSVALE PRI SCHYUMIN PRI SCH217-7
9FRIDAY
 03 JULY
1130BGREENRIDGE PRI SCHFENGSHAN PRI SCH13-37
101130BANCHOR GREEN PRI SCHST MARGARET’S PRI SCH29-24
111300DYUMIN PRI SCHMETHODIST GIRLS’ SCH110-18
121300DCHIJ KELLOCKCOMPASSVALE PRI SCH213-22
131430AMARYMOUNT CONVENTEVERGREEN PRI SCH18-25
141430AHENRY PARK PRI SCHST HILDA’S PRI SCH26-36
151600CST NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCHCHIJ OLN12-44
161600CTANJONG KATONG PRI SCHCHIJ OLQP217-20 
17TUESDAY
 07 JULY
1130DCOMPASSVALE PRI SCHMETHODIST GIRLS’ SCH117-15
181130DCHIJ KELLOCKYUMIN PRI SCH222-3 
191300BST MARGARET’S PRI SCHFENGSHAN PRI SCH121-19   
201300BANCHOR GREEN PRI SCHGREENRIDGE PRI SCH231-8 
211430CCHIJ OLQPCHIJ OLN123-28 
221430CTANJONG KATONG PRI SCHST NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCH231-6 
231600AST HILDA’S PRI SCHEVERGREEN PRI SCH132-18 
241600AHENRY PARK PRI SCHMARYMOUNT CONVENT212-20
COURT 1 – Indoor Competition Hall (Air-con)
COURT 2 – Badminton Hall 

Quarter-Finals: (All quarter-final games will be held at Hougang Sports Hall)
GAME NO.DATETIMEGROUPTEAM 1TEAM 2COURTRESULT
1MONDAY
 13 JULY
1130XST HILDA’S PRI SCH FENGSHAN PRI SCH MAIN17-20
21300XCHIJ OLN CHIJ KELLOCK 32-12
31430 Y COMPASSVALE PRI SCH CHIJ OLQP 17-12
41600 Y ST MARGARET’S PRI SCH EVERGREEN PRI SCH 17-20
5WEDNESDAY
 15 JULY
1130YCHIJ OLQPST MARGARET’S PRI SCHMAIN10-14 
61300YEVERGREEN PRI SCHCOMPASSVALE PRI SCH 15-28 
71430 X FENGSHAN PRI SCH CHIJ OLN 20-23 
81600 X CHIJ KELLOCK ST HILDA’S PRI SCH 8-21 
5MONDAY
 20 JULY
1130XCHIJ KELLOCK FENGSHAN PRI SCH MAIN12-30 
61300 X ST HILDA’S PRI SCH CHIJ OLN 7-27 
71430 Y EVERGREEN PRI SCH CHIJ OLQP 15-36 
81600 Y COMPASSVALE PRI SCH ST MARGARET’S PRI SCH 9-7 
 
Semi-Final: (Semi-final games will be held at Yishun Sports Hall)
GAME NO.DATETIMEGROUPTEAM 1TEAM 2COURTRESULT
1FRIDAY
 24 JULY
1230 CHIJ OLNCHIJ OLQP MAIN20-14
21340 COMPASSVALE PRI SCHFENGSHAN PRI SCH 11-25 
 
Final: (Finals will be held at Toa Payoh Sports Hall)
GAME NO.DATETIMEGROUPTEAM 1TEAM 2COURTRESULT
1WEDNESDAY
 29 JULY
1100 CHIJ OLQPCOMPASSVALE PRI SCH MAIN20 – 13
21400 CHIJ OLN FENGSHAN PRI SCH 26 – 20


JUNIOR LEAGUE POINTS 

GROUP A
PARTICIPATING
SCHOOL 
SHPEPSHPPMMCWINDRAWLOSSPOINTSRANK
St Hilda’s Pri Sch 32-1836-629-33  91st
Evergreen Pri Sch18-32 29-225-82  16 2nd 
Henry Park Pri Sch6-362-29  12-20  303rd 
Marymount Convent3-298-25 20-12  1 23 4th  

 

GROUP B         
PARTICIPATING
SCHOOL 
SMPFPSAGPGPSWINDRAWLOSSPOINTSRANK
St Margaret’s Pri Sch 21-1924-9 35-13  91st 
Fengshan Pri Sch19-21 24-737-3 2  162nd 
Anchor Green Pri9-247-24 31-8  1 233rd 
Greendridge Pri Sch1-353-37 8-31   304th 

 

GROUP C
PARTICIPATING
SCHOOL
OLQPOLNTKPSNGWINDRAWLOSSPOINTSRANK
CHIJ Our Lady
Queen of Peace
  23-2820-17  40-12 2  1 62nd 
CHIJ Our Lady of
the Nativity
 28-23  13-1344-2  2 1 1 71st 
Tanjong Katong
Pri Sch
17-20 13-13  31-6 1 1  43rd 
CHIJ St Nicholas
Girls’ Sch (Pri)
 12-402-44 6-31   3 04th 

GROUP D
PARTICIPATING
SCHOOL 
CVPMGSIJKYPSWINDRAWLOSSPOINTSRANK
Compassvale Pri Sch  17-1522-13 17-73  91st
Methodist Girls’ Sch (Pri) 15-17 8-2418-10  1 233rd 
CHIJ Kellock 13-2224-8 22-3 2  162nd 
Yumin Pri Sch7-1710-18 3-22   304th 

GROUP X         
PARTICIPATING
SCHOOL 
SHPOLNFPSIJKWINDRAWLOSSPOINTSRANK
Saint Hilda’s Pri Sch    7-27  21-8   17-20   1 33rd
CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity  27-7 32-12 23-20 3  1st 
Fengshan Pri Sch 8-2112-32   12-30  34th 
CHIJ Kellock 20-1720-23 30-12  2  2nd 

GROUP Y         
PARTICIPATING
SCHOOL 
CPSSMPEPSOLQPWINDRAWLOSSPOINTSRANK
Compassvale Pri Sch    9-7  28-15   17-12   3  1st
Saint Margaret’s Pri Sch 7-9  17-20 10-14   4th 
Evergreen Pri Sch 15-28 20-17   15-36 1  3rd 
CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace 12-17 14-10  36-15 2 2nd 
 
 
SENIOR DIVISION:
GROUP A GROUP B
A1Henry Park Pri Sch (HPP) B1Fengshan Pri Sch (FPS)
A2CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity (OLN) B2CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace (OLQP)
A3Compassvale Pri Sch (CVP) B3CHIJ Kellock (IJK)
A4Yumin Pri Sch (YPS) B4CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ Sch (Pri) (SNG)
GROUP C GROUP D
C1Anchor Green Pri Sch (AGP) D1St Margaret’s Pri Sch (SMP)
C2St Hilda’s Pri Sch (SHP) D2Evergreen Pri Sch (EPS)
C3Greenridge Pri Sch (GPS) D3Tanjong Katong Pri Sch (TKP)
C4Marymount Convent (MMC) D4Corporation Pri Sch (CPS)
 
GROUP X GROUP Y
X1St Margaret’s Pri Sch (SMP) Y1CHIJ OLN (OLN)
X2St Hilda’s Pri Sch (SHP) Y2Fengshan Pri Sch (FPS)
X3Henry Park Pri Sch (HPP) Y3Evergreen Pri Sch (EPS)
X4CHIJ Kellock (IJK) Y4Marymount Convent (MMC)

 
Round 1: (All Round 1 games will be held at Republic Polytechnic)
GAME NO.DATETIMEGROUPTEAM 1TEAM 2COURTRESULT
1MONDAY
 29 JUNE
1130ACHIJ OLNCOMPASSVALE PRI SCH138-12
21130AHENRY PARK PRI SCHYUMIN PRI SCH243-2 
31300CST HILDA’S PRI SCHGREENRIDGE PRI SCH131-10 
41300CANCHOR GREEN PRI SCHMARYMOUNT CONVENT224-33 
51430BCHIJ OLQPCHIJ KELLOCK111-35 
61430BFENGSHAN PRI SCHST NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCH243-2 
71600DEVERGREEN PRI SCHTANJONG KATONG PRI SCH121-14 
81600DST MARGARET’S PRI SCHCORPORATION PRI SCH250-4 
9THURSDAY
 02 JULY
1130BST NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCHCHIJ OLQP118-21
101130BCHIJ KELLOCKFENGSHAN PRI SCH213-34 
111300DCORPORATION PRI SCHEVERGREEN PRI19-31
121300DTANJONG KATONG PRI SCHST MARGARET’S PRI SCH214-33 
131430AYUMIN PRI SCHCHIJ OLN12-45 
141430ACOMPASSVALE PRI SCHHENRY PARK PRI SCH222-22 
151600CMARYMOUNT CONVENTST HILDA’S PRI SCH121-22
161600CGREENRIDGE PRI SCHANCHOR GREEN PRI SCH214-38 
17MONDAY
 06 JULY
1130DST MARGARET’S PRI SCHEVERGREEN PRI133-20
181130DTANJONG KATONG PRI SCHCORPORATION PRI SCH233-9 
191300BFENGSHAN PRI SCHCHIJ OLQP130-14 
201300BCHIJ KELLOCKST NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCH234-12 
211430CANCHOR GREEN PRI SCHST HILDA’S PRI SCH124-35 
221430CGREENRIDGE PRI SCHMARYMOUNT CONVENT29-37 
231600AHENRY PARK PRI SCHCHIJ OLN17-25 
241600ACOMPASSVALE PRI SCHYUMIN PRI SCH232-4
COURT 1 – Indoor Competition Hall (Air-con)
COURT 2 – Badminton Hall
 
Quarter-Finals: (All quarter-final games will be held at Hougang Sports Hall)
GAME NO.DATETIMEGROUPTEAM 1TEAM 2COURTRESULT
1THURSDAY
 09 JULY
1130ST MARGARET’S PRI SCH CHIJ KELLOCK MAIN32-23
21300ST HILDA’S PRI SCH HENRY PARK PRI SCH31-11 
31430CHIJ OLN MARYMOUNT CONVENT 25-22
41600FENGSHAN PRI SCH EVERGREEN PRI SCH 21-12 
5TUESDAY
 14 JULY
1130MARYMOUNT CONVENT FENGSHAN PRI SCH MAIN13-29
61300EVERGREEN PRI SCH CHIJ OLN 18-25
71430CHIJ KELLOCKST HILDA’S PRI SCH29-16 
81600HENRY PARK PRI SCHST MARGARET’S PRI SCH8-30
5TUESDAY
 21 JULY
1130HENRY PARK PRI SCHCHIJ KELLOCKMAIN4-30 
61300ST MARGARET’S PRI SCHST HILDA’S PRI SCH30-20 
71430EVERGREEN PRI SCHMARYMOUNT CONVENT20-17 
81600CHIJ OLNFENGSHAN PRI SCH21-29 
 
Semi-Finals: (Semi-final games will be held at Yishun Sports Hall)
GAME NO.DATETIMEGROUPTEAM 1TEAM 2COURTRESULT
1FRIDAY
 24 JULY
1450 ST MARGARET’S PRI SCH  CHIJ OLN MAIN21-19 
21600 FENGSHAN PRI SCH CHIJ KELLOCK 20-8 
 
Final: (Finals will be held at Toa Payoh Sports Hall)
GAME NO.DATETIMEGROUPTEAM 1TEAM 2COURTRESULT
1WEDNESDAY
 29 JULY
1230 CHIJ OLN CHIJ KELLOCK MAIN24 – 13
21530 ST MARGARET’S PRI SCH FENGSHAN PRI SCH 25 – 26
 
SENIOR LEAGUE POINTS
GROUP A
PARTICIPATING
SCHOOL
HPPOLNCVPYPSWINDRAWLOSSPOINTSRANK
Henry Park Pri Sch 7-2522-22 43-21 1 14 2nd
CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity25-7 38-1245-123  91st 
Compassvale Pri Sch22-22 12-38 32-4  1 1143rd 
Yumin Pri Sch2-432-454-32   304th 
 
GROUP B         
PARTICIPATING
SCHOOL 
FPSOLQPIJKSNGWINDRAWLOSSPOINTSRANK
Fengshan Pri Sch  30-14 34-1343-2  3   91st 
CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace14-30 11-35  21-18 1  2 33rd 
CHIJ Kellock13-34 35-11   34-12 2  1 62nd 
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ Sch (Pri) 2-43 18-21 12-34    3 04th 
 
GROUP C
PARTICIPATING
SCHOOL 
AGPSHPGPSMMCWINDRAWLOSSPOINTSRANK
Anchor Green Pri Sch  24-35 38-1424-33 1 23 3rd
St Hilda’s Pri Sch 35-24 31-10 22-213  91st 
Greenridge Pri Sch14-38 10-31 9-37   304th 
Marymount Convent33-2421-22  37-9 2  162nd 
 
GROUP D
PARTICIPATING
SCHOOL 
SMPEPSTKPCPSWINDRAWLOSSPOINTSRANK
St Margaret’s Pri Sch  33-20 33-1450-43  9 1st
Evergreen Pri Sch 20-33 21-14 31-92  16 2nd
Tanjong Katong Pri Sch14-33 14-21 33-9  1 23 3rd
Corporation Pri Sch4-509-31 9-33    30 4th
 
GROUP X
PARTICIPATING
SCHOOL 
SMPSHPHPPIJKWINDRAWLOSSPOINTSRANK
St Margaret’s Pri Sch 30-20 30-8 32-23  3  91st 
St Hilda’s Pri Sch20-30  31-11 16-29  1  2 3 3rd 
Henry Park Pri Sch8-30 11-31  4-30    3 0 4th 
CHIJ Kellock23-32 29-16 30-4   2  162nd 
 
GROUP Y
PARTICIPATING
SCHOOL 
OLNFPSEPSMMCWINDRAWLOSSPOINTSRANK
CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity 21-29 25-18 25-22 2 162nd
Fengshan Pri Sch29-21  21-12 29-13 3   9 1st
Evergreen Pri Sch18-25 12-21  20-17  1   2 3 3rd
Marymount Convent22-25 13-29 17-20     3 0 4th 

Details

Start:
June 30, 2015
End:
July 31, 2015
Event Category:

Venue

Singapore
Singapore + Google Map