NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

National League 2022

May 23, 2022 - July 30, 2022

$120
CategoryClub WomenClub Mixed
Competition Period for 1st Round:23rd May to 30th July 202223rd May to 30th July 2022
Playing Days:Monday: Div 2 and 8
Tuesday: Div 1 and 7
Wednesday: Div 3 and 5 Thursday: Div 4 and 6
Friday
Time:7.15pm & 8.40pm
Reserved Date:Saturdays (For all Divisions)
9am & 10.30am
All teams must be able to play on all playing and reserve days scheduled by NS
Venue for 1st Round:Kallang Netball Centre
Venue for 1st VS 2nd Playoff (Division 1 & 2):Kallang Netball Centre
Date & Time for 1st VS 2nd Playoff (Division 1 & 2):Date: 23rd July 2022 Time: 9am
Tournament Fees:
Discounts for 2nd & 3rd teams onwards (for NS
Club Members only)
$120 for 1st team
$100 for 2nd team onwards
Umpire Fees$25 * no of games played
(To be advised after groupings are confirmed & additional postponed
games)
Mixed teams must provide their own qualified badged umpires
Umpire Admin Fee
(if not providing team umpire)
$80
Closing Date:

5th May 2022 (Thursday), 5pm

11 May 2022 (Wednesday), 3pm
(Limited slots available for each division)

*All team players’ names must be submitted latest by 9th May 2022, 12pm 13 May 2022, 12pm.

Click for more info and Entry Form here

Click here for Groupings and Fixtures – Club Women

Click here for Groupings and Fixtures – Club Mixed

CLUB WOMEN - LEAGUE TABLE

Division 1

  Blaze Swifts Llabten Fier Orcas Sneakers Ace Speed Sprint Dev/U21 Team A Dev/U21 Team B Marlins Air POINTS POSITION
Blaze x 52-40 (2)  44-54 (0) 39-25 (2) 47-65 (0) 41-21 (2) 46-61 (0) 39-43 (0) 32-39 (0)  
Swifts 40-52 (0)  x 59-60 (0) 51-41 (2) 37-55 (0) 38-39 (0) 54-47 (2) 34-45 (0) 41-40 (2) 4  
Llabten 54-44 (2) 60-59 (2) x 64-47 (2) 47-67 (0) 42-48 (0) 47-62 (0) 36-50 (0) 44-36 (2)  
Fier Orcas 25-39 (0) 41-51 (0) 47-64 (0) x 60-79 (0) 40-47 (0) 59-57 (2) 39-67 (0) 45-33 (2)  
Sneakers Ace 65-47 (2) 55-37 (2) 67-47 (2) 79-60 (2) x 65-34 (2) 78-35 (2) 61-36 (2) 75-33 (2) 16  
Speed Sprint 21-41 (0) 39-38 (2) 48-42 (2) 47-40 (2) 34-65 (0) x 27-47 (0) 30-35 (0) 31-36 (0)  
Dev/U21 Team A 61-46 (2) 47-54 (0) 62-47 (2) 57-59 (0) 35-78 (0) 47-27 (2) x 53-45 (2) 44-30 (2) 10   
Dev/U21 Team B 43-39 (2) 45-34 (2) 50-36 (2) 67-39 (2) 36-61 (0) 35-30 (2) 45-23 (0) x 46-28 (2) 12   
Marlins Air 39-32 (2) 40-41 (0) 36-44 (0) 33-45 (0) 33-75 (0) 36-31 (2) 30-44 (0) 28-46 (0) x  

Division 2

  Revive Bucks Samurai Extremes Sneakers Speed U19 1 U19 2 POINTS POSITION
Revive x 35-37 (0) 33-53 (0) 39-57 (0) 61-46 (2) 50-60 (0) 2 5th
Bucks Samurai 37-35 (2) x        1 Walkover (-2) 67-39 (2) 40-55 (0) 3 4th
Extremes 53-33 (2)            1 x 36-35 (2) 62-33 (2) 60-28 (2) 9 2nd
Sneakers Speed 57-39 (2) Walkover (+2) 35-36 (0) x 69-22 (2) 58-31 (2) 10 1st
U19 1 46-61 (0) 39-67 (0) 33-62 (0) 22-69 (0) x 40-51 (0) 0 6th
U19 2 60-50 (2) 55-40 (2) 28-60 (0) 31-58 (0) 51-40 (2) x 6 3rd

Division 2 Finals

      Points
Monday, 18 July 2040 EXTREMES vs SNEAKERS SPEED 30-46

Division 3A

  U17 West U17 South Speed Dash Bedok CSC Phoenix SSP Platinum POINTS POSITION
U17 West x 43-34 (2) 43-49 (0) 35-57 (0) 41-41 (1) 3 3rd
U17 South 34-43 (0) x 27-51 (0) 21-71 (0) 34-44 (0) 0 5th
Speed Dash 49-43 (2) 51-27 (2) x 41-40 (2) 51-28 (2) 8 1st
Bedok CSC Phoenix 57-35 (2) 71-21 (2) 40-41 (0) x 49-25 (2) 6 2nd
SSP Platinum 41-41 (1) 44-34 (2) 28-51 (0) 25-49 (0) x 2 4th

Division 3A Finals

      Points
Wednesday, 27 July 1915 U17 West vs U17 South

48-34

Division 3B

  U17 East U17 North Sneakers Dash Katana Strike NZ Flyers Takahe POINTS POSITION
U17 East x 45-33 (2) 26-55 (0) 43-33 (2) 44-32 (2) 6 2nd
U17 North 33-45 (0) x 16-66 (0) 31-47 (0) 17-42 (0) 0 5th
Sneakers Dash 55-26 (2) 66-16 (2) x 46-27 (2) 46-34 (2) 8 1st
Katana Strike 33-43 (0) 47-31 (2) 27-46 (0) x 39-48 (0) 2 4th
NZ Flyers Takahe 32-44 (0) 42-17 (2) 34-46 (0) 48-39 (2)  x 4 3rd

Division 3B Finals

     
Points
Wednesday, 20 July 2022 1915 1 U17 East vs U17 South 58-19
  2040 1 U17 West vs U17 North 39-43

Division 4

  Marlins Swoosh Llabten Thunder Enigma SMU Sneakers Force Swifts Drongo Zenith Alpha Speed SGNC Sharks POINTS POSITION
Marlins Swoosh x 40-31 (2) 51-34 (2) 39-21 (2) 55-42 (2) 40-44 (0) 30-28 (2) 32-44 (0) 64-39 (2) 12 1st  
Llabten Thunder 31-40 (0) x 37-46 (0) 35-26 (2) 50-35 (2) 34-31 (2) 39-39 (1) 38-32 (2) 51-27 (2)  11 2nd 
Enigma 34-51 (0) 46-37 (2) x 28-37 (0) 71-38 (2) 47-34 (2) 44-36 (2)   54-49 (2) 10  3rd
SMU 21-39 (0) 26-35 (0) 37-28 (2) x 26-54 (0) 37-29 (2) 22-41 (0) 26-34 (0) 27-40 (0) 4  
Sneakers Force 42-55 (0) 35-50 (0) 38-71 (0) 54-26 (2) x 44-57 (0) 24-60 (0) 48-54 (0) 44-39 (2) 6  
Swifts Drongo 44-40 (2) 31-34 (0) 34-47 (0) 29-37 (0) 57-44 (2) x 33-35 (0) 33-35 (0) 1 – 1 5  
Zenith Alpha 28-30 (0) 39-39 (1) 36-44 (0) 41-22 (2) 60-24 (2) 35-33 (2) x 42-36 (2) 36-43 (0) 9  
Speed 44-32 (2) 32-38 (0)   34-26 (2) 54-48 (2) 35-33 (2) 36-42 (0) x 34-37 (0) 10  
SGNC Sharks 39-64 (0)   49-54 (0) 40-27 (2) 39-44 (0) 1 -1 43-36 (2) 37-34 (2) x 7  

Division 5A

  NP 1 Team ON Extremes Sonique Kryptonite Crossroad Republic Poly POINTS POSITION
NP 1 x 15-67 (0) 13-48 (0) 14-51 (0) 13-45 (0)      
Team ON 67-15 (2) x 59-13 (2) 45-36 (2) 57-39 (2)  89-18 (2) 10  
Extremes Sonique 48-13 (2) 13-59 (0) x 38-42 (0) 51-39 (2)      
Kryptonite 51-14 (2) 36-45 (0) 42-38 (2) x 49-43 (2) 61-13 (2) 8  
Crossroad 45-13 (2) 39-57 (0) 39-51 (0) 43-49 (0) x 57-25 (2) 4  
Republic Poly   18-89 (0)   13-61 (0) 25-57 (0) x    

Division 5B

  SCC Eagles Blaze Flame NP 2 SUSS Netball Marlins Dash POINTS POSITION
SCC Eagles x 48-39 (2) 46-13 (2) 58-10 (2) 40-26 (2) 8 1st
Blaze Flame 39-48 (0) x 65-12 (2) 67-14 (2) 59-20 (2) 6 2nd
NP 2 13-46 (0) 12-65 (0) x 18-28 (0) 9-44 (0) 0 5th
SUSS Netball 10-58 (0) 14-67 (0) 28-18 (2) x 13-49 (0) 2 4th
Marlins Dash 26-40 (0) 20-59 (0) 44-9 (2) 49-13 (2) x 4 3rd

Division 6A

  Zenith Zeal SGNC Lionfish Pegasus Centaurs Bluebirds SIM Titans POINTS POSITION
Zenith Zeal x 51-14 (2) 33-33 (1) 33-27 (2) 31-33 (0) 29-34 (0)    
SGNC Lionfish 14-51 (0) x 12-59 (0) 16-79 (0) 14-51 (0) 20-54 (0)    
Pegasus 33-33 (1) 59-12 (2) x   52-14 (2) 25-32 (0)    
Centaurs Bluebirds 27-33 (0) 79-16 (2)   x 66-45 (2) Walkover (-2)    
SIM 33-31 (2) 51-14 (2) 14-52 (0) 45-66 (0) x 22-46 (0) 4  
Titans 34-29 (2) 54-20 (2) 32-25 (2) Walkover (+2) 46-22 (2) x 10  

Division 6B

  Katana Slash Tyco Sirius SAFSA Exalt NZ Hoiho Extremes Aura POINTS POSITION
Katana Slash x 35-38 (0) 40-47 (0) 28-34 (0) 48-15 (2) 37-19 (2)    
Tyco Sirius 38-35 (2) x 39-46 (0) 40-42 (0) 60-30 (2) 44-37 (2) 6  
SAFSA 47-42 (2) 46-39 (2) x   59-8 (2) 55-36 (2)    
Exalt 34-28 (2) 42-40 (2)   x 51-18 (2) 28-45 (0)    
NZ Hoiho  15-48 (0) 30-60 (0) 8-59 (0) 18-51 (0) x Walkover (-2) -2 6th
Extremes Aura 19-37 (0) 37-44 (0) 36-55 (0) 45-28 (2) Walkover to Extremes (+2) x 4  

Division 7A

  SSP Gold Trade Pro Bucks Gladiators SGNA Singa SCC Ospreys Sportready POINTS POSITION
SSP Gold x 21-54 (0) Walkover (-2) 22-39 (0) 8-58 (0) 8-63 (0) -2 6th
Trade Pro 54-21 (2) x 39-27 (2) 63-15 (2) 26-30 (0) 39-42 (0) 6 3rd
Bucks Gladiators Walkover to Bucks (+2) 27-39 (0) x 43-18 (2) 23-27 (0) 23-31 (0) 4 4th
SGNA Singa 39-22 (2) 15-63 (0) 18-43 (0) x 21-43 (0) 19-40 (0) 0 5th
SCC Ospreys 58-8 (2) 30-26 (2) 27-23 (2) 43-21 (2) x 39-44 (0) 8 2nd
Sportready 63-8 (2) 42-39 (2) 31-23 (2) 40-19 (2) 44-39 (2) x 10 1st

Division 7B

  Aciers Margs Wanderers Black Singapore Poly Centaurs Firebirds Vikings Spear POINTS POSITION
Aciers x 23-22 (2) Walkover (+2) 35-31 (2)  57-29 (2) 40-16 (2) 10 1st
Margs 22-23 (0) x 15-32 (0) Walkover to SP (-2) Walkover to Margs (+2) 36-8 (2) 2  
Wanderers Black Walkover (-2) 32-15 (2) x 46-20 (2) 51-17 (2) 42-23 (2) 8 2nd
Singapore Poly 31-35 (0) Walkover to SP (+2) 20-46 (0) x 30-34 (0) 17-23 (0) 2  
Centaurs Firebirds 29-57 (0) Walkover to Margs (-2) 17-51 (0) 34-30 (2) x 29-28 (2) 4 3rd
Vikings Spear 16-40 (0) 8-36 (0) 23-42 (0) 23-17 (2) 28-29 (0) x 2  

Division 8

  SGNA Lions Wanderers White Net4Mums Baby Kryptonite Club SL Wanderers Red Bucks Rebel SPP Silver POINTS POSITION
SGNA Lions x 18-7 (2)   6-68 (0) 13-37 (0) 23-35 (0) 22-30 (0) 29-22 (2)    
Wanderers White 7-18 (0) x 15-33 (0) 12-50 (0) Walkover (-2) 15-57 (0) 23-27 (0) 38-25 (2) 2  
Net4Mums   33-15 (2) x 11-26 (0) 20-19 (2) 20-28 (0) 32-21 (2) 47-13 (2)    
Baby Kryptonite 68-6 (2) 50-12 (2) 26-11 (2) x 43-29 (2) 48-29 (2) 44-19 (2) 68-5 (2) 14   
Club SL 37-13 (2) Walkover (+2) 19-20 (0) 29-43 (0) x 10-23 (0) 30-19 (2) 47-4 (2)  
Wanderers Red 35-23 (2) 57-15 (2) 28-20 (2) 29-48 (0) 23-10 (2) x Walkover (+2) Walkover (+2) 12   
Bucks Rebel 30-22 (2) 27-23 (2) 21-32 (0) 19-44 (0) 19-30 (0) Walkover (-2) x 41-16 (2) 4  
SSP Silver 22-29 (0) 25-38 (0) 13-47 (0) 5-68 (0) 4-47 (0) Walkover (-2) 16-41 (0) x  

CLUB MIXED - LEAGUE TABLE

Mixed A

 Dynamix JadeSAFSAFrenzBlissNZ FlyersPointsPosition
Dynamix Jadex60-53 (2)38-49 (0) 36-20 (2) 50-28 (2)62nd
SAFSA53-60 (0)x25-68 (0) 48-31 (2) 60-21 (2) 43rd
Frenz49-38 (2) 68-25 (2) x62-7 (2)86-17 (2) 1st
Bliss20-36 (0) 31-48 (0) 7-62 (0)x33-31 (2) 4th 
NZ Flyers28-50 (0) 21-60 (0) 17-86 (0)  31-33 (0)x5th 

Mixed B

 Dynamix SapphireUnifyReviveNetsTycoPointsPosition
Dynamix Sapphirex47-66 (0)56-38 (2) 48-42 (2) 63-38 (2) 62nd 
Unify66-47 (2)x58-44 (2) 62-41 (2) 61-39 (2) 1st
Revive38-56 (0) 44-58 (0) x41-61 (0)50-47 (2) 24th 
Nets42-48 (0) 41-62 (0) 61-41 (2)x 51-38 (2)3rd 
Tyco38-63 (0) 39-61 (0) 47-50 (0)  38-51 (0)x05th
    PointsPosition  
Friday, 01 July 202219151FRENZ vs DYNAMIX SAPPHIRE56-41   
 20401UNIFY vs DYNAMIX JADE62-46   
Wednesday, 20 July 202219151DYNAMIX SAPPHIRE vs DYNAMIX JADE45-51    
 20401FRENZ vs UNIFY49-46    

Details

Start:
May 23, 2022
End:
July 30, 2022
Cost:
$120
Event Categories:
,

Organizer

Netball Singapore
Phone:
6346 5063

Venue

Kallang Netball Centre
Kallang Netball Centre Singapore + Google Map