NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

National Inter-school Netball Championships 2016

March 22, 2016 - April 21, 2016

DATE: 22 MARCH to 21 APRIL

C Division

1st: CHIJ Sec (Toa Payoh)
2nd: Singapore Sports School
3rd: Raffles Girls’ School
4th: Tanjong Katong Sec

B Division

1st: CHIJ Sec (Toa Payoh)
2nd: Dunman Sec
3rd: Singapore Sports School
4th: Anderson Sec

Click here for Nationals 2015 Fixtures and Results.
Click here for Nationals 2014 Fixtures and Results. 

 

C DIVISION

C DIVISION GROUPING
GROUP A 
1 St Hilda’s Secondary School (SHS)
2 CHIJ Saint Joseph’s Convent (SJC)
3 Nan Hua High School (NHHS)
4 Crescent Girls’ School (CGS)
Played
3


Points
9


GROUP B 
1 CHIJ Secondary Toa Payoh (HIJ)
2 Tanjong Katong Secondary School (TKS)
3 Anderson Secondary School (AND)
4 Nanyang Girls’ High School (NYGH)
Played
3


Points
9
3 (71.0%)
3 (49.5%)
3 (53.0%)
GROUP C 
1 Methodist Girls’ School (MGS)
2 Raffles Girls’ School (RGS)
3 Dunman Secondary School (DMN)
4 CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School (SNG)
Played
3


Points
6
9

GROUP D 
1 Singapore Sports School (SSP)
2 Bukit Panjang Government High School (BP)
3 St. Margaret’s Secondary School (SMSS)
4 Tanjong Katong Girls’ School (TKGS)
Played
3


Points
9


All Preliminary Round, Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals will be played at Jurong West Sports Hall. The Finals will be played at OCBC Arena, Singapore Sports Hub.

PRELIMINARY ROUND

DateTimeCourtGroupGameResult
23 Mar
Wed
12001ASHSvsCGS30-14
13001BHIJvsNYGH50-6
14001CMGSvsSNG33-16
15001DSSPvsTKGS24-18
23 Mar
Wed
12002ASJCvsNHHS29-20
13002BTKSvsAND27-19
14002CRGSvsDMN39-16
15002DBPvsSMSS29-13
28 Mar
Mon
12001DSSPvsSMSS29-14
13001CMGSvsDMN35-23
14001BHIJvsAND53-7
15001ASHSvsNHHS32-22
28 Mar
Mon
12002DBPvsTKGS23-13
13002CRGSvsSNG33-4
14002BTKSvsNYGH27-28
15002ASJCvsCGS25-17
30 Mar
Wed
12001ASHSvsSJC26-15
13001BHIJvsTKS46-12
14001CMGSvsRGS20-25
15001DSSPvsBP28-17
30 Mar
Wed
12002ANHHSvsCGS29-26
13002BANDvsNYGH23-19
14002CDMNvsSNG36-8
15002DSMSSvsTKGS17-14

 

QUARTER-FINALS

DateTimeCourtGroupGameResults
4 Apr
Mon
11501XRGSvsTKS31-20
2XSHSvsBP16-20
12501YSSPvsSJC28-11
2YHIJvsMGS42-12
6 Apr
Wed
11502YSSPvsMGS29-17
1YHIJvsSJC47-11
12502XRGSvsBP37-20
1XSHSvsTKS24-26
8 Apr
Fri
11501XRGSvsSHS35-21
2XBPvsTKS32-32
12501YSSPvsHIJ20-30
2YMGSvsSJC31-25

 

SEMI-FINALS & FINALS

DateTimeVenueGroupGameFinal
13 Apr
Wed
1410Jurong West
Sports Hall
SF1Grp X 1st: RGSvsGrp Y 2nd: SSP18-28
SF2Grp Y 1st: HIJvsGrp X 2nd: TKS51-10
21 Apr
Thur
1230OCBC Arena
Singapore Sports Hub
3rd vs 4thLoser of SF1: RGSvsLoser of SF2: TKS43-12
15001st vs 2ndWinner of SF1: SSPvsWinner of SF2:HIJ19-39

B DIVISION 

B DIVISION GROUPING
GROUP A 
1 Dunman Secondary School (DMN)
2 Anderson Secondary School (AND)
3 River Valley High School (RVHS)
4 CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent (STC)
Played
3


Points



GROUP B 
1 CHIJ Secondary Toa Payoh (HIJ)
2 Tanjong Katong Secondary School (TKS)
3 CHIJ Saint Joseph’s Convent (SJC)
4 Bukit Panjang Govt High School (BP)
Played
3


Points
9
3 (62.9%)
3 (97.7%)
3 (71.4%)
GROUP C 
1 Nanyang Girls’ High School (NYGH)
2 Raffles Girls’ School (RGS)
3 Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (PLMGS)
4 Singapore Chinese Girls’ School (SCGS)
Played
3


Points
6
7
2
1
GROUP D 
1 Singapore Sports School (SSP)
2 Methodist Girls’ School (MGS)
3 St. Margaret’s Secondary School (SMSS)
4 Cedar Girls’ Secondary School (CG)
Played
3


Points
9


All Preliminary Round, Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals will be played at Jurong West Sports Hall. The Finals will be played at OCBC Arena, Singapore Sports Hub.

PRELIMINARY ROUND 

DateTimeCourtGroupGameResult
22 Mar
Tue
12101ADMNvsSTC44-6
13101BHIJvsBP41-21
14101CNYGHvsSCGS23-15
15101DSSPvsCG24-6
22 Mar
Tue
12102AANDvsRVHS23-15
13102BTKSvsSJC31-28
14102CRGSvsPLMGS21-21
15102DMGSvsSMSS42-14
24 Mar
Thu
12101DSSPvsSMSS49-15
13101CNYGHvsPLMGS29-18
14101BHIJvsSJC37-30
15101ADMNvsRVHS36-5
24 Mar
Thu
12102DMGSvsCG38-17
13102CRGSvsSCGS30-10
14102BTKSvsBP23-25
15102AANDvsSTC45-15
29 Mar
Tue
12101ADMNvsAND16-19
13101BHIJvsTKS52-12
14101CNYGHvsRGS24-28
15101DSSPvsMGS24-20
29 Mar
Tue
12102ARVHSvsSTC23-6
13102BSJCvsBP27-19
14102CPLMGSvsSCGS17-17
15102DSMSSvsCG26-10

 

QUARTER-FINALS

DateTimeCourtGroupGameResults
4 Apr
Mon
13501XSSPvsDMN24-25
2XRGSvsSJC19-26
14501YHIJvsNYGH45-22
2YANDvsMGS24-32
6 Apr
Wed
13502YHIJvsMGS44-29
1YANDvsNYGH32-16
14502XSSPvsSJC25-19
1XRGSvsDMN19-24
8 Apr
Fri
13501XSSPvsRGS20-24
2XSJCvsDMN18-23
14501YHIJvsAND32-12
2YMGSvsNYGH27-29

 

SEMI-FINALS & FINALS

DateTimeVenueGroupGameFinal
13 Apr
Wed
1525Jurong West
Sports Hall
SF1Grp X 1st: DMNvsGrp Y 2nd: AND20-13
SF2Grp Y 1st: HIJvsGrp X 2nd: SSP30-27
21 Apr
Thur
1345OCBC Arena
Singapore Sports Hub
3rd vs 4thLoser of SF1: ANDvsLoser of SF2: SSP18-26
16151st vs 2ndWinner of SF1: DMNvsWinner of SF2: HIJ23-36

Details

Start:
March 22, 2016
End:
April 21, 2016
Event Category:

Venue

Jurong West Sports Hall
Singapore + Google Map