NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Primary Schools North Zone Netball Championships 2016

March 21, 2016 - April 27, 2016

Congratulations to the winners!

Junior Girls
1st: Evergreen Primary
2nd: CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ Primary
3rd: Anchor Green Primary
4th: Compassvale Primary

Senior Girls

1st: Evergreen Primary
2nd: Compassvale Primary
3rd: Anchor Green Primary
4th: Innova Primary

 

JUNIOR GIRLS
GROUP AGROUP B
COMPASSVALE PRIEVERGREEN PRI
CHIJ (SNG) PRIANCHOR GREEN PRI
INNOVA PRIWOODGROVE PRI
GREENDALE PRINORTHLAND PRI
PALM VIEW PRIPEIYING PRI

*All games to be played at Palm View Pri Sch

DATETIMEGAMERESULTS
22 MAR
TUE
1400EVERGREEN VS NORTHLAND26-6
1515ANCHOR GREEN VS PEIYING27-3
1630COMPASSVALE VS PALM VIEW13-1
24 MAR
THU
1400GREENDALE VS PALM VIEW9-5
1515CHIJ (SNG) VS INNOVA28-0
1600WOODGROVE VS EVERGREEN0-38
31 MAR
THU
1400COMPASSVALE VS INNOVA5-2
1515CHIJ (SNG) VS GREENDALE32-0
1600NORTHLAND VS PEIYING20-3 
5 APR
TUE
1400WOODGROVE VS PEIYING1-24
1515EVERGREEN VS ANCHOR GREEN24-8
1600COMPASSVALE VS CHIJ (SNG)2-12
7 APR
THU
1400GREENDALE VS COMPASSVALE2-21
1515INNOVA VS PALM VIEW23-1 
1600WOODGROVE VS NORTHLAND0-27 
12 APR
TUE
1400NORTHLAND VS ANCHOR GREEN8-16
1515EVERGREEN VS PEIYING37-1
1600CHIJ (SNG) VS PALM VIEW49-1
14 APR
THU
1430ANCHOR GREEN VS WOODGROVE29-1
1545INNOVA VS GREENDALE16-3

Semi-Finals & Finals

**All games to be played at Northland Pri Sch

DateTimeGroupGameResults
20 APR
WED 
1200SF11st in Group A
CHIJ (SNG)
vs2nd in Group B
Anchor Green
19-13
1315SF21st in Group B
Evergreen
vs2nd in Group A
Compassvale
25-5
27 APR
WED
12003rd/4th 2nd in SF1
Anchor Green
vs2nd in SF2
Compassvale
17-12
1315Finals1st in SF1
CHIJ (SNG)
vs1st in SF2
Evergreen
12-16

 

SENIOR GIRLS
GROUP AGROUP B
ANCHOR GREEN PRIEVERGREEN PRI
CHIJ (SNG)COMPASSVALE PRI
INNOVA PRINORTHLAND PRI
WOODGROVE PRIPEIYING PRI
GREENDALE PRI 

*All games to be played at Palm View Pri Sch

DATETIMEGAMERESULTS
21 MAR
MON
1400EVERGREEN VS PEIYING34-7
1515COMPASSVALE VS NORTHLAND26-15
1630ANCHOR GREEN VS WOODGROVE40-1
23 MAR
WED
1400COMPASSVALE VS PEIYING38-5
1515CHIJ (SNG) VS WOODGROVE24-4
1630INNOVA VS GREENDALE20-5
28 MAR
MON
1400ANCHOR GREEN VS INNOVA 46-5
1515CHIJ (SNG) VS GREENDALE24-1
1630EVERGREEN VS NORTHLAND35-6
30 MAR
WED
1400WOODGROVE VS GREENDALE10-9
1525INNOVA VS CHIJ (SNG)23-21
1630NORTHLAND VS PEIYING18-7
4 APR
MON
1400EVERGREEN VS COMPASSVALE27-15
1515ANCHOR GREEN VS GREENDALE36-1
1630INNOVA VS WOODGROVE28-10
6 APR
WED
1500ANCHOR GREEN VS CHIJ (SNG)28-15

Semi-Finals & Finals

**All games to be played at Northland Pri Sch

 

DateTimeGroupGameResults
20 APR
WED 
1430SF11st in Group A
Anchor Green
vs2nd in Group B
Compassvale
20-24
1545SF21st in Group B
Evergreen
vs2nd in Group A
Innova
47-12
27 APR
WED 
13153rd/4th 2nd in SF1
Anchor Green
vs2nd in SF2
Innova
33-14
1545Finals1st in SF1
Compassvale
vs1st in SF2
Evergreen
28-30

 

RESULTS MATRIX

JUNIOR GIRLS

GROUP ACOMPASSVALECHIJ (SNG)INNOVAGREENDALEPALM VIEWPointsPosition
COMPASSVALE2-125-221-213-192nd
CHIJ (SNG)12-2– 28-032-049-1121st
INNOVA2-50-28– 16-323-163rd
GREENDALE2-210-323-16– 9-534th
PALMVIEW1-131-491-235-9– 05th

 

GROUP BEVERGREENANCHOR GREENWOODGROVENORTHLANDPEIYINGPointsPosition
EVERGREEN24-838-026-637-1121st
ANCHOR GREEN8-24– 29-116-827-392nd
WOODGROVE0-381-29– 0-271-2405th
NORTHLAND6-268-1627-0– 20-363rd
PEIYING1-373-2724-13-20– 34th

 

SENIOR GIRLS

GROUP AANCHOR GREENCHIJ (SNG)INNOVAWOODGROVEGREENDALEPointsPosition
ANCHOR GREEN28-1546-540-136-1121st 
CHIJ (SNG)15-28– 21-2324-424-163rd 
INNOVA5-4623-21– 28-1020-592nd 
WOODGROVE1-404-2410-28– 10-934th
GREENDALE1-361-245-209-10– 05th

 

GROUP BEVERGREENCOMPASSVALENORTHLANDPEIYINGPointsPosition
EVERGREEN27-1535-634-791st
COMPASSVALE 15-27– 26-15 38-562nd
NORTHLAND 6-3515-26– 18-733rd
PEIYING 7-345-387-18– 04th

Details

Start:
March 21, 2016
End:
April 27, 2016
Event Category:

Venue

Palm View Pri Sch
Singapore + Google Map