NEWS The 2023 National Opens Squad has been announced. Congratulations to all players selected!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Energizer National League 2014

June 2, 2014 - July 19, 2014

Dates for Round 1: 2 June to 19 July 2014

Playing Days: Mondays (Div 1, Div 5, U17 and U14 Schools), Tuesdays (Div 2, Div 6, Poly/ITE, Club Mixed, Corporate Mixed & Women), Wednesdays (Div 3, Div 7, U17 and U14 Schools) and Thursdays (Div 4, Div 8, Poly/ITE, Club Mixed, Corporate Mixed & Women)
Venue: Kallang Netball Centre
Finals/Venue: 2 August 2014/Toa Payoh Sports Hall

Come catch the Finals at the Toa Payoh Sports Hall on 2 August!

TimeCategoryGameResults
1.00pmClub Women Division 2Sneakers Torch vs Sneakers Cool59 – 48
3.00pmClub Women Division 1Sneakers Storm vs Marlins Air48 – 38
4.30pmPrize Presentation


FINAL RANKINGS

Division 1Division 2Division 3Division 4
1st Sneakers Storm
2nd Marlins Air
3rd Fier Orcas
4th Blaze
5th Llabten Thunder
1st Sneakers Torch
2nd Sneakers Cool
3rd SRC Blue
4th 19s
5th Speed Sprint
6th Marlins Zoom
7th Bedok Kings Blue
1st Extreme Sonique
2nd Sneaker Dash
3rd 17s
4th Llabten Lightning
5th SCC Hawks
6th Bedok CSC Phoenix
7th NZCC Kea
8th Marlins Swoosh
1st Speed SP 2
2nd River Valley 1
3rd Revive
4th 14s
5th Zenith Alpha
6th Aciers
7th Bedok Kings Purple
8th SSP Red
Division 5Division 6Division 7 
1st SRC Red
2nd Katana Strike
3rd Ogres
4th Blaze Flame
5th Bedok Kings Pink
6th River Valley 2
7th Revive Micro
8th SSP Red 2
1st Zenith Zeal
2nd Katana Slash
3rd Team On
4th Speed SP
5th NZCC Weka
6th RGS Apidrene
7th Revive Mini
8th Revive Nano
1st Enigma
2nd Fire Breathing Kittens
3rd SCC Ospreys
4th Infinite Virtus
5th Bedok Kings White
6th SR Purple
7th SSP White
8th RGS
 
Division 8ADivision 8BClub Mixed AClub Mixed B
1st Times
2nd Friends
3rd Exalt
4th Misfits
5th Blunderbirds
6th NZ Moa
7th SIM R
1st Kryptonite
2nd SIM C
3rd Pegasus
4th Net4all Kittens
5th Stellars
6th Edge
7th Raven
8th Far East
1st Zenith Zest
2nd NZ Kiwi
3rd Remix
4th SCDF
5th PSRC
6th Bedok Kings Black
7th Dash
8th Team Kendama
1st Team On
2nd SAFSA
3rd NZCC Tui
4th Speed
5th Bedok Kings Green
6th Uptight

 

 

GROUPING

Monday

Division 1
1 Marlins Air 
2 Blaze 
3 Llabten Thunder 
4 Fier Orcas 
5 Sneakers Storm

Division 5
1 SRC Red 
2 Revive Micro
3 Katana Strike 
4 Bedok King Pinks
5 Ogres
6 Blaze Flame 
7 River Valley High 2 
8 SSP Red 2

Division 8A
1 Blunderbirds 
2 Times
3 NZ Moa 
4 Exalt 
5 Misfits
6 Friends
7 SIM R

 

Tuesday

Division 2
1 SRC Blue 
2 19s 
3 Speed Sprint
4 Marlins Zoom
5 Bedok Kings Blue
6 Sneakers Cool 
7 Sneakers Torch

Division 6
1 RGS Apidrene 
2 Zenith Zeal 
3 Speed SP
4 Team On 
5 Katana Slash
6 Revive Mini
7 Revive Nano 
8 NZCC Weka

 

Wednesday

Division 3
1 17s 
2 Extreme Sonique
3 Marlins Swoosh 
4 SCC Hawk 
5 Bedok CSC Phoenix
6 NZCC Kea 
7 Llabten Lightning
8 Sneakers Dash

Division 7
1 SSP White
2 SCC Ospreys 
3 Bedok Kings White 
4 Enigma
5 Fire Breathing Kitten 
6 Infinite Virture 
7 SR Purple 
8 RGS

 

Thursday

Division 4
1 14s
2 Zenith Alpha 
3 Aciers 
4 SSP Red 
5 Speed SP 2 
6 Revive 
7 Bedok Kings Purple 
8 River Valley High 1

Division 8B
1 SIM C
2 EDGE 
3 Net4all Kittens 
4 Stellars 
5 Pegasus 
6 Raven
7 Far East
8 Kryptonite

 

Friday

Club Mixed A
1 Zenith Zest
2 PSRC 
3 Dash
4 NZ Kiwi 
5 Team Kendama 
6 Remix 
7 Bedok Kings Black 
8 SCDF

Club Mixed B
1 SCC Falcons 
2 Team On
3 Uptight 
4 NZCC Tui 
5 SAFSA 
6 Bedok Kings Greens 
7 Speed

 

Note: 

* Teams shall play on the date & time (inclusive of reserved) as allocated by Netball Singapore. Request for changes will not be entertained. 
* Any matches played 2 quarters or more and uncompleted because of inclement weather or unforeseen circumstances shall be considered as completed and the scores accepted
* Any matches played less than 2 quarters shall be postponed to a reserve date and replayed. 
* In the event the reserved match is abandoned (played less than 2 quarters), a scoreless draw shall be awarded to both teams
* Reserved games will be held on every Saturday. In the event that there are too many reserved games, Netball Singapore may extend the league and reserved games will be allocated on weekdays night. 
* Each team can register up to 15 players, but only 12 players can be named for a particular match. Teams shall report to the tournament desk regarding the daily teamlist. 
* Any team giving a walkover shall notify Netball Singapore at least 5 working days before the game. 2 points shall be deducted for the forfeiting teams & 2 points credited to the opposing team. 
* If a team fails to give 5 working days’ notice for walkover, the team will have to pay an additional penalty of $50.00.
* Provide Team Umpires. Nominated Team Umpire MUST be able to umpire matches assigned by Netball Singapore.
* If a team umpire is late or fails to show up for his/her assignment, 2 points will be deducted from the team’s total accumulated points and a penalty of $40.00 will be payable by the team.
* Please refer to http://www.netball.org.sg/images/Tournament%20Rules%20Updated%20July%202012Final.pdf for the full tournaments rules.

 

FIXTURES

*Results will be updated by 10am on the following working day. 

DateTimeCourtDivTeamResultsRemarks
2 June
Monday
7.20pm31Fier OrcasMarlins Air35 – 53 
48ABlunderbirdsFriends15 – 60 
55Katana StrikeBlaze Flame61 – 31 
65Revive MicroRiver Valley High 220 – 44 
8.40pm31BlazeSneakers Storm39 – 66 
48ATimesMisfits32 – 20 
55SRC RedSSP Red 258 – 28 
65Bedok Kings PinksOgres15 – 32 
3 June
Tuesday
7.20pm32Sneakers TorchBedok Kings Blue51 – 18 
42SRC BlueMarlins Zoom58 – 30 
56RGS ApidreneNZCC Weka39 – 39 
66Zenith ZealRevive Nano54 – 26 
8.40pm3219sSpeed Sprint34 – 52 
46Speed SPRevive Mini33 – 21 
56Team OnKatana Slash20 – 28 
4 June
Wednesday
7.20pm3317sSneakers Dash49 – 34 
43Extreme SoniqueLlabten Lightning30 – 40 
57SSP WhiteRGS41 – 21 
67SCC OspreysSR Purple27 – 23 
8.40pm33Marlins SwooshNZCC Kea43 – 50 
43SCC HawkBedok CSC Phoenix51 – 41 
57Bedok Kings WhiteInfinite Virtus16 – 27 
67EnigmaFire Breathing Kitten68 – 28 
5 June
Thursday
7.20pm3414sRiver Valley High 134 – 42 
44Zenith AlphaBedok Kings Purple36 – 32 
58BSIM CKryptonite23 – 44 
68BEDGEFar East39 – 24 
8.40pm34AciersSpeed SP 229 – 34 
44ReviveSSP Red33 – 27 
58BNet4all KittensRaven38 – 21 
68BStellarsPegasus25 – 44 
6 June
Friday
7.20pm3CMAZenith ZestSCDF55 – 13 
4CMAPSRCBedok Kings Black29 – 23 
5CMADashRemix23 – 50 
6CMANZ KiwiTeam Kendama33 – 7 
8.40pm3CMBSpeedSAFSA33 – 46 
5CMBTeam OnUptight37 – 34 
9 June
Monday
7.20pm38ANZ MoaExalt15 – 36 
45SRC RedRiver Valley High 256 – 26 
55SSP Red 2Blaze Flame47 – 30 
61Llabten ThunderSneakers Storm31 – 68 
8.40pm38ASIM RMisfits0 – 66 
45Revive MicroOgres17 – 62 
55Katana StrikeBedok Kings Pinks54 – 15 
61Fier OrcasBlaze58 – 38 
10 June
Tuesday
7.20pm36RGS ApidreneRevive Nano52 – 26Postponed
46NZCC WekaRevive Mini56 – 25Postponed
5219sBedok Kings Blue43 – 23Postponed
8.40pm36Zenith ZealKatana Slash16 – 14  
46Speed SPTeam On15 – 17 
52SRC BlueSneakers Cool12 – 31 
62Speed SprintMarlins Zoom21 – 21 
11 June
Wednesday
7.20pm37RGSInfinite Virtus27 – 46 
47SSP WhiteSR Purple22 – 22 
5317sLlabten Lightning34 – 32 
63Sneakers DashNZCC Kea48 – 35 
8.40pm37SCC OspreysFire Breathing Kitten32 – 33 
47Bedok Kings WhiteEnigma25 – 67 
53Extreme SoniqueBedok CSC Phoenix51 – 44 
63Marlins SwooshSCC Hawk27 – 48 
12 June
Thursday
7.20pm38BEDGEPegasus26 – 34 
48BNet4all KittensStellars40 – 30 
54Zenith AlphaSSP Red39 – 22 
64River Valley High 1Speed SP 236 – 57 
8.40pm38BSIM CFar East51 – 12 
48BKryptoniteRaven54 – 16 
5414sBedok Kings Purple38 – 31 
64AciersRevive46 – 42 
13 June
Friday
7.20pm4CMBTeam OnSAFSA43 – 42 
5CMBUptightNZCC Tui15 – 49 
8.40pm3CMAZenith ZestBedok Kings Black65 – 9 
4CMASCDFRemix20 – 56 
5CMAPSRCTeam Kendama46 – 20 
6CMADashNZ Kiwi18 – 51 
16 June
Monday
7.20pm35Revive MicroKatana Strike11 – 71 
45River Valley High 2Ogres18 – 45 
51Marlins AirBlaze37 – 34 
68ABlunderbirdsExalt13 – 25 
8.40pm35SSP Red 2Bedok Kings Pinks52 – 18 
45SRC RedBlaze Flame68 – 24 
51Llabten ThunderFier Orcas52 – 73 
68ATimesNZ Moa50 – 13 
17 June
Tuesday
7.20pm32Speed SprintSRC Blue34 – 45 
42Marlins ZoomSneakers Torch17 – 59 
56Revive MiniRGS Apidrene37 – 53 
66Revive NanoKatana Slash Walkover to Katana Slash
8.40pm32Bedok Kings BlueSneakers Cool23 – 46 
46NZCC WekaTeam On36 – 29 
56Zenith ZealSpeed SP48 – 36 
18 June
Wednesday
7.20pm33Extreme SoniqueMarlins Swoosh44 – 27 
43Llabten LightningBedok CSC Phoenix41 – 34 
57RGSEnigma7 – 81 
67SR PurpleFire Breathing Kitten23 – 43 
8.40pm33Sneakers DashSCC Hawk54 – 35 
4317sNZCC Kea Walkover to NZCC Kea
57SSP WhiteInfinite Virtus Walkover to Infinite Virtus
67SCC OspreysBedok Kings White34 – 11 
19 June
Thursday
7.20pm34River Valley High 1Revive67 – 47 
44Bedok Kings PurpleSSP Red40 – 37 
58BKryptoniteStellars49 – 24 
68BFar EastPegasus11 – 37 
8.40pm3414sSpeed SP 228 – 46 
44Zenith AlphaAciers41 – 37 
58BSIM CRaven27 – 15 
68BEDGENet4all Kittens30 – 18 
20 June
Friday
7.20pm3CMASCDFNZ Kiwi24 – 29 
4CMABedok Kings BlackTeam Kendama42 – 23 
5CMAZenith ZestRemix54 – 41 
6CMAPSRCDash48 – 26 
8.40pm3CMBBedok Kings GreensNZCC Tui20 – 34 
4CMBSpeedUptight39 – 39 
23 June
Monday
7.20pm31Sneakers StormFier Orcas64 – 31 
48AFriendsExalt49 – 15 
58ASIM RNZ Moa4 – 62 
65SRC RedOgres55 – 28 
8.40pm38ABlunderbirdsTimes11 – 55 
45Blaze FlameBedok Kings Pinks36 – 19 
55River Valley High 2Katana Strike29 – 60 
65SSP Red 2Revive Micro Walkover to Revive Micro 
24 June
Tuesday
7.20pm36RGS ApidreneKatana Slah25 – 41 
46Revive MiniTeam On22 – 39 
52Sneakers CoolMarlins Zoom61 – 43 
8.40pm36Revive NanoSpeed SP22 – 60 
46NZCC WekaZenith Zeal27 – 41 
52Sneakers TorchSpeed Sprint63 – 24 
62SRC Blue19s43 – 33 
25 June
Wednesday
7.20pm37RGSSCC Ospreys33 – 52 
47Infinite VirtusEnigma22 – 76 
53Llabten LightningMarlins Swoosh37 – 31 
63NZCC KeaSCC Hawk44 – 47 
8.40pm37SR PurpleBedok Kings White17 – 27 
47SSP WhiteFire Breathing Kitten17 – 44 
5317sBedok CSC Phoenix48 – 46 
63Sneakers DashExtreme Sonique40 – 61 
26 June
Thursday
7.20pm38BFar EastNet4all Kittens22 – 28 
48BRavenStellars21 – 40 
5414sSSP Red Walkover to 14s 
64Speed SP 2Revive43 – 19 
8.40pm38BSIM CPegasus37 – 25 
48BKryptoniteEDGE49 – 27 
54Bedok Kings PurpleAciers39 – 41 
64River Valley High 1Zenith Alpha52 – 40 
27 June
Friday
7.20pm3CMABedok Kings BlackDash31 – 33 
4CMARemixNZ Kiwi42 – 47 
5CMAZenith ZestTeam Kendama80 – 22 
6CMASCDFPSRC30 – 26 
8.40pm3CMBSAFSAUptight59 – 30 
4CMBBedok Kings GreensTeam On18 – 46 
30 June
Monday
7.20pm38AMisfitsNZ Moa42 – 21 
48AFriendsTimes30 – 32 
55SRC RedBedok Kings Pinks68 – 18 
65OgresKatana Strike27 – 47 
8.40pm31Marlins AirLlabten Thunder56 – 47 
48ASIM RBlunderbirds2 – 22 
55Blaze FlameRevive Micro Walkover to Blaze Flame 
65River Valley High 2SSP Red 2 Walkover to River Valley 2 
1 July
Tuesday
7.20pm32Bedok Kings BlueSpeed Sprint34 – 31 
42Sneakers Cool19s55 – 30 
56RGS ApidreneTeam On27 – 30 
66Katana SlashSpeed SP38 – 27 
8.40pm32Sneakers TorchSRC Blue56 – 26 
46Revive MiniZenith Zeal22 – 68 
56Revive NanoNZCC Weka22 – 42 
2 July
Wednesday
7.20pm33Bedok CSC PhoenixMarlins Swoosh62 – 33 
4317sSCC Hawk50 – 31 
57SSP WhiteEnigma14 – 79 
67Fire Breathing KittenBedok Kings White44 – 28 
8.40pm33NZCC KeaExtreme Sonique34 – 47 
43Llabten LightningSneakers Dash35 – 42 
57Infinite VirtusSCC Ospreys26 – 35 
67SR PurpleRGS30 – 24 
3 July
Thursday
7.20pm34SSP RedAciers30 – 47 
44Bedok Kings PurpleRiver Valley High 132 – 51 
58BSIM CStellars39 – 29 
68BPegasusNet4all Kittens43 – 21 
8.40pm3414sRevive38 – 39 
44Speed SP 2Zenith Alpha52 – 40 
58BRavenEDGE29 – 32 
68BFar EastKryptonite13 – 71 
4 July
Friday
7.20pm2CMBNZCC TuiTeam On29 – 27 
4CMBBedok Kings GreensSpeed10 – 41 
8.40pm2CMAZenith ZestNZ Kiwi54 – 33 
3CMATeam KendamaDash42 – 38 
4CMARemixPSRC54 – 35 
5CMABedok Kings BlackSCDF10 – 31 
7 July
Monday
7.20pm35OgresSSP Red 234 – 28 
45Bedok Kings PinksRevive Micro57 – 24 
51BlazeLlabten Thunder58 – 47 
68AExaltTimes27 – 42 
8.40pm35SRC RedKatana Strike48 – 47 
45Blaze FlameRiver Valley High 245 – 27 
58AMisfitsBlunderbirds26 – 7 
68AFriendsSIM R84 – 3  
8 July
Tuesday
7.20pm36Revive MiniRevive Nano39 – 30 
46Team InZenith Zeal27 – 38 
52Marlins Zoom19s34 – 47 
8.40pm36Katana SlashNZCC Weka31 – 25 
46RGS ApidreneSpeed SP38 – 41 
52Bedok Kings BlueSRC Blue12 – 53 
62Sneakers CoolSneakers Torch38 – 56 
9 July
Wednesday
7.20pm37Infinite VirtusSR Purple39 – 33 
47EnigmaSCC Ospreys96 – 16 
5317sMarlins Swoosh52 – 42 
63SCC HawkExtreme Sonique44 – 50 
8.40pm37Fire Breathing KittenRGS52 – 20 
47SSP WhiteBedok Kings White22 – 30 
53Bedok CSC PhoenixSneakers Dash37 – 49 
63NZCC KeaLlabten Lightning Walkover to Llabten Lightning
10 July
Thursday
7.20pm3414sAciers46 – 41 
44ReviveZenith Alpha43 – 39 
58BPegasusKryptonite28 – 39 
68BRavenFar East27 – 19 
8.40pm34SSP RedRiver Valley High 128 – 58 
44Speed SP 2Bedok Kings Purple44 – 20 
58BSIM CNet4all Kittens34 – 41 
68BStellarsEDGE51 – 19 
11 July
Friday
7.20pm2CMANZ KiwiPSRC POSPONED to 19 July
3CMAZenith ZestDash POSPONED to 19 July
4CMATeam KendamaSCDF POSTPONED to 22 July
5CMARemixBedok Kings Black51 – 25 
8.40pm3CMBNZCC TuiSpeed POSTPONED to 22 July
4CMBSAFSABedok Kings Greens45 – 8 
14 July
Monday
7.20pm31Sneakers StormMarlins Air44 – 32 
48ANZ MoaBlunderbirds19 – 40 
58AExaltSIM R66 – 2 
65SRC RedRevive Micro78 – 10 
8.40pm38AMisfitsFriends14 – 44 
45Katana StrikeSSP Red 272 – 31 
55Bedok Kings PinksRiver Valley High 235 – 25 
65OgresBlaze Flame43 – 28  
15 July
Tuesday
7.20pm3219sSneakers Torch31 – 57 
42Speed SprintSneakers Cool35 – 75 
56Speed SPNZCC Weka36 – 33 
66RGS ApidreneZenith Zeal24 – 44 
8.40pm32Marlins ZoomBedok Kings Blue53 – 33 
46Team OnRevive Nano28 – 21 
56Katana SlashRevive Mini Walkover to Katana Slash 
16 July
Wednesday
7.20pm3317sExtreme Sonique48 – 50 
43Marlins SwooshSneakers Dash28 – 60 
57EnigmaSR Purple93 – 13 
67Bedok Kings WhiteRGS32 – 35 
8.40pm33SCC HawkLlabten Lightning36 – 34 
43Bedok CSC PhoenixNZCC Kea65 – 34 
57SSP WhiteSCC Ospreys29 – 29 
67Fire Breathing KittenInfinite Virtus40 – 18 
17 July
Thursday
7.20pm38BSIM CEDGE57 – 32 
48BNet4all KittensKryptonite POSTPONED to 24 July
5414sZenith Alpha39 – 36 
64AciersRiver Valley High 1 POSTPONED to 24 July
8.40pm38BStellarsFar East POSTPONED to 24 July
48BPegasusRaven33 – 17 
54ReviveBedok Kings Purple POSTPONED to 24 July
64SSP RedSpeed SP 240 – 53 
18 July
Friday
7.20pm3CMBTeam OnSpeed33 – 23 
4CMBUptightBedok Kings Greens POSTPONED to 22 July
5CMBNZCC TuiSAFSA37 – 61 
8.40pm3CMAZenith ZestPSRC POSTPONED to 22 July
4CMADashSCDF19 – 42 
5CMANZ KiwiBedok Kings Black POSTPONED to 22 July
6CMATeam KendamaRemix27 – 76  
19 July
Saturday
  CMANZ KiwiPSRC40 – 27 
  CMAZenith ZestDash73 – 11 
21 July
Monday
7.20pm38ATimesSIM R54 – 4 
48ANZ MoaFriends16 – 51 
58AExaltMisfits37 – 25 
22 July
Tuesday
7.20pmCMATeam KendamaSCDF23 – 45 
CMA Zenith ZealPSRC77 – 30 
CMA NZ KiwiBedok Kings Black34 – 9 
8.40pmCMB NZCC TuiSpeed30 – 33 
CMB UptightBedok Kings Green27 – 36 
24 July
Thursday
  8BNet4all KittensKryptonite29 – 52 
  4AciersRiver Valley High 132 – 49 
  8BStellarsFar East48 – 25 
  4ReviveBedok Kings Purple34 – 29 

 

LEAGUE TABLE

Division 1Marlins AirBlazeLlabten ThunderFier OrcasSneakers StormPointsPosition
Marlins Airx37 – 3456 – 4753 – 3532 – 4462nd
2222
Blaze34 – 37x58 – 4738 – 5839 – 662 
0200
Llabten Thunder47 – 56 47 – 58x52 – 7331 – 680 
0000
Fier Orcas35 – 5358 – 3873 – 52x31 – 6443rd
0220
Sneakers Storm44 – 3266 – 3968 – 3164 – 31x81st
2222

 

Division 2SRC
Blue
19sSpeed 
Sprint
Marlins 
Zoom
Bedok Kings 
Blue
Sneakers
Cool
Sneakers
Torch
PointsPosition
SRC
Blue
x43 – 3345 – 3458 – 3053 – 1212 – 3126 – 5683rd
222200
19s33 – 43x34 – 5247 – 3442 – 2330 – 5531 – 574 
002200
Speed 
Sprint
34 – 4552 – 34x21 – 2131 – 3435 – 7524 – 633 
021000
Marlins 
Zoom
30 – 5834 – 4721 – 21x53 – 3343 – 6117 – 593 
001200
Bedok Kings 
Blue
12 – 5323 – 4234 – 3133 – 53x23 – 4618 – 512 
002000
Sneakers
Cool
31 – 1255 – 3075 – 3561 – 4346 – 23x38 – 56102nd
222220
Sneakers
Torch
56 – 2657 – 3163 – 2459 – 1751 – 1856 – 38x121st
22222

 

Division 317sExtreme
Sonique
Marlins 
Swoosh
SCC 
Hawk
Bedok 
CSC
Phoenix
NZCC 
Kea
Llabten
Lightning
Sneakers
Dash
PointsPosition
17s x48 – 5052 – 4250 – 3148 – 46Walkover34 – 3249 – 3483rd
0222-222
Extreme
Sonique
50 – 48x44 – 2750 – 4451 – 4447 – 3430 – 4061 – 40121st
2222202
Marlins 
Swoosh
42 – 5227 – 44x27 – 4833 – 6243 – 5031 – 3728 – 600 
0000000
SCC 
Hawk
31 – 5044 – 5048 – 27x51 – 4147 – 4436 – 3435 – 548 
0022220
Bedok 
CSC
Phoenix
46 – 4844 – 5162 – 3341 – 51x65 – 3434 – 4137 – 494 
0020200
NZCC 
Kea
Walkover34 – 4750 – 4344 – 4734 – 65 xWalkover35 – 482 
20200-20
Llabten
Lightning
32 – 3440 – 3037 – 3134 – 3641 – 34Walkover35 – 428  
022 0220
Sneakers
Dash
34 – 4940 – 6160 – 2854 – 3549 – 3748 – 3542 – 35x  10 2nd
0022222

 

Division 414sZenith
Alpha
AciersSSP 
Red
Speed
SP 2
ReviveBedok Kings
Purple
River Valley
High 1
PointsPosition
14s x39 – 3646 – 41Walkover28 – 4638 – 3938 – 3134 – 428 
2220020
Zenith
Alpha
36 – 39x41 – 3739 – 2240 – 5239 – 4336 – 3240 – 52 6 
0220020
Aciers41 – 4637 – 41x47 – 3029 – 3446 – 4241 – 3932 – 496 
0020220
SSP
Red
Walkover22 – 3930 – 47x40 – 5327 – 3337 – 4028 – 58-2 
-2000000
Speed
SP 2
46 – 2852 – 4034 – 2953 – 40x43 – 1944 – 2057 – 36141st
2222222
Revive39 – 3843 – 3942 – 4633 – 2719 – 43x34 – 2947 – 6783rd 
2202020
Bedok Kings
Purple
31 – 3832 – 3639 – 4140 – 3720 – 4429 – 3432 – 512  
0002000
River Valley
High 1
42 – 3452 – 4049 – 3258 – 2836 – 5767 – 4751 – 32x  122nd
2222022

 

Division 5SRC RedRevive
Micro
Katana
Strike
Bedok 
Kings
Pink
OgresBlaze
Flame
River
Valley 2
SSP
Red 2
PointsPosition
SRC Red x78 – 1048 – 4766 – 1855 – 2868 – 2456 – 2658 – 28141st
2222222
Revive
Micro
10 – 78x11 – 7124 – 5717 – 62Walkover20 – 44Walkover0 
0000-202
Katana
Strike
47 – 4871 – 11x54 – 1547 – 2761 – 3160 – 2972 – 31122nd
0222222
Bedok 
Kings
Pink
18 – 6857 – 2415 – 54x15 – 3219 – 3635 – 2518 – 524 
0200020
Ogres28 – 5562 – 1727 – 4732 – 15x43 – 2852 – 1834 – 28103rd
0202222
Blaze
Flame
24 – 68Walkover31 – 6236 – 1928 – 43x45 – 2730 – 476 
0202020
River
Valley 2
26 – 5644 – 2029 – 6025 – 3518 – 4527 – 45Walkover4  
0200002
SSP
Red 2
28 – 58Walkover31 – 7252 – 1828 – 3447 – 30Walkoverx  0  
0-20202-2 

 

Division 6RGS
Apidrene
Zenith
Zeal
Speed SPTeam OnKatana
Slash
Revive
Mini
Revive
Nano
NZCC
Weka
PointsPosition
RGS
Apidrene
 x24 – 4438 – 4127 – 3025 – 4153 – 3752 – 2639 – 395 
0000221
Zenith
Zeal
44 – 24x48 – 3638 – 2716 – 1468 – 2254 – 2641 – 27141st
2222222
Speed SP41 – 3836 – 48x15 – 1727 – 3833 – 2160 – 2236 – 336 
2000222
Team On30 – 2727 – 3817 – 15x20 – 2839 – 2228 – 2129 – 3683rd
2020220
Katana
Slash
41 – 2514 – 1638 – 2728 – 20xWalkoverWalkover31 – 25122nd
2022222
Revive
Mini
37 – 5322 – 6821 – 3322 – 39Walkoverx39 – 3025 – 560 
0000-220
Revive
Nano
26 – 5226 – 5422 – 6021 – 38Walkover30 – 3922 – 42-2  
0000-200
NZCC
Weka
39 – 3927 – 4133 – 3636 – 2925 – 3156 – 2542 – 22x  7  
1002022

  

Division 7SSP
White
SCC
Ospreys
Bedok 
Kings
White
EnigmaFire 
Breathing
Kitten
Infinite 
Virtus
SR 
Purple
RGS PointsPosition
SSP
White
 x29 – 2922 – 3014 – 7917 – 44Walkover22 – 2241 – 212 
1000-212
SCC
Ospreys
29 – 29x34 – 1116 – 9632 – 3335 – 2627 – 2352 – 3393rd
1200222
Bedok 
Kings
White
30 – 2211 – 34x25 – 6728 – 4416 – 2727 – 1732 – 354 
2000020
Enigma79 – 1496 – 1667 – 25x62 – 2876 – 2293 – 1381 – 7141st
2222222
Fire 
Breathing
Kitten
44 – 1733 – 3244 – 2828 – 62x40 – 1843 – 2352 – 20122nd
2220222
Infinite 
Virtus
Walkover26 – 3527 – 1622 – 7618 – 40x39 – 3346 – 278 
2020022
SR Purple22 – 2223 – 2717 – 2713 – 9323 – 4333 – 39x30 – 243  
1000002
RGS21 – 4133 – 5235 – 327 – 8120 – 5227 – 4624 – 30x2  
0020000

 

Division 8ABlunderbirdsTimesNZ MoaExaltMisfitsFriendsSIM RPointsPosition
Blunderbirds x11 – 5540 – 1913 – 257 – 2615 – 6022 – 24 
020002
Times55 – 11x50 – 1342 – 2732 – 2032 – 3054 – 4121st
222222
NZ Moa19 – 4013 – 50x15 – 3621 – 4716 – 5162 – 42 
000002
Exalt25 – 1327 – 4236 – 15x37 – 2515 – 4966 – 283rd
202202
Misfits26 – 720 – 3242 – 2125 – 37x14 – 4466 – 06 
202002
Friends60 – 1530 – 3251 – 1649 – 1544 – 14x84 – 3102nd
202222
SIM R2 – 224 – 544 – 622 – 660 – 663 – 840  
000000

 

Division 8BSIM CEdgeNet4all
Kittens
StellarsPegasusRavenFar EastKryptonitePointsPosition
SIM C x57 – 3234 – 4139 – 2937 – 2527 – 1551 – 1223 – 44102nd
2022220
Edge32 – 57x30 – 1819 – 5126 – 3432 – 2939 – 2427 – 496 
0200220
Net4all
Kittens
41 – 3418 – 30x40 – 3021 – 4338 – 2128 – 2229 – 528 
2020220
Stellars29 – 3951 – 1930 – 40x25 – 4440 – 2148 – 2524 – 496 
0200220
Pegasus25 – 3734 – 2643 – 2144 – 25x33 – 1737 – 1128 – 39103rd
0222220
Raven15 – 2729 – 3221 – 3821 – 4017 – 33x27 – 1916 – 542 
0000020
Far East12 – 5124 – 3922 – 2825 – 4811 – 3719 – 2713 – 712  
0000020
Kryptonite44 – 2349 – 2752 – 2949 – 2439 – 2854 – 1671 – 13x141st
2222222

 

Club Mixed AZenith
Zest
PSRCDashNZ KiwiTeam
Kendama
RemixBedok Kings
Black
SCDF PointsPosition
Zenith
Zest
 x77 – 3073 – 1154 – 3380 – 2254 – 4165 – 955 – 13141st 
2222222
PSRC30 – 77x48 – 2627 – 4046 – 2033 – 5429 – 2326 – 306 
0202020
Dash11 – 7326 – 48x18 – 5138 – 4223 – 5033 – 3119 – 422 
0000020
NZ Kiwi33 – 5440 – 2751 – 18x33 – 747 – 4234 – 929 – 24122nd
0222222
Team
Kendama
22 – 802 – 4642 – 387 – 33x27 – 7623 – 4223 – 452 
0020000
Remix41 – 5454 – 3550 – 2342 – 4776 – 27x51 – 2556 – 20103rd
0220222
Bedok Kings
Black
9 – 6523 – 2931 – 339 – 3442 – 2325 – 5110 – 312  
0000200
SCDF13 – 5530 -2642 – 1924 – 2945 – 2320 – 5631 – 10x  8  
0220202

 

Club Mixed BTeam OnUptightNZCC TuiSAFSABedok Kings
Green
SpeedPointsPosition
Team On x37 – 3427 – 2943 – 4246 – 1833 – 2381st
20222
Uptight34 – 37x15 – 4930 – 59 27 – 3639 – 391 
00001
NZCC Tui29 – 2749 – 15x37 – 6134 – 2030 – 3363rd
22020
SAFSA42 – 4359 – 3061 – 37x45 – 846 – 3382nd
02222
Bedok Kings
Greens
18 – 4636 – 2720 – 348 – 45x10 – 412 
02000
Speed23 – 3339 – 3933 – 3033 – 4641 – 10x5 
01202

*SCC Falcons have withdrawn from the league. 

Details

Start:
June 2, 2014
End:
July 19, 2014
Event Categories:
,

Venue

Kallang Netball Centre
Kallang Netball Centre Singapore + Google Map