NEWS The Deloitte Netball Super League returns from 4 Feb to 19 Mar!

News

Zone 17&Under Development Squad Selection Results

Congratulations to those selected for the National 17 & Under Squad.

ย 
U17 North Zone Development Squad
S/NNameSchoolPosition
1Chloe ChiangBowen Secondary Schoolย GS, GK
2Low Zi Yan, JeanSeng Kang Secondary SchoolGK, GD
3Malihah Mashhood DarSeng Kang Secondary SchoolGA, GS, GD, GK
4Kaylee Chang Yee Hsuanย Singapore Chinese Girls’ SchoolGS, GA, C
5Taia Yovela PangSingapore Chinese Girls’ SchoolGS, GA
6Kj Akshaya NandhiniSingapore Chinese Girls’ SchoolGK, GD
7Hu Juantian ColetteSingapore Chinese Girls’ SchoolGK
8Toh Xin Ning, FeliciaWoodgrove Secondary SchoolGA, GS
9Lim Jing WenWoodgrove Secondary SchoolGA, WA, C
10Vera Yim Swee YingCompassvale Secondary SchoolGS, GA
11Glenda Wong Mun LinCompassvale Secondary SchoolC
12Jolie TanCompassvale Secondary SchoolGD, GK
13Aqirah Bte AzamAnderson Secondary SchoolWA, GA, GS
14Neo Jia XinAnderson Secondary SchoolGS, GA, GD, GK



U17 South Zone Development Squad
S/NNameSchoolPosition
1Siow Yu Han, AmberKuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary SchoolC, WD
2Jessica Lim Ai LingKuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary SchoolGA, GS
3Ooi Yi XianKuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary SchoolGA, GS
4Kairi HoKuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary SchoolC, WD
5Leanne Quek ZhixuanKuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary SchoolC, WA
6Nimisha ThapaSerangoon Gardens Secondary SchoolC, GA, GS
7Wee JeanSerangoon Gardens Secondary SchoolGK, GD
8Nurandiani SufiMayflower Secondary SchoolC
9Preetvin KaurCrescent Girls’ SchoolGA, GS
10Reyneekasri D/O NathanCrescent Girls’ SchoolGA, GD, GK, GS
11Wickramanayake Chirani SahanyaCrescent Girls’ SchoolGK, GD, GS
12Sharifah Syarafina Binte Syed SulaimanBartley Secondary SchoolGA, GD, GK, GS
13Goh Pei XuanOutram Secondary SchoolC
14Yap Min RongGan Eng Seng SchoolGA, GS, WA, GK



U17 East Zone Development Squad
S/NNameSchoolPosition
1Dilpreet Kaur RandhawaCHIJ Katong ConventWA, GA, C, WD
2Uzma Rashad D/O RayhanSt. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary SchoolGS, GK, GA
3Megan TanSt. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary SchoolGA, GS
4Phebe GohPasir Ris Crest Secondary SchoolGD, WA
5Gan Yee LengPasir Ris Crest Secondary SchoolC, WA, WD
6Poon Wen Jun SherriDamai Secondary SchoolGS, GA
7Siti Nurdalila Binte Bakhtiar EffendiDamai Secondary SchoolC, WA
8Tan Yan DanBedok South Secondary SchoolGD
9Teo Hui PingBedok South Secondary SchoolC, WA
10Sidney LawtherBedok View Secondary SchoolC, WA, WD
11Jody ChongChung Cheng High School (Main)GA, GS
12Kok Xin EnChung Cheng High School (Main)GK, GD
13Prithikashri KannanLoyang View Secondary SchoolGK, GD
14Nurul Jannah Binte MohammadLoyang View Secondary SchoolGS, GA
15Goh En QiGeylang Methodist SchoolGD, GK
16Danielle Sin May TengGeylang Methodist SchoolGA, GS



U17 West Zone Development Squad
S/NNameSchoolPosition
1Yang JinningWest Spring Secondary SchoolGK, GD
2Oh Yu Wen, EugeniaRiver Valley High SchoolGA, GS
3Teng Shi Rou CharmaineRiver Valley High SchoolGK
4Wei YitingRiver Valley High SchoolGD
5Teng Pek KhoonRiver Valley High SchoolGS
6Thaw Thaw HeinRiver Valley High SchoolGD, GK
7Low Hui TingJurong West Secondary SchoolGA, GS, GK
8Nur Insyirah Bte Mohd ZhulkifliHillgrove Secondary SchoolGA, GS, GD
9Liu ZitongHillgrove Secondary SchoolGD, GK
10Valent TanWestwood Secondary SchoolGD, WD
11Teo YianxinWestwood Secondary SchoolC, WA
12Song Xue Ning CelesteWestwood Secondary SchoolGK, GS
13Clariss Lee Xin LeClementi Town Secondary SchoolGA, GD
14Christina Wee AnqiClementi Town Secondary SchoolGD, GK