NEWS The Deloitte Netball Super League returns from 4 Feb to 19 Mar!

News

Zonal Inter-schools Netball Championships 2015 Finals

North Zone
Date: 12 March, Thursday
Venue: Singapore Sports School Auditorium
Time:
12.00pm C Div 3rd/4th Anderson Secondary School vs CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
1.15pm B Div 3rd/4th Anderson Secondary School vs Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
2.30pm C Div Finals CHIJ St Joseph’s Convent vs Singapore Sports School
3.45pm B Div Finals CHIJ St Joseph’s Convent vs Singapore Sports School

South Zone
Date: 5 March, Thursday
Venue: St Margaret’s Secondary School
Time: 
11.00am C Div 3rd/4th St Margaret’s Secondary School 22 – 11 Crescent Girls’ School
12.00pm B Div 3rd/4th Crescent Girls’ School 19 – 23 St Margaret’s Secondary School
Date: 10 March, Tuesday
Venue: Yishun Sports Hall
Time: 
1.30pm C Div Finals CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) 33 – 17 Raffles Girls’ School
2.45pm B Div Finals CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) 37 – 18 Raffles Girls’ School

East Zone
Date: 11 March, Wednesday
Venue: Bedok Sports Hall
11.00am C Div 3rd/4th Tanjong Katong Girls’ School vs Cedar Girls’ School
12.15pm B Div 3rd/4th Dunman Secondary School vs Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
2.00pm C Div Finals Tanjong Katong Secondary School vs Dunman Secondary School
3.15pm B Div Finals St Hilda’s Secondary School vs Tanjong Katong Girls’ School

West Zone
Date: 11 March, Wednesday
Venue: Jurong East Sports Hall
11.00am C Div 3rd/4th Nanhua High School 24 – 32 Nanyang Girls’ High School
12.00pm B Div 3rd/4th Bukit Panjang Govt High 20 – 44 Nanyang Girls’ High School 
1.00pm C Div Finals Bukit Panjang Govt High 14 – 29 Methodist Girls’ School
2.00pm B Div Finals Methodist Girls’ School 18 – 27 River Valley High School

 C DivisionB Division
Champion
Runners-up
Second Runners-up
4th
Methodist Girls’ School
Bukit Panjang Govt High
Nanyang Girls’ High School
Nan Hua High School
River Valley High School
Methodist Girls’ School
Nanyang Girls’ High School
Bukit Panjang Govt High