NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

News

National Age Group Selection Round 2

Congratulations to the players for Round 2 National Age group Selection trial!

Date: 26 April 2016 (Tuesday)
Venue: OCBC Arena Hall 3. 
Attire: White top and dark bottom
U14: 4pm to 6pm (Please register by 3.45pm)
U17: 6pm to 8pm (Please register by 5.45pm)


Round 2 National Age group Selection trial on 26 April 2016 at OCBC Arena Hall 3. 

Attire: White top and dark bottom

U14: 4pm to 6pm

NAMESCHOOLPLAYING POSITIONS
MICHELLE ONG YONG HUIRAFFLES GIRLS’ SCHOOL (SECONDARY)GS
YU JIAWEIMETHODIST GIRLS’ SCHOOLGS, GA
YU MENGQIUSINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLGS, GA, WD
LAU XUAN LINNANYANG GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOLGA, GK, GD
NICOLE HIA WEI SHUENRAFFLES GIRLS’ SCHOOL (SECONDARY)GA, WA
NUR NADHIRAH BTE ALINORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOLGA, GS
KENDICEST. HILDA’S SECONDARYC, WA, WD, GA
PEARLYN POO XUE TINGCHIJ SECONDARY (TOA PAYOH)WA. WD
ERIN LEE JIA ENRAFFLES GIRLS’ SCHOOL (SECONDARY)C, WA
LIM SI HUI MAYTANJONG KATONG GIRLS’ SCHOOLC, WA, WD
ZOE POH JING YINGSINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLWD,C,WA
NUR EMILIAST. HILDA’S SECONDARYGK, GD, GS, GA
K MISHALENEECHIJ SECONDARY (TOA PAYOH)GD, GA, GS, GK
REESE CLARA WONG CHYI YIMETHODIST GIRLS’ SCHOOLGD, GK, WD
SITI NORDIANA BINTE ROSLISINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLGD,GK,WD,C
JOY LUNETTA ITIMICHIJ SECONDARY (TOA PAYOH)GS, GA, GK
NUR HANIS MARISSA BINTE NUR HISHAMSINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLGS, GA
NICOLE SOHFAIRFIELD METHODIST SECONDARY SCHOOLGS, GA
SABRINA NICOLE NADENTANJONG KATONG GIRLS’ SCHOOLGA, GS
ALYSHA ERIKA BTE AHMADMETHODIST GIRLS’ SCHOOLGA, C, WA
ANN MARGARET MACRINHASSINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLGA, GS
POON SHI TING ASHLYNRAFFLES GIRLS’ SCHOOL (SECONDARY)WA, C, GA
TAN HUI RU JANELLSINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLWA,GA
ONG TING HUI HELENESINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLC,WA,GD
DIYANAH BTE DAHLANNORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOLC, WA
SHANNON TANRAFFLES GIRLS’ SCHOOL (SECONDARY)GD, GK
RACHEL LING RU QINGCHIJ ST. JOSEPH’S CONVENTGD, GK
KRISTEN KEE XING MANMETHODIST GIRLS’ SCHOOLGK, WD
SOH YING JIASINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLGK,GD

U17: 6pm to 8pm

NAMESCHOOLPLAYING POSITIONS
NATALIA MALUQUER DE MOTES WOORAFFLES GIRLS’ SCHOOL (SECONDARY)GS, GA
SHERLYN RACHEL YIPSINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLGS, GA
SIN ZOEYSINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLGS, GA
ALEXANDRA MEI TANRAFFLES GIRLS’ SCHOOL (SECONDARY)GA, GS, WA
VERA LIEWNORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOLGA, GS
WONG KAH YEENANYANG GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOLC, WD, WA
LEE WAN XUAN TRENARAFFLES GIRLS’ SCHOOL (SECONDARY)WA, C
CHENG WEI SHAN EUNICESINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLC, WA
SIM ANN LINHILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOLWA, C
CAY-EN TANSINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLWD, GD, GK
NUR AISYAH BTE AHMAD FAISALTANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOLGD, GK
ALENA RAE ONGCHIJ SECONDARY (TOA PAYOH)GD, WD, GK 
CHIA WAN CHYAN, NICOLENANYANG GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOLGD
JOEY BOEYSINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS’ SCHOOLGK, GD
CHRISTY LEEPAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRL’S SCHOOL SECONDARYGS, GA
DYLLIS LIANG QIU TINGNANYANG GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOLGS, GK
ARIEL ANG XINYICHIJ ST. JOSEPH’S CONVENTGA, GS, WA
LARA CATLIN CHELLIAHCHIJ ST. JOSEPH’S CONVENTGA, GS
REBECCA LEONGCHIJ ST. NICHOLAS SCHOOLGA, GS
NG RUO YEESINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS’ SCHOOLC, WA
EVE TANSINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLC, WA, WD
NICOLE SHIN JIA HUISINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLC, WA, WD
CASSANDRA MICHELTANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOLC, WD
LAU HUI PINGRAFFLES GIRLS’ SCHOOL (SECONDARY)WD, GD
KOTTAIMUTHU SINEKASINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS’ SCHOOLGD, GK
CHEYENNE RAE HOWARDSINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOLGD, GK
MICHELLE QUEKNORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOLGD, GK
MIKI NG MIN QIRAFFLES GIRLS’ SCHOOL (SECONDARY)GK, GD
KEZIAH SHERLYN VANESSACEDAR GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLGK, GD
JAMIE LIMANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLGD, GA