NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

News

M1 Zone Age Group Teams 2018

The M1 Zone Age Group Teams are made possible by the great support we have from M1.

Congratulations to the players who have selected in the Zone Age Group Team. 

For 14s and 17s,  & Under The first training will start in the week of 14th May. 
For 19s. the training will start on 26 April @ Kallang Netball Centre (only for first training).

Click here for National 17 & Under
Click here for National 19 & Under (Tertiary)


NATIONAL 14 & UNDER 

NORTH ZONE
Coach: Geraldine Ng
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Tuesday, 5-7pm, Singapore Sports School 
S/NNameSchoolPosition(s) Played
1Andrea Antasha Binte Mohamad ImranSingapore Sports SchoolWA, C
2Hannah Low Guan LinSingapore Sports SchoolGD, GK
3Tham May XinSingapore Sports SchoolGK, GD ,WD
4Ella Leonora BaptistaSingapore Sports SchoolWD, C, WA
5Ameerah Jasmine Binte Mohamed JeffrySingapore Sports SchoolGS, GA
6Kalisa Kaur WilliamsSingapore Sports SchoolWD, GD, GK
7Preethika SivakumarSingapore Sports SchoolWA, WD
8Ho Sue-AnnSingapore Sports SchoolGA, GS
9Sim Pei Qi, ValerieSingapore Sports SchoolGA, GS
10Smita Ishana RaiSingapore Sports SchoolWA, WD
11Zulfa Rashad D/O RayhanSingapore Sports SchoolGS, GA
12Tan Eng XuanCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ SchoolGS, GA
13Jolie TanCompassvale Secondary SchoolGK, GD
14.Lim Jing WenWoodgrove Secondary SchoolGA, WD, C
15Kristen LimCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ SchoolWD, GD, GK
SOUTH ZONE
Coach: Ira Atiqah 
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Monday, 5-7pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3 
S/NNameSchoolPosition(s) Played
1Niharika JagdishCHIJ St. Theresa’s ConventGD, GK, GA
2Jessica LimKuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary SchoolGS
3Reyneekasri D/O NathanCrescent Girls’ SchoolC, WD, WA, GD
4Valerie Khoo Shi MinSt Margaret’s Secondary SchoolGD,GK,WA
5Anna MacinnesRaffles Girls’ SchoolGS, GA
6Cheng Kait-LynRaffles Girls’ SchoolC, WA
7Htet Moe HanRaffles Girls’ SchoolGA, WA
8Taryn ThamRaffles Girls’ SchoolWA, GA, GS
9Caryn Chew Yun XinRaffles Girls’ SchoolGD, WD, GA
10Ng Min Er JoeyRaffles Girls’ SchoolGK
11Jennifer Liu ZixuanRaffles Girls’ SchoolWD, GD, GK
12Raisya RihanaSt Margaret’s Secondary SchoolC, WA, GA, GD
13Vanisha MuthuRaffles Girls’ SchoolGK, GS
14Poh Shuhui SashaRaffles Girls’ SchoolWD, C
15Megan Goh Wan YeeCHIJ Toa Payoh Secondary SchoolGA, GS
EAST ZONE
Coach: Vivian de Silva
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Tuesday, 5-7pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3 
S/NNameSchoolPosition(s) Played
1Mary Choo Lock SuanAnglican High SchoolC, GA
2Serene Lee Ying TingChung Cheng High School (Main)GS, GK
3Phelia Hoe Ying QianLoyang View Secondary SchoolC, WA
4TrishaTanjong Katong Girls’ SchoolGK, GD
5Keonis ShiTanjong Katong Secondary SchoolWA, C
6Faith Lua Si EnTanjong Katong Secondary SchoolGS, GK
7Norah Paul GabrielTanjong Katong Secondary SchoolGD, GA
8N. Sarrah Herrudin JosephSt. Anthonys’ Canossian Secondary SchoolGD, GK, GA, GS
9Sunisha DasmunshyTanjong Katong Girls’ SchoolGD, WA, WD
10Nur Thahirah Bte Muhd RezaTanjong Katong Secondary SchoolC, WA, GA
11Gan Shu Ying Anglican High SchoolGS, GA
12Nur Irfanasha Binte Mohammad NEast Spring Secondary SchoolC, WA
13Felicia TanLoyang View Secondary SchoolGA, GS, GD, GK
14Arial Cheyanne TanSt. Anthonys’ Canossian Secondary SchoolGA, GS, WA
WEST ZONE
Coach: Nadia Begum
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Monday, 5-7pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3 
S/NNameSchoolPosition(s) Played
1Tay Tian Ning, FaithMethodist Girls’ SchoolGS, GA, GK
2Jessica SawtellTanglin Secondary SchoolGS, GA
3Nur Ezyan QalisaRegent Secondary SchoolWA
4Lim Xin Yin MerzeyMethodist Girls’ SchoolWA, GA, GS
5So Ying TongNanyang Girls’ High SchoolWD, GD
6Phuah Jo LinNanyang Girls’ High SchoolC, WA
7Kelly CheyMethodist Girls’ SchoolGK, GD
8Cheyenne Shee To Chyn XiMethodist Girls’ SchoolC , WA
9Nam Seng KhamNanyang Girls’ High SchoolGA,GK
10Teng Pek KhoonRiver Valley High SchoolGS, GA
11Erin Lim Zhi YuMethodist Girls’ SchoolGA, WA, GS
12Sharmyn Kok Rou XuanRegent Secondary SchoolGD
13Wong Rui EnNanyang Girls’ High SchoolGD, WD
14Chong GraceNUS High School of Math and ScienceGD, GK
15Goh Jia YiMethodist Girls’ SchoolGD, GK, GA

NATIONAL 17 & UNDER 

NORTH ZONE
Coach: Danica Toh
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Monday, 5.30pm-7.30pm, Singapore Sports School 
S/NNameSchoolPosition(s) Played
1Ang Cassey JoyceBowen Secondary SchoolC, GD
2Toh Xin NingWoodgrove Secondary SchoolGA, GS
3Christy Ng Kai XiSingapore Sports SchoolGK, GD, GS
4Wee CherylSingapore Sports SchoolWA, C
5Seek En-Ting KeiciaSingapore Sports SchoolGS, GA
6Nurul Ain Mymon Binte Mohamed AliSingapore Sports SchoolGK, GD, GS
7Tan Hui Ru, JanellSingapore Sports SchoolWA, C, WD
8Soh Ying JiaSingapore Sports SchoolGK, GS, GA, GD
9Ee Pei Ying, RaekaSingapore Sports SchoolWA, C
10Misha RajendranSingapore Sports SchoolGK, GD, WD
11Ong Ting Hui HeleneSingapore Sports SchoolWD, WA
12Ann-Margaret MascrinhasSingapore Sports SchoolWA, GA
13Samantha Lai Ning HuiCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ SchoolGD, GK
14Tan GwynethCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ SchoolGD, GK
15Yu Meng QiuSingapore Sports SchoolGS, GA
SOUTH ZONE
Coach: Lin Shuangru
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Friday, 7pm-9pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3 
S/NNameSchoolPosition(s) Played
1Preetvin KuarCrescent Girls’ SchoolGA, GS, WA
2Jazlynn Quek Wei HuiCrescent Girls’ SchoolGA, GS, GK
3Tia-Lee RaoCrescent Girls’ SchoolWD, GD
4Nicole SohFairfield Methodist Secondary SchoolGS, GA
5Rachel NgOutram Secondary SchoolGD
6Lew Shu Wen HazelSt Margaret’s Secondary SchoolC, WA, WD
7Vibha ShabeenSt Margaret’s Secondary SchoolGK, WD
8Chloe Yeo ZiyiSt Margaret’s Secondary SchoolGD, WD, WA
9Erin Lee Jia EnRaffles Girls’ SchoolC, WA, WD
10Khoo Jin Ying, SarahRaffles Girls’ SchoolGA, GS
11Tan ShannonRaffles Girls’ SchoolGD, GK, WD
12Michelle Ong Yong HuiRaffles Girls’ SchoolGS, GA
13Nicole Hia Wei ShuenRaffles Girls’ SchoolWA, GA, C
14Poon Shi Ting AshlynRaffles Girls’ SchoolWD, C
15Emma Isabel MorganRaffles Girls’ SchoolGK, GD, WD
EAST ZONE
Coach: Dewi Zainal & Kwok Shuyi
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Monday, 7pm-9pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3 
S/NNameSchoolPosition(s) Played
1Adrianna TanSt Anthony’s Canossian Secondary SchoolGK, GD
2Shariffah SheikhaTanjong Katong Girls’ SchoolGK, GD
3Goh Ting Ru, PhebePasir Ris Crest Secondary SchoolWA, GA
4Alycia Dianne LeeTanjong Katong Girls’ SchoolWD, GD
5Wendy Chua Wan LingSt. Hilda’s Secondary SchoolWD, GD, GK
6Foo Qian Yi KendiceSt. Hilda’s Secondary SchoolC, WA, WD
7Tan Yu XuanTanjong Katong Girls’ SchoolGA, WA
8Pua Ke XinSt. Hilda’s Secondary SchoolGA
9Joie ChiaCedar Girls’ Secondary SchoolC, WA
10Lydia Loh Li XuanCedar Girls’ Secondary SchoolWD, C
11Sabrina Nicole NadenTanjong Katong Secondary SchoolGA, GS
12Uzma Rashad d/o RayhanSt Anthony’s Canossian SecGA, GS
13Ong FeliciaCedar Girls’ Secondary SchoolGA, GS
14Lim Yan LingBedok View Secondary SchoolGS, GA
WEST ZONE
Coach: Jocelyn Ng
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Friday, 5pm-7pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3 
S/NNameSchoolPosition(s) Played
1Loh Kye Sing BerniceBoon Lay Secondary SchoolGS, GA
2Ker Rui EnBoon Lay Secondary SchoolC, WA
3Klara Olivia ObbardChoa Chu Kang Secondary SchoolGD, GK
4Clariss LeeClementi Town Secondary SchoolGK, GD, GA
5Charmine WooClementi Town Secondary SchoolGA, GD, WA, GS
6Look Jie Ling AlosiaJurongville Secondary SchoolC, WA, WD
7Tan ZiningRiver Valley High SchoolC
8Oh Jun NingRiver Valley High SchoolGD, GK
9Yang JinningWest Spring Secondary SchoolGK, GD
10Joy Cheo Jing XuanWest Spring Secondary SchoolGS, GA
11Alysha Erika Bte AhmadMethodist Girls’ SchoolC,GA
12Tara Nur Alisha Bte FarisMethodist Girls’ SchoolGA, GS
13Reese Clara Wong Chyi YiMethodist Girls’ SchoolGD, GK
14Yu Jia WeiMethodist Girls’ SchoolGS, GA
15Zenn Leong Wei QiRiver Valley HighWD

NATIONAL 19 & UNDER (TERTIARY)

Coach: Jolynn Loo 
Assistant Coach: Liyana Noordin

Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Friday, 7-9pm at OCBC Arena Hall 3  

S/NNameSchoolPosition
1Alexandra Leah StewartTemasek PolytechnicGA, GS, GK
2Chloe Jo-Ann KooR.I GraduateGS, GA
3Koh Jia Wen TriciaR.I GraduateWA
4Tan Si TingRepublic PolytechnicC, GD
5Yeo Shi YanTemasek PolytechnicWD, C
6Low Yi JingSingapore PolytechnicWD, GK, GD
7Ros Dayanti Binti BaharudinITE CentralGD, GK
8Sara Annisa LightfootSingapore PolytechnicGA, GS
9Vera Liew Jing YuITE CentralGA, GS
10Tan Zay HuaWaiting for UniWA, C
11Germaine Au Shi TongNgee Ann Polytechnic GA, GS, WA
12Loh RuiyiNanyang Polytechnic WD, GD
13K.S.FarhanaR.I GraduateWA, WD, C
14Sara Hanisa StoneNgee Ann PolytechnicGD, GK
15Cassandra Tan Li NaTemasek PolytechnicC, WA, WD