NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Netball Super League 2007

March 31, 2007 - June 9, 2007

Date: 31 March – 09 June 2007

Final Results:

Champions ~ Marlins
2nd ~Vipers
3rd ~ Stingrays
4th ~ Arowanas
5th ~ Mannas
6th ~ Sharks

Most Valuable Awards:

• Most Commendable Umpire – Vincent Ong
• Most Outstanding Umpire – Wang Jing Qing
• Most Valuable Coach – Lee Min Li & Joanne Loo (co-coaches Vipers)
• MVP (Arowanas) – Nurul Ain Binti Ramlan
• MVP (Mannas) – Janice Tan
• MVP (Marlins) – Susan Sidhu
• MVP (Sharks) – Hong Wei Zhen
• MVP (Stingrays) – Ng Yee Leen
• MVP (Vipers) – Premila Hirubalan

NSL Players & Officials

Congratulations to the following officials and players and all the best for the season ahead!

 
Arowanas
Mannas
Marlins
Stingrays
Sharks
Vipers
Coach
Choo Kon Lee 
Hayley Bugden
Susan Sidhu
Choo Lay Kian
Yeo Mee Hong
Joanne Loo
Lee Min Li
Asst. Coach
Norhafizah Bte Ideris
Lin Shuangru
Tony Tan
Sng Lee Lee
NA
NA
Manager
Chng Li Li
Ann Moey
Annie Lim
Patrica Goh
Evelyn Soon
Sala Corerega
Player
Noor Atikah Bte Mat Salleh
Grace Sim
Jean Ng
Jeanine Heng
Ang Shiqi
Chan Pearline
Player
Nooratika Bte Md Radzi
Yasmin Ho Xiu Xiu
Tan Lee Hiang Wendy
Zhang Tingjun
Nurul Baizurah
Vanessa Lee
Player
Noraini Bte Aris
Li Huilin
Li Ling
Chen Huifen
Jodine Yam
Premila Hirubalan
Player
Aishah Bte Aris
Isla West
Lin Qingyi
Koh Kailing
Low Yi Lun
Tan Huiyan
Player
Nurul Adha Bte Abu Bakar
Huang Meixin
Tng Li Ling
Ng Yee Leen
Ho Kah Yee
Chan Hui Chieh
Player
Yati Akhtar Bte Mahtar
Lim Serene
Desiree Tan
Rachel Yim
How Xian Wei
Kang Yingqi
Player
Nurul Shaffa Bte Mustafa
Tan Peilin
Tham Wai Yee
Zaneta Heng
Yeo Pei Qin
Christina Teng
Player
Aruna d/o Santhappan
Emilie Louise Bell
Kwok Hui Min
Nur Liyana Noordin
Suhaila Bte Kariman
Toh Wanling
Player
Norhayati Bte Saaidun
Janice Tan Mei Ting
Xu Wenhui
Chen Shuian Harn
Melody Teo
Kelly Ng
Player
Husna Bte Hussin Ali
Jasmin Lau
Liew Pei San
Jean Chia
Michelle Lee
Cheong Lingxin
Player
Nur Ezzaini Bte Mohd Nor
Yeo Wei Qi
Diana Chew
 
Hong Weizhen
Wee Yizhen
Player
Nurul Ain Bte Ramlan
   
Tan Xiangting
 

NSL Umpires:

Vincent Ong
Wang Jing Qing
Hairanudin Hamzah
Yang Yumei Mae
Rachel Huang
Ong Chin Chin
Koh Shu Jun
Zhang Shuting
Eric Lee
Joyce Koh
Ang Yan Ling
Jasmine Chua
 


FIXTURES & RESULTS

Teams
Play
Win
Draw
Lost
For
Against
%
Points
Marlins
10
10
0
0
532
331
160.7%
20
Stingrays
10
7
0
3
506
429
117.9%
14
Vipers
10
7
0
3
456
398
114.6%
14
Arowanas
10
4
0
6
488
448
108.9%
8
Mannas
10
1
0
9
356
486
73.3%
2
Sharks
10
1
0
9
292
548
53.3%
2

 
Date
Time
Game
Results
Winner
Venue
Round 1
31 Mar (Sat)
3.30pm
Arowanas V Vipers
39 – 42
Vipers
Toa Payoh Sports Hall
  
5.30pm
Mannas V Sharks
42 – 34
Mannas
  
7.30pm
Marlins V Stingrays
50 – 41
Marlins
Round 2
01 Apr (Sun)
11.00am
Arowanas V Sharks
59 – 34
Arowanas
  
1.00pm
Vipers V Stingrays
47 – 48
Stingrays
  
3.00pm
Mannas V Marlins
25 – 42
Marlins
Round 3
14 Apr (Sat)
3.30pm
Sharks V Marlins
17 – 69
Marlins
  
5.30pm
Arowanas V Stingrays
38 – 50
Stingrays
  
7.30pm
Vipers V Mannas
51 – 39
Vipers
Round 4
15 Apr (Sun)
11.00am
Arowanas V Marlins
45 – 48
Marlins
  
1.00pm
Stingrays V Mannas
59 – 38
Stingrays
  
3.00pm
Sharks V Vipers
24 – 55
Vipers
Round 5
21 Apr (Sat)
3.30pm
Marlins V Vipers
57 – 38
Marlins
  
5.30pm
Arowanas V Mannas
47 – 43
Arowanas
  
7.30pm
Stingrays V Sharks
56 – 33
Stingrays
Round 6
22 Apr (Sun)
11.00am
Arowanas V Vipers
48 – 54
Vipers
  
1.00pm
Mannas V Sharks
42 – 47
Sharks
  
3.00pm
Marlins V Stingrays
56 – 44
Marlins
Round 7
28 Apr (Sat)
3.30pm
Vipers V Stingrays
51 – 38
Vipers
  
5.30pm
Mannas V Marlins
28 – 51
Marlins
  
7.30pm
Arowanas V Sharks
72 – 31
Arowanas
Round 8
29 Apr (Sun)
11.00am
Arowanas V Stingrays
51 – 57
Stingrays
  
1.00pm
Sharks V Marlins
13 – 58
Marlins
  
3.00pm
Vipers V Mannas
41 – 27
Vipers
Round 9
05 May (Sat)
3.30pm
Stingrays V Mannas
60 – 36
Stingrays
  
5.30pm
Arowanas V Marlins
35 – 53
Marlins
  
7.30pm
Sharks V Vipers
30 – 42
Vipers
Round 10
06 May (Sun)
11.00am
Arowanas V Mannas
54 – 36
Arowanas
  
1.00pm
Marlins V Vipers
48 – 35
Marlins
  
3.00pm
Stingrays V Sharks
53 – 29
Stingrays
Semis
26 May (Sat)
6.00pm
Vipers V Arowanas
29 – 26
Vipers
Bedok Sports Hall
  
8.00pm
Marlins V Stingrays
37 – 28
Marlins
Prelims
03 Jun (Sun)
10.30am
Stingrays V Vipers
31 – 41
Vipers
Toa Payoh Sports Hall
Finals
09 Jun (Sat)
5.30pm
Marlins V Vipers
40 – 24
Marlins
Toa Payoh Sports Hall

Details

Start:
March 31, 2007
End:
June 9, 2007
Event Categories:
,

Venue

Toa Payoh Sports Hall
Toa Payoh Sports Hall Singapore + Google Map