NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

National Primary Schools Netball Championships 2014

July 2, 2014 - July 25, 2014

JUNIOR DIVISION 

Grp AGrp B
A1Henry Park             B1Evergreen 
A2St Hilda’s B2Unity
A3CHIJ KellockB3Tanjong Katong
A4Compassvale  B4Marymount Convent
Grp CGrp D
C1St. Margaret’s     D1Fengshan    
C2Anchor GreenD2CHIJ OLN
C3CHIJ OLQPD3St Nicholas Girls’ 
C4Yumin D4Greenridge 

  

Round 1

DateVenueTimeGrpGameResults
2/7
Wed
Punggol Green1200AHenry ParkvsCompassvale23 – 21
1330ASt. Hilda’svsCHIJ Kellock16 – 16
1500BUnityvsTanjong Katong8 – 35
1630BEvergreenvsMarymount Convent6 – 19
Anchor Green1200CSt Margaret’svsYumin38 – 5
1330CAnchor GreenvsCHIJ OLQP20 – 10
1500DFengshanvsGreenridge34 – 0
1630DCHIJ OLNvsSt Nicholas Girls’14 – 5
4/7
Fri
Punggol Green1200BTanjong KatongvsEvergreen19 – 24
1330BMarymount ConventvsUnity38 – 13
1500ACompassvalevsSt Hilda’s19 – 25
1630ACHIJ KellockvsHenry Park36 – 10
Anchor Green1200DSt Nicholas Girls’vsFengshan7 – 28
1330DGreenridgevsCHIJ OLN6 – 21
1500CYuminvsAnchor Green7 – 26
1630CCHIJ OLQPvsSt Margaret’s13 – 25
9/7
Wed
Punggol Green1200ACHIJ KellockvsCompassvale33 – 11
1330AHenry ParkvsSt Hilda’s12 – 27
1500BEvergreen vsUnity 35 – 13
1630BTanjong Katong vsMarymount Convent 15 – 23
Anchor Green1200CCHIJ OLQP vsYumin 20 – 12
1330CSt Margaret’s vsAnchor Green  23 – 17
1500DSt Nicholas’ Girls vsGreenridge 13 – 3
1630DFengshan vsCHIJ OLN 17 – 8

 

Quarter-Finals

Group XGroup Y
X1St Margaret’sY1Marymount Convent
X2FengshanY2CHIJ Kellock
X3EvergreenY3Anchor Green
X4St Hilda’sY4CHIJ OLN

 

DateVenueTimeGroupGameResults
11/7
Fri
Anchor Green1200XSt Margaret’svsSt Hilda’s21 – 24
1330XFengshanvsEvergreen27 – 9
1500YMarymount ConventvsCHIJ OLN14 – 19
1630YCHIJ KellockvsAnchor Green22 – 13
16/7
Wed
1200YCHIJ OLNvsCHIJ Kellock10 – 13
1330YAnchor GreenvsMarymount Convent19 – 18 
1500XSt Hilda’svsFengshan12 – 20 
1630XEvergreenvsSt Margaret’s7 – 38 
18/7
Fri
1200XEvergreenvsSt Hilda’s13 – 28
1330XSt Margaret’svsFengshan25 – 18 
1500YAnchor GreenvsCHIJ OLN16 – 16 
1630YMarymount ConventvsCHIJ Kellock13 – 22 

 

Semi-finals

DateVenueTimeGame  Results
22/7
Tue
Republic Polytechnic     1200St Margaret’svsCHIJ OLN 27 – 11
1300CHIJ KellockvsFengshan16 – 15

Finals

DateVenueTimeGame  Results
25/7
Fri
Toa Payoh Sports Hall 11453rd/4th PlacingCHIJ OLNvsFengshan 13 – 21
14151st/2nd PlacingCHIJ Kellock vsSt Margaret’s 26 – 21

 

SENIOR DIVISION 

Grp ASchoolGrp B
A1CHIJ KellockB1Evergreen
A2Tanjong Katong      B2Marymount Convent
A3GreenridgeB3St Hilda’s
A4PeiyingB4Corporation
Grp CGrp D
C1CHIJ OLQP  D1Fengshan    
C2InnovaD2MGS (Pri)
C3St Margaret’s   D3Anchor Green
C4Yumin D4CHIJ OLN

 

Round 1

DateVenueTimeGrpGameResults
1/7
Tue
Punggol Green1200ACHIJ KellockvsPeiying41 – 8
1330ATanjong KatongvsGreenridge31 – 0
1500BEvergreenvsCorporation37 – 4
1630BMarymount ConventvsSt Hilda’s21 – 22
Anchor Green1200CCHIJ OLQPvsYumin41 – 9
1330CInnovavsSt Margaret’s16 – 36
1500DMGSvsAnchor green23 – 18
1630DFengshanvsCHIJ OLN30 – 8
3/7
Thu
Punggol Green1200BSt Hilda’svsEvergreen17 – 35
1330BCorporationvsMarymount9 – 43
1500AGreenridgevsCHIJ Kellock9 – 35
1630APeiyingvsTanjong Katong14 – 38
Anchor Green1200DAnchor GreenvsFengshan7 – 42
1330DCHIJ OLNvsMGS 18 – 11
1500CYuminvsInnova16 – 24
1630CSt Margaret’svsCHIJ OLQP20 – 16
8/7
Tue
Punggol Green1200AGreenridgevsPeiying9 – 25
1330ACHIJ KellockvsTanjong Katong36 – 18
1500BSt Hilda’svsCorporation30 – 9
1630BEvergreenvsMarymount Convent32 – 23
Anchor Green1200CCHIJ OLQPvsInnova48 – 15
1330CSt Margaret’svsYumin29 – 11
1500DAnchor GreenvsCHIJ OLN14 – 23
1630DFengshanvsMGS 33 – 8

 

Quarter-Finals

Group XGroup Y
X1CHIJ KellockY1Fengshan
X2St Margaret’sY2Evergreen
X3CHIJ OLNY3Tanjong Katong
X4St Hilda’sY4CHIJ OLQP

 

DateVenueTimeGroupGameResults
10/7
Thu
Anchor Green1200XCHIJ KellockvsSt Hilda’s36 – 25
1330XSt Margaret’svsCHIJ OLN31 – 13
1500YFengshanvsCHIJ OLQP37 – 21
1630YEvergreenvsTanjong Katong29 – 21
15/7
Tue
1200YCHIJ OLQPvsEvergreen24 – 34
1330YTanjong KatongvsFengshan14 – 29
1500XSt Hilda’svsSt Margaret’s19 – 24
1630XCHIJ OLNvsCHIJ Kellock16 – 35
17/7
Thu
1200XCHIJ OLNvsSt Hilda’s15 – 24
1330XCHIJ KellockvsSt Margaret’s34 – 24
1500YTanjong KatongvsCHIJ OLQP20 – 29
1630YFengshanvsEvergreen32 – 14

Semi-finals

DateVenueTimeGame  Results
22/7
Tue
Republic Polytechnic    1400CHIJ KellockvsEvergreen37 – 23
1500FengshanvsSt Margaret’s29 – 15

Finals

DateVenueTimeGame  Results
25/7
Fri
Toa Payoh Sports Hall 13003rd/4th PlacingEvergreenvsSt Margaret’s 19 – 21
15301st/2nd PlacingCHIJ KellockvsFengshan 36 – 25
 

Details

Start:
July 2, 2014
End:
July 25, 2014
Event Category:

Venue

Singapore
Singapore + Google Map