- SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!
LEAGUE TABLE
Division 1
Speed Sprint | Blaze | Llabten Storm | Marlins Air | Fier Orcas | Sneakers | Swifts Barracudas | Dev/U21 | Points | Position | |
Speed Sprint | X | 51-37 (2) | 38-57 (0) | 39-57 (0) | 61-40 (2) | 33-70 (0) | 59-43 (2) | 46-63 (0) | 6 | 5th |
Blaze | 37-51 (0) | X | 35-67 (0) | 32-74 (0) | 45-49 (0) | 21-83 (0) | 37-52 (0) | 30-52 (0) | 0 | 8th |
Llabten Storm | 57-38 (2) | 67-35 (2) | X | 53-44 (2) | 54-35 (2) | 34-65 (0) | 68-50 (2) | 46-50 (0) | 10 | 4th |
Marlins Air | 57-39 (2) | 74-32 (2) | 44-53 (0) | X | 66-35 (2) | 40-67 (0) | 64-41 (2) | 53-43 (2) | 10 | 3rd |
Fier Orcas | 40-61 (0) | 49-45 (2) | 35-54 (0) | 35-66 (0) | X | 29-74 (0) | 56-34 (2) | 23-59 (0) | 4 | 6th |
Sneakers | 70-33 (2) | 83-21 (2) | 65-34 (2) | 67-40 (2) | 74-29 (2) | X | 66-16 (2) | 58-44 (2) | 14 | 1st |
Swifts Barracudas | 43-59 (0) | 52-37 (2) | 50-68 (0) | 41-67 (0) | 34-56 (0) | 16-66 (0) | X | 19-85 (0) | 2 | 7th |
Dev/U21 | 63-46 (2) | 52-30 (2) | 50-46 (2) | 43-53 (0) | 59-23 (2) | 44-58 (0) | 85-19 (2) | X | 10 | 2nd |
Division 1 Finals
Sneakers vs Dev/U21
65 : 37
1st: Sneakers
2nd: Dev/U21
Division 2
Sneakers | Speed Dash | U19 (1) | U19 (2) | Points | |
Sneakers | X | 40-30 (2) | 39-44 (0) | 51-39 (2) | 4 |
Speed Dash | 30 – 40 (0) | X | 32-49 (0) | 42-44 (0) | 0 |
U19 (1) | 44-39 (2) | 49-32 (2) | X | 42-49 (0) | 4 |
U19 (2) | 39-51 (0) | 44-42 (2) | 49-42 (2) | X | 4 |
Sneakers | Speed Dash | U19 (1) | U19 (2) | Points | Position | |
Sneakers | X | 70-32 (2) | 47-38 (2) | 65-34 (2) | 6 | 1st |
Speed Dash | 32-70 (0) | X | 23-44 (0) | 43-45 (0) | 0 | 4th |
U19 (1) | 38-47 (0) | 44-23 (2) | X | 39-37 (2) | 4 | 2nd |
U19 (2) | 34-65 (0) | 45-43 (2) | 37-39 (0) | X | 2 | 3rd |
Division 2 Finals Results
Sneakers vs U19 (1)
33 : 27
1st: Sneakers
2nd: U19 (1)
Division 3A
U17 North | U17 West | Bucks Samurai | Marlins Dash | Katana Strike | Points | Position | |
U17 North | X | 32-46 (0) | 21-65 (0) | 37-14 (2) | 24-56 (0) | 2 | 5th |
U17 West | 46-32 (2) | X | 32-67 (0) | 41-46 (0) | 26-48 (0) | 2 | 3rd |
Bucks Samurai | 65-21 (2) | 67-32 (2) | X | 36-20 (2) | 61-31 (2) | 8 | 1st |
Marlins Dash | 14-37 (0) | 46-41 (2) | 20-36 (0) | X | 38-51 (0) | 2 | 4th |
Katana Strike | 56-24 (2) | 48-26 (2) | 31-61 (0) | 51-38 (2) | X | 6 | 2nd |
Division 3B
U17 South | U17 East | Bedok CSN | Blaze 2 | NZ Kea | Points | Position | |
U17 South | X | 29-53 (0) | 25-63 (0) | 21-78 (0) | 19-65 (0) | 0 | 5th |
U17 East | 53-29 (2) | X | 35-41 (0) | 28-65 (0) | 40-58 (0) | 2 | 4th |
Bedok CSN | 63-25 (2) | 41-35 (2) | X | 21-67 (0) | 55-31 (2) | 6 | 2nd |
Blaze 2 | 78-21 (2) | 65-28 (2) | 67-21 (2) | X | 60-27 (2) | 8 | 1st |
NZ Kea | 65-19 (2) | 58-40 (2) | 31-55 (0) | 27-60 (0) | X | 4 | 3rd |
Division 4
Speed | Enigma | Extremes Sonique | SCC Eagles | Zenith Alpha | Revive Mini | Llabten Thunder | Marlins Swoosh | SGNC Sharks | Points | Position | |
Speed | X | 28-57 (0) | 23-66 (0) | 21-62 (0) | 27-39 (0) | 31-49 (0) | 23-52 (0) | 27-46 (0) | 42-35 (2) | 2 | 8th |
Enigma | 57-28 (2) | X | 42-56 (0) | 50-33 (2) | 42-40 (2) | 44-36 (2) | 47-60 (0) | 24-45 (0) | 57-23 (2) | 10 | 5th |
Extremes Sonique | 66-23 (2) | 56-42 (2) | X | 46-53 (0) | 56-28 (2) | 51-33 (2) | 35-42 (0) | 37-41 (0) | (+2) Walkover | 10 | 3rd |
SCC Eagles | 62-21 (2) | 33-50 (0) | 53-46 (2) | X | 44-47 (0) | 26-27 (0) | 37-45 (0) | 26-46 (0) | 51-23 (2) | 6 | 7th |
Zenith Alpha | 39-27 (2) | 40-42 (0) | 28-56 (0) | 47-44 (2) | X | 58-31 (2) | 32-29 (2) | 36-39 (0) | 49-31 (2) | 10 | 4th |
Revive Mini | 49-31 (2) | 36-44 | 33-51 (0) | 27-26 (2) | 31-58 (0) | X | 43-47 (0) | 36-55 (0) | 54-40 (2) | 6 | 6th |
Llabten Thunder | 52-23 (2) | 60-47 (2) | 42-35 (2) | 45-37 (2) | 29-32 (0) | 47-43 (2) | X | 33-38 (0) | 59-30 (2) | 12 | 2nd |
Marlins Swoosh | 46-27 (2) | 45-24 (2) | 41-37 (2) | 46-26 (2) | 39-36 (2) | 55-36 (2) | 38-33 (2) | X | 51-25 (2) | 16 | 1st |
SGNC Sharks | 35-42 (0) | 23-57 (0) | (-2) Walkover | 23-51 (0) | 31-49 (0) | 40-54 (0) | 30-59 (0) | 25-51 (0) | X | -2 | 9th |
Division 5A
Blaze Flame | Kryptonite | Crossroad | SMU | NZ Hoiho | Sneakers | Points | Position | |
Blaze Flame | X | 33-23 (2) | 40-23 (2) | 34-23 (2) | 55-18 (2) | 41-20 (2) | 10 | 1st |
Kryptonite | 23-33 (0) | X | 35-43 (0) | 36-20 (2) | 40-19 (2) | 37-32 (2) | 6 | 3rd |
Crossroad | 23-40 (0) | 43-35 (2) | X | 36-21 (2) | 59-17 (2) | 44-33 (2) | 8 | 2nd |
SMU | 23-34 (0) | 20-36 (0) | 21-36 (0) | X | 32-20 (2) | (-2) Walkover | 0 | 5th |
NZ Hoiho | 18-55 (0) | 19-40 (0) | 17-59 (0) | 20-32 (0) | X | 26-31 (0) | 0 | 6th |
Sneakers | 20-41 (0) | 32-37 (0) | 33-44 (0) | (+2) Walkover | 31-26 (2) | X | 4 | 4th |
Division 5B
SAFSA | Titans | Llabten Drizzle | Republic Poly | SUSS | PSA Netball | Points | Position | |
SAFSA | X | 52-27 (2) | 44-24 (2) | 56-29 (2) | 62-12 (2) | 43-26 (2) | 10 | 1st |
Titans | 27-52 (0) | X | 29-35 (0) | 29-40 (0) | 35-20 (2) | 31-26 (2) | 4 | 5th |
Llabten Drizzle | 24-44 (0) | 35-29 (2) | X | 28-38 (0) | 50-13 (2) | 23-27 (0) | 4 | 3rd |
Republic Poly | 29-56 (0) | 40-29 (2) | 38-28 (2) | X | 57-15 (2) | 32-20 (2) | 8 | 2nd |
SUSS | 12-62 (0) | 20-35 (0) | 13-50 (0) | 15-57 (0) | X | 11-38 (0) | 0 | 6th |
PSA Netball | 26-43 (0) | 26-31 (0) | 27-23 (2) | 20-32 (0) | 38-11 (2) | X | 4 | 4th |
Division 6A
Exalt | Knight Forces | Stompers | Pegasus | SSP Gold | Points | Position | |
Exalt | X | 31-40 (0) | 30-48 (0) | 23-41 (0) | 33-29 (2) | 2 | 4th |
Knight Forces | 40-31 (2) | X | 30-50 (0) | 30-55 (0) | 56-23 (2) | 4 | 3rd |
Stompers | 48-30 (2) | 50-30 (2) | X | 37-43 (0) | (+2) Walkover | 6 | 2nd |
Pegasus | 41-23 (2) | 55-30 (2) | 43-37 (2) | X | 46-25 (2) | 8 | 1st |
SSP Gold | 29-33 (0) | 23 -56 (0) | (-2) Walkover | 25-46 (0) | X | -2 | 5th |
Division 6B
Aciers | Ngee Ann Poly | Katana Slash | SGNC Lionfish | Tyco Sirius | Points | Position | |
Aciers | X | 33-20 (2) | 39-44 (0) | 51-15 (2) | 45-31 (2) | 6 | 2nd |
Ngee Ann Poly | 20-33 (0) | X | 19-44 (0) | 11-1 (2) | 21-38 (0) | 2 | 4th |
Katana Slash | 44-39 (2) | 44-19 (2) | X | 66-18 (2) | 33-42 (0) | 6 | 1st |
SGNC Lionfish | 15-51 (0) | 1-11 (0) | 18-66 (0) | X | 21-64 (0) | 0 | 5th |
Tyco Sirius | 31-45 (0) | 38-21 (2) | 42-33 (2) | 64-21 (2) | X | 6 | 3rd |
Division 7A
Wanderers Black | Knight Troopers | SCC Ospreys | Bucks Gladiators | SGNA Lion | Points | Position | |
Wanderers Black | X | 79-16 (2) | 68-16 (2) | 53-21 (2) | 82-20 (2) | 8 | 1st |
Knight Troopers | 16-79 (0) | X | 23-43 (0) | 16-53 (0) | 18-39 (0) | 0 | 5th |
SCC Ospreys | 16-68 (0) | 43-23 (2) | X | 25-39 (0) | 34-20 (2) | 4 | 3rd |
Bucks Gladiators | 21-53 (0) | 53-16 (2) | 39-25 (2) | X | 38-40 (0) | 4 | 2nd |
SGNA Lions | 20-82 (0) | 39-18 (2) | 20-34 (0) | 40-38 (2) | X | 4 | 4th |
Division 7B
Trade Pro | Baby Kryptonite | SIT Netball | SP Netball | NZ Weka | Points | Position | |
Trade Pro | X | 54-30 (2) | 55-38 (2) | 61-15 (2) | 56-24 (2) | 8 | 1st |
Baby Kryptonite | 30-54 (0) | X | 24-47 (0) | 34-40 (0) | 30-24 (2) | 2 | 4th |
SIT Netball | 38-55 (0) | 47-24 (2) | X | 65-17 (2) | 38-14 (2) | 6 | 2nd |
SP Netball | 15-61 (0) | 40-34 (2) | 17-65 (0) | X | 35-25 (2) | 4 | 3rd |
NZ Weka | 24-56 (0) | 24-30 (0) | 14-38 (0) | 25-35 (0) | X | 0 | 5th |
Division 8A
Habis | Netizen Netball | Unify | Kirana | Bucks Spartans | SSP Silver | Net4Mums | Points | Position | |
Habis | X | 44-25 (2) | 33-25 (2) | 47-28 (2) | (+2) Walkover | 51-17 (2) | 35-24 (2) | 12 | 1st |
Netizen Netball | 25-44 (0) | X | 26-38 (0) | 41-26 (2) | 33-24 (2) | 37-23 (2) | 27-36 (0) | 6 | 4th |
Unify | 25-33 (0) | 38-26 (2) | X | 39-23 (2) | 39-27 (2) | 66-17 (2) | 38-31 (2) | 10 | 2nd |
Kirana | 28-47 (0) | 26-41 (0) | 23-39 (0) | X | 16-35 (0) | 32-35 (0) | (-2) Walkover | -2 | 7th |
Bucks Spartans | (-2) Walkover | 24-33 (0) | 27-39 (0) | 35-16 (2) | X | 41-40 (2) | 28-34 (0) | 2 | 5th |
SSP Silver | 17-51 (0) | 23-37 (0) | 17-66 (0) | 35-32 (2) | 40-41 (0) | X | 29-34 (0) | 2 | 6th |
Net4Mums | 24-35 (0) | 36-27 (2) | 31-38 (0) | (+2) Walkover | 34-28 (2) | 34-29 (2) | X | 8 | 3rd |
Division 8B
Wanderers Red | Knight Trojans | Bucks Rebel | NZ Moa | SGNA Singa | Times | Charmaine NA | Points | Position | |
Wanderers Red | X | 50-30 (2) | (+2) Walkover | 36-28 (2) | (+2) Walkover | 22-46 (0) | 56-15 (2) | 10 | 2nd |
Knight Trojans | 30-50 (0) | X | (+2) Walkover | 8-47 (0) | 42-29 (2) | 13-52 (0) | 30-25 (2) | 6 | 4th |
Bucks Rebel | (-2) Walkover | (-2) Walkover | X | 17-31 (0) | (-2) Walkover | 11-53 (0) | (-2) Walkover | -8 | 7th |
NZ Moa | 28-36 (0) | 47-8 (2) | 31-17 (2) | X | 43-26 (2) | 25-38 (0) | 27-17 (2) | 8 | 3rd |
SGNA Singa | (-2) Walkover | 29-42 (0) | (+2) Walkover | 26-43 (0) | X | 20-66 (0) | 53-26 (2) | 2 | 5th |
Times | 46-22 (2) | 52-13 (2) | 53-11 (2) | 38-25 (2) | 66-20 (2) | X | 41-16 (2) | 12 | 1st |
Charmaine NA | 15-56 (0) | 25-30 (0) | (+2) Walkover | 17-27 (0) | 26-53 (0) | 16-41 (0) | X | 2 | 6th |
CLUB MIXED – LEAGUE TABLE
Mixed A
Dynamix Onyx | Frenz | Bucks Ninjas | SCC Falcons | Nets | Score Campus | Points | Position | |
Dynamix Onyx | X | 34-49 (0) | 64-11 (2) | 71-7 (2) | 36-74 (0) | 50-10 (2) | 6 | 3rd |
Frenz | 49-34 (2) | X | 84-10 (2) | 53-24 (2) | 39-38 (2) | 62-14 (2) | 10 | 1st |
Bucks Ninjas | 11-64 (0) | 10-84 (0) | X | 17-32 (0) | 4-85 (0) | 18-22 (0) | 0 | 6th |
SCC Falcons | 7-71 (0) | 24-53 (0) | 32-17 (2) | X | 17-75 (0) | (+2) Walkover | 4 | 4th |
Nets | 74-36 (2) | 38-39 (0) | 85-4 (2) | 75-17 (2) | X | 67-23 (2) | 8 | 2nd |
Score Campus | 10-50 (0) | 14-62 (0) | 22-18 (2) | (-2) Walkover | 23-67 (0) | X | 0 | 5th |
Mixed B
Unify | Dynamix Sapphire | Habis | Frenemies | Tyco | Points | Position | |
Unify | X | 52-51 (2) | 56-43 (2) | 50-72 (0) | 40-34 (2) | 6 | 2nd |
Dynamix Sapphire | 51-52 (0) | X | 72-34 (2) | 38-39 (0) | 80-23 (2) | 4 | 3rd |
Habis | 43-56 (0) | 34-72 (0) | X | 23-75 (0) | 54-36 (2) | 2 | 4th |
Frenemies | 72-50 (2) | 39-38 (2) | 75-23 (2) | X | 71-38 (2) | 8 | 1st |
Tyco | 34-40 (0) | 23-80 (0) | 36-54 (0) | 38-71 (0) | X | 0 | 5th |
Mixed Semi-finals 1
Frenz vs Unify
54 – 50
Mixed Semi-finals 2
Frenemies vs Nets
51 – 38
Mixed 3rd/4th Placing
Unify vs Nets
61 – 58
Mixed Finals
Frenz vs Frenemies
36 – 50
1st: Frenemies
2nd: Frenz
3rd: Unify
LEAGUE INFORMATION
Category | Club Women | Club Mixed | |
Competition Period for 1st Round: | 29th May to 4th August 2023 | ||
Playing Days: | Monday: Div 2 and 8 Tuesday: Div 1 and 7 Wednesday: Div 3 and 5 Thursday: Div 4 and 6 | Friday | |
Time: | 7.15pm & 8.40pm | ||
Reserved Date: | Saturdays (For all Divisions) 9am & 10.30am All teams must be able to play on all playing and reserve days scheduled by NS. | ||
Venue for 1st Round: | Kallang Netball Centre | ||
Venue for 1st VS 2nd Playoff (Division 1 & 2): | Toa Payoh Sports Hall | – | |
Date & Time for 1st VS 2nd Playoff (Division 1 & 2): | Date: 22nd July 2023 Time: 11.30am (Division 2) 1.30pm (Division 1) | – | |
Tournament Fees: Discounts for 2nd & 3rd teams onwards (for NS Club Members only) | $120 for 1st team $100 for 2nd team onwards | ||
Umpire Admin Fee (if not providing team umpire) | $80 | – | |
Umpire Fees | $25 * no of games played (To be advised after groupings are confirmed & additional postponed games) | Mixed teams must provide their own qualified badged umpires | |
Closing Date: | 11th May 2023, 5pm (Limited slots available for each division) |
*All team players’ names must be submitted latest by 15 May 2023, 12pm. Please email your entries to: events@netball.org.sg
Netball Singapore is the national body for netball in Singapore. Established in 1962, it has become a professionally run National Sport Association today.
Stay up to date with all our news and events!