NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

M1 Schools Challenge League 2016

March 14, 2016 - April 20, 2016

$40
CategoriesC DivisionB Division
Round 1/Round 2Round 1: 14 March to 6 May
Round 2: 9 May to 20 May 
Finals26 May @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall
C Division: 1.30pm
B Division: 2.30pm
Closing Date Monday, 29 February, 12pm Friday, 4 March
Tournament Fee $40
Eligibility• Teams that are eliminated from Zonals Round 1 
• Teams that did not take part in the Zonals
• School’s Recreational Team
• International Schools
• Singapore Sports School’s C Div Rec team is eligible, but will be placed in B Div
Format of Play • Teams will be grouped (cross-zones).
• The Round Robin Format will be used for 1st Round and Single Knock-out for 2nd Round.
• 4 quarters of 10 mins for all matches.

For any enquiries and disputes, please contact 6346 5063 ext 119 or email at events@netball.org.sg.

Groupings and Fixtures for C Division

Group 1Group 2Group 3
Westwood Sec Sch
Bishan Park Sec Sch
Christ Church Sec Sch
Coral Sec Sch
Damai Sec Sch
Zhenghua Sec Sch
Boon Lay Sec Sch
Chong Boon Sec Sch
Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch
Bedok South Sec Sch
Regent Sec Sch
CHIJ Katong Convent (KC Netball)
Fuchun Sec Sch
Juying Sec Sch
Hillgrove Sec Sch
Peirce Sec Sch
Northland Sec Sch
Geylang Methodist Sch
Bedok View Sec Sch
Bartley Sec Sch

Group 1

DateTimeVenueHome TeamAway TeamResults
  Westwood Sec SchWestwood Sec SchZhenghua Sec Sch11-18
6 Apr430pm Bishan Park Sec SchBishan Park Sec SchDamai Sec Sch14-15 
4 Apr4pm Christ Church Sec SchChrist Church Sec SchCoral Sec Sch34-18 
  Zhenghua Sec SchZhenghua Sec SchCoral Sec Sch24-12 
8 Apr4pm Damai Sec SchDamai Secondaruy SchWestwood Sec Sch7-14 
8 Apr4pm Bishan Park Sec SchBishan Park Sec SchChrist Church Sec Sch6-37
1 Apr3pm Damai Sec SchDamai Sec SchChrist Church Sec Sch5-19
  Zhenghua Sec SchZhenghua Sec SchBishan Park Sec Sch31-10
22 Apr330pm Westwood Sec SchWestwood Sec SchCoral Sec Sch27-12
11 Apr4pm Christ Church Sec SchChrist Church Sec SchZhenghua Sec Sch22-18
15 Apr3pm Coral Sec SchCoral Sec SchDamai Sec Sch19-20
21 Apr430pm Bishan Park Sec SchBishan Park Sec SchWestwood Sec Sch0-40
  Westwood Sec SchWestwood Sec SchChrist Church Sec Sch28-19
31 Mar430pm Coral Sec SchCoral Sec SchBishan Park Sec Sch28-16
28 Mar4pm Damai Sec SchDamai Sec SchZhenghua Sec Sch3-20

Group 2

DateTimeVenueHome TeamAway TeamResults
8 Apr3pm Boon Lay Sec SchBoon Lay Sec SchCHIJ Katong Convent20-10
5 Apr330pm Regent Sec SchRegent Sec SchChong Boon Sec Sch45-2
6 Apr4pm Yio Chu Kang Sec SchYio Chu Kang Sec SchBedok South Sec Sch 18-12
4 Apr430pm Regent Sec SchFuchun Sec SchRegent Sec Sch15-35
20 Apr4pm Boon Lay Sec SchBoon Lay Sec SchBedok South Sec Sch 4-27
12 Apr430pm Yio Chu Kang Sec SchYio Chu Kang Sec SchChong Boon Sec Sch 55-0 
  Fuchun Sec SchFuchun Sec SchYio Chu Kang Sec Sch3-18 
1 Apr2pm Boon Lay Sec SchBoon Lay Sec SchChong Boon Sec Sch27-1
23 Mar4pm CHIJ Katong ConventCHIJ Katong ConventBedok South Sec Sch2-24
30 Mar5pmRegent Sec SchRegent Sec SchYio Chu Kang Sec Sch13-13
31 Mar445pm CHIJ Katong ConventCHIJ Katong ConventChong Boon Sec Sch28-4
11 Apr4pm Fuchun Sec SchFuchun Sec SchBoon Lay Sec Sch 15-12 
17 Mar4pm Bedok South Sec SchBedok South Sec SchChong Boon Sec Sch22-1
6 Apr430pm Regent Sec SchRegent Sec SchBoon Lay Sec Sch41-6
  CHIJ Katong ConventCHIJ Katong ConventFuchun Sec Sch 9-20
15 Apr 415pm Yio Chu Kang Sec SchYio Chu Kang Sec SchBoon Lay Sec Sch43-3
25 Apr330pm Bedok South Sec SchBedok South Sec SchFuchun Sec Sch21-6
29 Mar430pm Regent Sec SchRegent Sec SchCHIJ Katong Convent 33-6
  Fuchun Sec SchFuchun Sec SchChong Boon Sec Sch24-2
5 Apr 4pm Yio Chu Kang Sec SchYio Chu Kang Sec SchCHIJ Katong Convent25-4 
13 Apr3pm Bedok South Sec SchBedok South Sec SchRegent Sec Sch16-8

Group 3

DateTimeVenueHome TeamAway TeamResults
14 Apr4pm Juying Sec SchJuying Sec SchBedok View Sec Sch11-12
4 Apr430pm Hillgrove Sec SchHillgrove Sec SchGeylang Methodist Sch25-6 
4 Apr4pm Peirce Sec SchPeirce Sec SchNorthland Sec Sch6-40 
6 Apr330pm Bartley Sec SchBartley Sec SchGeylang Methodist Sch6-28 
18 Apr430pm Juying Sec SchJuying Sec SchNorthland Sec Sch5-38
14 Apr430pm Hillgrove Sec SchHillgrove Sec SchPeirce Sec Sch19-3 
  Bedok View Sec SchBedok View Sec SchNorthland Sec Sch5-33 
7 Apr 4pm Bartley Sec SchBartley Sec SchPeirce Sec Sch11-13 
8 Apr330pm Juying Sec SchJuying Sec SchHillgrove Sec Sch12-15 
30 Mar 4pm Geylang Methodist SchGeylang Methodist SchPeirce Sec Sch7-5 
31 Mar 4pm Hillgrove Sec SchBedok View Sec SchHillgrove Sec Sch12-14
31 Mar4pm Bartley Sec SchBartley Sec SchJuying Sec Sch10-12
6 Apr 430pm Northland Sec SchNorthland Sec SchHillgrove Sec Sch35-12 
29 Mar 430pm Geylang Methodist SchGeylang Methodist SchJuying Sec Sch11-9
20 Apr 330pm Bedok View Sec SchBedok View Sec SchBartley Sec Sch20-8
13 Apr 4pm Peirce Sec SchPeirce Sec SchJuying Sec Sch7-15 
8 Apr2pmNorthland Sec SchNorthland Sec SchBartley Sec Sch41-2 
  Geylang Methodist SchGeylang Methodist SchBedok View Sec Sch8-6 
18 Apr 4pm Hillgrove Sec SchHillgrove Sec SchBartley Sec Sch26-6
28 Mar Peirce Sec SchPeirce Sec SchBedok View Sec Sch6-14
  Northland Sec SchNorthland Sec SchGeylang Methodist Sch40-9 

RESULTS MATRIX

GROUP 1WESTWOODBISHAN PARKCHRIST CHURCHCORALDAMAIZHENGHUAPointsPosition
WESTWOOD40-028-1927-1214-711-188 (2.142)1st
BISHAN PARK0-406-3716-2814-15 10-310 
CHRIST CHURCH19-2837-634-1819-522-18 8 (1.746)3rd
CORAL12-2728-1618-34 19-2012-24 2 
DAMAI7-1415-145-1920-193-204 
ZHENGHUA18-1131-1018-2224-1220-38 (1.913)2nd

 

GROUP 2BOON LAYCHONG BOONYIO CHU KANGBEDOK 
SOUTH
REGENTCHIJ KCFUCHUNPointsPosition
BOON LAY27-13-434-276-4120-1012-154 
CHONG BOON1-270-551-222-454-282-240 
YIO CHU KANG43-355-018-1213-1325-418-3111st
BEDOK SOUTH27-422-112-1816-824-221-6102nd
REGENT41-645-213-138-1633-635-1593rd
CHIJ KC10-2028-44-252-246-339-202 
FUCHUN15-1224-23-186-2115-3520-96 

 

GROUP 3JUYINGHILLGROVEPEIRCENORTHLANDGEYLANG 
METHODIST
BEDOK VIEWBARTLEYPointsPosition
JUYING12-1515-75-389-1111-1212-104 
HILLGROVE15-1219-312-3525-614-1226-6102nd
PEIRCE7-153-196-405-76-1713-112 
NORTHLAND38-535-1240-640-933-541-2 12 1st
GEYLANG 
METHODIST
11-96-25 7-59-408-628-6 83rd
BEDOK VIEW12-1112-1417-65-336-820-86 
BARTLEY10-126-2611-13 2-41 6-288-200 

 

Groupings and Fixtures for B

Division

Group 1Group 2Group 3
Siglap Sec Sch
Westwood Sec Sch Team 2
Northland Sec Sch
Peirce Sec Sch
Damai Sec Sch
Regent Sec Team
Coral Sec Sch
Westwood Sec Sch Team 1
Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael)
Bishan Park Sec Sch
Fajar Sec Sch Team 1
Fuchun Sec Sch
Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team)
Juying Sec Sch
Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo)
Chong Boon Sec Sch
Clementi Town Sec Sch
Bedok South Sec Sch
Group 4Group 5 
Gelyang Methodist Sec Sch
Boon Lay Sec Sch Team 1
Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT)
Fajar Sec Sch Team 2
Bedok View Sec Sch 
Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch
Yuying Sec Sch
Katong Convent (KC Fighters)
Boon Lay Sec Sch Team 2
Christ Church Sec Sch
Jurong West Sec Sch
Bartley Sec Sch
Changkat Changi Sec Sch
Zhenghua Sec Sch

Group 1

DateTimeVenueHome TeamAway TeamResults
13 Apr430pm Regent Sec SchRegent Sec SchSiglap Sec Sch25-6
8 Apr330pm Damai Sec Sch (team 2)Westwood Sec Sch (team 2)Damai Sec Sch 24-7
4 Apr 4pm Northland Sec SchNorthland Sec SchPeirce Sec Sch24-7 
1 Apr 3pm Regent Sec TeamRegent Sec TeamPeirce Sec Sch 37-2
  Westwood Sec Sch (team 2)Westwood Sec Sch (team 2)Northland Sec Sch 29-18
1 Apr230pm Damai Sec SchDamai Sec SchSiglap Sec Sch 30-2
31 Mar 4pm Peirce Sec SchPeirce Sec SchSiglap Sec Sch 13-7 
11 Apr4pm Damai Sec SchDamai Sec SchNorthland Sec Sch 21-18 
6 Apr 330pm Regent Sec TeamRegent Sec TeamWestwood Sec Sch (team 2) 25-36
14 Apr4pm Westwood Sec Sch (team 2)Westwood Sec Sch (team 2)Siglap Sec Sch32-12
7 Apr 5pm Northland Sec SchNorthland Sec SchRegent Sec Team17-28 
24 Mar4pm Damai Sec SchPeirce Sec SchDamai Sec Sch20-8 
7 Apr4pm Northland Sec SchNorthland Sec SchSiglap Sec Sch34-5 
22 Mar Peirce Sec SchPeirce Sec SchWestwood Sec Sch (team 2) 5-36
30 Mar4pm Damai Sec SchDamai Sec SchRegent Sec Team 22-26

Group 2

DateTimeVenueHome TeamAway TeamResults
21 Apr430pm Coral Sec SchCoral Sec SchFuchun Sec Sch34-5
31 Mar 4pm Westwood Sec Sch (team 1)Westwood Sec Sch (team 1)Fajar Sec Sch (team 1)32-14
6 Apr330pm Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael)Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael)Bishan Park Sec Sch17-24
4 Apr 430pm Fuchun Sec SchFuchun Sec SchBishan Park Sec Sch4-28
6 Apr330pm Westwood Sec Sch (team 1)Westwood Sec Sch (team 1)Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael)26-16
22 Mar 430pm Fajar Sec Sch (team 1)Fajar Sec Sch (team 1)Coral Sec Sch11-14
7 Apr430pm Fuchun Sec SchFuchun Sec SchWestwood Sec Sch (team 1)6-29
28 Mar 430pm Coral Sec SchCoral Sec SchBishan Park Sec Sch28-16
7 Apr 330pm Fajar Sec Sch (team 1)Fajar Sec Sch (team 1)Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael)31-16 
8 Apr5pm Bishan Park Sec SchBishan Park Sec SchWestwood Sec Sch (team 1)13-16
14 Apr 430pm Fajar Sec Sch (team 1)Fajar Sec Sch (team 1)Fuchun Sec Sch28-4
14 Apr 445pm Admiralty Sec SchAdmiralty Sec SchCoral Sec Sch32-25
4 Apr 430pm Coral Sec SchCoral Sec SchWestwood Sec Sch (team 1)15-25 
14 Apr445pm Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael)Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael)Fuchun Sec Sch29-4
21 Mar 430pm Bishan Park Sec SchBishan Park Sec SchFajar Sec Sch (team 1)26-18

Group 3

DateTimeVenueHome TeamAway TeamResults
24 Mar4pm Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team)Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team)Bedok South Sec Sch2-47
24 Mar 4pm Juying Sec SchJuying Sec SchClementi Town Sec Sch14-37
  Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo)Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo)Chong Boon Sec Sch40-19
17 Mar 3pm Bedok South Sec SchBedok South Sec SchChong Boon Sec Sch13-23
11 Apr 430pm Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team)Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team)Clementi Town Sec Sch5-40
30 Mar 415pm Juying Sec SchJuying Sec SchAdmiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo)32-3
25 Apr 430pm Bedok South Sec SchBedok South Sec SchJuying Sec Sch25-14
7 Apr 445pm Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team)Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team)Chong Boon Sec Sch1-56
1 Apr3pm Clementi Town Sec SchClementi Town Sec SchAdmiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo)37-7 
14 Apr 345pm Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo)Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo)Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team)25-6
7 Apr 4pm Clementi Town Sec SchClementi Town Sec SchBedok South Sec Sch 35-21 
5 Apr 445pm Juying Sec SchJuying Sec SchChong Boon Sec Sch 13-22 
15 Apr 215pm Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo)Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo)Bedok South Sec Sch7-33
29 Mar 445pm Clementi Town Sec Sch Clementi Town Sec Sch Chong Boon Sec Sch40-19
19 Apr 4pm Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team)Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team)Juying Sec Sch5-36

Group 4

DateTimeVenueHome TeamAway TeamResults
23 Mar4pm Geylang Methodist Sec SchGeylang Methodist Sec SchYio Chu Kang Sec Sch13-25
30 Mar345pm Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1)Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1)Bedok View Sec Sch 26-6
  Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT)Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT)Fajar Sec Sch (team 2) 59-4
  Bedok View Sec SchBedok View Sec SchYuying Sec Sch  7-16
  Geylang Methodist Sec SchGeylang Methodist Sec SchFajar Sec Sch (team 2)50-2
15 Mar 2pmBoon Lay Sec Sch (team 1)Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1)Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT)21-18
29 Mar430pm Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Fajar Sec Sch (team 2) 46-1
  Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT)Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT)Yuying Sec Sch41-6
1 Apr 3pm Geylang Methodist Sec SchGeylang Methodist Sec SchBoon Lay Sec Sch (team 1)30-15
  Bedok View Sec SchBedok View Sec SchAnderson Sec Sch (GIANT)14-37
15 Apr 3 Apr Yio Chu Kang Sec SchYio Chu Kang Sec SchBoon Lay Sec Sch (team 1)34-9
  Geylang Methodist Sec SchGeylang Methodist Sec SchYuying Sec Sch12-29
22 Mar 430pm Fajar Sec Sch (team 2)Fajar Sec Sch (team 2)Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1)3-41
  Bedok View Sec Sch Bedok View Sec Sch Geylang Methodist Sec Sch17-21 
12 Apr 3pm Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Yuying Sec Sch40-4 
  Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT)Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT)Geylang Methodist Sec SchWalkover
  Fajar Sec Sch (team 2)Fajar Sec Sch (team 2)Yuying Sec Sch1-25
11 Apr 4pm Bedok View Sec Sch Bedok View Sec Sch Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch 6-33 
8 Apr2pmBoon Lay Sec Sch (team 1)Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1)Yuying Sec Sch33-4 
4 Apr4pm Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT)Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT)Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch17-25 
  Fajar Sec Sch (team 2)Fajar Sec Sch (team 2)Bedok View Sec Sch0-24 

Group 5

DateTimeVenueHome TeamAway TeamResults
4 Apr 3pm Katong Convent (KC Fighters)Katong Convent (KC Fighters)Changkat Changi Sec Sch20-16
18 Mar10am Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2)Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2)Batley Sec Sch3-22 
  Christ Church Sec SchChrist Church Sec SchJurong West Sec Sch16-38
7 Apr 4pm Zhenghua Sec SchZhenghua Sec SchBartley Sec Sch35-9
30 Mar 4pm Katong Convent (KC Fighters)Katong Convent (KC Fighters)Jurong West Sec Sch5-32
21 Mar Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2)Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2)Christ Church Sec Sch10-39 
  Changkat Changi Sec SchChangkat Changi Sec SchJurong West Sec Sch17-29
23 Mar 4pm Zhenghua Sec SchZhenghua Sec SchChrist Church Sec Sch23-11
8 Apr 4pm Katong Convent (KC Fighters)Katong Convent (KC Fighters)Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2)41-2 
6 Apr 4pm Bartley Sec SchBartley Sec SchChrist Church Sec Sch20-27 
17 Mar Changkat Changi Sec SchChangkat Changi Sec SchBoon Lay Sec Sch (team 2)42-1
6 Apr 4pm Zhenghua Sec SchZhenghua Sec SchKatong Convent (KC Fighters)14-19 
28 Mar 4pm Jurong West Sec SchJurong West Sec SchBoon Lay Sec Sch47-3 
13 Apr 330pm Bartley Sec SchBartley Sec SchKatong Convent (KC Fighters)10-25
  Changkat Changi Sec SchChangkat Changi Sec SchZhenghua Sec Sch18-17
28 Mar 4pm Christ Church Sec SchChrist Church Sec SchKatong Convent (KC Fighters)17-22
  Jurong West Sec SchJurong West Sec SchZhenghua Sec Sch38-6 
30 Mar330pm Bartley Sec SchBartley Sec SchChangkat Changi Sec Sch2-42 
11 Apr 4pm Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2)Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2)Zhenghua Sec Sch2-45 
  Christ Church Sec SchChrist Church Sec SchChangkat Changi Sec Sch18-34
1 Apr 330pm Jurong West Sec SchJurong West Sec SchBartley Sec Sch44-8

RESULTS MATRIX 

GROUP 1SIGLAPWESTWOODNORTHLANDPEIRCEDAMAIREGENTPointsPosition
SIGLAP12-325-347-132-306-250 
WESTWOOD32-1229-1836-524-736-25 101st
NORTHLAND34-518-2924-718-2117-28 4 
PEIRCE13-75-367-248-202-372 
DAMAI30-27-2421-1820-822-2663rd
REGENT25-625-3628-1737-226-2282nd

 

GROUP 2CORALWESTWOODADMIRALTY
(RAPHAEL)
BISHAN PARKFAJARFUCHUNPointsPosition
CORAL15-2525-3528-1614-1134-562nd
WESTWOOD25-1526-1616-1332-1429-6101st
ADMIRALTY
(RAPHAEL)
32-2516-2617-2416-3129-44 
BISHAN PARK16-2813-1624-1726-1828-463rd
FAJAR11-1414-3231-1618-2628-44 
FUCHUN5-346-294-294-284-280 

 

GROUP 3CORAL (SEC)JUYINGADMIRALTY
(LEONARDO)
CHONG
BOON
CLEMENTI 
TOWN
BEDOK 
SOUTH
PointsPosition
CORAL (REC)5-366-251-565-402-470 
JUYING36-532-313-2214-3714-254 
ADMIRALTY
(LEONARDO)
25-63-3240-197-377-334 
CHONG BOON56-122-1319-4019-4023-1362nd 
CLEMENTI TOWN40-537-1437-740-1935-21101st
BEDOK SOUTH47-225-1433-713-2321-3563rd

 

GROUP 4GEYLANG
METHODIST
BOON
LAY
ANDERSON 
(GIANT)
FAJAR
TEAM 2
BEDOK 
VIEW
YCKYUYINGPointsPosition
GEYLANG METHODIST30-15walkover50-221-1713-2529-1282nd
BOON LAY15-3021-1841-326-69-3433-483rd
ANDERSON
(GIANT)
walkover18-2159-437-1417-2541-66 
FAJAR TEAM 22-503-414-590-241-461-250 
BEDOK VIEW17-21 6-26 14-3726-06-337-160 
YCK25-1334-925-1746-133-6 40-4121st
YUYING12-294-33 6-4125-116-74-404 

 

GROUP 5KC FIGHTERSBOON
LAY
CHRIST 
CHURCH
JURONG
WEST
BARTLEYCHANGKAT 
CHANGI
ZHENGHUAPointsPosition
KC FIGHTERS41-222-175-3225-1020-1619-14102nd
BOON LAY 2-4110-393-473-221-422-45 0 
CHRIST CHURCH17-2239-1016-3827-20 18-3411-234 
JURONG WEST32-547-338-1644-829-1738-6121st
BARTLEY10-2522-320-278-442-429-352 
CHANGKAT 
CHANGI
16-2042-134-1817-2942-218-1783rd 
ZHENGHUA14-1945-223-116-3835-917-186 

Details

Start:
March 14, 2016
End:
April 20, 2016
Cost:
$40
Event Categories:
,

Venue

Singapore
Singapore + Google Map