NEWS The 2023 National Opens Squad has been announced. Congratulations to all players selected!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

M1 Schools Challenge League 2015

March 9, 2015 - April 23, 2015

CategoriesC Division B Division
Round 1/Round 2Round 1: 9 March to 10 April
Round 2: 13 to 23 April 
Finals29 April @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall
C Division: 1.30pm
B Division, 2.30pm
Closing Date Friday, 27 February, 5pm Extended to 2 March, 12pm
Tournament Fee $40
EligibilityStrictly for schools that are eliminated from Zonals Round 1,
schools that did not take part in Zonal Round 1 and International Schools. 
Singapore Sports School C Division team is eligible for B Division category only.
Format of Play – Teams will be grouped cross-zones.
– Divisions with more than one grouping will have 2nd round.
– The round robin format will be used for 1st round and single knock-out for 2nd round.
– 4 quarters of 10 mins for all games.

C DIVISION   |   B DIVISION

C Division
Group 1
Hillgrove Sec
Jurongville Sec
Northland Sec
St Anthony’s Canossian Sec
St Joseph Institution Intl
Played
4
4
4
4
4
Points
8
6
2
4
0
Position
1st
2nd
4th
3rd
5th
Group 2
ACS Intl Sch
Anderson Sec (Rec Team)
Chestnut Drive Sec
East Spring Sec
Zhenghua Sec
Played
4
4
4
3
3
Points
2
2
4
6
4
Position 
Group 3
Ang Mo Kio Sec
Coral Sec
Juying Sec
Woodlands Sec
Played
3
3
3
3
Points
6
2
4
0
Position
1st
3rd
2nd
4th
Group 4
Admiralty Sec
Bedok South Sec
Geylang Methodist Sec
Regent Sec
Yuan Ching Sec
Played
3
4
3
4
4
Points
2
6
0
6
4

Position

1st

2nd 

Group 5
Bedok View Sec
Boon Lay Sec
North Vista Sec (NV Presto)
Peirce Sec
Yishun Sec
Played
4
4
4
4
4
Points
5
0
8
3
4
Position
2nd
5th
1st
4th
3rd
 
 
Group 1 (Completed)
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
27 Mar4.00pmNorthland SecSt Anthony’s Canossian Sec24 – 37
6 Apr4.30pmJurongville SecHillgrove Sec22 – 24
23 Mar5.00pmSt Joseph Institution InternationalHillgrove Sec6 – 32
2 Apr5.30pmNorthland SecJurongville Sec14 – 50
10 Apr5.00pmSt Anthony’s Canossian SecJurongville Sec5 – 26
24 Mar5.30pmSt Joseph Institution InternationalNorthland Sec2 – 31
30 Mar4.00pmHillgrove SecNorthland Sec29 – 1
25 Mar4.00pmSt Anthony’s Canossian SecSt Joseph Institution International24 – 9
16 Mar9.30amJurongville SecSt Joseph Institution International38 – 1
1 Apr4.00pmHillgrove SecSt Anthony’s Canossian Sec38 – 11
Group 2
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
9 Apr ACS InternationalAnderson Sec18 – 16
1 Apr4.00pmChestnut Drive SecEast Spring Sec6 – 22
  Zhenghua SecEast Spring Sec 
26 Mar4.00pmACS InternationalChestnut Drive6 – 19
7 Apr4.00pmAnderson SecChestnut Drive11 – 12
13 Apr Zhenghua SecACS International4 – 3
25 Mar East Spring SecACS International29 – 8
  Anderson SecZhenghua Sec14 – 2
24 Mar4.00pmChestnut DriveZhenghua Sec10 – 18
  East Spring SecAnderson Sec30 – 8
Group 3 (Completed)
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
26 Mar4.30pmAng Mo Kio SecCoral Sec22 – 16
7 Apr4.30pmJuying SecWestwood Sec
  Woodlands SecWestwood Sec4 – 47
12 Mar4.00pmAng Mo Kio SecJuying Sec17 – 16
23 Mar4.30pmCoral SecJuying Sec16 – 21
7 Apr4.30pmWoodlands SecAng Mo Kio Sec4 – 33
9 Apr Westwood SecAng Mo Kio Sec
9 Apr4.30pmCoral SecWoodlands Sec24 – 5
31 Mar4.30pmJuying SecWoodlands Sec30 – 11
1 Apr4.00pmWestwood SecCoral Sec
 
Group 4
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
10 Apr2.30pmAdmiralty SecBedok South Sec42 – 4
20 Mar8.30amGeylang Methodist SecRegent Sec11 – 19
7 Apr3.30pmYuan Ching SecRegent Sec12 – 14
1 Apr3.30pmAdmiralty SecGeylang Methodist Sec 
25 Mar3.30pmBedok South SecGeylang Methodist Sec30 – 7
11 Mar3.30pmYuan Ching SecAdmiralty Sec24 – 12
  Regent SecAdmiralty Sec26 – 11
17 Mar1.00pmBedok South SecYuan Ching Sec29 – 8
10 Apr3.30pmGeylang Methodist SecYuan Ching Sec4 – 21
1 Apr3.00pmRegent SecBedok South Sec6 – 32
 
Group 5 (Completed)
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
19 Mar9.30amBedok View SecBoon Lay Sec23 – 1
31 Mar4.30pmNorth Vista Sec (NV Presto)Peirce Sec49 – 5
2 Apr3.20pmYishun SecPeirce Sec25 – 24
17 Mar9.00amBedok View SecNorth Vista Sec (NV Presto)6 – 52
20 Mar1.00pmBoon Lay SecNorth Vista Sec (NV Presto)0 – 68
9 Mar3.00pmYishun SecBedok View Sec8 – 16
16 Mar9.00amPeirce SecBedok View Sec13 – 13
27 Mar2.00pmBoon Lay SecYishun Sec1 – 34
23 Mar4.00pmNorth Vista Sec (NV Presto)Yishun Sec56 – 4
30 Mar4.00pmPeirce SecBoon Lay Sec22 – 3
 
 
B Division
Group 1
Anderson Sec (Rec Team 1)
Bishan Park Sec (BPSS Persisto)
Fuchun Sec (Team 1)
Jurongville Sec
Northland Sec
Springfield Sec
Played
5
5
5
5
5
5
Points
8
0
8
8
4
2
Position
1st 
6th
2nd 
3rd 
4th
5th
Group 2
Bishan Park Sec (BPSS Blitz)
CHIJ Katong Convent
Fuchun Sec (Team 2)
Hillgrove Sec
Yio Chu Kang Sec
Played
4
4
4
4
4
Points
6
4
2
8
8
Position
3rd
4th
5th
1st
2nd
Goal Average for Anderson Sec: 1.86, Fuchun Sec: 1.71 and Jurongville Sec: 1.60 
Group 3
Anderson Sec (Rec Team 2)
Coral Sec
Juying Sec
Peirce Sec
Regent Sec
Singapore Sports Sch (Sec 1 Team)
Played
5
5
5
5
5
5
Points
8
0
2
4
6
10
Points
2nd
6th
5th
4th
3rd
1st
 Group 4
Bedok South Sec
Boon Lay Sec
Chong Boon Sec (Rec team)
Hougang Sec
Westwood Sec
Woodlands Sec
Played
5
4
5
5
4
5
Points
10
0
7
4
5
2
Position
1st 
Group 5
Admiralty Sec
Bedok View Sec
Jurong West Sec
Serangoon Garden Sec
Siglap Sec
Yishun Sec
Zhenghua Sec
Played
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Points
0
8
12
4
8
2
8
Position
7th
2nd
1st
5th
3rd
6th
4th
 
Goal Average for Bedok View Sec: 1.58, Siglap Sec: 1.40 and Zhenghua Sec: 1.05
Group 1 (Completed)
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
25 Mar3.00pmAnderson Sec Team 1Springfield Sec22 – 14
6 Apr3.30pmBishan Park Sec (BPSS Persisto)Northland Sec12 – 38
9 Apr4.30pmFuchun Sec Team 1Jurongville Sec17 – 15
27 Mar2.30pmNorthland SecAnderson Sec Team 118 – 30
24 Mar4.00pmSpringfield SecJurongville Sec14 – 15
23 Mar2.10pmBishan Park Sec (BPSS Persisto)Fuchun Sec Team 12 – 43
6 Apr3.30pmJurongville SecAnderson Sec Team 127 – 21
25 Mar3.30pmNorthland SecFuchun Sec Team 113 – 23
17 Mar3.00pmSpringfield SecBishan Park Sec (BPSS Persisto)35 – 3
2 Apr3.00pmAnderson Sec Team 1Fuchun Sec Team 125 – 15
30 Mar4.00pmJurongville SecBishan Park Sec (BPSS Persisto)41 – 2
10 Apr2.30pmNorthland SecSpringfield Sec22 – 16
  Bishan Park Sec (BPSS Persisto)Anderson Sec Team 12 – 43
31 Mar4.30pmFuchun Sec Team 1Springfield Sec10 – 8
2 Apr4.30pmJurongville SecNorthland Sec29 – 25
 
Group 2 (Completed)
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
6 Apr4.30pmBishan Park Sec (BPSS Blitz)Yio Chu Kang Sec29 – 35
  CHIJ Katong ConventUnity Sec
30 Mar5.00pm Funchun Sec Team 2Hillgrove Sec1 – 66
  Unity SecBishan Park Sec (BPSS Blitz)
27 Mar2.30pmYio Chu Kang SecHillgrove Sec20 – 28
2 Apr4.30pmCHIJ Katong ConventFuchun Sec Team 233 – 11
10 Apr4.00pmBishan Park Sec (BPSS Blitz)Hillgrove Sec27 – 40
  Unity SecFuchun Sec Team 2
10 Apr3.00pmYio Chu Kang SecCHIJ Katong Convent32 – 7
23 Mar5.00pmFuchun Sec Team 2Bishan Park Sec (BPSS Blitz)5 – 40
23 Mar4.00pmHillgrove SecCHIJ Katong Convent36 – 11
  Unity SecYio Chu Kang Sec
  CHIJ Katong ConventBishan Park Sec (BPSS Blitz)7 – 30
7 Apr4.30pmFuchun Sec Team 2Yio Chu Kang Sec3 – 36
  Hillgrove SecUnity Sec
 
Group 3
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
25 Mar4.30pmAnderson Sec Team 2Singapore Sports School15 – 24
25 Mar4.00pmCoral SecRegent Sec16 – 42
7 Apr4.30pmJuying SecPeirce Sec11 – 20
  Regent SecAnderson Sec Team 214 – 31
6 Apr4.30pmSingapore Sports SchoolPerice Sec18 – 10
23 Mar3.30pmCoral SecJuying Sec13 – 24
8 Apr3.30pmAnderson Sec Team 2Peirce Sec32 – 19
27 Mar2.30pmRegent SecJuying Sec30 – 9
10 Mar4.30pmSingapore Sports SchoolCoral Sec29 – 8
  Juying SecAnderson Sec Team 27 – 25
1 Apr4.00pmPeirce SecCoral Sec39 – 14
8 Apr4.30pmRegent SecSingapore Sports School8 – 35
  Anderson Sec Team 2Coral Sec42 – 5
1 Apr4.30pmJuying SecSingapore Sports School4 – 24
10 Apr2.30pmPeirce SecRegent Sec23 – 24
 
Group 4
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
27 Mar2.30pmBedok South SecWoodland Sec44 – 9
6 Apr3.00pmBoon Lay SecWestwood Sec 
26 Mar4.00pmChong Boon SecHougang Sec25 – 24
30 Mar4.15pmBedok South Sec Westwood Sec28 – 23
2 Apr4.30pmWoodlands SecHougang Sec11 – 34
16 Mar1.00pmBoon Lay SecChong Boon Sec11 – 30
8 Apr4.00pmHougang SecBedok South Sec18 – 26
2 Apr4.30pmWestwood SecChong Boon Sec25 – 25
8 Apr4.30pmWoodlands SecBoon Lay Sec22 – 21
18 Mar1.00pmBedok South SecChong Boon Sec34 – 16
23 Mar3.30pmHougang SecBoon Lay Sec34 – 11
25 Mar4.30pmWestwood SecWoodlands Sec32 – 9
20 Mar2.00pmBoon Lay SecBedok South Sec16 – 32
9 Apr5.30pmChong Boon SecWoodlands Sec36 – 13
7 Apr4.00pmWestwood SecHougang Sec28 – 23
 
Group 5 (Completed)
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
13 Mar3.00pmAdmiralty SecYishun Sec16 – 28
10 Mar3.00pmBedok View SecSiglap Sec17 – 18
23 Mar4.00pmJurong West SecSerangoon Garden Sec35 – 5
  Zhenghua SecSiglap Sec25 – 23
9 Apr3.30pmAdmiralty SecSerangoon Garden Sec9 – 33
2 Apr4.00pmBedok View SecJurong West Sec13 – 38
30 Mar3.00pmYishun SecSerangoon Garden Sec13 – 27
30 Mar4.00pmZhenghua SecJurong West Sec6 – 38
25 Mar3.00pmAdmiralty SecBedok View Sec9 – 41
  Siglap SecJurong West Sec13 – 35
9 Mar3.00pmYishun SecBedok View Sec12 – 45
  Zhenghua SecAdmiralty Sec38 – 8
24 Mar3.00pmSerangoon Garden SecBedok View Sec16 – 28
  Siglap SecAdmiralty Sec40 – 7
26 Mar3.30pm Yishun SecZhenghua Sec19 – 36
8 Apr4.00pmJurong West SecAdmiralty Sec47 – 8
31 Mar4.00pmSerangoon Garden SecZhenghua Sec21 – 24
12 Mar3.00pmSiglap SecYishun Sec61 – 36
19 Mar10.30amBedok View SecZhenghua Sec30 – 17
11 Mar4.00pmJurong West SecYishun Sec44 – 3
2 Apr3.30pmSerangoon Garden SecSiglap Sec11 – 34

Sponsored by:

M1-logo

CategoriesC Division B Division
Round 1/Round 2Round 1: 9 March to 10 April
Round 2: 13 to 23 April 
Finals29 April @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall
C Division: 1.30pm
B Division, 2.30pm
Closing Date Friday, 27 February, 5pm Extended to 2 March, 12pm
Tournament Fee $40
EligibilityStrictly for schools that are eliminated from Zonals Round 1,
schools that did not take part in Zonal Round 1 and International Schools. 
Singapore Sports School C Division team is eligible for B Division category only.
Format of Play – Teams will be grouped cross-zones.
– Divisions with more than one grouping will have 2nd round.
– The round robin format will be used for 1st round and single knock-out for 2nd round.
– 4 quarters of 10 mins for all games.

C DIVISION   |   B DIVISION

C Division
Group 1
Hillgrove Sec
Jurongville Sec
Northland Sec
St Anthony’s Canossian Sec
St Joseph Institution Intl
Played
4
4
4
4
4
Points
8
6
2
4
0
Position
1st
2nd
4th
3rd
5th
Group 2
ACS Intl Sch
Anderson Sec (Rec Team)
Chestnut Drive Sec
East Spring Sec
Zhenghua Sec
Played
4
4
4
3
3
Points
2
2
4
6
4
Position 
Group 3
Ang Mo Kio Sec
Coral Sec
Juying Sec
Woodlands Sec
Played
3
3
3
3
Points
6
2
4
0
Position
1st
3rd
2nd
4th
Group 4
Admiralty Sec
Bedok South Sec
Geylang Methodist Sec
Regent Sec
Yuan Ching Sec
Played
3
4
3
4
4
Points
2
6
0
6
4

Position

1st

2nd 

Group 5
Bedok View Sec
Boon Lay Sec
North Vista Sec (NV Presto)
Peirce Sec
Yishun Sec
Played
4
4
4
4
4
Points
5
0
8
3
4
Position
2nd
5th
1st
4th
3rd
 
 
Group 1 (Completed)
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
27 Mar4.00pmNorthland SecSt Anthony’s Canossian Sec24 – 37
6 Apr4.30pmJurongville SecHillgrove Sec22 – 24
23 Mar5.00pmSt Joseph Institution InternationalHillgrove Sec6 – 32
2 Apr5.30pmNorthland SecJurongville Sec14 – 50
10 Apr5.00pmSt Anthony’s Canossian SecJurongville Sec5 – 26
24 Mar5.30pmSt Joseph Institution InternationalNorthland Sec2 – 31
30 Mar4.00pmHillgrove SecNorthland Sec29 – 1
25 Mar4.00pmSt Anthony’s Canossian SecSt Joseph Institution International24 – 9
16 Mar9.30amJurongville SecSt Joseph Institution International38 – 1
1 Apr4.00pmHillgrove SecSt Anthony’s Canossian Sec38 – 11
Group 2
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
9 Apr ACS InternationalAnderson Sec18 – 16
1 Apr4.00pmChestnut Drive SecEast Spring Sec6 – 22
  Zhenghua SecEast Spring Sec 
26 Mar4.00pmACS InternationalChestnut Drive6 – 19
7 Apr4.00pmAnderson SecChestnut Drive11 – 12
13 Apr Zhenghua SecACS International4 – 3
25 Mar East Spring SecACS International29 – 8
  Anderson SecZhenghua Sec14 – 2
24 Mar4.00pmChestnut DriveZhenghua Sec10 – 18
  East Spring SecAnderson Sec30 – 8
Group 3 (Completed)
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
26 Mar4.30pmAng Mo Kio SecCoral Sec22 – 16
7 Apr4.30pmJuying SecWestwood Sec
  Woodlands SecWestwood Sec4 – 47
12 Mar4.00pmAng Mo Kio SecJuying Sec17 – 16
23 Mar4.30pmCoral SecJuying Sec16 – 21
7 Apr4.30pmWoodlands SecAng Mo Kio Sec4 – 33
9 Apr Westwood SecAng Mo Kio Sec
9 Apr4.30pmCoral SecWoodlands Sec24 – 5
31 Mar4.30pmJuying SecWoodlands Sec30 – 11
1 Apr4.00pmWestwood SecCoral Sec
 
Group 4
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
10 Apr2.30pmAdmiralty SecBedok South Sec42 – 4
20 Mar8.30amGeylang Methodist SecRegent Sec11 – 19
7 Apr3.30pmYuan Ching SecRegent Sec12 – 14
1 Apr3.30pmAdmiralty SecGeylang Methodist Sec 
25 Mar3.30pmBedok South SecGeylang Methodist Sec30 – 7
11 Mar3.30pmYuan Ching SecAdmiralty Sec24 – 12
  Regent SecAdmiralty Sec26 – 11
17 Mar1.00pmBedok South SecYuan Ching Sec29 – 8
10 Apr3.30pmGeylang Methodist SecYuan Ching Sec4 – 21
1 Apr3.00pmRegent SecBedok South Sec6 – 32
 
Group 5 (Completed)
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
19 Mar9.30amBedok View SecBoon Lay Sec23 – 1
31 Mar4.30pmNorth Vista Sec (NV Presto)Peirce Sec49 – 5
2 Apr3.20pmYishun SecPeirce Sec25 – 24
17 Mar9.00amBedok View SecNorth Vista Sec (NV Presto)6 – 52
20 Mar1.00pmBoon Lay SecNorth Vista Sec (NV Presto)0 – 68
9 Mar3.00pmYishun SecBedok View Sec8 – 16
16 Mar9.00amPeirce SecBedok View Sec13 – 13
27 Mar2.00pmBoon Lay SecYishun Sec1 – 34
23 Mar4.00pmNorth Vista Sec (NV Presto)Yishun Sec56 – 4
30 Mar4.00pmPeirce SecBoon Lay Sec22 – 3
 
 
B Division
Group 1
Anderson Sec (Rec Team 1)
Bishan Park Sec (BPSS Persisto)
Fuchun Sec (Team 1)
Jurongville Sec
Northland Sec
Springfield Sec
Played
5
5
5
5
5
5
Points
8
0
8
8
4
2
Position
1st 
6th
2nd 
3rd 
4th
5th
Group 2
Bishan Park Sec (BPSS Blitz)
CHIJ Katong Convent
Fuchun Sec (Team 2)
Hillgrove Sec
Yio Chu Kang Sec
Played
4
4
4
4
4
Points
6
4
2
8
8
Position
3rd
4th
5th
1st
2nd
Goal Average for Anderson Sec: 1.86, Fuchun Sec: 1.71 and Jurongville Sec: 1.60 
Group 3
Anderson Sec (Rec Team 2)
Coral Sec
Juying Sec
Peirce Sec
Regent Sec
Singapore Sports Sch (Sec 1 Team)
Played
5
5
5
5
5
5
Points
8
0
2
4
6
10
Points
2nd
6th
5th
4th
3rd
1st
 Group 4
Bedok South Sec
Boon Lay Sec
Chong Boon Sec (Rec team)
Hougang Sec
Westwood Sec
Woodlands Sec
Played
5
4
5
5
4
5
Points
10
0
7
4
5
2
Position
1st 
Group 5
Admiralty Sec
Bedok View Sec
Jurong West Sec
Serangoon Garden Sec
Siglap Sec
Yishun Sec
Zhenghua Sec
Played
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Points
0
8
12
4
8
2
8
Position
7th
2nd
1st
5th
3rd
6th
4th
 
Goal Average for Bedok View Sec: 1.58, Siglap Sec: 1.40 and Zhenghua Sec: 1.05
 
Group 1 (Completed)
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
25 Mar3.00pmAnderson Sec Team 1Springfield Sec22 – 14
6 Apr3.30pmBishan Park Sec (BPSS Persisto)Northland Sec12 – 38
9 Apr4.30pmFuchun Sec Team 1Jurongville Sec17 – 15
27 Mar2.30pmNorthland SecAnderson Sec Team 118 – 30
24 Mar4.00pmSpringfield SecJurongville Sec14 – 15
23 Mar2.10pmBishan Park Sec (BPSS Persisto)Fuchun Sec Team 12 – 43
6 Apr3.30pmJurongville SecAnderson Sec Team 127 – 21
25 Mar3.30pmNorthland SecFuchun Sec Team 113 – 23
17 Mar3.00pmSpringfield SecBishan Park Sec (BPSS Persisto)35 – 3
2 Apr3.00pmAnderson Sec Team 1Fuchun Sec Team 125 – 15
30 Mar4.00pmJurongville SecBishan Park Sec (BPSS Persisto)41 – 2
10 Apr2.30pmNorthland SecSpringfield Sec22 – 16
  Bishan Park Sec (BPSS Persisto)Anderson Sec Team 12 – 43
31 Mar4.30pmFuchun Sec Team 1Springfield Sec10 – 8
2 Apr4.30pmJurongville SecNorthland Sec29 – 25
 
Group 2 (Completed)
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
6 Apr4.30pmBishan Park Sec (BPSS Blitz)Yio Chu Kang Sec29 – 35
  CHIJ Katong ConventUnity Sec
30 Mar5.00pm Funchun Sec Team 2Hillgrove Sec1 – 66
  Unity SecBishan Park Sec (BPSS Blitz)
27 Mar2.30pmYio Chu Kang SecHillgrove Sec20 – 28
2 Apr4.30pmCHIJ Katong ConventFuchun Sec Team 233 – 11
10 Apr4.00pmBishan Park Sec (BPSS Blitz)Hillgrove Sec27 – 40
  Unity SecFuchun Sec Team 2
10 Apr3.00pmYio Chu Kang SecCHIJ Katong Convent32 – 7
23 Mar5.00pmFuchun Sec Team 2Bishan Park Sec (BPSS Blitz)5 – 40
23 Mar4.00pmHillgrove SecCHIJ Katong Convent36 – 11
  Unity SecYio Chu Kang Sec
  CHIJ Katong ConventBishan Park Sec (BPSS Blitz)7 – 30
7 Apr4.30pmFuchun Sec Team 2Yio Chu Kang Sec3 – 36
  Hillgrove SecUnity Sec
 
Group 3
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
25 Mar4.30pmAnderson Sec Team 2Singapore Sports School15 – 24
25 Mar4.00pmCoral SecRegent Sec16 – 42
7 Apr4.30pmJuying SecPeirce Sec11 – 20
  Regent SecAnderson Sec Team 214 – 31
6 Apr4.30pmSingapore Sports SchoolPerice Sec18 – 10
23 Mar3.30pmCoral SecJuying Sec13 – 24
8 Apr3.30pmAnderson Sec Team 2Peirce Sec32 – 19
27 Mar2.30pmRegent SecJuying Sec30 – 9
10 Mar4.30pmSingapore Sports SchoolCoral Sec29 – 8
  Juying SecAnderson Sec Team 27 – 25
1 Apr4.00pmPeirce SecCoral Sec39 – 14
8 Apr4.30pmRegent SecSingapore Sports School8 – 35
  Anderson Sec Team 2Coral Sec42 – 5
1 Apr4.30pmJuying SecSingapore Sports School4 – 24
10 Apr2.30pmPeirce SecRegent Sec23 – 24
 
Group 4
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
27 Mar2.30pmBedok South SecWoodland Sec44 – 9
6 Apr3.00pmBoon Lay SecWestwood Sec 
26 Mar4.00pmChong Boon SecHougang Sec25 – 24
30 Mar4.15pmBedok South Sec Westwood Sec28 – 23
2 Apr4.30pmWoodlands SecHougang Sec11 – 34
16 Mar1.00pmBoon Lay SecChong Boon Sec11 – 30
8 Apr4.00pmHougang SecBedok South Sec18 – 26
2 Apr4.30pmWestwood SecChong Boon Sec25 – 25
8 Apr4.30pmWoodlands SecBoon Lay Sec22 – 21
18 Mar1.00pmBedok South SecChong Boon Sec34 – 16
23 Mar3.30pmHougang SecBoon Lay Sec34 – 11
25 Mar4.30pmWestwood SecWoodlands Sec32 – 9
20 Mar2.00pmBoon Lay SecBedok South Sec16 – 32
9 Apr5.30pmChong Boon SecWoodlands Sec36 – 13
7 Apr4.00pmWestwood SecHougang Sec28 – 23
 
Group 5 (Completed)
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamResults
13 Mar3.00pmAdmiralty SecYishun Sec16 – 28
10 Mar3.00pmBedok View SecSiglap Sec17 – 18
23 Mar4.00pmJurong West SecSerangoon Garden Sec35 – 5
  Zhenghua SecSiglap Sec25 – 23
9 Apr3.30pmAdmiralty SecSerangoon Garden Sec9 – 33
2 Apr4.00pmBedok View SecJurong West Sec13 – 38
30 Mar3.00pmYishun SecSerangoon Garden Sec13 – 27
30 Mar4.00pmZhenghua SecJurong West Sec6 – 38
25 Mar3.00pmAdmiralty SecBedok View Sec9 – 41
  Siglap SecJurong West Sec13 – 35
9 Mar3.00pmYishun SecBedok View Sec12 – 45
  Zhenghua SecAdmiralty Sec38 – 8
24 Mar3.00pmSerangoon Garden SecBedok View Sec16 – 28
  Siglap SecAdmiralty Sec40 – 7
26 Mar3.30pm Yishun SecZhenghua Sec19 – 36
8 Apr4.00pmJurong West SecAdmiralty Sec47 – 8
31 Mar4.00pmSerangoon Garden SecZhenghua Sec21 – 24
12 Mar3.00pmSiglap SecYishun Sec61 – 36
19 Mar10.30amBedok View SecZhenghua Sec30 – 17
11 Mar4.00pmJurong West SecYishun Sec44 – 3
2 Apr3.30pmSerangoon Garden SecSiglap Sec11 – 34

Sponsored by: M1

Details

Start:
March 9, 2015
End:
April 23, 2015
Event Categories:
,

Venue

Toa Payoh Sports Hall
Toa Payoh Sports Hall Singapore + Google Map