NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

East Zone Inter-schools Netball Championships 2016

January 14, 2016 - March 9, 2016

EAST ZONE 

B DIVISION

GROUP AGROUP BGROUP CGROUP D
Tanjong Katong Girls’ (TKG)St Hilda’s Sec (SHS)Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ (PLMG)Dunman Sec (DMN)
East View Sec (EVS)Geylang Methodist Sec (GMS)Bedok View Sec (BVS)Loyang Sec (LYS)
Anglican High (AHS)Temasek Sec (TMS)Pasir Ris Crest Sec (PRCS)Damai Sec (DMS)
East Spring Sec (ESSS)Cedar Girls’ Sec (CGS)CHIJ Katong (KC)Tanjong Katong (TKS)
Greenview Sec (GVS)Chung Cheng High (CCHM)Ping Yi Sec (PYS)Changkat Changi (CCS)
St Anthony’s Canossian (SAC)Springfield Sec (SPR)Pasir Ris Sec (PRS)Tampines Sec (TPS)
  Bedok South Sec (BDS)Coral Sec (CSS)

C DIVISION

GROUP AGROUP BGROUP CGROUP D
Dunman Sec (DMN)Tanjong Katong (TKS)Cedar Girls’ (CGS)Tanjong Katong Girls’ (TKG)
Loyang Sec (LYS)Springfield Sec (SPR)Pasir Ris Crest (PRC)Greenview Sec (GVS)
Coral Sec (CSS)Chung Cheng High (CCHM)St Hilda’s Sec (SHC)St Anthony’s Canossian (SAC)
Temasek Sec (TMS)Bedok View Sec (BVS)CHIJ Katong (KC)Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ (PLMG)
Tampines Sec (TPS)Anglican High (AHS)Damai Sec (DMS)Bedok South Sec (BDS)
  East View Sec (EVS)East Spring Sec (ESSS)

EAST ZONE B DIV FIXTURES

PRELIMINARY ROUND

ALL GAMES HELD AT DUNMAN/SPRINGFIELD SEC SCH COURTS 1/2 OR ISH

DATETIMEGAME RESULTS       
14TH JAN 2016, THU3PM 
  1. TKG VS ESSS
  2. SHS VS CCHM 
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 26-10
  2. 51-1
4PM 
  1.  EVS VS GVS
  2. GMS VS CGH
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 9-39
  2. 9-40
5PM 
  1.  AHS VS SAC
  2. TSS VS SPR
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  42-11
  2. 9-17
15TH JAN 2016, FRI5PM 
  1.  PRC VS BDS
  2. TKS VS CSS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  31-12
  2. 61-4
19TH JAN 2016, TUE12PM  BVS VS PRC ISH10-23
1230PM  LYS VS CCSISH43-14
1PM  PLMG VS PYSISH52-6
2PM  DMS VS TPSISH14-26
3PM EVS VS ESS 26-47
4PM  CGS VS SPR133-14 
21ST JAN 2016, THURS3PM
  1.  PLMG VS BVS
  2. DSS VS TKS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 42-4
  2. 35-12
 4PM
  1.  PRC VS PYS
  2. LSS VS DMS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 26-6
  2. 44-10
22ND JAN, 2016, FRI3PM 
  1.  CGS VS CCH
  2. SAC VS TKGS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 46-6
  2. 5-46 
4PM 
  1.  SHS VS SPR
  2. AHS VS GVS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 40-12
  2. 36-16
26TH JAN 2016, TUE12PMGMS VS SHSISH3-62
1PMTKG VS AHSISH17-21
3PM
  1. PRC VS PRS
  2. DMS VS DNM
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 30-14
  2. 3-65
4PM
  1. PYS VS BVS
  2. LYS VS CSS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 17-22
  2. 43-14
28TH JAN 2016, THURS3PM
  1. AHS VS ESSS
  2. SHS VS CGS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  22-19
  2. 32-21
4PM
  1. EVS VS SAC
  2. GMS VS TMS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 3-30
  2. 20-25 
29TH JAN 2016, FRI3PM
  1. LYS VS TSS
  2. PLMG VS KC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  40-17
  2. 34-6
4PM
  1. DMS VS CSS
  2. BVS VS PRC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 17-27
  2. 20-23 
5PM
  1. TKS VS CCS
  2. PYS VS BDS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  49-8
  2. 13-20
2ND FEB 2016, TUE3PM
  1. TSS VS CSS
  2. DNM VS LYS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  10-31
  2. 33-16
4PM
  1. TMS VS CCH
  2. DMS VS TKS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  32-11
  2. 6-59
5PM
  1.  PYS VS PRS
  1. 1
  1.  10-31
4TH FEB 2016, THURS
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  1. TPS VS CSS
  2. SHS VS TMS
  3. DNM VS CCS

ISH

  1. 39-19
  2. 56-12
  3. 49-10
3PM
  1. GMS VS SPR
  2. PLMG VS PRC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 10-26
  2. 49-8
4PM 
  1.  EVS VS AHS
  2. BVS VS KC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 10-33
  2. 19-21 
11TH FEB 2016, THURS3PM 
  1.  PRS VS BDS
  2. GVS VS SAC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  22-21
  2. 27-18
 4PM
  1.  KC VS PYS
  2. GMS VS CCHM
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 23-13
  2. 33-12 
12TH FEB 2016, FRI3PM 
  1.  TMS VS CGS
  2. TSS VS DNM
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  8-47
  2. 8-58
4PM DMS VS CSS14-21 
16TH FEB 2016, TUE3PM 
  1. LYS VS TKS
  2. DNM VS CSS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  29-41
  2. 66-5
4PM 
  1.  PRC VS KC
  2. CCS VS TSS
  1. 1
  1. 19-17
  2. 14-29 
5PM 
  1. PLMG VS PRS
  2. BVS VS BDS  
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 55-13
  2. 16-20 
19TH FEB 2016, FRI3PM KC VS PRC1 17-19
22ND FEB 2016, MON
  1. 11AM
  2. 3PM
  1. TKG VS GVS
  2. TK VS TSS
  1. DMN SEC
  2. SPR SEC
  1. 50-13
  2. 47-11
23RD FEB 2016, TUE2PMDMN VS LYS

 ISH

36-20
23RD FEB 2016, TUE3PM 
  1. KC VS BDS
  2. CCS VS CSS
  1. 2
  1.  15-20
  2. 21-24
4PM 
  1. TKG VS EVS
  2. ESSS VS GVS
  1. 1
  1. 49-3
  2. 22-18 

EAST ZONE B DIVISION

QUARTER FINALS

ALL GAMES HELD AT DUNMAN SEC SCH COURT 1/2

DATETIMETEAMRESULTS
26TH FEB 2016, FRI3PM 
  1. AHS VS PRCS
  2. DMN VS CGS
  1.  50-8
  2. 45-15
4PM 
  1.  PLMGS VS SHS
  2. TKGS VS TKS
  1. 26-25
  2. 20-29 
1ST MARCH 2016, TUE
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  4. 3PM
  1. PLMGS VS TKS
  2. SHS VS TKGS
  3. AHS VS CGS
  4. PRCS VS DNM
  1. 20-28
  2. 26-21
  3. 18-26
  4. 6-60
3RD MARCH 2016, THURS
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  4. 3PM
  1. TKGS VS PLMGS
  2. TKS VS SHS
  3. CGS VS PRCS
  4. AHS VS DMN
  1. 30-21
  2. 26-24
  3. 31-14
  4. 48-10

EAST ZONE C DIVISION

PRELIMINARY ROUND 

ALL GAMES HELD AT SPRINGFIELD SEC SCH ISH/SHELTERED COURT

DATETIMEGAMECOURTRESULTS
18TH JAN 2016, MON12PM TKS VS SAC ISH55-2 
1PM 
  1. PLMG VS ESSS
  2. CGS VS EVS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 36-12
  2. 53-2 
2PM 
  1. PRC VS DMS
  2. SHS VS KC 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 20-7
  2. 66-1
20TH JAN 2016, WED 12PM 
  1. TKS VS BDS
  2. SPR VS CCHM
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 550
  2. 13-17 
1PM 
  1. CSS VS TSS
  2. DNM VS LYS 
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 30-8
  2. 54-0 
2PM GVS VS BDSSHELTERED 36-11
25TH JAN 2016, MON 12PM 
  1. DMS VS EVS
  2. PRC VS KC 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1.  
  2. 25 – 5
1PM 
  1. SHS VS CGS
  2. BDS VS TKG
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED 
  1.  32-25
  2. 11-31
2PM 
  1. ESSS VS GVS
  2. SAC VS PLMG 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1.  22-20
  2. 59-4
27TH JAN 2016, WED12PM 
  1. CSS VS TMS
  2. TSS VS DNM
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 13-23
  2. 0-61 
1PM 
  1. AHS VS TKS
  2. BVS VS SPR
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 11-32
  2. 7-7
1ST FEB 2016, MON 12PM 
  1. TKG VS GVS 
  2. SAC VS ESSS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1.  38-8
  2. 2-30
1PM 
  1. PLMG VS DNM
  2. CGS VS DMS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 39-7
  2. 39-3
2PM 
  1. PRC VS SHS
  2. KC VS EVS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 8-41
  2. 15-9 
3RD FEB 2016, WED 12PM 
  1. TKS VS CCHM
  2. BVS VS AHS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 54-1
  2. 11-32
1PM 
  1. DNM VS TMS
  2. *LYS VS TSS 
  1. ISH
  2. *SHELTERED 
  1.  35-2

*Postponed to

10th Feb

2PM 
  1. GVS VS PLMG
  2. SAC VS BDS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 11-47
  2. 10-18
15TH FEB 2016, MON12PM 
  1. CGS VS PRC
  2. SHS VS EVS
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1.  35-10
  2. 68-0
1PM 
  1. KC VS DMS
  2. TKG VS PLMG
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 6-29
  2. 23-20 
2PM 
  1. GVS VS SAC
  2. ESSS VS BDS 
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 22-16
  2. 18-17 
17TH FEB 2016, WED12PM 
  1. SPR VS AHS
  2. CCHM VS BDV 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 4-24
  2. 13-16
1PM 
  1. LYS VS TMS
  2. CSS VS DNM 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 3-16
  2. 5-49 
22ND FEB 2016, MON12PM 
  1. CSS VS LYS 
  2. TSS VS TMS 
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 19-22
  2. 4-36
1PM 
  1. SPR VS TKS
  2. CCHM VS AHS 
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 4-58
  2. 5-32 
2PM 
  1. CGS VS KC
  2. PRC VS EVS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 55-2
  2. 35-2
3PM SHS VS DMS SHELTERED53-4 
4PM TKG VS ESSS SHELTERED 30-14 

EAST ZONE C DIVISION
QUARTER FINALS

ALL GAMES HELD AT SPRINGFIELD SEC SCH ISH/SHELTERED

DATETIMEGAMECOURTRESULTS
29TH FEB 2016, MON1PM
  1. SHS VS PLMGS
  2. TKS VS TMS
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1.  34-10
  2. 27-7
2PM
  1. TKGS VS CGS
  2. DMN VS AHS
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 19-18
  2. 30-9 
2ND MARCH 2016, WED1PM 
  1. SHS VS TMS
  2. TKGS VS AHS
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
 
2PM
  1. PLMGS VS TKS
  2. CGS VS DNM
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
 
4TH MARCH 2016, FRI
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  4. 3PM
  1. PLMGS VS TMS
  2. TKS VS SHS
  3. AHS VS CGS
  4. DMN VS TKGS
SHELTERED  

 EAST ZONE B DIVISION

SEMI FINALS & FINALS

DATETIMEROUNDGAMERESULTS
7 MAR 2016, MON4PM
  1. SEMI FINALS
  2. SEMI FINALS
  1. WINNER X VS SECOND Y
  2. WINNER Y VS SECOND X
 
9 MAR 2016, WED1215PM3RD/4TH PLACINGLOSER 1 VS LOSER 2 
315PMFINALSWINNER 1 VS WINNER 2 

EAST ZONE C DIVISION

SEMI FINALS & FINALS

DATETIMEROUNDGAMERESULTS
7 MAR ’16, MON3PM
  1. SEMI FINALS
  2. SEMI FINALS
  1. WINNER X VS SECOND Y
  2. WINNER Y VS SECOND X
 
9 MAR ’16, WED11AM3RD/4TH PLACINGLOSER 1 VS LOSE 2 
9 MAR ’16, WED2PMFINALSWINNER 1 VS WINNER 2 

EAST ZONE C DIVISION

RESULTS MATRIX

GROUP ATK GIRLSEAST VIEWANGLICAN HIGHEAST SPRINGGREENVIEWSACPOINTSRANK
TK GIRLS –49-317-2126-1050-1346-5122nd
EAST VIEW3-49  –10-33 6-479-393-30 06th 
ANGLICAN HIGH21-1733-10  –22-19 36-1642-11151st
EAST SPRING10-2647-619-22  –22-1833-16 93rd 
GREENVIEW13-50 39-916-3618-22  –27-1864th 
SAC5-4630-311-4216-3318-2735th 

 

GROUP BST HILDA’SG. METHODISTTEMASEKCEDAR GIRLSCCH MAINSPRINGFIELDPOINTSRANK
ST HILDA’S62-356-1232-21 51-140-12151st
G. METHODIST3-62– 20-25 9-4033-1210-26 35th
TEMASEK12-56 25-20 – 8-4732-119-1764th 
CEDAR GIRLS21-32 40-947-8  –46-633-14122nd 
CCH MAIN1-5112-3311-32 6-46– 14-2806th 
SPRINGFIELD12-4026-10 17-914-3328-14– 93rd 

 

GROUP CPLMGBEDOK VIEWPR CRESTKCPING YIPASIR RISBEDOK SOUTHPOINTS
PLMG42-449-8 34-652-655-13 51-1618
BEDOK VIEW4-42– 20-2319-21 22-1710-2316-20 3
PR CREST8-49 23-20– 19-1726-630-1431-1215
KC6-34 21-1917-19– 23-1317-1915-206
PING YI6-5217-226-2613-23– 10-31 13-20 0
PASIR RIS13-5523-1014-3019-1731-10 – 22-2112
BEDOK SOUTH16-5120-1612-3120-1520-13 21-22– 9

 

GROUP DDUNMANLOYANGDAMAITKCCTAMPINESCORALPOINTSRANK
DUNMAN– 36-2065-335-1249-10 58-866-5181st
LOYANG20-36 – 44-1029-4143-1440-17 43-14123rd
DAMAI3-6510-44– 6-59 14-21 14-2617-27 07th
TK12-3541-2959-6 – 49-8 47-1161-4152nd
CC10-4914-4321-14 8-49– 14-29 21-2436th
TAMPINES8-5817-4026-1411-4729-14 – 39-19 94th
CORAL5-66 14-4327-174-6124-2119-39 – 365th

EAST ZONE C DIVISION

RESULTS MATRIX

GROUP ADUNMANLOYANGCORALTEMASEKTAMPINESPOINTS
DUNMAN54-049-535-261-0 9
LOYANG0-54– 22-193-1630-80
CORAL5-49 19-2213-23 30-83
TEMASEK2-35 16-323-13– 36-43
TAMPINES0-618-30 8-30 4-36– 0

 

GROUP BTKSPRINGFIELDCCH MAINBEDOK VIEWANGLICAN HIGHPOINTSRANK
TK58-454-1 55-032-11121ST
SPRINGFIELD4-58– 13-177-7 4-2415TH
CCH MAIN1-54 17-13– 13-165-32 34TH
BEDOK VIEW0-557-7 16-13– 11-32 43RD
ANGLICAN HIGH11-32 24-432-5 32-11 – 92ND

 

GROUP CCEDAR GIRLSPR CRESTST HILDA’SKCDAMAIEAST VIEWPOINTSRANK
CEDAR GIRLS35-1025-32 55-239-3 53-2122ND
PR CREST10-35– 8-4125-5 20-735-293RD
ST HILDA’S32-2541-8 – 66-153-468-0151ST
KC2-555-25 1-66– 6-2915-9 35TH
DAMAI3-39 7-204-5329-6– 16-464TH
EAST VIEW2-532-350-689-15 4-16 – 06TH

 

GROUP DTK GIRLSGREENVIEWSACPLMGBEDOK SOUTHEAST SPRINGPOINTSRANK
TK GIRLS38-8 55-223-20 31-11 30-14 151ST
GREENVIEW8-38 – 22-1611-47 36-1120-2264TH
SAC2-5516-22 – 4-59 10-18 2-30 06TH
PLMG20-2347-11 59-4– 39-7 36-12122ND
BEDOK SOUTH11-3111-3618-10 7-39– 17-1835TH
EAST SPRING14-30 22-2030-2 12-3618-17– 93RD

Details

Start:
January 14, 2016
End:
March 9, 2016
Event Category:

Venue

Singapore
Singapore + Google Map