NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Deloitte Netball Super League 2024

March 30 - May 12

Free

Teams: Blaze | Fier Orcas | Llabten | Mannas | Sneakers | Swifts | Brunei | Thailand

Stay up to date by following us on social media: Instagram / Facebook / TikTok

This event is open to the public for free entry.

FINAL RANKINGS

CHAMPIONS  Blaze
RUNNERS-UP  Sneakers
SECOND RUNNERS-UP Fier Orcas
4TH Swifts
5TH Llabten
6TH Mannas

AWARDS

MOST CONSISTENT FBT UMPIRE Yu Bee Ling
MOST VALUABLE COACH Wang Jing Qing (Blaze)
MOST IMPROVED 21&U PLAYER K.Mishalenee (Fier Orcas)
BEST DEFENDER Yew Shu Ning (Blaze)
BEST MID-COURT Tan Yi Jie (Mannas)
BEST SHOOTER Toh Kai Wei (Sneakers)
MOST VALUABLE INTERNATIONAL PLAYER Unaisi Rauluni (Mannas)

LEAGUE TABLE – ROUND 1

Teams Played Win Draw Loss (<6) Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Average Points
 5 5  0 0  0  292  146 200.00%  15
 5  1  0  0  4  173 242  71.49% 4
 5  3  0  0  2  229  255 89.80% 7
 5 3  0 0  2  210  239 87.87%  9
 5  3  0 0  0 301 200 150.50 %  12
 5 0  0  0 5  145  268  54.10% 0

LEAGUE TABLE – ROUND 2

Teams Played Win Draw Loss (<6) Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Average Points
 5 5  0 0  0
260
189
137.6%  15
 5  2  1  0  3  213 228 93.4% 8
 5  2  0  0  3 212  255 93.8% 6
 5 2  0 0  3  232  230 100.9%  8
 5  3  0 0  0 294 204 144.1 %  11
 5 0  0  0 5  186  320  58.10% 0

FIXTURES

Day/Date Time Game Team 1 Team 2 Results
30 Mar,
Saturday
11.00am Opening Ceremony  
12.00pm 1 Blaze Sneakers

54-47

37-31

50-46

2.00pm 2 Fier Orcas Swifts
4.00pm 3 Mannas Llabten
6 Apr,
Saturday
12.00pm 4 Mannas Fier Orcas

44-42

57-50

53-18

2.00pm 5 Sneakers Llabten
4.00pm 6 Blaze Swifts
13 Apr,
Saturday
12.00pm 7 Llabten Swifts

47-37

52-25

58-39

2.00pm 8 Blaze Fier Orcas
4.00pm 9 Sneakers Mannas
14 Apr,
Sunday
11.00am 10 Llabten Fier Orcas

47-39

71-27

61-17

1.00pm 11 Sneakers Swifts
3.00pm 12 Blaze Mannas
20 Apr,
Saturday
12.00pm 13 Blaze Llabten

72-39

60-32

68-30

2.00pm 14 Mannas Swifts
4.00pm 15 Sneakers Fier Orcas

End of Round 1

 Round 2

21 Apr,
Saturday
11.00am 16 Llabten Mannas

45-39

45-44

53-43

1.00pm 17 Blaze Sneakers
3.00pm 18 Fier Orcas Swifts
27 Apr,
Saturday
12.00pm 19 Sneakers Swifts

77-27

56-31

44-37

2.00pm 20 Blaze Mannas
4.00pm 21 Fier Orcas Llabten
28 Apr,
Sunday
11.00am 22 Blaze Swifts

62-46

40-40

60-32

1.00pm

23 Fier Orcas Mannas
3.00pm 24 Sneakers Llabten

4 May,
Saturday

12.00pm 25 Blaze Fier Orcas

50-33

63-36

57-55

2.00pm 26 Llabten Swifts
4.00pm 27 Mannas Sneakers
5 May,
Sunday
11.00am 28 Blaze Llabten

 47-35

58-43

65-34

1.00pm 29 Sneakers Fier Orcas
3.00pm 30 Mannas Swifts
11 May,
Saturday
12.00pm Semi 1 Sneakers Mannas

60-51 

39-31

52-37

2.00pm Semi 2 Blaze Fier Orcas
4.00pm 5th/6th Playoff Llabten Swifts
12 May,
Sunday
10.00am 5th/6th Playoff Mannas Llabten

55-64

46-44

43-50

12.00pm 3rd/4th Playoff Mannas  Fier Orcas
2.00pm Grand-Final Winner Semi 1: Sneakers Winner Semi 2:
Blaze
3.30pm Closing Ceremony  
 
*Weekend games are held at Jurong East Sports Hall
TEAM LIST
 

Lee Pei Shan (CO- Vice-Cap) GS

Laura Low (CO-Vice Cap) C, WA

Sherlyn Yip GA, C, WA
Tan Wei Ting Janissa GA, WA
Goh Wei Ping GA, GS, WA

Cheyenne Lim C, WA, WD

Cheyenne Rae C, GD, WD

Lee Li Xuan  C, WA, WD
Tan Ci Hui C,WD 
Khor Ting Fang (Captain) WD, C, GD

Kimberly Koh GD, GK, WD
Chen Huifen GA,WA
Jamie Lim GK, GD

Head Coach: Wang Jing Qing
Asst Coach: Tan Ci Hui
Team Manager: Chen Bixia

Physiotherapist: Masayu Afiqah

International Player:
Nicole Tiaore  GD, GK

Edna Leong (Vice-Cap) C, WD,GD

Syntyche Yeo GA,GS

Priscilla Wong GA,GS,WA 

Tan Jie Min (Co-Captain)  

Priscilla Wong GA, GS, WA

Chan Kar Hwee C, WD
Shannon Tan WA, C

Evageline Chia C,WA,WD

Xayna Quek C, WA,WD

Naeya Chandra Sanders C,WA,WD

K. Mishalenee GK, GD, C
Joanna Toh GS,GK

Matilda Su-Yin Narayan GS,GD,GK

Head Coach: Kok Mun Wai
Team Manager: Chanya Lee
Official: Kaylee Lim
Official: Reena Rajamohan
Official: Janice Tan

International Player:
Unaisi 

Charlotte Lee (CO-Vice Cap) GA,GS

Zhang Ailin GA

Celeste So GA,GS

Prisha Kaur GS
Faith Tay GA, GS,WA 
Jenine Ang GA, C, WA

Cassandra Tan C, WA

Jazryl Quek WD, C

Sarah Tan C,WD

Rachel Ling (CO-Vice Cap) GD, WD, C
Sheikha GK, GD

Michelle Seah (Captain) WD,GD,GK

Head Coach: Dewi Zainal

Assistant Coach: Kwok Shuyi
Official: Cassandra Tan

Team Manager: Alicia Kwek
Official: Samantha Lai
Official: Ashley Chua

International Player:
Fatimah Dino GK, GD

Zulfa Rashad GA,GS

Jessica Lim GA,GS

Angeline Leong GA,GS WA

Norah Gabriel GA,WA,WD
Natalie Hailey GA,C,WA
Rachel L De Guia GS, GK

Yasmin Iman C,WA

Cheyenne Shee C,WA,WD

Tan Yi Jie (CO-Cap) C, WA, WD
Vera Liew Jing Yu C, WA
Chua Shi Lin C, GD
Miki Ng WD,GD,GK

Tham May Xin WD,GD, GK
Uzma Rashad D/O Rayhan GK, GS, WD
Matilda Su-Yin Narayan GK, GA, GS

Head Coach: Yeo Mee Hong
Assistant Coach: Hazel Quek
Team Manager: Rose Begum

International Player:
Hildah Binang GA, GS

Toh Kai Wei GA, GS
Amandeep Kaur GA, GS
Wong Wei Ping GA,GS
Oh Yu Wen Eugenia GA,GS

Angeline Lim (Vice-Cap) C, WA
Carmen Goh C, WA
Kimberly Lim WA, C

Ashlynn Teo C, WA

Nicole Chia WD, GD

Eyu Yan Yan (Captain) WD, GD
Caryn Chew Yun Xin WD, GD
Tan Shannon GD
June Kwek Jia Li GD, WD, WA
Reena Divya D/O Manogaran GK

Head Coach: Goh Seck Tuck
Assistant Coach: Sng Lee Lee
Team Manager: Jane Tan
Team Manager: LLim EE Nian
Team Manager: Brenda Xie

International Player:
Keletso Gontho WD,GD

Rachel L. De Guia GS
Sara Lightfoot (Captain) GA, GS
Mavis Seah GA,WA
Regine Zhou GA, WA, GS
Angelene Singh C, WA

Arina Tan C, WA
Megan Low C, WA, WD
Claudia Yap WD,GD

Faithmaria Lawrence(Vice – Cap) GD, WD, GK
Kor Li Jie WD,GD

Christy Ng WD,GD,GK

Head Coach: Geraldine Ng Jie Hui
Assistant Coach: Angelene D/O Narah Singh
Team Manager: Jocelyn Ng

Team Manager: Teo Hui Ping

Team Manager: Ho Sue-Ann 

International Player:
Goloa Ovoa GA,GS

SPONSORS

Title Sponsor: Deloitte
Partner Sponsor: ASICSFitness First
Official Ball: Molten
Official Apparel: FBT
In Support of Sport Promotion: Sport Singapore
Event Organiser: Netball Singapore

Details

Start:
March 30
End:
May 12
Cost:
Free
Event Category:

Organizer

Netball Singapore
Phone:
6346 5063

Venue

Jurong East Sports Hall
Singapore + Google Map