NEWS The Deloitte Netball Super League returns from 4 Feb to 19 Mar!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

Deloitte Netball Super League 2023

February 4 - March 19

Teams: Blaze | Fier Orcas | Llabten | Mannas | Sneakers | Swifts | Brunei | Thailand

Stay up to date by following us on social media: Instagram / Facebook / TikTok

LEAGUE TABLE

COMBINED Played Win Draw Lose (<6) Lose Goals For Goals Against Goal Average Points
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

FIXTURES

Day/Date Time Game Team 1 Team 2 Results
4 Feb,
Saturday
11.00am Opening Ceremony  
12.00pm 1 Blaze Sneakers
2.00pm 2 Fier Orcas Mannas
4.00pm 3 Swifts Llabten
11 Feb,
Saturday
12.00pm 4 Mannas Swifts  
2.00pm 5 Blaze Llabten
4.00pm 6 Sneakers Fier Orcas
18 Feb,
Saturday
12.00pm 7 Fier Orcas Swifts  
2.00pm 8 Llabten Sneakers
4.00pm 9 Mannas Blaze
19 Feb,
Sunday
11.00am 10 Llabten Fier Orcas  
1.00pm 11 Swifts Blaze
3.00pm 12 Mannas Sneakers
25 Feb,
Saturday
12.00pm 13 Llabten Mannas  
2.00pm 14 Blaze Fier Orcas
4.00pm 15 Sneakers Swifts
End of Round 1
Round 2
26 Feb,
Sunday
11.00am 16 Mannas Fier Orcas  
1.00pm 17 Llabten Swifts
3.00pm 18 Sneakers Blaze
2 Mar,
Thursday*
7.15pm 19 Blaze Brunei  
8.35pm 20 Thailand Swifts  
4 Mar,
Saturday
10.00am 21 Swifts Mannas  
12.00pm 22 Fier Orcas Sneakers
2.00pm 23 Llabten Brunei
4.00pm 24 Blaze Thailand
5 Mar,
Sunday
9.00am 25 Sneakers Llabten  
11.00am 26 Fier Orcas Thailand
1.00pm 27 Brunei Swifts
3.00pm 28 Mannas Blaze
7 Mar,
Tuesday*
7.15pm 29 Blaze Llabten  
8.35pm 30 Mannas Thailand
9 Mar,
Thursday*
7.15pm 31 Sneakers Brunei  
8.35pm 32 Fier Orcas Swifts
11 Mar,
Saturday
12.00pm 33 Llabten Fier Orcas  
2.00pm 34 Brunei Thailand
4.00pm 35 Mannas Sneakers
12 Mar,
Sunday
9.00am 36 Brunei Fier Orcas  
11.00am 37 Thailand Sneakers
1.00pm 38 Llabten Mannas
3.00pm 39 Swifts Blaze
14 Mar,
Tuesday*
7.15pm 40 Swifts Sneakers  
8.35pm 41 Brunei Mannas
16 Mar,
Thursday*
7.15pm 42 Fier Orcas Blaze  
8.35pm 43 Thailand Llabten
18 Mar,
Saturday
12.00pm 7th/8th Playoff 7th 8th  
2.00pm Semi 1 1st 4th
4.00pm Semi 2 2nd 3rd
19 Mar,
Sunday
10.00am 5th/6th Playoff 5th 6th  
12.00pm Preliminary Final Loser Semi 1: Loser Semi 2:
2.00pm Grand-Final Winner Semi 1: Winner Semi 2:
3.30pm Closing Ceremony  
 *Weekday games are held at Jurong East Sports Hall
TEAM LIST
 

Lee Pei Shan (Vice-Cap) GS
Sherlyn Yip GA, GS, WA
Tan Wei Ting Janissa WA, GA
Goh Wei Ping GA, GS, WA

Cheyenne Lim C, WA, WD
Laura Low C, WA
Muneera Binte Noorfadhil WD, WA
Tan Shi Ni (Captain) C, WA
Khor Ting Fang (Captain) WD, GD, C

Soh Ying Jia WD, GK, GD
Kimberly Koh WD, GD, GK
Yew Shu Ning GD, WD, GK
Jamie Lim GK, GD

Head Coach: Wang Jing Qing
Asst Coach: Tan Ci Hui
Team Manager: Chen Bixia
Physiotherapist: Shermin Yeo
Physiotherapist: Masayu Afiqah

International Player:
Nina Nakula GA, GS

Melissa Teo Shi Yun GA, GS
Tan Xin Yi (Co-Captain) GS, GA
Priscilla Wong GA, GS, WA
Chanya Lee C, GA, WD

Ooi Sze Shen C, WA, WD
Tang Jei Min C, WA, WD
Ella Leonora Baptista C, WD, WA
Chan Kar Hwee WD, C, GD
Shannon Tan WA, C

Callista Koh (Co-Captain) WD, GD
Edna Leong GD, GK
K. Mishalenee GK, GD, C
Lim Si Yun GK, GD, WD

Head Coach: Kok Mun Wai
Team Manager: Diandra Chua
Official: Joyce Koh
Official: Reena Rajamohan
Official: Janice Tan

International Player:
Reama Verekautu GK

 

Deborah Rowe GS, GA

Zhang Ailin GS, GA
Faith Tay GA, GS
Jenine Ang GA, GS
 
Zheng Qi Qi C, WA
Kwok Shuyi (Co-Captain) C, WA, WD
Sim Ann Lin WA, C
Olivia Wu WD, C, WA
Jazryl Quek WD, C, WA

Samantha Lai WD, GD, GK
Michelle Seah (Co-Captain) GD, GK, WD
Rachel Ling GD, WD, C
Sheikha GK, GD

Head Coach: Dewi Zainal
Official: Cassandra Tan
Official: Celest So
Official: Cheryl Choo
Official: Tan Yu Xuan

International Player:
Elina Drikibau GA, GS

Chloe Lee GS, GA
Zulfa Rashad D/O Rayhan GS, GA
Low Sin Yee Chloe GA, GS, WA
Pua Ke Xin Casey GA, GS, WA
Yu Mei Ling GS, GA

Tan Yi Jie C, WA, WD
Vera Liew Jing Yu C, WA
Chua Shi Lin (Captain) C, GD
Nicole Chia Wan Chyan WD, GD, C
Siti Nurshawallah WD, C

Alena Rae Ong WD, GD, GK
Uzma Rashad D/O Rayhan GK, GS, WD
Matilda Su-Yin Narayan GK, GA, GS

Head Coach: Yeo Mee Hong
Assistant Coach: Charmaine Soh
Team Manager: Rose Begum

International Player:
Unaisi Rauluni GA, GS

Toh Kai Wei GA, GS
Amandeep Kaur GA, GS
Angeline Leong GA, GS
Nan Seng Kham Mon GA, GS

Angeline Lim C, WA
Carmen Goh C, WA
Kimberly Lim WA, C

Eyu Yan Yan (Captain) WD, GD
Caryn Chew Yun Xin WD, GD
Tan Shannon GD
June Kwek Jia Li GD, WD, WA
Yvonne Goh Si Hua (Vice-Cap) GD, GK
Reena Divya D/O Manogaran GK

Head Coach: Goh Seck Tuck
Assistant Coach: Sng Lee Lee
Team Manager: Jaime Lye
Team Manager: Koh Hin Ann
Team Manager: Chloe Tay

International Player:
Sereana Maragi GK

Rachel L. De Guia GS
Sara Annisa Lightfoot GA, GS
Lee Si Mann Giselle GA, GS, WA
Regine Zhou (Co-Captain) GA, WA, GS
Ann Margaret Mascrinhas GA, WA, GS

Arina Tan C
Nur Amelia Omar WA, C
Moh Jing Wen Jernise WA, C, WD
Goh Ting Ru Phebe WD, GD, WA

Nur Aqilah Andin WD, GD
Faithmaria Lawrence GD, WD, GK
Kor Li Jie (Co-Captain) GD, WD, GK
Sindhu Nair GK, GD

Head Coach: Geraldine Ng Jie Hui
Assistant Coach: Angelene D/O Narah Singh
Official: Jocelyn Ng
Official: Claire Blaise Noronha

International Player:
Jimaima Kete C, WA, GA

Zuraidah Binti Haji Amit (Captain) GS, GA, WA, C

Siti Marhayati Binti Ahmad (Vice-Cap) GS, GA

Nur Ady Elzza Ezrenna Binti Sofian GS, GA

Dayangku Daniella Hancox Binti Pengiran Aliudin GA, GS

Nurul Aqmal Binti Abdul Jamal C, WA

Norroshafizah Binti Zanuidi C, WA

Nur Amirah Fazzeratul Hidayah Binti Awang Putih C, WA

Nur Alya’ Natashya Binti Haji Suhaimi WA, WD

Siti Nurul Nazihah Binti Awang Haji Hassan GD, GK

Hajah Nurul Ajeerah Binti Abdullah GD, GK

Eileen Koh Xian Tian GD, GK

Chieng Hei Yien GD, GK

Hazwani Husna Binti Hamzah GD, GK

Coach: Nur Hafizah Binti Haji Abdul Sidek

Team Manager: HRH Princess Fadzilah Lubabul Bolkiah

Assistant Manager: Hajah Sabariah Binte Haji Kamel Jumat

Physiotherapist: Yvette Kortekaas

Sirima Samnaree (Vice-Cap) GA, GS

Arirak Ampharat GS, GK

Panyaporn Jumpathong GA, GS

Phonkanok Sudtho GS

Wanpansa Jitrahatchai WA, C, GA

Chadamat Treenetpaibul C, WA, WD

Sirikityaphon Goonthon C, WA

Siriwan Ratcha In C, GD, WD

Paweena Kamwan (Captain) WD, GD, GK

Kliawked Panchutturat (Vice-Cap) GK, GD

Khanittha Kangwonnga WD, GD, GK

Papatsorn Sanitwong  GK, GD, WD

Atita Klongarsa WD, GD

Head Coach: Chng Li Li

Assistant Coach: Napassawan Charoenchaipinan

Team Manager: Kng Siew Peng

SPONSORS

Title Sponsor: Deloitte
Partner Sponsor: ASICS, Fitness First, MiRXES
Official Ball: Molten
Official Apparel: FBT
In Support of Sport Promotion: Sport Singapore
Partner in Sport: Toteboard
Event Organiser: Netball Singapore

Details

Start:
February 4
End:
March 19
Event Categories:
,

Organizer

Netball Singapore
Phone:
6346 5063

Venue

Our Tampines Hub (Team Sports Hall at Level 2)
Our Tampines Hub (Team Sports Hall at Level 2) Singapore + Google Map