NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Our Events

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Deloitte Netball Super League 2022

January 15, 2022 - March 6, 2022

Date: 15 January to 6 March
2022(Extended to 13 March)
Teams: Blaze | Fier Orcas | Marlins | Mannas | Sneakers | Swifts
Click here for Event Programme
Stay up to date by following us on social media: Instagram / Facebook (#DeloitteNSL2022)
*Closed door event but all games will be live streamed on our Facebook page

FINAL RANKINGS

CHAMPIONS Blaze
RUNNERS-UP Sneakers
SECOND RUNNERS-UP Fier Orcas
4TH Mannas
5TH Swifts
6TH Marlins

AWARDS

MOST VALUABLE COACH Wang Jing Qing – Blaze
MOST IMPROVED 21&U PLAYER Noral Gabriel – Mannas
MOST IMPROVED 21&U PLAYER Shannon Tan – Sneakers
MOST OUTSTANDING FBT UMPIRE  Yu Bee Ling
MOST IMPROVED FBT UMPIRE Jessica Teng

LEAGUE TABLE

COMBINED Played Win Draw Lose (<6) Lose Goals For Goals Agst Goal Avg Points
10 10 0 0 0 566 334 169.46% 30
10 8 0 0 2 548 398 137.69% 24
10 6 0 0 4 489 453 107.95% 18
10 4 0 2 4 420 470 89.36% 14
10 2 0 2 6 394 514 76.65% 8
10 0 0 0 10 311 559 55.64% 0

FIXTURES

Day/Date 

Time 

Game 

Team 1 

Team 2 

Results

15 Jan, 

Saturday 

1.00pm 

Blaze 

Sneakers

58-37

3.00pm 

Swifts 

Fier Orcas

44-48

5.00pm 

Mannas 

Marlins

53-31

22 Jan, 

Saturday 

1.00pm 

Swifts 

Mannas

48-55

3.00pm 

Sneakers 

Marlins

55-39

5.00pm 

Fier Orcas 

Blaze

39-51

29 Jan,  

Saturday 

1.00pm 

Blaze 

Marlins

57-18

3.00pm 

Fier Orcas 

Mannas

51-47

5.00pm 

Sneakers 

Swifts

57-20

5 Feb,  

Saturday 

1.00pm 

10 

Fier Orcas 

Sneakers

51-63

3.00pm 

11 

Marlins 

Swifts

39-53

5.00pm 

12 

Mannas 

Blaze

34-50

6 Feb, 

Sunday 

11.00am 

13 

Marlins 

Fier Orcas

23-68

1.00pm 

14 

Mannas 

Sneakers

32-61

3.00pm 

15 

Blaze 

Swifts

71-32

End of Round 1

 

Round 2

 

20 Feb,  

Sunday

11.00am 

16 

Marlins 

Mannas

25-33

1.00pm 

17 

Sneakers 

Blaze

33-48

3.00pm 

18 

Fier Orcas 

Swifts

44-27

26 Feb,  

Saturday 

1.00pm 

19 

Marlins 

Sneakers

37-59

3.00pm 

20 

Mannas 

Swifts

49-44

5.00pm 

21 

Blaze 

Fier Orcas

53-43

27 Feb,  

Sunday 

11.00am 

22 

Swifts

Sneakers

30-65

1.00pm 

23 

Mannas

Fier Orcas

45-50

3.00pm 

24 

Marlins 

Blaze

31-68

5 Mar,  

Saturday

1.00pm 

25 

Sneakers 

Fier Orcas

61-43

3.00pm 

26 

Blaze 

Mannas

53-32

5.00pm 

27 

Swifts 

Marlins

61-29

6 Mar, 

Sunday

11.00am 

28 

Sneakers

Mannas

57-40

1.00pm 

29 

Fier Orcas 

Marlins

52-39

3.00pm 

30 

Swifts

Blaze

35-57

12 Mar, 

Saturday

1.00pm 

Semi 1 

2nd: Sneakers

3rd: Fier Orcas

59-58
3.00pm Semi 2 1st: Blaze 4th: Mannas 61-36

5.00pm 

5th/6th Playoff

5th: Swifts

6th: Marlins

46-33

13 March, 

Sunday 

11:00am 3rd/4th Loser of Semi 2: Mannas  Loser of Semi 1: Fier Orcas 47-58

1.00pm 

Finals 

Winner Semi 2: Blaze

Winner Semi 1: Sneakers 

59-40

TEAM LIST



Lee Pei Shan GS
Chen Huifen GA, GS
Sherlyn Rachel Yip Yoke Kheng GA, GS  
Goh Wei Ping GA, GS, WA

Tan Ci Hui WD
Laura Low Shu Yi C, WA
Tan Hui Ru Janell WD, C
Tan Shi Ni C, WA

Cheyenne Rae Howard WD, GD
Jamie Lim Jia Yin GK, GD
Khor Ting Fang GK, GD
Yew Shu Ning GD, GK, WD

Head Coach: Wang Jing Qing
Asst Coach: Ng Yi Yong
Official: Tan Ci Hui
Official: Nicole Shin Jia Hui
Team Manager: Chen Bixia
 


Melissa Teo Shi Yun GA, GS
Priscilla Wong Yong Si GA, GS, WA
Syntyche Yeo Syn Yu GS, GA
Tan Xin Yi GS, GA
Megan Goh Wan Yee GA, GS, WA

Kwok Shuyi C, WA, WD
Tang Jei Min C, WA
Koh Xin Zhi, Callista C, WA, WD
Seraphina Low Cheng Yong C, WA, WD

Xayna Kwek C, WD
Lim Si Yun WD, GD, GK
Reena Rajamohan WD, GD, GK
Edna Leong Li Ting WD, GD, GK

Head Coach: Kok Mun Wai
Team Manager: Joyce Koh
Offical: Georgina Lee
Offical: Celeste Lee
Offical: K. Mishalenee


Sin Zoey GS, GA
Alexandra Leah Stewart GA, GS
Matilda Su-Yin Narayan GS, GK
Low Sin Yee Chloe GA, GD, GK
 
Vera Liew Jing Yu GA, WA, C
Tan Yi Jie C, WD, WA
Teo Siew Peng Grala WA, C
Chua Shi Lin C, GD
Cheah Xuan Sabina C, WD, GD

Alysson Faith Stewart GD, GK
Lim Jia Xuan GD, WD, GK
Gee Hui Yi Grace GK, GD, WD

Head Coach: Loo Yi Lin Jolynn
Asst Coach: Jean Ng
Official: Nur Liyana Noordin
Official: Yu Mei Ling
Team Mgr: Yang Jingyi Jane


 
Regine Zhou Yongsi GS, GA, WA
Rachel L. De Guia GS, GA
Sara Annisa Lightfoot GS, GA
Ann-Margaret Mascrinhas GS, GA, WA

Lee Sze Kee Jeraldine C, WA
Fatin Nurdiyana Bte Abdullah C, WA
Angelene D/O Narah Singh C, WA
Hannah Low Guan Lin C, WD, GD
Olivia Wu C, WA, WD

Faithmaria Ifeoma Mckevin Lawrence WD, GD, GK
Christy Ng Kai Xi WD, GD, GK
Sindhu Nair WD, GK
Kor Li Jie WD, GD, GK

Head Coach:Lindsay Filliata
Asst Coach:Geraldine Ng
Team Manager: Claire Blaise Noronha
Team Manager: Xian Jiaying
Official: Nur Aqilah Andin


Charmaine Soh Shi Hui GS, GA
Zulfa Rashad GS, GA, WA
Chloe Lee GS, GA
Tan Xi En Zania GA,GS

Lee Vanessa Marie C, WD
Jasmine Goh C, WA, WD
Sim Ann Lin WA, C
Parveen Nair WD, C

Rachel Ling WD, C, GD
Norah Paul gabriel GD, GK, GS
Miki Ng GK, WD
Uzma Rashad GS, GK, GD

Coach: Yeo Mee Hong
Team Manager: Rose Begum






Toh Kai Wei GA/GS
Amandeep Kaur Chahal GA/GS
Angeline Rebecca Leong Wei Qi GA/GS

Eyu Yan Yan WD/C
Kimberly Lim Wei Yan WA/C
Poong En Qi Janna WA/C
Angelina Lim Xue Ning C/WA
Poong En Shi Grace WA/C

Chia Wan Chyan, Nicole WD
June Kwek Jia Li GD/WD
K S Farhana WD/GD
Tan Shannon GD/GK
Reena Divya D/O Manogaran GK

Head Coach: Goh Seck Tuck
Manager: Tan Anni 
Manager: Wong Pei Ying
Manager: Yvonne Goh
Primary Care: Carmen Goh

SPONSORS

Title Sponsor: Deloitte
Partner Sponsor: ASICS
Official Ball: Molten
Official Apparel: FBT
In Support of Sport Promotion: Sport Singapore
Partner in Sport: Toteboard
Event Organiser: Netball Singapore

Details

Start:
January 15, 2022
End:
March 6, 2022
Event Categories:
,

Venue

Singapore
Singapore + Google Map