NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

Congratulations to the following players selected for the 17 & Under Zone Squad Team! Please note that your first training session will be on the first week of 6 May 2024 (Monday)

Do check your email for more information.

North:
S/N
Name
School
Position
Height
1
Tyra Liew En-Xi
Singapore Chinese Girls School
GD, GK
172
2
Karmen Paige Kornegay
Singapore Chinese Girls School
C, WA
166
3
Jamie Chua Jia Min
Singapore Chinese Girls School
GS, GA
174
4
Elizabeth Chng Xue En
Singapore Chinese Girls School
GK, GD
173
5
Yeo Zhi Xuan Emilyn
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
GK, GD
170
6
Wong Lok Yiu
Singapore Sports School
C, WA, WD
159
7
Della Zuliyah Binte Zulkifli
Singapore Sports School
GA, WA
8
Ong Shi Han
Singapore Sports School
GD, GK, WD
165
9
Meredith Chow Ern Xi
Singapore Sports School
WA, C, WD
157
10
Dyllis Wong Yun Xuan
North Vista Secondary School
GD, GK, GA, WA
173
11
Chia Hui Ting
North Vista Secondary School
WA, C, GA, WD, GD
162.5
12
Gwendolene Chia
CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent
C, WA
160
13
Bhoomika Panigrahi
CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent
GS, GA
170
14
Song Xin Ni
CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent
GA, WA
169
South:
S/N
Name
School
Position
Height
1
Claudia Yew Sze Teng
CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
GS, GA
181
2
Shazana Begum D/O Syed Mohamed
CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C, WD, GD, GK
160
3
Cadence Ng
CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
GD, GK, WD, C
165
4
Cherie Estee Peh
CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C, WA, WD
160
5
Anya Min Er van der Beek
Raffles Girls School (Secondary)
GD, GK, WD
170
6
Mak Qian Yin Hayley
Raffles Girls School (Secondary)
C, WD, WA
160.5
7
Leaenn-Joy Tan
Raffles Girls School (Secondary)
GS, GA, WA
166
8
Glenda Sam Xin Yun
Raffles Girls School (Secondary)
GA, GS, WA
168
9
Tan Yan Ting Japhanie
Raffles Girls School (Secondary)
GK, GD
171
10
Haw Jing Xuan
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
GA, GS, GD, GK
167
11
Stevlynn Carina Soh Xuan Yin
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
C, WA, WD
158
12
Zara Victoria Tse
St Joseph Institution (International)
GD, GK, WD
170
13
Ng Loh Kae Ann
St Joseph Institution (International)
GK, GD, WD, WA
171
14
Kok Xin Xuan Shanice
St Margaret’s School (Secondary)
GA, WA, C, GS
162
East:
S/N
Name
School
Position
Height
1
Genieve Seah Zhi Yi
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School (Secondary)
GS, GA, GD, WA
177
2
Nur Qairisya Binte Noor Azli
Meridian Secondary School
GD, WA, WD, C
158
3
Lim Jing Ting
Bedok View Secondary School
GS, GA, GK, GD
170
4
Lea Mazaya G Isaak
Bedok View Secondary School
GA, GS
170
5
Kaylee Toh Kai Xin
Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
GA, GS
170
6
Laurel Siaw Ruo Qi
Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
GK, GD, GS
178
7
Noura Ayra Erina Binte Mohammad Fadzly
Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
C, WA
158
8
Lau Jing Yi (Liu Jingyi)
Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
WA, WD
161
9
Jael Chong
Tanjong Katong Secondary School
WA, C, WD, GK
164
10
Kaska Watkins
Tanjong Katong Secondary School
GA, C, WA, GD
173
11
Loh Kai Ling Anica
St Hilda’s Secondary School
C, WA, WD
155
12
Saw Yong En
St Hilda’s Secondary School
WA, C
153
13
Kriti Saravanan
St Hilda’s Secondary School
GK, GD
166
14
Charlene Lim Xin Ru
Dunman Secondary School
GA, WD, GS, WA
160
West:
S/N
Name
School
Position
Height
1
Tan Ying Xuan Aricia
Zhenghua Secondary School
GK, GD
171
2
Elizabeth Maya Krishnan
GA, WA, C, GS
171
3
Venkatesan Priyanka
Yuan Ching Secondary School
GA, GS, GD, WA
165
4
Goh Xing En Grania
Yuan Ching Secondary School
C, WA, GS, GA
158
5
Fatin Insyirah Binte Suhaimi
Hua Yi Secondary School
GS, GA
165
6
Ow Ky-Ann Faith
Methodist Girls’ School
GA, GS, WA
170
7
Faith Tay
Methodist Girls’ School
GK, GD
176
8
Natasha Lee Rui En
Methodist Girls’ School
GD, WD, GK
173
9
Tay Shao Yi Trina
Methodist Girls’ School
C, WA
162
10
Tan Xuan Yan
River Valley High School
GS, GA
171
11
Sally Quek En En
Clementi Town Secondary School
GA, GS, WA
169
12
Chong Jia En
Clementi Town Secondary School
C, WA, WD
157
13
Yeo Suki
Clementi Town Secondary School
GD, GK, WD
165
14
Humaira Binte Samsulavdeen
Commonwealth Secondary School
WD, C, WA, GD
161