NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!

News

17&U Zone Development Trial Results 2024

Congratulations to the following players selected for the National U17 Team! Please note that your first training session will be on 18 Mar 2024 (Monday) 

Do check your email for more information.

North
 
S/N
Name
School
Positions
Height
1
Harsha Maheshbabu
Bowen Secondary School
GA, WA, GS
163
2
Chia Hui Ting
North Vista Secondary
WA, C, WD
162
3
Tan Yi Ling, Jalynn
North Vista Secondary
GS
175.4
4
Wong Kai Ling Kaelyn
North Vista Secondary
GA, GS
163
5
Wong Yun Xuan Dyllis 
(Wang Yun Xuan)
North Vista Secondary
    GD, GK, GA, WA    
172.3
6
Wong Lok Yiu, Ella
Singapore Sports School
C, WA, WD
159
7
Chua Jing Rou
Singapore Sports School
WD, GD, GK
171
8
Della Zuliyah Binte Zulkifli
Singapore Sports School
GA, WA
160
9
Nina Joseph
Singapore Sports School
GD, GK, WD
167.5
10
Putri Alya Fatin Binte 
Muhammad Faizal
Singapore Sports School
GK, GD
164.6
11
Ong Shi Han
Singapore Sports School
GD, GK, WD
165.10
12
Meredith Chow Ern Xi
Singapore Sports School
WA, C, WD
157
13
Danya Chua
Singapore Sports School
GS, GA, C
166
14
Bianca Ng Jia Xuan
Singapore Sports School
WA, C
157.1
15
Janelle Liau Xin Yi
Serangoon Secondary School
GK, GD
175
16
Chin Siang Ning Edla
North Vista Secondary
WD, GD, C, GK
163
17
Christina Ann Gibu
Seng Kang Secondary School
  GK, GS, GD, GA  
170
 
 
South
 
S/N
Name
School
Positions
Height
1
Joanna Hope Crawley
Holy Innocents High School
C, WA, WD
163
2
Tan Xiang Ting
Yio Chu Kang Secondary School
GS
177
3
Zara Victoria Tse
St Joseph Institution (International)
GD, GK, WD
170
4
Claudia Yew Sze Teng
CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent 
GS, GA, GK
181
5
Cadence Ng
CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent 
GD, WD, GK, C
165
6
Cherie Estee Peh
CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent 
C, WD, WA
160
7
Chew Zing She
CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent 
GK, GD
8
Shazana Begum D/O 
Syed Mohamed
CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent 
C, WD, GD, GK
160
9
Cinta Balqis Binte 
Muhammad Farizal
Bartley Secondary School
GA, C, WD, GS
158
10
Pednekar Hara
Bartley Secondary School
GD, GK, WD, C
161
11
Ng Loh Kae Ann
St Joseph Institution (International)
GK, GD, WA, WD
171
12
Mendelsohn Huiying Gabrielle
St Joseph Institution (International)
GA, GS
171
 
East 
 
S/N
Name
School
Positions
Height
1
Charlotte Chong Qing Yu
Chung Cheng High School (Main)
GD, GA, C, GK
167
2
Ong Caihong Jamie (Wang Caihiong)
Chung Cheng High School (Main)
GA, GS, WA
172
3
Lim Zexuan
Chung Cheng High School (Main)
GK, GD
164
4
Teng Kai Lin, Kelynn
Chung Cheng High School (Main)
C, WA, WD
158
5
Lim Li Xuan
Chung Cheng High School (Main)
GD, WA, WD, C
167
6
Michelle Natalia Mussenden
Geylang Methodist Secondary School
C, WA
156
7
Nur Qairisya Binte Noor Azli
Meridian Secondary School
GD, C, WA, WD
158
8
Marsya Sharael
Bedok South Secondary School
C, WA, WD
155
9
Syi’faa Nur Atrisha
Bedok View Secondary School
C, WA
155
10
Lim Jing Ting
Bedok View Secondary School
GA, GS, GD
170
11
Lea Mazaya G Isaak
Bedok View Secondary School
GA, GS
170
12
Mahesh Harini
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School (Secondary)
C, WA, WD, GD
158
13
Genieve Seah Zhi Yi
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School (Secondary)
GS, GA, WA, GD
177
14
Alysha Alda Binte Fahmi
East Spring Secondary School
WA, C, GA
156
 
West
 
S/N
Name
School
Positions
Height
1
Tan Ying Xuan Aricia
Zhenghua Secondary School
GK, GD
171
2
Iffah Insyirah Binte Mohamed Irwan
Jurong West Secondary School
GD, WD, GK, GA
168
3
Nur Alisyah Hadzirah 
Binte Mohamed Hadzrien
Boon Lay Secondary School
GA, GD, GS
163
4
Venkatesan Priyanka
Yuan Ching Secondary School
GA, GS, GD, C
163
5
Goh Xing En Grania
Yuan Ching Secondary School
C, WA, GS, GA
158
6
Tan Xuan Yan
River Valley High School
GS
171
7
Jinette Ng Sze Rong
Commonwealth Secondary School
GA, GD
172
8
Humaira Binte Samsulavdeen
Commonwealth Secondary School
GD, C, WD, WA
162
9
Fatin Insyirah Binte Suhaimi
Hua Yi Secondary School
GS, GA
165
10
Anisha Dewi
Hua Yi Secondary School
GD, GK, WD
167
11
Xiao En Hui, Jovin
Hua Yi Secondary School
C, WA
155
12
Sally Quek En En
Clementi Town Secondary School
GA, GS, WA
169
13
Chong Jia En
Clementi Town Secondary School
C, WA, WD
157
14
Yeo Suki
Clementi Town Secondary School
GD, GK, WD
165