NEWS The registration for the mirxes National League is now open!

News

17 & Under Zone Squad – 2023 Selection Results

Congratulations to the following players selected!

For selected players, please be reminded to check your email for training details. 

U17 North

S/N Name School Postion(s) Height
1 Avrielle Charlotte Ho CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School WA, C, GA 163
2 Jamie Chua Singapore Chinese Girls’ School GS, GA 173
3 Tyra Liew Singapore Chinese Girls’ School GD, GK 172
4 Natashya Tasneem Thomas Singapore Chinese Girls’ School GA,GS 170
5 Chloe Lily Impens Singapore Chinese Girls’ School GA, C 168
6 Karmen Paige Korengay  Singapore Chinese Girls’ School WA, C, WD 163
7 Angelina Haney Anurika Mckevin Lawrence Singapore Sports School GS, GK 171
8 Mavis Seah Kai Xin Singapore Sports School GA, C 166
9 Grania Koh Singapore Sports School WA, C, WD 163
10 Nina Joseph Singapore Sports School GD, GK, WD 168
11 Tan Zhi Ting Singapore Sports School WD, C 163
12 Wong Lok Yiu, Ella Singapore Sports School C, WA, WD 159
13 Lee Man Ning Clarissa Admiralty Secondary School GA, GD 168
14 Tiara Amelia Christchurch Secondary School GS, GK 168
15 Hannah Thomas Singapore Sports School GK, GD 163

 U17 South 

S/N Name School Postion(s) Height
1 Wang Yunxi  Raffles Girls’ School WD, C  
2 Kaylene Ang Rui Xuan  St Margaret’s Secondary School GK, GD 170
3 Shavon Yeoh St Margaret’s Secondary School GA, GS 167
4 Bianca Teo Jing St Margaret’s Secondary School WD, GD 168
5 Emily Loi Jia Ee St Margaret’s Secondary School C, WA 164
6 Kok Xin Xuan Shanice St Margaret’s Secondary School GA,GS 162
7 Omori Mio Pristine St Margaret’s Secondary School GS,GA 173
8 Claudia Yew Sze Teng CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent GS, GA 177
9 Chew Jia En Heidi CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent C, GD , WD 167
10 Siti Nurdaayana Chee Binti Daanyal Chee CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent GA,WA,GS 167
11 Gurmehr Kaur Dhanoa ACS (International) GK, GD 174
12 Tang Li Xuan, Sofie Fairfield Methodist Secondary School GD, WD 159
13 Teng Shu Ting, Alina Outram Secondary School GD, GK 168
14 Koh Min Xuan Yio Chu Kang Secondary School GD 168
15 Arguson Sophia Gabrielle Manesca St Margaret’s Secondary School GD, GK 165

U17 East

S/N Name School Postion(s) Height
1 Balqis Binte Buang St Hilda’s Secondary School GD, GK, WD 164
2 Nur Farah Aliya Binte Mohamad Farhan St Hilda’s Secondary School GK, GD, WD 166
3 Cadence Wong Zhi En St Hilda’s Secondary School C,WD,WA 155
4 Kate Erica le Cedar Girls Secondary School C, WA 163
5 Kaylee Toh Kai Xin Tanjong Katong Girls’ School GS, GA 172
6 Nadya Adela Ang Tanjong Katong Girls’ School WD, WA 159
7 Maryam Fu Binte Jeffrey Bedok South Secondary School GA, WA 165
8 Marsya Nayli Binte Mohammed Borhan Bedok South Secondary School C, WD 156
9 Gracie Tan En Xi Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School WA, GA, GS, WD 168
10 Er Le-ann Le-nel Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School GK, GD, GS, GA 174
11 Lim Ke Xuan Koen Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School GD, GK, WD, GA  
12 Ezann Wee Li Ting Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School GS, GA, GD, GK 172
13 Chantigny Vale Sofia Melissa Meridian Secondary School GD, GA 165
14 Loh Kai Ling, Anica St Hilda’s Secondary School WA, C 155
15 Cacie Wong Zhi Xuan St Hilda’s Secondary School GA, GS, WA 155

U17 West

S/N Name School Postion(s) Height
1 Samantha Zhao Yi Jing Methodist Girls’s School GD, GK, WD 173
2 Kaela Si-hoe Shu En Methodist Girls’s School GA, GS, WA 168
3 Lim Ruici Methodist Girls’s School WA, GA 161
4 Alyssa Renee Tan Rui-En Methodist Girls’s School GS, GA 178
5 Chow Gaai Iann Audrey Methodist Girls’s School C,WA 160
6 Regine Lam Xinyu Methodist Girls’s School GK, GD 176.5
7 Sonya Wang Li Ying Nan Hua High School C 160
8 Nara Mae Syariffudin Nan Hua High School GD 164
9 Trisha Toh Jing Xuan Nan Hua High School GS 178
10 Yeo Ning Jun Keira Nanyang Girls’ High GK, GD 172
11 Megan Quek Tian Shin Nanyang Girls’ High WA, C 167
12 Jolin Kerk Yu Ling Nanyang Girls’ High C, WA 157
13 Neo Zi-Min, Jazel Nanyang Girls’ High GA, WA 162
14 Sally Quek En En Clementi Town Secondary School GA,GS 167