NEWS The Deloitte Netball Super League returns from 4 Feb to 19 Mar!

News

17 & Under Zone Development Squad – 2023 Selection Results

Congratulations to the following players selected!

For selected players, please be reminded to check your email for further updates. 

U17 North 

S/NNameSchoolPostion(s)Height
1Amberly Rueang HengAdmiralty Secondary SchoolGS, WA 
2Lee Man Ning ClarissaAdmiralty Secondary SchoolGA, GD 
3Hannah Sofea Bte Muhammad BurhanAdmiralty Secondary SchoolWD, GD 
4Chia Eng Chee Alicia ElanoraBowen Secondary SchoolGS 
5Lee Yi Qi AshleyBowen Secondary SchoolC, WA165
6Dana Alyssa TanCHIJ St Joseph’s ConventWA, C154
7Shreya SubhashChristchurch Secondary SchoolGD, GK, WD167
8Tiara AmeliaChristchurch Secondary SchoolGS, GK 
9Allysa Irin NgCompassvale Secondary SchoolGS 
10Chloe Tan Kai QiHougang Secondary SchoolC, WA160
11Young Jia YiNorth Vista Secondary SchoolGD, WD165
12Sharnette Johnica TaySerangoon Secondary SchoolGK, GD172
13Dya Elora Binte FadzliWoodgrove Secondary SchoolGD, GK168
14Babetricia Wong Ke RuiWoodgrove Secondary SchoolGS, GA162
15Nur Asyura Binte AzmanWoodlands Secondary SchoolGS, GA171

U17 South

S/NNameSchoolPostion(s)Height
1Gurmehr Kaur DhanoaACS InternationalGK, GD 
2Kymber AwAng Mo Kio Secondary SchoolGA, WA159
3Natasha Soh Ang Mo Kio Secondary SchoolGS, WA160
4Tang Li Xuan, SofieFairfield Methodist Secondary SchoolGD, WD159
5Chew Yi XuanHoly Innocents High SchoolGA, GS, WA162
6Goh Li EnHoly Innocents High SchoolC, WD, WA157
7Lee Yu Wen, ReanneHoly Innocents High SchoolGS, GK166
8Megan JohnMayflower Secondary SchoolWD, C, WA158
9Jezel Gail Chua Hui QiMayflower Secondary SchoolC, WD, WA154
10Teng Shu Ting, AlinaOutram Secondary SchoolGD, GK168
11Nicole Ng Xue MinOutram Secondary SchoolGA, GD164
12Low Zi Rou RayOutram Secondary SchoolGS, GA175
13Tan Xiang Ting Yio Chu Kang Secondary SchoolGS177
14Koh Min Xuan Yio Chu Kang Secondary SchoolGD168

U17 East

S/NNameSchoolPostion(s)Height
1Low Yee Shuen KaylingAnglican High SchoolWA, GA 
2Chua Jia Xuan AdaAnglican High SchoolGD , WD 
3Maryam Fu Binte JeffreyBedok South Secondary SchoolGA, WA165
4Kayla Teo Jia EnBedok South Secondary SchoolGS, GA170
5Marsya Nayli Binte Mohammed BorhanBedok South Secondary SchoolC, WD156
6Lim Jing TingBedok View Secondary SchoolGA, GS 
7Myra Izzati Binte Mohamed RezalCHIJ Katong ConventGK, GS177
8Chua JanelleCHIJ Katong ConventGD, GK166
9Quraisyah Binte OmarLoyang View Secondary SchoolGD, GK161
10Gracie Tan En XiPaya Lebar Methodist Girls’ SchoolWA, GA, GS, WD168
11Er Le-ann Le-nelPaya Lebar Methodist Girls’ SchoolGK, GD, GS, GA174
12Lim Ke Xuan KoenPaya Lebar Methodist Girls’ SchoolGD, GK, WD, GA 
13Ezann Wee Li TingPaya Lebar Methodist Girls’ SchoolGS, GA, GD, GK172
14Mahesh HariniPaya Lebar Methodist Girls’ SchoolC, WD, WA, GA157
15Chatigny Vale Sofia MelissaMeridian Secondary SchoolGD, GA165

U17 West 

S/NNameSchoolPostion(s)Height
1Taibah Binte Abdul TalipBoon Lay Secondary SchoolWD, GD160
2Pon Abbenayaa Ponniah IyyappanBoon Lay Secondary SchoolGS, GA, GD 
3Nur Qistina Binte Mohmaed YusoffChua Chu Kang Secondary SchoolC,WA,WD154
4Sally Quek En EnClementi Town Secondary SchoolGA,GS167
5Au Yeung Lok YiuHua Yi Secondary SchoolGS, GA178
6Foo Zi EnJurong West Secondary SchoolGK170
7Charmaine Yeo Wei EnJuying Secondary SchoolGK173
8Laura Ann De SouzaNew Town Secondary SchoolGD, GK171
9Sophia Jacquiline Arcilla VillanuevaWest Spring Secondary SchoolGA, GS171
10Lee YoonseoWest Spring Secondary SchoolC,WA164
11Teo Yi ChunWest Spring Secondary SchoolGS, GA177
12Tee Yi XuanWest Spring Secondary SchoolGK, GD170
13Lin Li WenYuan Ching Secondary SchoolWA, C161
14Lau Kai LiYuan Ching Secondary SchoolC, WA159