NEWS Singapore has qualified for the Netball World Cup 2023 in Cape Town, South Africa!

News

17 & Under Zone Age Group – 2022 Selection Results

Congratulations to the following players selected!

U17 North

NoNameSchoolPosition(s)Height
1Cheong Qin En AshlynCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ SchoolGS, GA168
2Gabriela Tan Jae WaeBowen Secondary SchoolGA, WA162
3Angelina Haney Anurika Mckevin LawrenceSingapore Sports SchoolGS, GA171
4Natalie-Ann Lee Yoke LinCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ SchoolGS, GA168
5Aliya Qistina Binte Abdul Rahman (Training Partner)Seng Kang Secondary SchoolGA, GS175
6Wong Xuan YiSingapore Sports SchoolGA, GD165
7Siu Chung Wing ReneeCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ SchoolC, WA161
8Grania Koh Yan ZhenSingapore Sports SchoolC, WA163
9Megan Low Wen QiSingapore Sports SchoolC, WA165
10Caroline Tan Siew ZhenCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ SchoolWD, GD162
11Hannah ThomasSingapore Sports SchoolGK, GD163
12Tiara Amelia Binte Abdul KaderChrist Church Secondary SchoolGD, GA167
13Ngo Qing Lin
(Training Partner)
Bowen Secondary SchoolGK, GD171

 
 U17 East

NoNameSchoolPosition(s)Height
1Caitlyn Ng Shi XuanCedar Girls Secondary SchoolGA, GS175
2Goh Hui Yee CelinaSt Hilda’s Secondary SchoolGS, GA169
3Nurin Qistina Binte KhairudinSt Hilda’s Secondary SchoolGA, GD156
4Rachelle Khoo Xi YaoSt Hilda’s Secondary SchoolGS, GK168
5Isabelle Tan Shi XianCedar Girls’ Secondary SchoolGA, GS167
6Yap En XinCedar Girls’ Secondary SchoolC, WA165
7Neo Jia Yin AliciaSt Hilda’s Secondary SchoolWD, C158
8Nicole Tan Jin WenSt Hilda’s Secondary SchoolWD155
9Jamie CheeTanjong Katong Girls’ SchoolGD, WD, C162
10Ong Yun Ya HuelaPaya Lebar Methodist Girls’ SchoolGK, GD175
11Balqis Binte BuangSt Hilda’s Secondary SchoolGD, GK163
12Stacy Marie RozarioSt Anthony’s Canossian Secondary SchoolGK, GD170
13Alesha Adriana Imran
(Training Partner)
Loyang View Secondary SchoolGS, GA175
14Nur Andriena Nasrina Binte Naseri (Training Partner)Loyang View Secondary SchoolGS, GA174

  
U17 South

NoNameSchoolPosition(s)Height
1Sulaxane Shreya Bhushan Crescent Girls’ SchooGS, GA179
2Gurpreet Kaur D/O Manjit SinghTanglin Secondary SchoolGA, GS175
3Clara Chan Qi ZhenCHIJ St Theresa’s ConventC, WA160
4Infaza Syara Unaizah Binte Mohd Fazil CHIJ St Theresa’s ConventGD, GK167
5Leia BehCrescent Girls’ SchoolGA, GS168
6Keira Tan Rui En Crescent Girls’ School WD, GD162
7Andria Bong Jia WenSt Margaret’s Secondary SchoolWA, C162
8Wee CaitlynSt Margaret’s Secondary School C, WA164
9Tisha Jeffrey Lee St Margaret’s Secondary SchoolGD, GK, WA171
10Lim Sun Hei DawnRaffles Girls’ SchoolGA, GS170
11Tai Le Xi, AlexisRaffles Girls’ SchoolWA, C162
12Ong Ya Xuan Caitlin Raffles Girls’ SchoolGA, WA166
13Kymber Aw (Training Partner)Ang Mo Kio Secondary SchoolGA, C158
14Amelia Umairah Bte Suadi Noor (Training Partner)Raffles Girls SchoolWD, GD162

  
U17 West

NoNameSchoolPosition(s)Height
1Pon Abbenayaa Ponniah Iyyappan Boon Lay Secondary School GS, GA 169
2Aarohi ChaudharyNUS High School GS, GA, GK174
3Tay Jing WeiWestwood Secondary SchoolGS, GK170
4Ang En Qi CharleneChua Chu Kang Secondary SchoolGS, GA166
5Kaela Si-Hoe Shu EnMethodist Girls’ SchoolGA, GS168
6Bernice TanMethodist Girls’ School WA, WD162
7Shannon Er Kyeen Methodist Girls’ SchoolC, GA164
8Kayle Kang Enn TongNanyang Girls High SchoolWA, C157
9Chow Gaai Iann AudreyMethodist Girls’ SchoolC, WA158
10Lim Yann TingNUS High SchoolC, WD, GD163
11Samantha ZhaoMethodist Girls’ SchoolGD, GK172
12Regine LamMethodist Girls’ School GK, GD173
13Alyssa Renee Tan Rui-En (Training Partner) Methodist Girls’ School GS  177
14Au Yueng Lok Yiu (Training Partner)Hua Yi Secondary School   GS 177

 
Please check your email for training details.