NEWS We are recruiting volunteers for mirxes Nations Cup 2023!
  • SINGAPORE WINS MIRXES NATIONS CUP 2023!

News

14 & Under Zone Age Group Selection Results 2021

We are pleased to announce the following players who have been selected as part of the Under 14s Zone Age Group squad:

North Zone

No.NameSchoolPosition(s) Played
1Gabriela Tan Jae WarBowen Secondary SchoolGA/C
2Shermaine Loh Yan TingSingapore Chinese Girls’ SchoolGA/GS
3Natashya Tasneem ThomasSingapore Chinese Girls’ SchoolGS/GA
4Loh Jin YeeCHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ SchoolGA/GS
5Chloe Lily ImpensSingapore Chinese Girls’ SchoolC/WA
6Vernetta Chan Xuan PingNorth Vista Secondary SchoolC/WA
7Maygane Ava LewSingapore Chinese Girls’ SchoolWA/WD
8Avrielle Charlotte HoCHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ SchoolWA/C/GA
9Shanice Yeo YingxuanCHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ SchoolWD/C/GD
10Leong Xin Ping AlyssaSingapore Chinese Girls’ SchoolGD/WD
11Darilyn Cheng Ann XiSeng Kang Secondary SchoolGD/C
12Caroline Tan Siew ZhenCHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ SchoolGD/C/WD


South Zone

No.NameSchoolPosition(s) Played
1Loke KayenCHIJ St Theresa’s ConventGS/GA
2Siti Nurdaayana Chee Binti Daanyal CheeCHIJ St Theresa’s ConventGS/GA
3Keira Germaine BaptistaCHIJ Secondary School (TPY)GS
4B Dhanya MikaylaCHIJ Secondary School (TPY)GA
5Glenda Sam Xin YunRaffles Girls’ SchoolGA
6Kymber AwAng Mo Kio Secondary SchoolGA/WA/GD
7Nur Nadrah NashrudinCrescent Girls’ SchoolGA/WA/WD
8Clara Chan Qi ZhenCHIJ St Theresa’s ConventC/WA/WD
9Cadence NgCHIJ St Theresa’s ConventC/WA/WD
10Nureen Ashanty Binte AbudullahYio Chu Kang Secondary SchoolWA/C
11Renee Tan Zhi XianAng Mo Kio Secondary SchoolGK/GS
12Shavonne Ho Yan SheeKuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary SchoolGD



East Zone

No.NameSchoolPosition(s) Played
1Esther Chan Shi EnDunman Secondary SchoolGA/GS/WA
2Alesha Adriana ImranLoyang View Secondary SchoolGS/GA
3Pavandip KaurLoyang View Secondary SchoolGA/GS
4Annur Daania Binte Mohamed IzwanDunman Secondary SchoolC/WA
5Goh Li XinTanjong Katong Girls’ SchoolC/WA
6Meagan Lim Hui EnDunman Secondary SchoolGK/WD/GD
7Chee Yun Xi JamieTanjong Katong Girls’ SchoolGD/C/GA
8Marsya Nayli Binte Mohammed BorhanBedok South Secondary SchoolGD/GA


West Zone

No.NameSchoolPosition(s) Played
1Nor Fyzliana Ezzlyn Bte Md Nor FaizalHillgrove Secondary SchoolGA/GD
2Ashlynn Ng Min SiMethodist Girls SchoolGS
3Pon Abbenayaa Ponniah IyyappanBoon Lay Secondary SchoolGS
4Kaela Si-hoe Shu EnMethodist Girls SchoolGS/GA
5Charisse ChaiNanyang Girls’ High SchoolGA/GD
6Advia Atrisha Binte Mohamed SapieeHua Yi Secondary SchoolGA/GS
7Au Yeung Lok YiuHua Yi Secondary SchoolGS/GA/GK
8Ong Kah MunClementi Town Secondary SchoolGA/GD
9Ow Ky-Ann FaithMethodist Girls SchoolWA/WD/GA
10Heidi Ng Ing SeeNanyang Girls’ High SchoolWD
11Clarisse Tok YijingCommonwealth Secondary SchoolC/WA
12Kaylyn Fang Rui WenNanyang Girls’ High SchoolWA/C
13Kayle KangNanyang Girls’ High SchoolC/WA
14Keira TanWest Spring Secondary SchoolGD/GA
15Ang Qian Hui CabellaNanyang Girls’ High SchoolGD/GK
16Nara Mae SyariffudinNan Hua High SchoolGD/GK