Contact Us

14 & Under Zone Age Group Selection Results

Posted 03 Feb 2020
We are pleased to announce the following players who have been selected as part of the Under 14s Zone Age Group squad:
 
North Zone
S/N Name School Position
1 Avrielle Charlotte Ho CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School WA, C
2 Caroline Tan Siew Zhen CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School WD, GD
3 Isabel Goh Jing En Woodgrove Secondary GA, GD
4 Jade Sing CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School GK
5 Joanna Huang Yi Han Evergreen Secondary C, WA
6 Kylene Soh Singapore Chinese Girls' School GK, GD, GS, GA
7 Mya Zara Singapore Chinese Girls' School WD, WA, C
8 Natalie-Ann Lee Yoke Lin CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School GS, GA
9 Natanya Ho Sue Ean Evergreen Secondary WA, GA, GS
10 Nur Nabiha Natrisha Binte Mohamad Jaafar Woodgrove Secondary GA, WA, C
11 Nur Qistina Bte Sulaiman Evergreen Secondary C, WA
12 Shanice Yeo Yingxuan CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School WD, C
13 Su Jia Yu Evergreen Secondary GA, GS, GK
14 Z'ann Lia Ong CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School WD, GD
 
South Zone
S/N Name School Position
1 Allegra wong CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) C, GA, GS, WD
2 Amelia Umairah Binte Suadi Noor Raffles Girls' School WA, C, WD
3 Bernadette Ho CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) GS, GK, GD
4 Chin Xin Hui, Ezanne Raffles Girls' School GK, GD, WD
5 Jaith Janelle Lim Rui Ci Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School GA
6 Kathleen Alma Van Zutphen Raffles Girls' School GS, GA
7 Keira Tan Rui En Crescent Girls' School GD, WD
8 Leia Beh Crescent Girls' School GS, GA
9 Lim Sun Hei Dawn Raffles Girls' School GA, GS
10 Ong Ya Xuan Caitlin Raffles Girls' School GA, GS
11 Ooi Yi Ling Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School GK, GD
12 Shineta Tanandika Raffles Girls' School WD, GD
13 Siah Zi En Raffles Girls' School WA, C, WD
14 Tai Le Xi, Alexis Raffles Girls' School C, WA, GD
 
East Zone
S/N Name School Position
1 Caitlyn Ng Shi Xuan Cedar Girls Secondary School GA, GS
2 Chua Bernice Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School GD, GK
3 Goh Li Xin Tanjong Katong Girls' School C
4 Hannah Binte Jasmori Tanjong Katong Secondary School WA, C
5 Jamie Chee Tanjong Katong Girls' School GD, GA, C
6 Julianne Yeo Minn Yu CHIJ Katong Convent C, WA, WD
7 Koh Ting Ting Tanjong Katong Girls' School GA, GS
8 Kovac Sophie Katie Yun Tanjong Katong Secondary School C, WA
9 Lim Qiao En Dunman Secondary School GA, WA, C, GD
10 Nur Andriena Nasrina Binte Naseri Loyang View Secondary School GS, GA
11 Taseefa Shasmeen Binte Mainuddin Ahmed Ngee Ann Secondary School GS, GA
12 Tessa Teh Shu Hui Tanjong Katong Secondary School GS
13 Yasmin Iman Binte Rizal Idwin Tanjong Katong Girls' School C, GA
14 Zara Tanisyah Binte Ismadi Loyang View Secondary School C, WA
 
West Zone
S/N Name School Position
1 Aarohi Chaudhary NUS High School GA, GS, GK
2 Bernice Tan Methodist Girls' School WA, C
3 Chan Zi Li Hillgrove Secondary School GA, GD, GK, GS
4 Choong Hui Yu, Shannen ACS International GD, GK, WD
5 Faith Clare Tan Ling Methodist Girls' School GA, WA
6 Kaela Si-hoe Methodist Girls' School GA, GS
7 Kimberly-Jeon Goh Methodist Girls' School GD, GK
8 Lee Ern Yee Nanyang Girls' High School GD, GK, WD
9 Nor Haziqah Izzati Binte Zakariah Hillgrove Secondary School C, WA, WD
10 Ong Qi En Sarah Methodist Girls' School WA, GA, GS
11 Ong Zee Shuen Nan Hua High School GS
12 Regine Lam Xin Yu Methodist Girls' School GA, GD
13 Ruth Tan Qi En Nanyang Girls' High School GD, WD, GK
14 Teo Yue En Ashlynn Nanyang Girls' High School C, WA
15 Lim Yann Ting NUS High School C, WA, WD