Contact Us

M1 Netball Super League 2020

Date: 8 February to 4 April 
Venue: Our Tampines Hub (Team Sports Hall at Level 2)
Teams: Blaze | Llabten | Marlins | Mannas | Sneakers | Swifts 
 

LEAGUE TABLE

ROUND 1 BLAZE LLABTEN MANNAS MARLINS SNEAKERS SWIFTS Points  For Against GA %
SNEAKERS 59 42 53 49 65 47 0 0 x     12 177 138 128.3%
3 3 3 3*  
SWIFTS 38 31 53 43 52 48 34 48     x 9 177 170 104.1%
3 3 3 0  
MARLINS 30 51 61 42     x 0 0 48 34 6 139 127 109.4%
0 3   0* 3
BLAZE x     59 54 51 30 42 59 31 38 6 183 181 101.1%
  3 3 0 0
MANNAS 54 59 66 52 x     47 65 48 52 5 215 228 94.3%
1 3   0 1
LLABTEN     x 52 66 42 61 49 53 43 53 1 186 233 79.8%
  0 0 1 0

*subject to appeal


FIXTURES

Day/Date Time Game Team 1 Team 2 Results Venue
8 Feb
 Saturday
10.00am Opening Ceremony Our Tampines Hub
11.00am 1 Mannas Sneakers  47-65
1.00pm 2 Llabten  Marlins 42-61
3.00pm 3 Swifts  Blaze  38-31
15 Feb,
Saturday 
2.00pm 4 Swifts  Llabten  53-43 Our Tampines Hub
4.00pm 5 Mannas Blaze  54-59
6.00pm 6 Sneakers  Marlins 0-0*
subject to appeal
22 Feb
Saturday
2.00pm 7 Sneakers  Blaze  59-42 Our Tampines Hub
4.00pm 8 Marlins Swifts  48-34
6.00pm 9 Mannas Llabten  66-52
23 Feb,
Sunday
11.00am 10 Blaze  Marlins 51-30 Jurong East
Sports Hall **
1.00pm 11 Swifts   Mannas 52-48
3.00pm 12 Llabten  Sneakers  49-53
7 Mar,
Saturday
2.00pm 13 Sneakers  Swifts    Our Tampines Hub
4.00pm 14 Blaze  Llabten   
6.00pm 15 Marlins Mannas  
End of Round 1
Round 2
8 Mar,
Sunday
11.00am 16 Blaze  Swifts    Our Tampines Hub
1.00pm 17 Marlins Llabten   
3.00pm 18 Sneakers  Mannas  
14 Mar,
Saturday
2.00pm 19 Blaze  Mannas   Our Tampines Hub
4.00pm 20 Marlins Sneakers   
6.00pm 21 Llabten  Swifts   
15 Mar,
Sunday
11.00am 22 Blaze  Sneakers    Our Tampines Hub
1.00pm 23 Swifts  Marlins  
3.00pm 24 Llabten  Mannas  
21 Mar,
Saturday
2.00pm 25 Mannas Swifts    Our Tampines Hub
4.00pm 26 Sneakers  Llabten   
6.00pm 27 Marlins Blaze   
22 Mar,
Sunday
11.00am 28 Swifts  Sneakers    Our Tampines Hub
1.00pm 29 Llabten  Blaze   
3.00pm 30 Mannas Marlins  
28 Mar,
Saturday
2.00pm Semi 1 3rd: 4th:   Our Tampines Hub
4.00pm Semi 2 1st: 2nd:  
29 Mar,
Sunday
1.00pm 5th/6th Playoff 5th: 6th:   Our Tampines Hub
3.00pm Preliminary Final Loser Semi 2: Winner Semi 1:  
4 Apr,
Saturday
2.00pm Grand Final Winner Semi 2: Winner PF:   Our Tampines Hub
3.30pm Closing Ceremony

 *All games will be played at Our Tampines Hub (Team Sports Hall at Level 2) except for the game on 23 February which will be played at Jurong East Sports Hall.




TEAM LIST

BLAZE 

Lee Pei Shan GS
Yu Meng Qiu GS, GA, WA
Sherlyn Rachel Yip  GA, GS, WA
Goh Wei Ping GA, GS, C
Tan Ci Hui WD, C, WA
Lim Jia Jia C, WA, GA
Laura Low C, WA
Nicole Shin WA, C
Tan Shi Ni C, WA
Cheyenne Rae Howard GD, WD, GK
Jamie Lim GK, GD
Khor Ting Fang GD, GK, C
Soh Ying Jia GD, GK, WD
 
Head Coach: Wang Jingqing
Asst Coach: Ng Yi Yong & Danica Toh
Manager: Chen Bixia 
Official: Toh Wan Ling

International Player: 
Maliana Rusivakula GA, GS
LLABTEN 

Deborah Rowe GS, GA, WA
Zhang Ailin GA, WA, GS
Tan Xi En Zania GA, GS
Tan Xin Yi GS/GA
Jenine Ang GA, C, WA, GS
Kwok Shuyi C, WA, WD
Low Yi Lun WA, C
Sim Ann Lin WA, GA
Rachel Ling  GD, WD, GK
Nurul Baizura GK, GD, C
Michelle Seah GD, WD
Shannon Chia WA, C
Tan Yen Hui GK, GD
 
Head Coach: Huang Po Chin
Manager: Sarah Tan
Officials: Dewi Zainal, Alicia Kwek &
Joanna Toh

International Player: 
Verenaisi Sawana GD, WD
MANNAS

Pooja Senthil Kumar GS
Charmaine Soh GA, GS
Priscilla Wong GA, GS
Claudia Yap GD, WD
Rima Yanti GS,GA
Lee Vanessa C, WD
Siti Nurshawallah C, WD, WA
Parveen Nair WD, C
Wong Kah Yee WA, C
Miki Ng GK, GD, WD
Melody Teo GD, GK
Reena Rajamohan GD, GK
Alicia Tan WD, GD, GK
 
Head Coach: Yeo Mee Hong
Asst Coach: Saadiah Khamis
Manager: Rose Begum
Official: Kimberly Lim

International Player: 
Ema Mualevu WD, GD, GK
MARLINS

Sin Zoey GS, GA
Alexandra Leah Stewart GA, GS, GK
Nur Athirah GA, WA, GS
Yu Mei Ling GS, GA
Liyana Noordin C, WA
Ayshath Zaseela WD, GD
Olivia Wu C, WA, WD
Chua Shi Lin C, WA, WD
Tan Yi Jie C, WD, WA
Lim Jia Xuan GD, WD, GK
Sherlyn Ng GK, GD, WD
Shina Teo GK, GD
Kottaimuthu Sineka WD, GD
 
Head Coach: Noraida Abdul Malik
Asst Coach: Jean Ng & Mary Lee
Manager: Yeo Shiyan & Valerie Lim

International Player: 
Alesi Waqa C, WA, GA
SNEAKERS 

Amandeep Kaur Chahal GA, GS
Toh Kai Wei GA, GS
Wong Pei Ying GA, GS
Liu Xin Yi GS, GA
Angelina Lim C, WA
Janna Poong WA, C
Yeo Jie Min WA, C
Anna Soo WD, GD
Jane Tan GK, GD
June Kwek WD, GD
Nicole Chia WD, GD
Reena Divya D/O Manogaran GK/GD
Yvonne Goh GK, GD
 
Head Coach: Goh Seck Tuck
Asst Coach: Sng Lee Lee 
Manager: Wong Liyi, Eyu Yan Yan &
Kng Siew Peng
Primary Care: Chan Hui Mui

International Player: 
Aliti Toribau WA, C
SWIFTS 

Jerlyn Teo GA, GS
Rachel L De Guai GS
Lee Chloe GS
Nur Amelia Omar Wijendra WA, C
Regine Zhou WA, GA
Isabelle Lee WA,C,WD
Jean Chia C, WD
Rishika Ghanamoorthy WD, GD, C
Fatin Nurdiyana WD, C, WA
Nur Aqilah Afiqah WD, GD
Sindhu Nair GK
Kor Li Jie GD, GK
Ng Li Ann GK, GD
 
Head Coach: Joanne Loo
Asst Coach: Geraldine Ng
Manager: Jocelyn Ng, Cynthia Teo &
Xian Jiaying

International Player: 
Unaisi Kubunameca GA, GS



SPONSORS

                                     
Title Sponsor: M1
Partner Sponsors: DeloitteFitness First, and Asics

Official Ball: Molten
Official Apparel: FBT
In Support of Sports Promotion: Sport Singapore
Partners in Sports: Toteboard 
Event Organiser: Netball Singapore