Contact Us

Deloitte Netball Super League 2022

Date: 15 January to 6 March 2022
Teams: Blaze | Fier Orcas | Marlins | Mannas | Sneakers | Swifts

Click here for Event Programme

Stay up to date by following us on social media: Instagram / Facebook (#DeloitteNSL2022)

*Closed door event but all games will be live streamed on our Facebook page



LEAGUE TABLE

COMBINED Played Win Draw Lose (<6) Lose Goals For Goals Agst Goal Avg Points
1 1 0 0 0 58 37 156.80% 3
1 1 0 0 0 53 31 171% 3
1 0 0 0 1 31 53 58.50% 0
1 1 0 0 0 48 44 109.10% 3
1 0 0 0 1 37 58 63.80% 0
1 0 0 1 0 44 48 91.70% 1




FIXTURES

Day/Date 

Time 

Game 

Team 1 

Team 2 

Results

15 Jan, 

Saturday 

1.00pm 

Blaze 

Sneakers

 

3.00pm 

Swifts 

Fier Orcas

 

5.00pm 

Mannas 

Marlins

 

22 Jan, 

Saturday 

1.00pm 

Swifts 

Mannas

 

3.00pm 

Sneakers 

Marlins

 

5.00pm 

Fier Orcas 

Blaze

 

29 Jan,  

Saturday 

1.00pm 

Blaze 

Marlins

 

3.00pm 

Fier Orcas 

Mannas

 

5.00pm 

Sneakers 

Swifts

 

5 Feb,  

Saturday 

1.00pm 

10 

Fier Orcas 

Sneakers

 

3.00pm 

11 

Marlins 

Swifts

 

5.00pm 

12 

Mannas 

Blaze

 

6 Feb, 

Sunday 

11.00am 

13 

Marlins 

Fier Orcas

 

1.00pm 

14 

Mannas 

Sneakers

 

3.00pm 

15 

Blaze 

Swifts

 

End of Round 1

 

Round 2

 

12 Feb,  

Saturday

1.00pm 

16 

Marlins 

Mannas

 

3.00pm 

17 

Sneakers 

Blaze

 

5.00pm 

18 

Fier Orcas 

Swifts

 

13 Feb,  

Sunday 

11.00am 

19 

Marlins 

Sneakers

 

1.00pm 

20 

Mannas 

Swifts

 

3.00pm 

21 

Blaze 

Fier Orcas

 

19 Feb,  

Saturday 

1.00pm 

22 

Mannas 

Fier Orcas

 

3.00pm 

23 

Swifts 

Sneakers

 

5.00pm 

24 

Marlins 

Blaze

 

20 feb,  

Sunday

11.00am 

25 

Sneakers 

Fier Orcas

 

1.00pm 

26 

Blaze 

Mannas

 

3.00pm 

27 

Swifts 

Marlins

 

26 Feb, 

Saturday

1.00pm 

28 

Swifts 

Blaze

 

3.00pm 

29 

Fier Orcas 

Marlins

 

5.00pm 

30 

Sneakers 

Mannas

 

27 Feb, 

Sunday

11.00am 

Semi 1 

3rd 

4th

 

1.00pm 

Semi 2 

1st 

2nd

 

5 March, 

Saturday

1.00pm 

5th/6th Playoff 

5th 

6th

 

3.00pm 

Preliminary Final 

Loser Semi 2 

Winner Semi 1

 

6 March, 

Sunday 

2.00pm 

Finals 

Winner Semi 2 

Winner PF 

 



TEAM LIST



Lee Pei Shan GS
Chen Huifen GA, GS
Sherlyn Rachel Yip Yoke Kheng GA, GS  
Goh Wei Ping GA, GS, WA

Tan Ci Hui WD
Laura Low Shu Yi C, WA
Tan Hui Ru Janell WD, C
Tan Shi Ni C, WA

Cheyenne Rae Howard WD, GD
Jamie Lim Jia Yin GK, GD
Khor Ting Fang GK, GD
Yew Shu Ning GD, GK, WD

Head Coach: Wang Jing Qing
Asst Coach: Ng Yi Yong
Official: Tan Ci Hui
Official: Nicole Shin Jia Hui
Team Manager: Chen Bixia
 


Melissa Teo Shi Yun GA, GS
Priscilla Wong Yong Si GA, GS, WA
Syntyche Yeo Syn Yu GS, GA
Tan Xin Yi GS, GA
Megan Goh Wan Yee GA, GS, WA

Kwok Shuyi C, WA, WD
Tang Jei Min C, WA
Koh Xin Zhi, Callista C, WA, WD
Seraphina Low Cheng Yong C, WA, WD

Xayna Kwek C, WD
Lim Si Yun WD, GD, GK
Reena Rajamohan WD, GD, GK
Edna Leong Li Ting WD, GD, GK

Head Coach: Kok Mun Wai
Team Manager: Joyce Koh
Offical: Georgina Lee
Offical: Celeste Lee
Offical: K. Mishalenee


Sin Zoey GS, GA
Alexandra Leah Stewart GA, GS
Matilda Su-Yin Narayan GS, GK
Low Sin Yee Chloe GA, GD, GK
 
Vera Liew Jing Yu GA, WA, C
Tan Yi Jie C, WD, WA
Teo Siew Peng Grala WA, C
Chua Shi Lin C, GD
Cheah Xuan Sabina C, WD, GD

Alysson Faith Stewart GD, GK
Lim Jia Xuan GD, WD, GK
Gee Hui Yi Grace GK, GD, WD

Head Coach: Loo Yi Lin Jolynn
Asst Coach: Jean Ng
Official: Nur Liyana Noordin
Official: Yu Mei Ling
Team Mgr: Yang Jingyi Jane


 
Regine Zhou Yongsi GS, GA, WA
Rachel L. De Guia GS, GA
Sara Annisa Lightfoot GS, GA
Ann-Margaret Mascrinhas GS, GA, WA

Lee Sze Kee Jeraldine C, WA
Fatin Nurdiyana Bte Abdullah C, WA
Angelene D/O Narah Singh C, WA
Hannah Low Guan Lin C, WD, GD
Olivia Wu C, WA, WD

Faithmaria Ifeoma Mckevin Lawrence WD, GD, GK
Christy Ng Kai Xi WD, GD, GK
Sindhu Nair WD, GK
Kor Li Jie WD, GD, GK

Head Coach:Lindsay Filliata
Asst Coach:Geraldine Ng
Team Manager: Claire Blaise Noronha
Team Manager: Xian Jiaying
Official: Nur Aqilah Andin


Charmaine Soh Shi Hui GS, GA
Zulfa Rashad GS, GA, WA
Chloe Lee GS, GA
Tan Xi En Zania GA,GS

Lee Vanessa Marie C, WD
Jasmine Goh C, WA, WD
Sim Ann Lin WA, C
Parveen Nair WD, C

Rachel Ling WD, C, GD
Norah Paul gabriel GD, GK, GS
Miki Ng GK, WD
Uzma Rashad GS, GK, GD

Coach: Yeo Mee Hong
Team Manager: Rose Begum






Toh Kai Wei GA/GS
Amandeep Kaur Chahal GA/GS
Angeline Rebecca Leong Wei Qi GA/GS

Eyu Yan Yan WD/C
Kimberly Lim Wei Yan WA/C
Poong En Qi Janna WA/C
Angelina Lim Xue Ning C/WA
Poong En Shi Grace WA/C

Chia Wan Chyan, Nicole WD
June Kwek Jia Li GD/WD
K S Farhana WD/GD
Tan Shannon GD/GK
Reena Divya D/O Manogaran GK

Head Coach: Goh Seck Tuck
Manager: Tan Anni 
Manager: Wong Pei Ying
Manager: Yvonne Goh
Primary Care: Carmen Goh




SPONSORS

Title Sponsor: Deloitte

Partner Sponsor: ASICS

Official Ball: Molten
Official Apparel: FBT
In Support of Sport Promotion: Sport Singapore
Partner in Sport: Toteboard 
Event Organiser: Netball Singapore