Contact Us

3v3 National League 2021

 

The National League 2021 - 3v3 Competition 


DIVISION 1 & 2 (Open to NSL and invited clubs only)

Competition Period:
Round 1: 23rd February to 23rd March
Finals: 30th March
Playing Days: Tuesdays and Thursdays
Reserved Day: Saturdays
4pm and 5pm
All teams must be able to play on all playing and reserved days scheduled by NS
Time: 7.20pm and 8.20pm
Venue Kallang Netball Centre
Closing Date 10th February 2021 (CLOSED)
Tournament Fees $60 (include umpire fees)


DIVISIONS 3 to 8


Click here for Groupings and Fixtures 


*LATEST NOTICE*
Matches for May are all postponed until further notice



Competition Period: Round 1: 5th April to 7th May
Finals: 21st May
Playing Days: Monday (Division 3 & 6)
Wednesday (Division 5 & 7)
Friday (Division 4 & 8)
Reserved Day: Saturdays
4pm and 5pm
All teams must be able to play on all playing and reserved days scheduled by NS
Time: 7.30pm and 8.30pm
Venue Kallang Netball Centre
Closing Date 22nd March 2021 (CLOSED)
Tournament Fees $60 (include umpire fees)

For more information and entry form, kindly download the following doccument(s):


*Each club is limited to 2 clubs only - limited space due to safety measures
*Only Netball Singapore Club Members are eligible to take part in this event


LEAGUE TABLE


Divison 1A 

  Blaze Tigger
Fier Orcas Atlantic Pod
Mannas Marlins Air Llabten Hurricane Sneakers Force Swifts S POINTS POSITION
Blaze Tigger x 14-12
(2)
11-15
(0)
5-16
(0)
11-8
(2)
12-14
(0)
11-6
(2)
6 4
Fier Orcas 
Atlantic Pod
12-14
(0)
x 15-19
(0)
12-24
(0)
19-14
(2)
10-19
(0)
20-10
(2)
4 5
Mannas 15-11
(2)
19-15
(2)
x 15-16
(0)
14-14
(1)
16-10
(2)
18-3
(2)
9 3
Marlins Air 16-5
(2)
24-12
(2)
16-15
(2)
x 20-8
(2)
14-17
(0)
23-6
(2)
10 2
Llabten Hurricane 8-11
(0)
14-19
(0)
14-14
(1)
8-20
(0)
x 11-18
(0)
19-4
(2)
3 6
Sneakers Force 14-12
(2)
19-10
(2)
10-16
(0)
17-14
(2)
18-11
(2)
x 19-3
(2)
10 1
Swifts S 6-11
(0)
10-20
(0)
3-18
(0)
6-23
(0)
4-19
(0)
3-19
(0)
x 0 7

Divison 1B
  Blaze Kanga
Fier Orcas Pacific Pod
Mannas 2 Marlins Zoom Llabten Storm Sneakers Ace Swifts XL Speed Sprint-ers POINTS POSITION
Blaze Kanga x 20-11
(2)
Not played* 20-13
(2)
19-11
(2)
11-21
(0)
13-11
(2)
16-7
(2)
10 3
Fier Orcas
Pacific Pod
11-20
(0)
x 10-19
(0)
12-7
(2)
Not played* 12-16
(0)
9-7
(2)
15-11
(2)
6 4
Mannas 2 Not played* 19-10
(2)
x 10-5
(2)
15-14
(2)
12-16
(0)
18-10
(2)
17-12
(2)
10 2
Marlins Zoom 13-20
(0)
7-12
(0)
5-10
(0)
x 9-11
(0)
5-29
(0)
Not played* 18-11
(2)
2 7
Llabten Storm 11-19
(0)
Not played* 14-15
(0)
11-9
(2)
x 9-14
(0)
8-14
(0)
18-10
(2)
4 6
Sneakers Ace 21-11
(2)
16-12
(2)
16-12
(2)
29-5
(2)
14-9
(2)
x 18-9
(2)
Not played* 12 1
Swifts XL 11-13
(0)
7-9
(0)
10-18
(0)
Not played* 14-8
(2)
9-18
(0)
x 14-11
(2)
4 5
Speed Sprint-ers 7-16
(0)
11-15
(0)
12-17
(0)
11-18
(0)
10-18
(0)
Not played* 11-14
(0)
x 0 8
*Game was not played due to the weather.

DIVISION 1
SEMI FINALS 1: Sneakers Force vs Mannas 2 (18-20)
SEMI FINALS 2:  Marlins Air vs Sneakers Ace (16-17)

FINALS: 
Mannas 2 vs Sneakers Ace (15-12)
3RD/4TH: Sneakers Force vs Marlins Air (12-16)

Divison 2A
 
Fier Orcas Antartic Pod
Mannas 3
Marlins Swoosh Sneakers Speed Swifts M Llabten Tsunami POINTS POSITION
Fier Orcas
Antartic Pod
x 9-13
(0)
3-11
(0)
4-16
(0)
12-17
(0)
6-11
(0)
0 6
Mannas 3
13-9
(2)
x 20-9
(2)
10-20
(0)
22-10
(2)
16-6
(2)
8 2
Marlins Swoosh 11-3
(2)
9-20
(0)
x 8-13
(0)
15-16
(0)
5-10
(0)
2 5
Sneakers Speed 16-4
(2)
20-10
(2)
13-8
(2)
x 18-13
(2)
13-8
(2)
10 1
Swifts M 17-12
(2)
10-22
(0)
16-15
(2)
13-18
(0)
x 11-6
(2)
6 3
Llabten Tsunami 11-6
(2)
6-16
(0)
10-5
(2)
8-13
(0)
6-11
(0)
x 4 4

Divison 2B
 
Fier Orcas Arctic Pod
Mannas 4
Marlins Dash Sneakers Dash Swifts L Blaze Piglet Speed Sprinties POINTS POSITION
Fier Orcas
Arctic Pod
x 12-13
(0)
22-5
(2)
11-13
(0)
22-10
(2)
25-11
(2)
24-11
(2)
8 2
Mannas 4
13-12
(2)
x 17-7
(2)
14-10
(2)
16-8
(2)
12-14
(0)
12-14
(0)
8 3
Marlins Dash 5-22
(0)
7-17
(0)
x 9-14
(0)
11-20
(0)
8-19
(0)
8-12
(0)
0 7
Sneakers Dash 13-11
(2)
10-14
(0)
14-9
(2)
x 19-14
(2)
11-16
(0)
22-8
(2)
8 4
Swifts L 10-22
(0)
8-16
(0)
20-11
(2)
14-19
(0)
x 9-12
(0)
16-12
(2)
4 5
Blaze Piglet 11-25
(0)
14-12
(2)
19-8
(2)
16-11
(2)
12-9
(2)
x 21-12
(2)
10 1
Speed Sprinties 11-24
(0)
14-12
(2)
12-8
(2)
8-22
(0)
12-16
(0)
12-21
(0)
x 4 6

DIVISION 2
SEMI FINALS 3: Sneakers Speed vs Fier Orcas Arctic Pod (16-11)
SEMI FINALS 4: Mannas 3 vs Blaze Piglet (16-12)


FINALS: Sneakers Speed vs Mannas 3 (13-11)
3RD/4TH: 
Fier Orcas Arctic Pod vs Blaze Piglet (17-13)



Division 3A
  Bedok Phoenix 1 Llabten Thunder Marlins Fury Bucks Titans Speed Dash POINTS POSITION
Bedok Phoenix 1 x 10-13
(0)
  10-11
(0)
11-16
(0)
   
Llabten Thunder 13-10
(2)
x 8-10
(0)
5-5
(1)
     
Marlins Fury   10-8
(2)
x 9-11
(0)
6-14
(0)
   
Bucks Titans 11-10
(2)
5-5
(1)
11-9
(2)
x 8-16
(0)
   
Speed Dash 16-11
(2)
  14-6
(2)
16-8
(2)
x    

Division 3B
  Marlins Flame Speed Bedok Phoenix 2 Extremes Katana Strike SSP POINTS POSITION
Marlins Flame x 12-11
(2)
  13-28
(0)
11-12
(0)
18-16
(2)
   
Speed 11-12
(0)
x 13-15
(0)
10-13
(0)
  15-12
(2)
   
Bedok Phoenix 2   15-13
(2)
x 9-18
(0)
17-12
(2)
16-11
(2)
   
Extremes 28-13
(2)
13-10
(2)
18-9
(2)
x 16-12
(2)
     
Katana Strike 12-11
(0)
  12-17
(0)
12-16
(0)
x 17-14
(2)
   
SSP 16-18
(0)
12-15
(0)
11-16
(0)
  14-17
(0)
x    

Division 4A
  SSP Zenith Zeal Swifts Raven Dynamix A Llabten Typhoon SMU Netball 1 POINTS POSITION
SSP x 13-8
(2)
  11-13
(0)
14-10
(2)
13-14
(0)
   
Zenith Zeal 8-13
(0)
x 10-19
(0)
9-16
(0)
  9-12
(0)
   
Swifts Raven   19-10
(2)
x 10-9
(2)
10-8
(2)
     
Dynamix A 13-11
(2)
10-9
(2)
9-10
(0)
x 17-7
(2)
     
Llabten Typhoon 10-14
(0)
  8-10
(0)
7-17
(0)
x 8-8
(1)
   
SMU Netball 1 14-13
(2)
12-9
(2)
    8-8
(1)
x    

Division 4B
  Swifts Drongo SCC Eagles Llabten Lightning Katana Slash Marlins Fire Enigma POINTS POSITION
Swifts Drongo x 11-13
(0)
  11-11
(1)
13-9
(2)
10-20
(0)
   
SCC Eagles 13-11
(2)
x 7-12
(0)
9-7
(2)
  9-20
(0)
   
Llabten Lightning   12-7
(2)
x 14-8
(2)
11-9
(2)
12-20
(0)
   
Katana Slash 11-11
(1)
7-9
(0)
8-14
(0)
x 8-10
(0)
     
Marlins Fire 9-13
(0)
  9-11
(0)
10-8
(2)
x 5-18
(0)
   
Enigma 20-10
(2)
20-9
(2)
20-12
(2)
  18-5
(2)
x    
 
Division 5A
  Team Aciers 1 Team On Extremes Sonique Katana Attack Kryptonite 1 SAFSA Knightwave POINTS POSITION
Team Aciers 1 x 13-16
(0)
  22-8
(2)
16-8
(2)
14-18
(0)
   
Team On 16-13
(2)
x 18-11
(2)
16-7
(2)
  19-13
(2)
   
Extremes Sonique   11-18
(0)
x 15-2
(2)
18-5
(2)
15-14
(2)
   
Katana Attack 8-22
(0)
7-16
(0)
2-15
(0)
x 5-9
(0)
     
Kryptonite 1 8-16
(0)
  5-18
(0)
9-5
(2)
x 13-10
(2)
   
SAFSA Knightwave 18-14
(2)
13-19
(0)
14-15
(0)
  10-13
(0)
x    
 
Division 5B
  SGNC Titans SCC Ospreys Ravens Dynamix B Kryptonite 2 SAFSA Heatwave POINTS POSITION
SGNC  Titans x 12-8
(2)
  15-14
(2)
13-8
(2)
13-14
(0)
   
SCC Ospreys 8-12
(0)
x 5-18
(0)
11-11
(1)
  12-15
(0)
   
Ravens   18-5
(2)
x 20-13
(2)
22-6
(2)
16-8
(2)
   
Dynamix B 14-15
(0)
11-11
(1)
13-20
(0)
x 15-12
(2)
     
Kryptonite 2 8-13
(0)
  6-22
(0)
12-15
(0)
x 9-4
(2)
   
SAFSA Heatwave 14-13
(2)
15-12
(2)
8-16
(0)
  4-9
(0)
x    

Division 6A
  EXALT Bolt Xtrix Black SIM B Pegasaur SIT Falcon SMU Netball 2 POINTS POSITION
EXALT Bolt x 12-13
(0)
  12-7
(2)
22-16
(2)
18-11
(2)
   
Xtrix Black 13-12
(2)
x 14-10
(2)
14-11
(2)
  12-10
(2)
   
SIM B   10-14
(0)
x 9-8
(2)
10-15
(0)
4-9
(0)
   
Pegasaur 7-12
(0)
11-14
(0)
8-9
(0)
x 10-7
(2)
     
SIT Falcon 16-22
(0)
  15-10
(2)
7-10
(0)
x 12-7
(2)
   
SMU Netball 2 11-18
(0)
10-12
(0)
9-4
(2)
  7-12
(0)
x    

Division 6B
  SGNA Lions SSP SIM A Pegamon SIT Valkyrie Katana Force POINTS POSITION
SGNA Lions x 12-9
(2)
  13-8
(2)
16-14
(2)
17-12
(2)
   
SSP 9-12
(0)
x 9-17
(0)
10-14
(0)
  7-11
(0)
   
SIM A   17-9
(2)
x 20-11
(2)
13-18
(0)
15-11
(2)
   
Pegamon 8-13
(0)
14-10
(2)
11-20
(0)
x 8-17
(0)
     
SIT Valkyrie 14-16
(0)
  18-13
(2)
17-8
(2)
x 14-7
(2)
   
Katana Force 12-17
(0)
11-7
(2)
11-15
(0)
  7-14
(0)
x    

Division 7A
  Centaurs Robins SKA 1 Katana 13 EXALT Dash Pegachu Wanderers Black POINTS POSITION
Centaurs Robins x 7-12
(0)
  11-20
(0)
9-20
(0)
8-15
(0)
   
SKA 1 12-7
(2)
x 14-7
(2)
16-9
(2)
  8-12
(0)
   
Katana 13   7-14
(0)
x 4-21
(0)
9-16
(0)
9-15
(0)
   
EXALT Dash 20-11
(2)
9-16
(0)
21-4
(2)
x 15-17
(0)
     
Pegachu 20-9
(2)
  16-9
(2)
17-15
(2)
x 12-7
(2)
   
Wanderers Black 15-8
(2)
12-8
(2)
15-9
(2)
  7-12
(0)
x    

Division 7B
  Centaurs Firebirds SKA 2 NBOT Trade Pro Bucks Spartans SGNA Tigers POINTS POSITION
Centaurs Firebirds x 15-12
(2)
  17-16
(2)
14-9
(2)
15-11
(2)
   
SKA 2 12-15
(0)
x 7-18
(0)
6-17
(0)
  10-13
(0)
   
NBOT   18-7
(2)
x 4-16
(0)
11-9
(2)
8-12
(0)
   
Trade Pro 16-17
(0)
17-6
(2)
16-4
(2)
x 12-9
(2)
     
Bucks Spartans 9-14
(0)
  9-11
(0)
9-12
(0)
x 14-14
(1)
   
SGNA Tigers 11-15
(0)
13-10
(2)
12-8
(2)
  14-14
(1)
x    

Division 8A
  SCC Kites Cirque de Sorelegs Trade Pro Wanderers Red SGNC N4M POINTS POSITION
SCC Kites x 14-9
(2)
6-13
(0)
21-4
(2)
16-9
(2)
   
Cirque de Sorelegs 9-14
(0)
x   15-6
(2)
14-8
(2)
   
Trade Pro 13-6
(2)
  x 24-4
(2)
18-5
(2)
   
Wanderers Red 4-21
(0)
6-15
(0)
4-24
(0)
x      
SGNC N4M 9-16
(0)
8-14
(0)
5-18
(0)
  x    

Division 8B
  Wanderers White EXALT Zoom Aciers 2 Yale NUS College YNC) Thunder POINTS POSITION
Wanderers x 5-7
(0)
7-11
(0)
12-3
(2)
13-4
(2)
   
EXALT Zoom 7-5
(2)
x   Walkover
(+2)
11-4
(2)
   
Aciers 2 11-7
(2)
  x 15-4
(2)
20-7
(2)
   
Yale NUS College YNC) 3-12
(0)
Walkover
(-2)
4-15
(0)
x      
Thunder 4-13
(0)
4-11
(0)
7-20
(0)
  x