Contact Us

11th International Youth Netball Challenge

Date: 23 to 29 November 2019
Venue: Singapore Sports School Auditorium (spectators are to view at the Gallery, level 3 only)

Teams Participating:
National Capital Netball Academy, Australia
Hong Kong Dragon U16, Hong Kong
Hong Kong Phoenix U16, Hong Kong
Bachuus Marsh Grammar, Australia
Paarl Girls, South Africa
Modilati Secondary School, South Africa
Bukit Jalil Sports School, Malaysia
CHIJ Toa Payoh Secondary, Singapore
Tanglin Trust School, Singapore
Singapore Sports School Gamora, Singapore
Singapore Sports School Harley Quinn, Singapore

Group A
Group B
SSP Gamora
NCNA
HK Dragon
Modilati
BJSS
CHIJ (TP)
SSP Harley Quinn
BMS
HK Phoenix
Paarl Girls
Tanglin
 

 

Day   Game # Group  Teams Results
Saturday
23 Nov 
9.00am - 9.30am OPENING  CEREMONY @ AUDITORIUM
10.00am - 11.30am 1 A SSP GAMORA  NCNA 16 24
11.30am - 1.00pm 2 B PAARL GIRLS TANGLIN 55 8
1:00pm - 2:30pm 3 A HK DRAGON CHIJ (TP)  32 34
2.30pm - 4.00pm 4 A BJSS MODILATI 33 16
4.00pm - 5:30pm 5 B BMG HK PHOENIX 27 17
5:30pm - 7pm 6 B SSP HARLEY QUINN PAARL GIRLS 15 49
7.00pm-8:30pm 7 A NCNA HK DRAGON 25 22
Sunday
24 Nov

 
8.30am - 10.00am 8 A HK DRAGON MODILATI 24 11
10.00am - 11.30am 9 B SSP HARLEY QUINN HK PHOENIX 25 18
11.30am - 1.00pm 10 B PAARL GIRLS BMG 60 10
1.00pm - 2.30pm 11 A SSP GAMORA  CHIJ (TP)  32 23
2.30pm - 4.00pm 12 A NCNA BJSS 25 21
4.00pm - 5.30pm 13 B TANGLIN SSP HARLEY QUINN 22 42
5:30pm -7pm 14 A CHIJ (TP)  MODILATI 25 29
Monday
25 Nov
8.30am - 10.00am 15 A SSP GAMORA  BJSS 27 31
10.00am - 11.30am 16 B BMG SSP HARLEY QUINN 35 31
11.30am - 1.00pm 17 B HK PHOENIX PAARL GIRLS 9 53
1.00pm - 2.30pm 18 A NCNA MODILATI 30 21
2.30pm -4.00pm 19 A SSP GAMORA  HK DRAGON 26 27
4.00pm - 5.30pm 20 A BJSS CHIJ (TP)  41 26
5.30pm - 7.00pm 21 B BMG TANGLIN 40 13
Tuesday
26 Nov


 
8.00am - 9.30am 22 A MODILATI SSP GAMORA  18 26
9.30am - 11.00am 23 A HK DRAGON BJSS 13 33
11.00am - 12.30pm 24 B TANGLIN HK PHOENIX 24 28
12.30pm - 2.00pm 25 A CHIJ (TP)  NCNA 30 31
4.00pm -5.30pm 26 Z MODILATI TANGLIN    
5.30pm - 7.00pm 27 X NCNA BMG    
7:00-8:30pm 28 Y HK DRAGON SSP GAMORA    
Wednesday
27 Nov 
8.30am - 10.00am 29 X PAARL GIRLS BJSS    
10.00am - 11.30am 30 Y SSP HARLEY QUINN SSP GAMORA    
11.30am - 1.00pm 31 Y HK DRAGON HK PHOENIX    
1.00pm - 2.30pm 32 Z CHIJ(TP) TANGLIN    
2.30pm -4.00pm 33 X BJSS NCNA    
4.00pm - 5.30pm 34 X PAARL GIRLS BMG    
6:00pm-7:30pm 35 Y SSP HARLEY QUINN HK PHOENIX    
Thursday
28 Nov
8.00am - 9.30am 36 Y HK DRAGON SSP HARLEY QUINN    
9.30am - 11.00am 37 Z MODILATI CHIJ(TP)    
11.00am - 12.30pm 38 X BJSS BMG    
12.30pm - 2.00pm 39 Y SSP GAMORA HK PHOENIX    
2.00pm - 3.30pm 40 X NCNA PAARL GIRLS    
4.00pm - 5.30pm 41 11th - friendly Z3 SSP SEC 1    
5:30pm -7.00pm 42 9th / 10th Z1 Z2    
7.00pm-8:30pm 43 7th/8th Y3 Y4    
Friday
29 Nov
8.00am - 9:30am 44 5th / 6th Y1 Y2    
9:30am - 11.00am 45 3rd / 4th X3 X4    
11.00am - 12.30pm 46 1st / 2nd X1 X2    
1.00pm - 3.00pm OFFICIAL CLOSING CEREMONY & LUNCH @ THE ARENA