Contact Us

Zone 17&Under Development Squad Selection Results

Posted 18 Mar 2019

Congratulations to those selected for the National 17 & Under Squad.

 
U17 North Zone Development Squad
S/N Name School Position
1 Chloe Chiang Bowen Secondary School  GS, GK
2 Low Zi Yan, Jean Seng Kang Secondary School GK, GD
3 Malihah Mashhood Dar Seng Kang Secondary School GA, GS, GD, GK
4 Kaylee Chang Yee Hsuan  Singapore Chinese Girls' School GS, GA, C
5 Taia Yovela Pang Singapore Chinese Girls' School GS, GA
6 Kj Akshaya Nandhini Singapore Chinese Girls' School GK, GD
7 Hu Juantian Colette Singapore Chinese Girls' School GK
8 Toh Xin Ning, Felicia Woodgrove Secondary School GA, GS
9 Lim Jing Wen Woodgrove Secondary School GA, WA, C
10 Vera Yim Swee Ying Compassvale Secondary School GS, GA
11 Glenda Wong Mun Lin Compassvale Secondary School C
12 Jolie Tan Compassvale Secondary School GD, GK
13 Aqirah Bte Azam Anderson Secondary School WA, GA, GS
14 Neo Jia Xin Anderson Secondary School GS, GA, GD, GK


U17 South Zone Development Squad
S/N Name School Position
1 Siow Yu Han, Amber Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School C, WD
2 Jessica Lim Ai Ling Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School GA, GS
3 Ooi Yi Xian Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School GA, GS
4 Kairi Ho Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School C, WD
5 Leanne Quek Zhixuan Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School C, WA
6 Nimisha Thapa Serangoon Gardens Secondary School C, GA, GS
7 Wee Jean Serangoon Gardens Secondary School GK, GD
8 Nurandiani Sufi Mayflower Secondary School C
9 Preetvin Kaur Crescent Girls' School GA, GS
10 Reyneekasri D/O Nathan Crescent Girls' School GA, GD, GK, GS
11 Wickramanayake Chirani Sahanya Crescent Girls' School GK, GD, GS
12 Sharifah Syarafina Binte Syed Sulaiman Bartley Secondary School GA, GD, GK, GS
13 Goh Pei Xuan Outram Secondary School C
14 Yap Min Rong Gan Eng Seng School GA, GS, WA, GK


U17 East Zone Development Squad
S/N Name School Position
1 Dilpreet Kaur Randhawa CHIJ Katong Convent WA, GA, C, WD
2 Uzma Rashad D/O Rayhan St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School GS, GK, GA
3 Megan Tan St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School GA, GS
4 Phebe Goh Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School GD, WA
5 Gan Yee Leng Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School C, WA, WD
6 Poon Wen Jun Sherri Damai Secondary School GS, GA
7 Siti Nurdalila Binte Bakhtiar Effendi Damai Secondary School C, WA
8 Tan Yan Dan Bedok South Secondary School GD
9 Teo Hui Ping Bedok South Secondary School C, WA
10 Sidney Lawther Bedok View Secondary School C, WA, WD
11 Jody Chong Chung Cheng High School (Main) GA, GS
12 Kok Xin En Chung Cheng High School (Main) GK, GD
13 Prithikashri Kannan Loyang View Secondary School GK, GD
14 Nurul Jannah Binte Mohammad Loyang View Secondary School GS, GA
15 Goh En Qi Geylang Methodist School GD, GK
16 Danielle Sin May Teng Geylang Methodist School GA, GS


U17 West Zone Development Squad
S/N Name School Position
1 Yang Jinning West Spring Secondary School GK, GD
2 Oh Yu Wen, Eugenia River Valley High School GA, GS
3 Teng Shi Rou Charmaine River Valley High School GK
4 Wei Yiting River Valley High School GD
5 Teng Pek Khoon River Valley High School GS
6 Thaw Thaw Hein River Valley High School GD, GK
7 Low Hui Ting Jurong West Secondary School GA, GS, GK
8 Nur Insyirah Bte Mohd Zhulkifli Hillgrove Secondary School GA, GS, GD
9 Liu Zitong Hillgrove Secondary School GD, GK
10 Valent Tan Westwood Secondary School GD, WD
11 Teo Yianxin Westwood Secondary School C, WA
12 Song Xue Ning Celeste Westwood Secondary School GK, GS
13 Clariss Lee Xin Le Clementi Town Secondary School GA, GD
14 Christina Wee Anqi Clementi Town Secondary School GD, GK