Contact Us

M1 Zone Age Group Teams 2018

Posted 23 Apr 2018
The M1 Zone Age Group Teams are made possible by the great support we have from M1.

Congratulations to the players who have selected in the Zone Age Group Team. 

For 14s and 17s,  & Under The first training will start in the week of 14th May. 
For 19s. the training will start on 26 April @ Kallang Netball Centre (only for first training).

Click here for National 17 & Under
Click here for National 19 & Under (Tertiary)



NATIONAL 14 & UNDER
 

NORTH ZONE
Coach: Geraldine Ng
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Tuesday, 5-7pm, Singapore Sports School
 
S/N Name School Position(s) Played
1 Andrea Antasha Binte Mohamad Imran Singapore Sports School WA, C
2 Hannah Low Guan Lin Singapore Sports School GD, GK
3 Tham May Xin Singapore Sports School GK, GD ,WD
4 Ella Leonora Baptista Singapore Sports School WD, C, WA
5 Ameerah Jasmine Binte Mohamed Jeffry Singapore Sports School GS, GA
6 Kalisa Kaur Williams Singapore Sports School WD, GD, GK
7 Preethika Sivakumar Singapore Sports School WA, WD
8 Ho Sue-Ann Singapore Sports School GA, GS
9 Sim Pei Qi, Valerie Singapore Sports School GA, GS
10 Smita Ishana Rai Singapore Sports School WA, WD
11 Zulfa Rashad D/O Rayhan Singapore Sports School GS, GA
12 Tan Eng Xuan CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School GS, GA
13 Jolie Tan Compassvale Secondary School GK, GD
14. Lim Jing Wen Woodgrove Secondary School GA, WD, C
15 Kristen Lim CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School WD, GD, GK

 

SOUTH ZONE
Coach: Ira Atiqah 
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Monday, 5-7pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3
 
S/N Name School Position(s) Played
1 Niharika Jagdish CHIJ St. Theresa's Convent GD, GK, GA
2 Jessica Lim Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School GS
3 Reyneekasri D/O Nathan Crescent Girls' School C, WD, WA, GD
4 Valerie Khoo Shi Min St Margaret's Secondary School GD,GK,WA
5 Anna Macinnes Raffles Girls’ School GS, GA
6 Cheng Kait-Lyn Raffles Girls’ School C, WA
7 Htet Moe Han Raffles Girls’ School GA, WA
8 Taryn Tham Raffles Girls’ School WA, GA, GS
9 Caryn Chew Yun Xin Raffles Girls’ School GD, WD, GA
10 Ng Min Er Joey Raffles Girls’ School GK
11 Jennifer Liu Zixuan Raffles Girls’ School WD, GD, GK
12 Raisya Rihana St Margaret's Secondary School C, WA, GA, GD
13 Vanisha Muthu Raffles Girls’ School GK, GS
14 Poh Shuhui Sasha Raffles Girls’ School WD, C
15 Megan Goh Wan Yee CHIJ Toa Payoh Secondary School GA, GS

 

EAST ZONE
Coach: Vivian de Silva
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Tuesday, 5-7pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3
 
S/N Name School Position(s) Played
1 Mary Choo Lock Suan Anglican High School C, GA
2 Serene Lee Ying Ting Chung Cheng High School (Main) GS, GK
3 Phelia Hoe Ying Qian Loyang View Secondary School C, WA
4 Trisha Tanjong Katong Girls’ School GK, GD
5 Keonis Shi Tanjong Katong Secondary School WA, C
6 Faith Lua Si En Tanjong Katong Secondary School GS, GK
7 Norah Paul Gabriel Tanjong Katong Secondary School GD, GA
8 N. Sarrah Herrudin Joseph St. Anthonys’ Canossian Secondary School GD, GK, GA, GS
9 Sunisha Dasmunshy Tanjong Katong Girls’ School GD, WA, WD
10 Nur Thahirah Bte Muhd Reza Tanjong Katong Secondary School C, WA, GA
11 Gan Shu Ying  Anglican High School GS, GA
12 Nur Irfanasha Binte Mohammad N East Spring Secondary School C, WA
13 Felicia Tan Loyang View Secondary School GA, GS, GD, GK
14 Arial Cheyanne Tan St. Anthonys’ Canossian Secondary School GA, GS, WA

 

WEST ZONE
Coach: Nadia Begum
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Monday, 5-7pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3
 
S/N Name School Position(s) Played
1 Tay Tian Ning, Faith Methodist Girls’ School GS, GA, GK
2 Jessica Sawtell Tanglin Secondary School GS, GA
3 Nur Ezyan Qalisa Regent Secondary School WA
4 Lim Xin Yin Merzey Methodist Girls’ School WA, GA, GS
5 So Ying Tong Nanyang Girls' High School WD, GD
6 Phuah Jo Lin Nanyang Girls' High School C, WA
7 Kelly Chey Methodist Girls’ School GK, GD
8 Cheyenne Shee To Chyn Xi Methodist Girls’ School C , WA
9 Nam Seng Kham Nanyang Girls' High School GA,GK
10 Teng Pek Khoon River Valley High School GS, GA
11 Erin Lim Zhi Yu Methodist Girls’ School GA, WA, GS
12 Sharmyn Kok Rou Xuan Regent Secondary School GD
13 Wong Rui En Nanyang Girls' High School GD, WD
14 Chong Grace NUS High School of Math and Science GD, GK
15 Goh Jia Yi Methodist Girls’ School GD, GK, GA

 



NATIONAL 17 & UNDER
 

NORTH ZONE
Coach: Danica Toh
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Monday, 5.30pm-7.30pm, Singapore Sports School
 
S/N Name School Position(s) Played
1 Ang Cassey Joyce Bowen Secondary School C, GD
2 Toh Xin Ning Woodgrove Secondary School GA, GS
3 Christy Ng Kai Xi Singapore Sports School GK, GD, GS
4 Wee Cheryl Singapore Sports School WA, C
5 Seek En-Ting Keicia Singapore Sports School GS, GA
6 Nurul Ain Mymon Binte Mohamed Ali Singapore Sports School GK, GD, GS
7 Tan Hui Ru, Janell Singapore Sports School WA, C, WD
8 Soh Ying Jia Singapore Sports School GK, GS, GA, GD
9 Ee Pei Ying, Raeka Singapore Sports School WA, C
10 Misha Rajendran Singapore Sports School GK, GD, WD
11 Ong Ting Hui Helene Singapore Sports School WD, WA
12 Ann-Margaret Mascrinhas Singapore Sports School WA, GA
13 Samantha Lai Ning Hui CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School GD, GK
14 Tan Gwyneth CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School GD, GK
15 Yu Meng Qiu Singapore Sports School GS, GA

 

SOUTH ZONE
Coach: Lin Shuangru
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Friday, 7pm-9pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3
 
S/N Name School Position(s) Played
1 Preetvin Kuar Crescent Girls' School GA, GS, WA
2 Jazlynn Quek Wei Hui Crescent Girls' School GA, GS, GK
3 Tia-Lee Rao Crescent Girls' School WD, GD
4 Nicole Soh Fairfield Methodist Secondary School GS, GA
5 Rachel Ng Outram Secondary School GD
6 Lew Shu Wen Hazel St Margaret's Secondary School C, WA, WD
7 Vibha Shabeen St Margaret's Secondary School GK, WD
8 Chloe Yeo Ziyi St Margaret's Secondary School GD, WD, WA
9 Erin Lee Jia En Raffles Girls’ School C, WA, WD
10 Khoo Jin Ying, Sarah Raffles Girls’ School GA, GS
11 Tan Shannon Raffles Girls’ School GD, GK, WD
12 Michelle Ong Yong Hui Raffles Girls’ School GS, GA
13 Nicole Hia Wei Shuen Raffles Girls’ School WA, GA, C
14 Poon Shi Ting Ashlyn Raffles Girls’ School WD, C
15 Emma Isabel Morgan Raffles Girls’ School GK, GD, WD

 

EAST ZONE
Coach: Dewi Zainal & Kwok Shuyi
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Monday, 7pm-9pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3
 
S/N Name School Position(s) Played
1 Adrianna Tan St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School GK, GD
2 Shariffah Sheikha Tanjong Katong Girls' School GK, GD
3 Goh Ting Ru, Phebe Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School WA, GA
4 Alycia Dianne Lee Tanjong Katong Girls' School WD, GD
5 Wendy Chua Wan Ling St. Hilda's Secondary School WD, GD, GK
6 Foo Qian Yi Kendice St. Hilda's Secondary School C, WA, WD
7 Tan Yu Xuan Tanjong Katong Girls' School GA, WA
8 Pua Ke Xin St. Hilda's Secondary School GA
9 Joie Chia Cedar Girls' Secondary School C, WA
10 Lydia Loh Li Xuan Cedar Girls' Secondary School WD, C
11 Sabrina Nicole Naden Tanjong Katong Secondary School GA, GS
12 Uzma Rashad d/o Rayhan St Anthony's Canossian Sec GA, GS
13 Ong Felicia Cedar Girls' Secondary School GA, GS
14 Lim Yan Ling Bedok View Secondary School GS, GA

 

WEST ZONE
Coach: Jocelyn Ng
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Friday, 5pm-7pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3
 
S/N Name School Position(s) Played
1 Loh Kye Sing Bernice Boon Lay Secondary School GS, GA
2 Ker Rui En Boon Lay Secondary School C, WA
3 Klara Olivia Obbard Choa Chu Kang Secondary School GD, GK
4 Clariss Lee Clementi Town Secondary School GK, GD, GA
5 Charmine Woo Clementi Town Secondary School GA, GD, WA, GS
6 Look Jie Ling Alosia Jurongville Secondary School C, WA, WD
7 Tan Zining River Valley High School C
8 Oh Jun Ning River Valley High School GD, GK
9 Yang Jinning West Spring Secondary School GK, GD
10 Joy Cheo Jing Xuan West Spring Secondary School GS, GA
11 Alysha Erika Bte Ahmad Methodist Girls’ School C,GA
12 Tara Nur Alisha Bte Faris Methodist Girls’ School GA, GS
13 Reese Clara Wong Chyi Yi Methodist Girls’ School GD, GK
14 Yu Jia Wei Methodist Girls’ School GS, GA
15 Zenn Leong Wei Qi River Valley High WD

 



NATIONAL 19 & UNDER (TERTIARY)

Coach: Jolynn Loo 
Assistant Coach: Liyana Noordin

Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Friday, 7-9pm at OCBC Arena Hall 3 
 

S/N Name School Position
1 Alexandra Leah Stewart Temasek Polytechnic GA, GS, GK
2 Chloe Jo-Ann Koo R.I Graduate GS, GA
3 Koh Jia Wen Tricia R.I Graduate WA
4 Tan Si Ting Republic Polytechnic C, GD
5 Yeo Shi Yan Temasek Polytechnic WD, C
6 Low Yi Jing Singapore Polytechnic WD, GK, GD
7 Ros Dayanti Binti Baharudin ITE Central GD, GK
8 Sara Annisa Lightfoot Singapore Polytechnic GA, GS
9 Vera Liew Jing Yu ITE Central GA, GS
10 Tan Zay Hua Waiting for Uni WA, C
11 Germaine Au Shi Tong Ngee Ann Polytechnic  GA, GS, WA
12 Loh Ruiyi Nanyang Polytechnic  WD, GD
13 K.S.Farhana R.I Graduate WA, WD, C
14 Sara Hanisa Stone Ngee Ann Polytechnic GD, GK
15 Cassandra Tan Li Na Temasek Polytechnic C, WA, WD