Contact Us

M1 ZONE AGE GROUP TEAMS

Posted 24 Apr 2017
The M1 Zone Age Groups will play in the National League, after which the National Age Group team will be selected. They will play in a Malaysia-Singapore Age Group Test Series in Singapore from 25 to 27 August.

All this was only made possible by the great support we have from M1.

All selected players should email (1) Name (2) School (3) DOB (4) Emails (5) Contact No (6) Shirt and Shorts Sizing to lee.yannee@netball.org.sg.


National 14 & Under

NORTH
S/N Name School Positions
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Ameerah Jasmine Binte Mohamed Jeffry
Seek En-Ting Keicia
Jolyn Deanne Sim Giak Ying
Jenine Ang
Toh Xin Ning Felicia
Raeke Ee Pei Ying
Yzza Marie Parawan Parro
Ella Leonora Baptista
Muneera Binte Noor Fadhil
Hannah Low Guan Lin
Rebecca Lim Ying
Angelina Tan
Sim Le Yi
Nurul Ain Mymon Bte Muhamad Ali
Melissa Tang
Singapore Sports School
Singapore Sports School
Singapore Sports School
CHIJ St Nichloas Girls
Woodgrove secondary
Singapore Sports School
CHIJ St Joseph's Convent
Singapore Sports School
Singapore Sports School
Singapore Sports School
Singapore Sports School
CHIJ St Joseph's Convent
Woodlands Secondary School 
Singapore Sports School
CHIJ St Joseph's Convent
GS,GA
GS,GA
GA,GS
GA,C
Ga,GS
WA,C
WA,C
C,WD
WD,GD,C
GD,GK,C
GD,GK,WD
GD,WD
GD/GA
GK,GD
GK,GD
Coach: Gerladine & Ira 
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Tuesday, 5-7pm, Singapore Sports School

 

SOUTH
S/N Name School Positions
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Khoo Jin Ying, Sarah
Megan Wang May-En
Mercado Erika Julianne Rosario
Preetvin Kaur
Serene Goh
Tan Zi En
Ong Zi Kee
Raisya Rihana Binte Muhamad Zulkifli
Lew Shu Wen, Hazel
Rochelle Heng Wei Ling
Caryn Chew Yun Xin
Tan Shannon
Ong Qian Ling
Talisha Michelle Savardas
Eunice Ho Jia Hui
Raffles Girls' Secondary
St. Margaret’s Secondary School 
St. Margaret’s Secondary School 
Crescent Girls' School
Holy Innocents’ High School 
Mayflower secondary 
Raffles Girls' Secondary
St. Margaret’s Secondary School 
St. Margaret’s Secondary School 
Mayflower secondary 
Raffles Girls' Secondary
Raffles Girls' Secondary
Holy Innocents’ High School 
CHIJ St Theresa Convent 
Holy Innocents’ High School
GA,GS
GA,GS
GA,GS
GA,WA,GS
GA/GS
GA,GS
WA,C
C,WA
C,WA
C,WA
GD,WD,GA
GD,GK
GD/GK
GD,GK,WD
GK
Coach: Tan Khiok Sing
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Wednesday, 5-7pm, Kallang Netball Centre

 

EAST
S/N Name School Positions
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Carina Teh
Amal Ashley Lim
Inarah Hazirah Binte Hazmi
Humaira Binte Mohamad 
Uzma Rashad D/O Rayhan
Dian Nur qqah Binte Muhammad Yusoff
Phebe Goh Ting Ru
G. Keerthana
Siti Faziera Binti Razale
De Conceicao Leandrea Jade
Wendy Chua Wan Ling
Misha Nur Rasyana Bte Rashid
Irsalina Bte Johan
Shariffah Sheikha Bte Syed Abdul Malik Aljunied
Norah Paul Gabriel
TKSS
St Hilda's Secondary 
Dunman Secondary 
TKSS 
St Anthony Canossian
St Hilda's Secondary 
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
TKGS
Cedar Girls Secondary 
St Hilda's Secondary 
Dunman Secondary 
Dunman Secondary 
TKGS
TKSS
GS, GA
GA, GS, C, WA
GA, GS 
GA,GS 
GA,GS 
WA, C, 
WA, GA 
WD,GD
GD,GK
GD,GK
GD, GK, WD, GS
GD, WD
GD, WD 
GK
GK,GD
Coach: Vivian de Silva
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Tuesday, 5-7pm, Dunman Secondary School

 

WEST
S/N Name School Positions
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Tay Tian Ning Faith
Ashmitta D/O Anbarasan
Joy Cheo Jing Xuan
Nur Insyirah 
Merzey Lim Xin Yin
Cheong Jo Yune
Khalishna Bte Hamzah
Clariss Lee Xin Le
Tan Shu Yi 
Alysha Erika Bte Ahmad
Shannon Nicole Ng Si En
Wei Yiting
Goh Li-Zhen Megan
See Jin Yi Ashley
Lynn Khoo Wee Lin
Methodist Girls School
Methodist Girls School
West Spring Secondary
Hillgrove Secondary 
Methodist Girls School
Nanyang Girls' High School
Commonwealth Secondary
clementi town secondary
Methodist Girls School
Methodist Girls School
Nanyang Girls' High School
River Valley High School
Methodist Girls School
Nanyang Girls' High School
Methodist Girls School
GS,GA
GS,GA
GS,GA
GA,GS,C
GA,GS
GA,WA
GA,GS
GA,GS
WA, C
C,GA,WA
GD,WD
GD
GK,GD
GK,GD,WD
WD,GD
Coach: Boey Qi Jun
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Tuesday, 5-7pm, OCBC Hall 3

National 17 & Under

NORTH
S/N Name School Positions
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Germaine Au Shi Tong
ANGELINE REBECCA LEONG WEI QI
Sherlyn Rachel Yip Yoke Kheng
Natalie Ong Rei Hwan
Ler Yan Ni
Tan Hui Ru Janell
Nicole Shin Jia Hui
Elia Heng
Alysson Faith Stewart
Amiraamani Bte Ahmat Jaini
Cheyenne Rae Howard
Loo Wan Qin Rachel
Cay-En Tan Ying Fei
Cherlin Pay Shi Yi
Ros Dayanti Binti Baharudin
Singapore Sports School
CHIJ St Nichloas Girls
Singapore Sports School
Singapore Chinese Girls' School
Northland Secondary 
Singapore Sports School
Singapore Sports School
CHIJ St. Joseph's Convent
Singapore Sports School
Singapore Chinese Girls' School
Singapore Sports School
Anderson Secondary 
Singapore Sports School
CHIJ St Nichloas Girls
Evergreen Secondary School
GS,GA
GS / GA 
GA,GS
GA,GS
GA/GS
WA,C
C,WA
C,WD
WD,GD
WD,C
GD,GK,WD
GD
GK, GD
WD,C
GK,GD
Coach: Justin Teh
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Tuesday, 6.15pm-8.15pm, Singapore Chinese Girls School

 

SOUTH
S/N Name School Positions
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Natalie Yeh Shihui
Pooja Senthil Kumar
Elisabeth Kay Yi Xin
Nicole Soh Li Ying
Sim Mei Qi Laura
Irina Rae Ong
Claris Gan Zi Xin
Natalia Maluquer De Motes Woo
Alexandra Mei Tan
Lim XuanYing, Georgia
Tan Zhuo Ling, Joey
Lim Si Yun
lin ke
Zoe Yi Soh
Emma Isabel Morgan
Fairfield Methodist School
Outram Secondary
Crescent Girls’ School 
Fairfield Methodist Sec
CHIJ STC
CHIJ Toa Payoh
Crescent Girls’ School 
Raffles Girls' Secondary 
Raffles Girls' Secondary 
Raffles Girls' Secondary 
Raffles Girls' Secondary 
CHIJ STC
mayflower secondary
National JC
Raffles Girls' Secondary
GS,GA,GK
GS
GS/WA
GS
GA,GS,GD
WA,WD,C
C/WD/GD
C,WA
C,WA,GA
WD,GD
GD,GK,WD
GD.GK
GK,GS,GA
GK,GD
GK,GD
Coach: Jocelyn Tan
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Friday, 6pm-8pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3

EAST
S/N Name School Positions
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
SHARIFAH AISYAH BTE AHMAD A
Tsara Jazlina Bte Ruslee
Octaveny Santoso Wijaya
Averyl Khoo
Praise Gee Min yi
Seow Natalie
FOO QIAN YI, KENDICE
CHUA XIN HUEI ABIGAIL
CHUA JIA LI, KIMBERLY
Balamurugan Deebika
G.K.Dimanya Dewangee
Keziah Sherlyn Vanessa
Soffie Amiesha Binte Azhar
Nur Aisyah Bte Ahmad Faisal 
Goh Jia En
St Hilda 
Loyang Secondary
Damai Secondary
Cedar Girls School
Tanjong Katong Girls School
TKSS
St Hilda 
St Hilda 
St Hilda 
Cedar Girls School
Tampines Secondary 
Cedar Girls School
St Hilda 
TKSS
PLMGS
GS, GA
GA,GS,C
GA,GS
GA/GS
GA,WA
WA,C
C, WD, WA
C, WA
WD, GD, GK
GD/GK
GD,C
GK/GD
GK,GD
GK,GD
GS,GD
Coach: Saadiah Khamis
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Monday, 6pm-8pm, OCBC Arena Hall 3

 

WEST
S/N Name School Positions
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Dyllis Liang Qiu Ting
Yu Jiawei
Syntyche Yeo 
Beverly Ann Lam
Poong En Shi Grace
Tan Xiang Ping
Chan Min, Anne
Kelly Ding Min En
Tan Si Ting
Lim Yan Min Naomi
Kristen Kee Xing Man
Chua Yong qi
lum zhi yu emma
Lau Xuan Lin
Tan Zining
Nanyang Girls' High School
Methodist Girls School
Clementi Town Secondary
Nanyang Girls' High School
Methodist Girls School
west spring secondary
Methodist Girls School
Hillgrove Secondary
Hillgrove Secondary 
Methodist Girls School
Methodist Girls School
west spring secondary
River valley High
Nanyang Girls' High School
River valley High
GS, GK
GS,GA
GS
GA,WA,C 
GA,WA,GS
GA,GS
WA, C, WD
WA,GA
C,GD,WD
GD,GK,WD
GD,GK,WD
GK,GD
GK,GD 
GK, C,WA 
C,WA
Coach: Lin Shuangru
Training Day/Time/Venue: Every Monday, 6pm-8pm, NYGH