Contact Us

Announcement of the M1 Age Group Zonal Development Squad

Posted 10 Mar 2018
Congratulations to the following players who have been selected in the M1 Age Group Zonal Development Squad!

17 & Under14 & Under

17 & Under – North Zone
S/N Player School Position(s) Played
1 Nurhayati Bte Mohd Nordin Admiralty Secondary School GK, GD
2 Ang Cassey Joyce Bowen Secondary School C, GD
3 Chong Jia En Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) GA, GS
4 Gracia Khoo Compassvale Secondary School GA, GS
5 Melannie See Compassvale Secondary School GD, GK
6 Nicole Tan Compassvale Secondary School GK, GD
7 Sheryl Goh Jia Ying Compassvale Secondary School GS
8 Liyana Qistina Bte Helmy Evergreen Secondary School GS, GA, WA, C, WD
9 Phua Hui Ying Evergreen Secondary School ALL
10 Dina Diyana Btw Mohamed Ayob Riverside Secondary School GD, GK
11 Charity Wong Serangoon Secondary School GD, GK
12 Nur Jeslyn Bte Hisham Woodgrove Secondary School C, WA
13 Toh XIn Ning Woodgrove Secondary School GA, GS
14 Sim Le Yi Woodlands Secondary School GA, C, GD
15 Winona Lam Yio Chu Kang Secondary School WD, GD, GK
 
17 & Under – South Zone
S/N Player School Position(s) Played
1 Chong Sze Ann Crescent Girls’ School GD
2 Jazlynn Quek Wei Hui Crescent Girls’ School GA, GS
3 Kezia Khoo Crescent Girls’ School WA, C, WD
4 Preetvin Keur Crescent Girls’ School GS, GA, WA
5 Tia-Lee Rao Crescent Girls’ School WD
6 Kristal Sum Fairfield Methodist Secondary School GS
7 Sylvia Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School GS
8 Quat Li Yun Outram Secondary School WA
9 Rachel Ng Outram Secondary School GD
10 Elizabeth Ow Peirce Secondary School GK, GD, C
11 Nur Dylia Peirce Secondary School GK, GD, C
12 Melissa Hock Raffles Girls’ School GA, GS
13 Nimisha Thapa Magar Serangoon Gardens Secondary School GA, GS
14 Wan Zheng Yee Serangoon Gardens Secondary School GA, GS
 
17 & Under – East Zone
S/N Player School Position(s) Played
1 Long Wei Lin Anglican High School C, WA, GA
2 De Conceicao Leandrea Jade Cedar Girls’ Secondary School GD, GK
3 Gwendolyn Hoo Hui-Qi Cedar Girls’ Secondary School GA, GS
4 Joie Chia Cedar Girls’ Secondary School C, WA
5 Lydia Loh Li Xuan Cedar Girls’ Secondary School WD, C, WA
6 Ong Felicia Cedar Girls’ Secondary School GA, GS
7 Tara Elizabeth Kok CHIJ Katong Convent WA, C, GD
8 Poon Wen Jun Sherri Damai Secondary School GS, GA
9 Goh Ting Ru Phebe Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School WA, GA
10 Teo Yi Jing Geraldine Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School C, WA
11 Adrianna Tan St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School GK, GD
12 Aw-Yeong Koh Xuan Nicole St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School WA, C
13 Uzma Rashad d/o Rayhan St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School GA, GS
14 Sabrina Nicole Naden Tanjong Katong Secondary School GA, GS
 
17 & Under – West Zone
S/N Player School Position(s) Played
1 Ker Rui En Boon Lay Secondary School C, WA
2 Loh Kye Sing Bernice Boon Lay Secondary School GS, GA
3 Klara Olivia Obbard Choa Chu Kang Secondary School GD, GK
4 Charmine Woo Clementi Town Secondary School GS, GA, WA, GD
5 Christina Wee Clementi Town Secondary School GK, GD
6 Clariss Lee Clementi Town Secondary School GK, GD, GA
7 Nur Alyssa Ooi Clementi Town Secondary School WA, GA, GS
8 Nur Raisah Arina Bte Abdul R Hong Kah Secondary School GS, GA, GD, GK
9 Low Hui Ting Jurong West Secondary School GS
10 Look Jie Ling Alosia Jurongville Secondary School WA, C, WD
11 Ng Hui Qin Regent Secondary School WD, GD, GK
12 Oh Jun Ning River Valley High School GD, GK
13 Tan Zining River Valley High School C
14 Joy Cheo Jing Xuan West Spring Secondary School GS, GA
15 Yang Jinning West Spring Secondary School GK, GD
 



14 & Under – North Zone
S/N Player School Position(s) Played
1 A Alisya Qisthina Bte Nik Admiralty Secondary School C, WA
2 Chloe Chiang Qiao Ying Bowen Secondary School GK
3 Sun Han Ning Vanessa Bowen Secondary School GD
4 Chan Pei Qing Compassvale Secondary School GA, WA
5 Jolie Tan Compassvale Secondary School GK, GD
6 Nur Elisa Bte Irwin Evergreen Secondary School GS, GA, WA, C, WD
7 Nur Ummairah Binte Nor Hisham Evergreen Secondary School GS, GA, WA, WD, GD, GK
8 Nur Atika Binte Muhammad Salleh Sembawang Secondary School GD, GK
9 Subbnha Kalidasan Singapore Chinese Girls’ School WD, GD, GK
10 Elyzza Binte Muhd Shakir Woodgrove Secondary School WA, C
11 Lim Jing Wen Woodgrove Secondary School GA, WD, C
12 Mavis Goh Xin Yi Woodgrove Secondary School GK, GD
13 Sadayan Nur Oiyanah Woodgrove Secondary School GS, GA
14 Tan Zhi Ning Woodgrove Secondary School GK, GD
 
14 & Under – South Zone
S/N Player School Position(s) Played
1 Elaine Foo Ang Mo Kio Secondary School GS, GA
2 Loh Yi Xuan Ang Mo Kio Secondary School GK, C
3 Cadence Soh Wee Lynn CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent GK, GD, WD
4 Deborah Lim Tian Ning CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent C
5 Ashley Goh Fairfield Methodist School GA
6 Sarah Tan Fairfield Methodist School C
7 Tan Schyler Holy Innocents’ High School GD, GA
8 Jessica Lim Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School GS
9 Kairi Ho Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School C, GA
10 Mikaela Angela Masuri Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School GA, GS
11 Jennifer Yeo Mayflower Secondary School GD, GK
12 Keisha Ray Gosian Peirce Secondary School WA, GD, GK
13 Monieshkaa Kannan Raffles Girls’ School GS, GK
14 Sharika Rawal Raffles Girls’ School GS, GA
15 Sarah Jia Xuan Serangoon Garden Secondary School GD, GK
 
14 & Under – East Zone
S/N Player School Position(s) Played
1 Gan Shu Ying Anglican High School GS, GA
2 Mary Choo Lock Suan Anglican High School C, GA
3 Kylene Sim Kalin Chung Cheng High School (Main) GS
4 Serene Lee Ying Ting Chung Cheng High School (Main) C, WA
5 Ho Xin Ying Damai Secondary School WD, GD
6 Quraisha Iwani Binte Nor Imran Damai Secondary School GA, GS
7 Nur Irfanasha Binte Mohammad N East Spring Secondary School C, WA
8 Felicia Tan Loyang View Secondary School GA, GS, GD, GK
9 Nur Arina Hanis Binte Zainudin Loyang View Secondary School GK, GD
10 Nurul Sabrina Binte Ismil Loyang View Secondary School GD, GK
11 Phelia Hoe Ying Qian Loyang View Secondary School C, WA
12 N. Sarrah Herrudin Joseph St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School GD, GK, GA, GS
13 Sunisha Dasmunshy Tanjong Katong Girls’ School GD, WD, WA
14 Tan Shi Qi Tanjong Katong Girls’ School GA
15 Trisha Tanjong Katong Girls’ School GK, GD
 
14 & Under – West Zone
S/N Player School Position(s) Played
1 Tisha Hew Jia En Clementi Town Secondary School C, WD
2 Chua Yi Zheng Hillgrove Secondary School WA, C, WD
3 Jolin Ong Shu Fang Hillgrove Secondary School GA, GS
4 Lam Kah Fon Hillgrove Secondary School GD, WD, C
5 Nur Ameera Bte Daud Jurongville Secondary School GA, GD
6 Chong Grace NUS High School GD, GK
7 Nur Syafina Putri Rashid Regent Secondary School GA, GD, GK
8 Sharmyn Kok Rou Xuan Regent Secondary School GD
9 Chan Shi Yun River Valley High School C, WA
10 Teng Pek Khoon River Valley High School GS, GA
11 Jessica Sawtell Tanglin Secondary School GS, GA
12 Massang Angeline Chloe West Spring Secondary School GS, GA
13 Quek Sui Ying West Spring Secondary School WA, GA, GS
14 Tan Li Shing Celeste West Spring Secondary School GK, GD
15 Nur Ezyan Qalisa Regent Secondary School WA