Contact Us

17 & Under Zone Selection Results

Posted 29 Apr 2019
Congratulations to the players who have been selected for the 17 & Under Zone squad!

Please refer to the email sent for more information.

***In view of examinations, all trainings will only start on the week 20 May – 24 May onwards.

Under 17 North
No. Full Name School Position(s) Played
1 Malihah Mashhood Dar* Seng Kang Secondary School GA, GS, GD, GK
2 Kaylee Chang Yee Hsuan  Singapore Chinese Girls' School GS, GA, C
3 Kj Akshaya Nandhini Singapore Chinese Girls' School GK, GD
4 Toh Xin Ning, Felicia Woodgrove Secondary School GA, GS
5 Lim Jing Wen Woodgrove Secondary School GA, WA, C
6 Helene Ong Singapore Sports School C, WA, WD
7 Hannah Singapore Sports School GD, GK
8 Christy Ng Singapore Sports School GK, GD
9 Nurul Ain Mymon Binte Mohamed Ali Singapore Sports School GS, GK
10 Aqiilah Nissa Bte Muhamad Nazzim Singapore Sports School WA, C, WD
11 Zulfa Rashad D/O Rayhan  Singapore Sports School GA, GS
12 Siti Nordiana Bte Rosli Singapore Sports School WD, GD
13 Ee Pei Ying, Raeka Singapore Sports School WA, C
14 Samantha Lai CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School GD, GK
15 Jenine Ang CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School C, GA
16 Joyce Bick Xin Yue* North Vista Secondary School GA, GS

Under 17 South
No. Full Name School Position(s) Played
1 Siow Yu Han, Amber Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School C, WD
2 Jessica Lim Ai Ling Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School GA, GS
3 Preetvin Kaur Crescent Girls' School GA, GS
4 Reyneekasri D/O Nathan Crescent Girls' School GA, GD, GK, GS
5 Sharifah Syarafina Binte Syed Sulaiman Bartley Secondary School GA, GD, GK, GS
6 Talisha Michelle Savaridas CHIJ St Theresa's Convent GK, GD, WD
7 Deborah Lim Tian Ning CHIJ St Theresa's Convent C, WA
8 Vanisha Muthu Raffles Girls' School GS
9 Ng Min Er Joey Raffles Girls' School GK
10 Caryn Chew Yun Xin Raffles Girls' School WD, GD
11 Ong Zi Kee Raffles Girls' School WA, C, GA
12 Erin Lee Jia En Raffles Girls' School C, WA
13 Khoo Jin Ying, Sarah Raffles Girls' School GA, GS
14 Tan Shannon Raffles Girls' School GD, GK

Under 17 East
No. Full Name School Position(s) Played
1 Uzma Rashad D/O Rayhan  St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School GS, GK, GA
2 Phebe Goh Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School GD, WA
3 Sidney Lawther Bedok View Secondary School C, WA, WD
4 Kok Xin En Chung Cheng High School (Main) GK, GD
5 Inarah Hazirah Bte Hazmi Dunman Secondary School GA, GS, GK
6 Aleeya Insyirah Binte Zulfadli Dunman Secondary School WD, C
7 Naomi Niwa Tan Dunman Secondary School GS, GK, WA
8 Nur Aaliyah Qistina Binte Mohammad Hafiz Dunman Secondary School GS, GA
9 Siti Faziera Bte Razale Tanjong Katong Girls' School GS, GA
10 Bernice Choo Yan Yu Tanjong Katong Girls' School C, WA
11 Tan Yu Xuan Tanjong Katong Girls' School WA, GA
12 Joey Ho Yu Ting Tanjong Katong Girls' School WA, GA
13 Trisha Yap Yi Xuan Tanjong Katong Girls' School WD, GD
14 Norah Paul Gabriel Tanjong Katong Secondary School GD, GK

Under 17 West
No. Full Name School Position(s) Played
1 Thaw Thaw Hein River Valley High School GD, GK
2 Song Xue Ning Celeste* Westwood Secondary School GK, GS
3 Clariss Lee Xin Le Clementi Town Secondary School GA, GD
4 Yang Jinning West Spring Secondary School GK, GD
5 Nan Seng Kham Mon Nanyang Girls' High School GA, GS
6 See Jin Yi, Ashley Nanyang Girls' High School GK, GD, WD
7 Phuah Jo Lin Nanyang Girls' High School C, WA
8 Nicole Tay Nanyang Girls' High School C, WD
9 Lim Xin Yin Merzey Methodist Girls' School GA, WA
10 Tay Tian Ning, Faith Methodist Girls' School GS, GA
11 Cheyenne Shee To Chyn Xi Methodist Girls' School C, WA
12 Chloe Chong Yongxuan Methodist Girls' School GD, GK, WD
13 Pang Si Ting Nan Hua High School GS
14 Eugenia Oh Yu Wen* River Valley High School GA, GS
15 Lim Xin Ru Nan Hua High School GD
16 Claudia Ong Nan Hua High School WD

*Training Partners