Contact Us

YEAR END LEAGUE 2016

FOR FIXTURES:

Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday

Category U23 Women Club Women
*Limited to 24 teams
U17 Schools/Clubs &
U14 Schools/Clubs
Competition Period 3 Oct to 26 Nov 3 Oct to 26 Nov 13 Oct to 26 Nov
Playing Days Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday
Time  7.15pm & 8.40pm 7.15pm & 8.40pm 4.00pm & 5.30pm
Reserved Days  Saturdays (For all categories)
4pm & 5.30pm
All teams must be able to play on all playing and reserved days scheduled by Netball Singapore
Venue  Kallang Netball Centre
Tournament Fees  $120 $120 $90
Umpire Fees $25 x No. of games played
(To be advised after groupings 
are confirmed & additional 
postponed games)
$25 x No. of games played
(To be advised after groupings 
are confirmed & additional 
postponed games)
Self Umpiring for 1st and 2nd round
Umpire Admin Fees
*if not providing
team umpire
$80 $80  NA
Closing Date 23 September, Friday, 12pm
Limited slots available for each category.

 


Congratulations to all our winners!

Group 1
1st: Marlins
2nd: Bucks Blues
3rd: Speed

Group 2
1st: SRC Red
2nd: Sengkang Central CSC Katana Strike
3rd: NZ Flyers KEA

Group 3
1st: Times
2nd: Pegasus
3rd: NZ Flyers Takahe

Group 4
1st: Tyco Sirius
2nd: Stellars
3rd: Wombettes


GROUPINGS

Club Women
Group 1
1. Speed 
2. Marlins
3. SRC Blue
4. Bucks Blues
5. Llabten Thunder
6. SCC Hawks
Group 2
1. Bucks Purple 
2. Aciers
3. SRC Red
4. Sengkang Central CSC Katana Strike 
5. NZ Flyers KEA
6. Team On
Group 3
1. KQINS
2. Bucks Pinks
3. Times
4. Pegasus
5. SCC Ospreys
6. NZ Flyers Takahe
Group 4
1. Bucks Whites
2. EDGE
3. Wombettes
4. TYCO Sirius
5. Stellars
6. Wanderers

*Top 4 of each grouping will play the 2nd round to determine the position for medal

Group 1

  Speed Marlins SRC Blue Bucks Blues Llabten Thunder SCC Hawks Points Position
Speed x 50-40 (2) 65-26 (2) 38-42 (0) 49-35 (2) 62-39 (2) 8 1st 
Marlins 40-50 (0) x 52-47 (2) 41-38 (2) 55-60 (0) 43-36 (2) 6 2nd
SRC Blue 26-65 (0) 47-52 (0) x 41-34 (2) 51-30 (2) 38-31 (2) 6 3rd
Bucks Blues 42-38 (2) 38-41 (0) 34-41 (0) x 47-46 (2) 29-50 (0) 4 4th
Llabten Thunder 35-49 (0) 60-55 (2) 30-51 (0) 46-47 (0) x 49-47 (2) 4 5th
SCC Hawks 39-62 (0) 36-43 (0) 31-38 (0)  50-29 (2) 47-49 (0) x 2 6th 

Group 2

  Bucks Purple Aciers SRC Red Sengkang
Central CSC  
Katana Strike
NZ Flyers KEA Team On Points Position
Bucks Purple x 24-33 (0) 23-57 (0) 47-50 (0) 19-48 (0) 23-38 (0) 0 6th 
Aciers 33-24 (2) x 23-46 (0) 21-42 (0) 17-39 (0) 22-47 (0) 2 5th 
SRC Red 57-23 (2) 46-23 (2) x 46-53 (0) 51-40 (2) 42-22 (2) 8 1st (150%) 
Sengkang
Central CSC  
Katana Strike
50-47 (2) 42-21 (2) 53-46 (2) x 37-50 (0) 39-36 (2) 8 3rd (111%) 
NZ Flyers KEA 48-19 (2) 39-17 (2) 40-51 (0) 50-37 (2) x 43-38 (2) 8 2nd (135%) 
Team On 38-23 (2) 47-22 (2) 22-42 (0) 36-39 (0) 38-43 (0) x 4 4th 

Group 3

  KQINS Bucks Pinks Times Pegasus SCC Ospreys  NZ Flyers Takahe  Points Position
KQINS x 27-32 (0) 33-64 (0) 29-41 (0) 38-41 (0) 33-55 (0) 0 6th
Bucks Pinks  32-27 (2) x 29-36 (0) 20-46 (0) 22-22 (1) 19-36 (0) 3 4th (73.1%)
Times  64-33 (2) 36-29 (2) x 37-31 (2) 60-28 (2) 44-31 (2) 10 1st
Pegasus  41-29 (2) 46-20 (2) 31-37 (0) x 52-26 (2) 28-37 (0) 6 3rd
SCC Ospreys  41-38 (2) 22-22 (1) 28-60 (0) 26-52 (0) x 25-45 (0) 3 5th (65.4%) 
NZ Flyers Takahe  55-33 (2) 36-19 (2) 31-44 (0) 37-28 (2) 45-25 (2) x 8 2nd

Group 4

  Bucks Whites EDGE Wombettes TYCO Sirius Stellars Wanderers Points Position
Bucks Whites x 23-22 (2) 14-41 (0) 16-67 (0) 22-35 (0) 27-34 (0) 2 6th
EDGE  22-23 (0) x 29-9 (2) 19-39 (0) 25-28 (0) 39-18 (2) 4 3rd (115%)
Wombettes  41-14 (2) 9-29 (0) x 23-40 (0) 27-21 (2) 15-28 (0) 4 4th (87%)
TYCO Sirius  67-16 (2) 39-19 (2) 40-23 (2) x 51-21 (2) 48-15 (2) 10 1st
Stellars  35-22 (2) 28-25 (2) 21-27 (0) 21-51 (0) x 36-13 (2) 6 2nd
Wanderers  34-27 (2) 18-39 (0) 28-15 (2) 15-48 (0) 13-36 (0) x 4 5th (65%)