Contact Us

SPSSC NATIONAL SCHOOL NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Final Rankings:

Junior
1st St Hilda's Primary
2nd Evergreen Primary
3rd CHIJ Kellock
4th CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity

Senior
1st CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
2nd St Hilda's Primary
3rd Fengshan Primary
4th CHIJ Kellock


Junior Girls Grouping 
Group A
1 Evergreen Pri 
2 CHIJ (Kellock) 
3 Methodist Girls' (Pri)
4 Yumin Pri
Group B
1 St Hilda's Pri
2 CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' (Pri)
3 Marymount Convent
4 Bukit View Pri
Group C
1 CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)
2 Tanjong Katong Pri
3 Anchor Green Pri
4 St Margaret's Pri
Group D
1 CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
2 Henry Park Pri
3 Fengshan Pri 
4 Compassvale Pri

Preliminary Round

All preliminary round games will be played @ Jurong West Sports Hall.

Date Time Court Group Game Results
28 June
Tue
1200 2 A Evergreen Pri vs Yumin Pri 29-8
1315 2 A CHIJ (Kellock) vs Methodist Girls' (Pri) 30-3
1430 2 B St Hilda's Pri vs Bukit View Pri 31-11
1545 2 B CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' (Pri) vs Marymount Convent 10-14
1200 1 C CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace) vs St Margaret's Pri 23-7
1315 1 C Tanjong Katong Pri vs Anchor Green Pri 28-8
1430 1 D CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity vs Compassvale Pri 39-0
1545 1 D Henry Park Pri vs Fengshan Pri 2-26
1 July
Fri
1200 1 B Bukit View Pri vs CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' (Pri) 7-29
1315 1 B Marymount Convent vs St Hilda's Pri 16-39
1430 1 A Yumin Pri vs CHIJ (Kellock) 15-45
1545 1 A Methodist Girls' (Pri) vs Evergreen Pri 5-28
1200 2 D Compassvale Pri vs Henry Park Pri 7-14
1315 2 D Fengshan Pri vs CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity 10-21
1430 2 C St Margaret's Pri vs Tanjong Katong Pri 6-24
1545 2 C Anchor Green vs CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace) 6-24
8 July
Fri
1200 2 A Methodist Girls' (Pri) vs Yumin Pri 18-11
1315 2 A Evergreen Pri vs CHIJ (Kellock) 15-20
1430 2 B Marymount Convent vs Bukit View Pri 13-2
1545 2 B St Hilda's Pri vs CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' (Pri) 10-28
1200 1 C St Margaret's Pri vs Anchor Green Pri 20-12
1315 1 C CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace) vs Tanjong Katong Pri 21-22
1430 1 D Compassvale Pri vs Fengshan Pri 1-28
1545 1 D CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity vs Henry Park Pri 36-9

Quarter-Finals

All quarter-finals games will be played @ Punggol Cove Primary School Indoor Sports Hall.

Date Time Group Game Results
12 July
Tue
1200 X CHIJ (Kellock) vs CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace) 28-21
1315 X St Hilda's Pri vs Fengshan Pri 24-21
1430 Y CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity vs Marymount Convent 35-5
1545 Y Tanjong Katong Pri vs Evergreen Pri 24-28
15 July
Fri
1200 Y Tanjong Katong Pri vs Marymount Convent 24-11
1315 Y CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity vs Evergreen Pri 40-20
1430 X St Hilda's Pri vs CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace) 39-23
1545 X CHIJ (Kellock) vs Fengshan Pri 30-20
19 July
Tue
1200 X Fengshan Pri vs CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace) 19-19
1315 X CHIJ (Kellock) vs St Hilda's Pri 34-25
1430 Y Evergreen Pri vs Marymount Convent 33-10
1545 Y CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity vs Tanjong Katong Pri 34-21

 Semi-Finals & Finals

All semi-finals games will be played @ Yishun Sports Hall and Finals @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall.

Date Time Round Game   Results
21 July
Thu
1200 Semi-Finals 1 CHIJ (Kellock) vs Evergreen Pri 18-22
1315 Semi-Finals 2 CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity vs St Hilda's Pri 27-37
27 July
Wed
1130 3rd/4th Placing Loser of Semi-Finals 1:
CHIJ (Kellock)
vs Loser of Semi-Finals 2:
CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
27-20
1400 Finals Winner of Semi-Finals 1:
Evergreen Pri
vs Winner of Semi-Finals 2:
St Hilda's Pri
25-29

 


Senior Girls Grouping 
Group A
1 Evergreen Pri 
2 Fengshan Pri
3 Henry Park Pri
4 Marymount Convent
Group B
1 CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
2 Compassvale Pri
3 Tanjong Katong Pri
4 Corporation Pri
Group C
1 CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)
2 St Margaret's Pri
3 Anchor Green Pri
4 CHIJ (Katong)
Group D
1 St Hilda's Pri
2 Methodist Girls' (Pri)
3 CHIJ (Kellock)
4 Innova Pri

All games will be played @ Jurong West Sports Hall.

Preliminary Round

Date Time Court Grouping Game Results
27 June
Mon
1200 2 A Evergreen Pri vs Marymount Convent 31-14
1315 2 A Fengshan Pri vs Henry Park Pri 40-12
1430 2 B CHIJ Our Lady of Nativity vs Corporation Pri 40-2
1545 2 B Compassvale Pri vs Tanjong Katong Pri 21-25
1200 1 C CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace) vs CHIJ (Katong) 33-7
1315 1 C St Margaret's Pri vs Anchor Green Pri 28-13
1430 1 D St Hilda's Pri vs Innova Pri 53-4
1545 1 D Methodist Girls' (Pri) vs CHIJ (Kellock) 12-23
30 June
Thu
1200 1 B Compassvale Pri vs Corporation Pri 35-11
1315 1 B Tanjong Katong Pri vs CHIJ Our Lady of Nativity 11-24
1430 1 A Marymount Convent vs Fengshan Pri 14-40
1545 1 A Henry Park Pri vs Evergreen Pri 25-38
1200 2 D Innova Pri vs Methodist Girls' (Pri) 4-49
1315 2 D CHIJ (Kellock) vs St Hilda's Pri 16-31
1430 2 C CHIJ (Katong) vs St Margaret's Pri 13-31
1545 2 C Anchor Green Pri vs CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace) 4-32
7 July
Thu
1200 2 A Henry Park Pri vs Marymount Convent 27-29
1315 2 A Evergreen Pri vs Fengshan Pri 14-29
1430 2 B Tanjong Katong Pri vs Corporation Pri 38-7
1545 2 B CHIJ Our Lady of Nativity vs Compassvale Pri 34-18
1200 1 C CHIJ (Katong) vs Achor Green Pri 19-28
1315 1 C CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace) vs St Margaret's Pri 19-20
1430 1 D CHIJ (Kellock) vs Innova Pri 47-5
1545 1 D St Hilda's Pri vs Methodist Girls' (Pri) 36-25

Quarter-Finals

All quarter-finals games will be played @ Punggol Cove Primary School Indoor Sports Hall.

Date Time Group Game Results
11 July
Mon
1200 X St Margaret's Pri vs CHIJ (Kellock) 16-15
1315 X Fengshan Pri vs Tanjong Katong Pri 32-12
1430 Y CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity vs Evergreen Pri 32-18
1545 Y St Hilda's Pri vs CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace) 33-21
14 July
Thu
1200 Y St Hilda's Pri vs Evergreen Pri 36-19 
1315 Y CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity vs CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace) 39-20 
1430 X Fengshan Pri vs CHIJ (Kellock) 35-21 
1545 X St Margaret's Pri vs Tanjong Katong Pri 14-16 
18 July
Mon
1200 X Tanjong Katong Pri vs CHIJ (Kellock) 23-34
1315 X St Margaret's Pri vs Fengshan Pri 17-27
1430 Y CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace) vs Evergreen Pri 35-16
1545 Y CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity vs St Hilda's Pri 30-27

Semi-Finals & Finals

All semi-finals games will be played @ Yishun Sports Hall and Finals @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall.

Date Time Round Game Results
21 July
Thu
1430 Semi-Finals 1 Fengshan Pri vs St Hilda's 22-25
1545 Semi-Finals 2 CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity vs CHIJ (Kellock) 30-22
27 July
Wed
1245 3rd/4th Placing Loser of Semi-Finals 1:
Fengshan Pri
vs Loser of Semi-Finals 2:
CHIJ (Kellock)
27-23
1515 Finals Winner of Semi-Finals 1:
St Hilda's Pri
vs Winner of Semi-Finals 2:
CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
20-26