Contact Us

PRIMARY SCHOOLS WEST ZONE NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Congratulations to the winners!

Junior Girls

1st: CHIJ Our Lady of Peace
2nd: Henry Park Primary
3rd: Methodist Girls’ Primary
4th: Bukit View Primary

Senior Girls

1st: CHIJ Our Lady of Peace
2nd: Methodist Girls’ Primary
3rd: Henry Park Primary
4th: Corporation Primary

 

JUNIOR GIRLS
GROUP A GROUP B
CHIJ (OLQP) MGS PRI
GREENRIDGE PRI HENRY PARK PRI
YUHUA PRI FUHUA PRI
UNITY PRI PIONEER PRI
BUKIT VIEW PRI JURONG WEST PRI
DAZHONG PRI SHUQUN PRI
  CORPORATION PRI

*All games to be played at Jurong West Sports Hall

Preliminary Round

DATE TIME GAME COURT RESULTS
22 MAR
TUE
830AM CHIJ (OLQP) VS DAZHONG  1 27-0
830AM GREENRIDGE VS BUKIT VIEW  2 4-6
945AM YUHUA VS UNITY 1 8-9
945AM HENRY PARK VS CORPORATION 2 25-1
11AM FUHUA VS SHUQUN 1 1-15
11AM PIONEER VS JURONG WEST 2 0-15
24 MAR
THU
830AM MGS VS CORPORATION 1 14-2
830AM HENRY PARK VS JURONG WEST 2 31-2
945AM FUHUA VS PIONEER 1 21-1
945AM CHIJ (OLQP) VS UNITY 2 21-5
11AM DAZHONG VS GREENRIDGE 1 1-24 
29 MAR
TUE
830AM CHIJ (OLQP) VS BUKIT VIEW 1 17-5
830AM DAZHONG VS UNITY 2 0-10
945AM GREENRIDGE VS YUHUA 1 18-2
945AM MGS VS SHUQUN 2 16-5
11AM  CORPORATION VS JURONG WEST 1 6-2
11AM HENRY PARK VS FUHUA 2 18-1
31 MAR
THU
830AM MGS VS JURONG WEST 1 18-2
830AM  SHUQUN VS PIONEER   20-1
945AM  CORPORATION VS FUHUA  2-8
945AM  CHIJ (OLQP) VS YUHUA  32-0
11AM  UNITY VS GREENRIDGE   5-24
11AM  BUKIT VIEW VS DAZHONG  8-1
5 APR
TUE
830AM CHIJ (OLQP) VS GREENRIDGE 1 23-12
830AM  YUHUA VS DAZHONG  7-7
945AM  UNITY VS BUKIT VIEW   0-5
945AM  MGS VS PIONEER  40-0
11AM  JURONG WEST VS FUHUA  7-2
11AM  SHUQUN VS HENRY PARK  6-23
7 APR
THU
930AM  MGS VS FUHUA 13-5
930AM PIONEER VS HENRY PARK 0-47
1045AM  SHUQUN VS CORPORATION  12-1
1045AM  BUKIT VIEW VS YUHUA  14-3
12 APR
TUE
930AM MGS VS HENRY PARK 9-15
930AM  PIONEER VS CORPORATION  0-16
1045AM JURONG WEST VS SHUQUN 1 3-15

Semi-Finals & Finals

DATE TIME GROUP GAME COURT RESULTS
19 APR
TUE
1415 SF1 1st in Group A 
CHIJ (OLQP)
vs 2nd in Group B
MGS
1 17-6
SF2 1st in Group B 
HENRY PARK
vs 2nd in Group A 
BUKIT VIEW
2 9-5
26 APR
TUE
1130 3rd/4th 2nd in SF1
MGS
vs< 2nd in SF2
BUKIT VIEW
1 10-6
1410 Finals 1st in SF1
CHIJ (OLQP)
vs< 1st in SF2
HENRY PARK
1 31-4

 


SENIOR GIRLS
GROUP A GROUP B
HENRY PARK PRI CHIJ (OLQP)
CORPORATION PRI GREENRIDGE PRI
SHUQUN PRI MGS PRI
JURONG WEST PRI PIONEER PRI
UNITY PRI FUHUA PRI
  BUKIT VIEW PRI

 Preliminary Round

DATE TIME GAME VENUE RESULTS
29 MAR
TUE
1415 CORPORATION VS UNITY YUHUA ISH 13-7
1415  SHUQUN VS JURONG WEST  DAZHONG ISH  4-7 
1530  CHIJ (OLQP) VS BUKIT VIEW  YUHUA ISH  41-2 
1530  GREENRIDGE VS FUHUA  DAZHONG ISH  20-5 
1645  MGS VS PIONEER YUHUA ISH  56-0 

*The rest of the games to be played at Jurong West Sports Hall

DATE TIME GAME COURT RESULTS
31 MAR
THU
1415 CHIJ (OLQP) VS FUHUA 1 40-1
1415 BUIT VIEW VS PIONEER 2 14-1
1530 GREENRIDGE VS MGS 1 12-30
1530 HENRY PARK VS UNITY 2 28-7
1645 CORPORATION VS SHUQUN 1 44-0
5 APR
TUE
1415 HENRY PARK VS JURONG WEST 1 45-3
1415 UNITY VS SHUQUN 15-3 
1530  CHIJ (OLQP) VS PIONEER 66-0 
1530  FUHUA VS MGS   5-36 
1645 BUKIT VIEW VS GREENRIDGE 3-21 
7 APR
THU
1415 CHIJ (OLQP) VS MGS 1 28-18
1415  PIONEER VS GREENRIDGE 2 2-40
1530  FUHUA VS BUKIT VIEW   15-6
1530  JURONG WEST VS CORPORATION 2 4-32
1645  HENRY PARK VS SHUQUN 1 28-1
12 APR
TUE
1415 JURONG WEST VS UNITY  3-14
1415  HENRY PARK VS COPORATION  2 18-18
1530  CHIJ (OLQP) VS GREENRIDGE  37-7
1530  MGS VS BUKIT VIEW   32-3
1645  PIONEER VS FUHUA 1-34

Semi-Finals & Finals

DATE TIME GROUP GAME COURT RESULTS
19 APR
TUE
1530 SF1 1st in Group A 
HENRY PARK
vs 2nd in Group B
MGS
1 11-38
SF2 1st in Group B 
CHIJ (OLQP)
vs 2nd in Group A 
CORPORATION
2 27-6
26 APR
TUE
1250 3rd/4th 2nd in SF1
HENRY PARK
vs 2nd in SF2
CORPORATION
1 28-27
1530 Finals 1st in SF1
MGS
vs 1st in SF2
CHIJ (OLQP)
1 12-31 

RESULTS MATRIX

JUNIOR GIRLS

GROUP A CHIJ (OLQP) GREENRIDGE YUHUA UNITY BUKIT VIEW DAZHONG Points Position
CHIJ (OLQP) - 23-12 32-0 21-5 17-5 27-0 15 1st
GREENRIDGE 12-23 - 18-2 24-5 4-6 24-1 9 3rd
YUHUA 0-32 2-18 - 8-9 3-14 7-7 1 5th
UNITY 5-21 5-24 9-8 - 0-5 10-0  6 4th
BUKIT VIEW 5-17 6-4 14-3 5-0 - 8-1 12 2nd
DAZHONG 0-27 1-24 7-7 0-10 1-8 - 1 6th

 

GROUP B METHODIST GIRLS' HENRY PARK FUHUA PIONEER JURONG WEST SHUQUN CORPORATION Points Position
METHODIST GIRLS' - 9-15 13-5 40-0 18-2 16-5 14-2 15 2nd
HENRY PARK 15-9 - 18-1   31-2 23-6 25-1 18 1st
FUHUA 5-13 1-18 - 21-1 2-7 1-15 8-2 6 5th
PIONEER 0-40 0-47 1-21 - 0-15 1-20 0-16 0 7th
JURONG WEST 2-18 2-31 7-2 15-0 - 3-15 6-2 9 4th
SHUQUN  5-16 6-23 15-1 20-1 15-3 - 12-1 12 3rd
CORPORATION 2-14 1-25 2-8 16-0 2-6 1-12 - 3 6th

SENIOR GIRLS

GROUP A HENRY PARK CORPORATION SHUQUN JURONG WEST UNITY  Points Position
HENRY PARK - 18-18 28-1 45-3 28-7 10 1st
CORPORATION 18-18 44-0 32-4 13-7 10 2nd
SHUQUN  1-28 0-44 4-7 3-15 0 5th
JURONG WEST 3-45 4-32 7-4 3-14 3 4th
UNITY 7-28 7-13 15-3 14-3 - 6 3rd

 

GROUP B CHIJ (OLQP) GREENRIDGE METHODIST GIRLS' SCH PIONEER FUHUA BUKIT VIEW Points Position
CHIJ (OLQP) - 37-7 28-18 66-0 40-1 41-2 15 1st
GREENRIDGE 7-37 - 12-30 40-2 20-5 21-3 9 3rd
METHODIST GIRLS' SCH 18-28 30-12 - 56-0 36-5 32-3 12 2nd
PIONEER  0-66 2-40 0-56 - 1-34 1-14 0 6th
FUHUA  1-40 5-20 5-36 34-1 - 15-6  6 4th
BUKIT VIEW 2-41 3-21 3-32 14-1 6-15 - 3 5th