Contact Us

PRIMARY SCHOOLS NORTH ZONE NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Congratulations to the winners!

Junior Girls
1st: Evergreen Primary
2nd: CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ Primary
3rd: Anchor Green Primary
4th: Compassvale Primary

Senior Girls

1st: Evergreen Primary
2nd: Compassvale Primary
3rd: Anchor Green Primary
4th: Innova Primary

 

JUNIOR GIRLS
GROUP A GROUP B
COMPASSVALE PRI EVERGREEN PRI
CHIJ (SNG) PRI ANCHOR GREEN PRI
INNOVA PRI WOODGROVE PRI
GREENDALE PRI NORTHLAND PRI
PALM VIEW PRI PEIYING PRI

*All games to be played at Palm View Pri Sch

DATE TIME GAME RESULTS
22 MAR
TUE
1400 EVERGREEN VS NORTHLAND 26-6
1515 ANCHOR GREEN VS PEIYING 27-3
1630 COMPASSVALE VS PALM VIEW 13-1
24 MAR
THU
1400 GREENDALE VS PALM VIEW 9-5
1515 CHIJ (SNG) VS INNOVA 28-0
1600 WOODGROVE VS EVERGREEN 0-38
31 MAR
THU
1400 COMPASSVALE VS INNOVA 5-2
1515 CHIJ (SNG) VS GREENDALE 32-0
1600 NORTHLAND VS PEIYING 20-3 
5 APR
TUE
1400 WOODGROVE VS PEIYING 1-24
1515 EVERGREEN VS ANCHOR GREEN 24-8
1600 COMPASSVALE VS CHIJ (SNG) 2-12
7 APR
THU
1400 GREENDALE VS COMPASSVALE 2-21
1515 INNOVA VS PALM VIEW 23-1 
1600 WOODGROVE VS NORTHLAND 0-27 
12 APR
TUE
1400 NORTHLAND VS ANCHOR GREEN 8-16
1515 EVERGREEN VS PEIYING 37-1
1600 CHIJ (SNG) VS PALM VIEW 49-1
14 APR
THU
1430 ANCHOR GREEN VS WOODGROVE 29-1
1545 INNOVA VS GREENDALE 16-3

Semi-Finals & Finals

**All games to be played at Northland Pri Sch

Date Time Group Game Results
20 APR
WED 
1200 SF1 1st in Group A
CHIJ (SNG)
vs 2nd in Group B
Anchor Green
19-13
1315 SF2 1st in Group B
Evergreen
vs 2nd in Group A
Compassvale
25-5
27 APR
WED
1200 3rd/4th  2nd in SF1
Anchor Green
vs 2nd in SF2
Compassvale
17-12
1315 Finals 1st in SF1
CHIJ (SNG)
vs 1st in SF2
Evergreen
12-16

 


SENIOR GIRLS
GROUP A GROUP B
ANCHOR GREEN PRI EVERGREEN PRI
CHIJ (SNG) COMPASSVALE PRI
INNOVA PRI NORTHLAND PRI
WOODGROVE PRI PEIYING PRI
GREENDALE PRI  

*All games to be played at Palm View Pri Sch

DATE TIME GAME RESULTS
21 MAR
MON
1400 EVERGREEN VS PEIYING 34-7
1515 COMPASSVALE VS NORTHLAND 26-15
1630 ANCHOR GREEN VS WOODGROVE 40-1
23 MAR
WED
1400 COMPASSVALE VS PEIYING 38-5
1515 CHIJ (SNG) VS WOODGROVE 24-4
1630 INNOVA VS GREENDALE 20-5
28 MAR
MON
1400 ANCHOR GREEN VS INNOVA  46-5
1515 CHIJ (SNG) VS GREENDALE 24-1
1630 EVERGREEN VS NORTHLAND 35-6
30 MAR
WED
1400 WOODGROVE VS GREENDALE 10-9
1525 INNOVA VS CHIJ (SNG) 23-21
1630 NORTHLAND VS PEIYING 18-7
4 APR
MON
1400 EVERGREEN VS COMPASSVALE 27-15
1515 ANCHOR GREEN VS GREENDALE 36-1
1630 INNOVA VS WOODGROVE 28-10
6 APR
WED
1500 ANCHOR GREEN VS CHIJ (SNG) 28-15

Semi-Finals & Finals

**All games to be played at Northland Pri Sch

 

Date Time Group Game Results
20 APR
WED 
1430 SF1 1st in Group A
Anchor Green
vs 2nd in Group B
Compassvale
20-24
1545 SF2 1st in Group B
Evergreen
vs 2nd in Group A
Innova
47-12
27 APR
WED 
1315 3rd/4th  2nd in SF1
Anchor Green
vs 2nd in SF2
Innova
33-14
1545 Finals 1st in SF1
Compassvale
vs 1st in SF2
Evergreen
28-30

 


RESULTS MATRIX

JUNIOR GIRLS

GROUP A COMPASSVALE CHIJ (SNG) INNOVA GREENDALE PALM VIEW Points Position
COMPASSVALE - 2-12 5-2 21-2 13-1 9 2nd
CHIJ (SNG) 12-2 28-0 32-0 49-1 12 1st
INNOVA 2-5 0-28 16-3 23-1 6 3rd
GREENDALE 2-21 0-32 3-16 9-5 3 4th
PALMVIEW 1-13 1-49 1-23 5-9 0 5th

 

GROUP B EVERGREEN ANCHOR GREEN WOODGROVE NORTHLAND PEIYING Points Position
EVERGREEN - 24-8 38-0 26-6 37-1 12 1st
ANCHOR GREEN 8-24 29-1 16-8 27-3 9 2nd
WOODGROVE 0-38 1-29 0-27 1-24 0 5th
NORTHLAND 6-26 8-16 27-0 20-3 6 3rd
PEIYING 1-37 3-27 24-1 3-20 3 4th

 

SENIOR GIRLS

GROUP A ANCHOR GREEN CHIJ (SNG) INNOVA WOODGROVE GREENDALE Points Position
ANCHOR GREEN - 28-15 46-5 40-1 36-1 12 1st 
CHIJ (SNG) 15-28 21-23 24-4 24-1 6 3rd 
INNOVA 5-46 23-21 28-10 20-5 9 2nd 
WOODGROVE 1-40 4-24 10-28 10-9 3 4th
GREENDALE 1-36 1-24 5-20 9-10 0 5th

 

GROUP B EVERGREEN COMPASSVALE NORTHLAND PEIYING Points Position
EVERGREEN - 27-15 35-6 34-7 9 1st
COMPASSVALE  15-27 26-15  38-5 6 2nd
NORTHLAND  6-35 15-26 18-7 3 3rd
PEIYING  7-34 5-38 7-18 0 4th