Contact Us

NORTH ZONE INTER-SCHOOLS NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

B DIVISION
GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C GROUP D
Singapore Sports School (SSP) CHIJ St Joseph (SJC) Anderson Sec (AND) Singapore Chinese Girls' (SCGS)
Marsiling Sec (MSL) Naval Base Sec (NBS) Northland Sec (NS) Hougang Sec (HS)
Woodlands Ring Sec (WRS) Punggol Sec (PGL) Seng Kang Sec (SKS) Compassvale Sec (CVS)
Riverside Sec (RS) Evergreen Sec (EVG) Orchid Park Sec (OPS) North Vista Sec (NV)
Christchurch Sec (CHR) Serangoon Sec (SRS) CHIJ St Nicholas (SNG) Admiralty Sec (ADSS)
Sembawang Sec (SMB) Woodlands Sec (WDL) Bowen Sec (BW) Canberra Sec (CS)
Yio Chu Kang Sec (YCK) Fuchun Sec (FC) Yishun Sec (YS) Ahmad Ibrahim Sec (AI)

C DIVISION

GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C GROUP D
Singapore Sports Sch (SSP) CHIJ St Joseph (SJC) Anderson Sec (AND) CHIJ St Nicholas (SNG)
Bowen Sec (BW) Fuchun Sec (FC) Compassvale Sec (CVS) Woodlands Ring Sec (WRS)
Yishun Sec (YS) Hougang Sec (HG) Orchid Park Sec (OPS) Punggol Sec (PGL)
Ahmad Ibrahim (AI) Northland Sec (NS) Singapore Chinese Girls' (SCGS) Canberra Sec (CS)
Sembawang Sec (SMB) Woodlands Sec (WDL) Evergreen Sec (EVG) North Vista Sec (NV)
Yio Chu Kang Sec (YCK) Sengkang Sec (SKS) Marsiling Sec (MSL) Christchurch Sec (CHR)
Riverside Sec (RS) Admiralty Sec (ADSS) Serangoon Sec (SRS) Woodgrove Sec (WGS)
      Naval Base Sec (NBS)

B DIVISION FIXTURES

PRELIMINARY ROUND

ALL GAMES HELD AT REPUBLIC POLYTECHNIC

DATE TIME GAME COURT RESULTS
20TH JAN 2016, WED 1PM
  1. NBS VS WDL
  2. SRS VS SJC
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 19-24
  2. 8-59
2PM
  1. NS VS BSS
  2. SNG VS AND
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 22-16
  2. 18-36
3PM
  1. HS VS CBS
  2. ADS VS SCGS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 37-2
  2. 4-44
22ND JAN 2016, FRI 1PM
  1. WRS VS RS
  2. SSP VS MSL
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 28-22
  2. 61-1 
2PM
  1. PGL VS SGS
  2. FC VS SJC
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 19-23
  2. 1-58 
3PM
  1. YS VS AND
  2. SKS VS SNG
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 4-70
  2. 22-25
25TH JAN 2016, MON 1PM
  1. AIS VS SCGS
  2. CHR VS AND
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 19-45
  2. 29-8
2PM
  1. YCK VS SSP 
  2. MSL VS SBS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 13-39
  2. 15-14 
3PM
  1. WDL VS PSS
  2. NBS VS ESS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 19-32
  2. 15-27 
27TH JAN 2016, WED 1PM
  1. BW VS SKS
  2. NS VS OPS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 17-22
  2. 39-5
2PM
  1. AND VS CBS
  2. HS VS NVS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 24-2
  2. 14-34
3PM
  1. SBS VS WRS
  2. MSL VS RS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 19-25
  2. 18-18
29TH JAN 2016, FRI 1PM
  1. SJC VS ESS
  2. FC VS SGS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 34-15
  2. 10-24
2PM
  1. AND VS OPS
  2. YSS VS SNG
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 70-1
  2. 3-39
3PM
  1. SSP VS RSS
  2. YCK VS CSS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 56-6
  2. 41-41
1ST FEB 2016, MON 1PM
  1. SCGS VS HS
  2. AIS VS AND
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 29-14
  2. 33-10
2PM
  1. PGL VS FC
  2. WDL VS SJC
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 30-11
  2. 9-81 
3PM
  1. BW VS HS
  2. SKS VS AND
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 8-49
  2. 32-12
3RD FEB 2016, WED 1PM
  1. CPS VS AIS
  2. NVS VS AND
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 28-29
  2. 49-8 
2PM
  1. WRS VS YCK 
  2. SBS VS SSP 
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 21-26
  2. 1-78 
3PM
  1. SJC VS NVS
  2. EVG VS WDL
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 55-8
  2. 33-19 
12TH FEB 2016, FRI 1PM
  1. SJC VS NS
  2. OPS VS BSS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1.  45-12
  2. 4-36
2PM
  1. NBS VS PGL
  2. NVS VS CBS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1.  20-26
  2. 60-4
3PM
  1. CHR VS MSL
  2. SBS VS YCK
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 45-11
  2. 8-58 
15TH FEB 2016, MON 1PM
  1. WRS VS CHR
  2. FC VS NBS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1.  27-52
  2. 13-20
2PM
  1. OPS VS IJSN
  2. BSS VS YSS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 3-52
  2. 24-27 
3PM
  1. NVS VS AIS
  2. SCGS VS CPS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 51-18
  2. 48-10 
17TH FEB 2016, WED 11AM
  1. CPS VS NVS
  2. MSL VS WRS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1.  11-35
  2. 23-38
12PM
  1. EVG VS FC
  2. SRS VS NBS 
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 38-10
  2. 31-12 
1PM
  1. YSS VS NSS
  2. AND VS SKS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 13-25
  2. 37-17 
2PM
  1. CSS VS SBS 
  2. CBS VS SCGS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 57-6
  2. 1-67 
3PM
  1. RSS VS YCK
  2. ADM VS HS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1.  17-45
  2. 10-33
19TH FEB 2016, FRI 11AM
  1. SRS VS WDL
  2. PGL VS EVG
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1.  34-13
  2. 18-24
12PM
  1. RS VS CHR
  2. OPS VS YS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 22-36
  2. 13-28 
1PM
  1. HS VS CSS
  2. NS VS SKS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 20-27
  2. 17-31 
2PM
  1. YCK VS MSL
  2. SSP VS WRS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 51-16
  2. 58-3 
3PM
  1. SNG VS BW
  2. CBS VS AIS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 34-8
  2. 6-35 
23RD FEB 2016, WED 11AM
  1. SKS VS OPS
  2. AIS VS HS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1.  50-2
  2. 25-23
12PM
  1. WDL VS FC
  2. CBS VS CPS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 21-15
  2. 4-30 
1PM
  1. EVG VS SRS
  2. RS VS SBS 
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 30-12
  2. 24-12 
2PM
  1. SJC VS PGL
  2. AND VS NS
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 60-6
  2. 52-2 
3PM
  1. SCGS VS NVS
  2. SSP VS CHR
  1. CH
  2. BH
  1. 25-25
  2. 47-15 

B DIVISION FIXTURES QUARTER FINALS 

ALL GAMES HELD AT REPUBLIC POLYTECHNIC'S COURTS

DATE TIME TEAM RESULTS
25TH FEB 2016, THURS
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  4. 3PM
  1. SJC VS CSS
  2. SSP VS EVG
  3. SCGS VS SNG
  4. AND VS NV
  1. 44-20
  2. 42-12
  3. 31-22
  4. 24-18
29TH FEB 2016, MON
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  4. 3PM
  1. SCGS VS CHR
  2. SSP VS NV
  3. SJC VS SNG
  4. AND VS EVG
  1. 34-24
  2. 31-23
  3. 40-18
  4. 44-8
2ND MARCH 2016, WED
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  4. 3PM
  1. CHR VS SNG
  2. NV VS EVG
  3. SCGS VS SJC
  4. SSP VS AND
  1. 27-27
  2. 38-11
  3. 24-29
  4. 32-14

C DIVISION FIXTURES

PRELIMINARY ROUND

ALL GAMES HELD AT REPUBLIC POLYTECHNIC

DATE TIME GAME RESULTS
18TH JAN 2016, MON 1PM
  1. WRS VS CS
  2. SSP VS BSS
  1. 18-3
  2. 36-13
2PM
  1. SBS VS RSS
  2. HS VS WDL
  1. 2-27
  2. 9-17
3PM
  1. SCGS VS SRS
  2. FC VS SKS
  1. 28-15 
  2. 7-26
19TH JAN 2016, TUE 1PM
  1. PGL VS NBS
  2. YS VS AIS
  1. 19-15
  2. 4-25
2PM
  1. OPS VS MSL
  2. AND VS EVG
  1. 2-29
  2. 35-5
3PM
  1. SNG VS CHR
  2. SJC VS AND
  1. 29-7
  2. 32-6
21ST JAN 2016, THURS 1PM
  1. WDLR VS CHR
  2. PGL VS WGSS
  1.  3-27
  2. 17-20
2PM
  1. BSS VS YSS
  2. AIS VS YCK
  1. 30-2
  2. 8-10 
3PM
  1. FC VS AND
  2. SSP VS SBS
  1. 7-16
  2. 66-1 
26TH JAN 2016, TUE 1PM 
  1. NVS VS CHR
  2. SJC VS WSS
  1. 25-9
  2. 49-13 
2PM 
  1. YSS VS SBS
  2. AND VS SRS
  1.  6-7
  2. 61-9
3PM 
  1. SSP VS YCK
  2. WRSS VS WGS
  1.  55-7
  2. 8-11
28TH JAN 2016, THURS 1PM
  1. CHR VS NBS
  2. YCK VS RS 
  1. 24-8
  2. 18-14
2PM 
  1. BW VS SBS
  2. NS VS SKS
  1. 42-0
  2. 16-22
3PM 
  1. CVS VS SCGS
  2. SNG VS WGS
  1. 6-21
  2. 21-8
2ND FEB 2016, TUE 1PM 
  1. PGL VS NVS
  2. CBS VS WGS 
  1. 5-28
  2. 1-34 
2PM 
  1.  BW VS RS
  2. SNG VS NBS
  1. 37-8
  2. 30-8 
3PM 
  1. OPS VS EVG
  2. AND VS MSL
  1. 6-31
  2. 50-4 
4TH FEB 2016, THURS 1PM 
  1. OPS VS SRS
  2. SSP VS AIS
  1. 4-36
  2. 32-6 
2PM
  1. NVS VS NBS
  2. FC VS NS
  1. 26-5
  2. 10-35 
3PM
  1. HS VS SKS
  2. SBS VS YCK
  1. 4-37
  2. 2-33 
11TH FEB 2016, THURS  1PM
  1. SJC VS HS
  2. MSL VS SRS 
  1.  53-1
  2. 17-22
2PM
  1. OPS VS SCGS
  2. WDL VS AND
  1.  4-41
  2. 16-11
3PM 
  1.  CBS VS NBS
  2. SNG VS WRS
  1. 6-28
  2. 25-5 
16TH FEB 2016, TUE 1PM
  1. AIS VS SBS
  2. NSS VS AND
  1.  36-1
  2. 29-13
2PM
  1. CBS VS NVS
  2. AND VS CPS
  1. 0-44
  2. 38-4 
3PM
  1. PGL VS CHR
  2. YS VS RS
  1. 13-25
  2. 5-22 
18TH FEB 2016, THURS 11AM
  1. HS VS AND
  2. BSS VS YCK
  1.  8-20
  2. 22-18
12PM
  1. NVS VS WGS 
  2. SNG VS PGL
  1. 38-5
  2. 33-6 
1PM
  1. SJC VS FSS
  2. CVS VS MSL
  1. 44-8
  2. 14-11 
2PM
  1. CBS VS CHR
  2. SCGS VS EVG
  1. 6-37
  2. 27-7 
3PM
  1. WRS VS NBS 
  2. AIS VS RS
  1. 8-14
  2. 23-5 
22ND FEB 2016. MON 11AM
  1. AND VS SCGS
  2. WDL VS SKS
  1.  26-20
  2. 10-42
12PM
  1. CVS VS SRS
  2. CHR VS WGS
  1. 21-22
  2. 19-19 
1PM
  1. FC VS HS
  2. EVG VS MSL
  1. 16-15
  2. 23-16 
2PM
  1. BW VS AIS
  2. WRS VS PGL
  1. 26-17
  2. 15-15 
3PM
  1. SSP VS RS
  2. SJC VS NS
  1. 55-4
  2. 45-16 
24TH FEB 2016, WED 11AM 
  1. ESS VS SRS
  2. SJC VS SKS 
  1.  14-24
  2. 35-19
12PM 
  1. CVS VS OPS
  2. YSS VS YCK 
  1. 27-6
  2. 5-40 
1PM
  1. WGS VS NBS
  2. PSS VS CBS
  1.  18-6
  2. 30-4
2PM
  1. SNG VS NBS
  2. FC VS WDL
  1. 20-19
  2. 19-31 
3PM
  1. SCGS VS MSL
  2. HS VS NSS
  1. 34-15
  2. 8-37 
26TH FEB 2016, FRI 12PM
  1. SSP VS YS
  2. SKS VS AND
  1. 71-2
  2. 25-13
1PM
  1. CVS VS ESS
  2. ASS VS OPS
  1. 22-15
  2. 63-2 
2PM
  1. WRS VS CHR
  2. SNG VS CBS
  1. 5-18
  2. 52-1 
3PM NS VS WDL 42-21 

 

C DIVISION QUARTER FINALS

DATE TIME GAME RESULTS
29TH FEB 2016, MON
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  4. 3PM
  1. SJC VS NV
  2. SNG VS SKS
  3. SSP VS SCGS
  4. AND VS BW
  1. 26-17
  2. 28-17
  3. 30-9
  4. 42-18
2ND MARCH 2016, WED
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  4. 3PM
  1. SSP VS NV
  2. AND VS SKS
  3. SCGS VS SJC
  4. BW VS SNG
  1. 39-4
  2. 46-10
  3. 17-26
  4. 12-24
4TH MARCH 2016, FRI
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  4. 3PM
  1. SKS VS BW
  2. NV VS SCGS
  3. AND VS SNG
  4. SSP VS SJC 
  1. 22-18
  2. 21-21
  3. 30-21
  4. 29-11

 

SEMI FINALS/FINALS

C DIVISION

DATE TIME ROUND GAME RESULTS
7TH MARCH 2016, MON
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  1. SEMI FINALS
  2. SEMI FINALS
  1. SSP VS SJC
  2. SJC VS AND
  1. 38-10
  2. 30-27
10TH MARCH 2016, THURS
  1. 11AM
  2. 130PM
  1. 3RD/4TH PLACING
  2. FINALS
  1. SJC VS AND
  2. SSP VS SJC
  1.  

B DIVISION

DATE TIME ROUND GAME RESULTS
47TH MARCH 2016, MON
  1. 2PM
  2. 3PM
  1. SEMI FINALS
  2. SEMI FINALS
  1. SJC VS AND
  2. SCGS VS SSP
  1. 26-32
  2. 11-27
10TH MARCH 2016, THURS
  1. 1215PM
  2. 24PM
  1. SEMI FINALS
  2. SEMI FINALS
  1. SJC VS SCGS
  2. AND VS SSP 
  1.  

B DIV RESULTS MATRIX

GROUP A SSP MSL WRS RS CHR SMB YCK POINTS RANK
SSP x 61-1 58-3 56-6 47-15  78-1  39-13 18 1ST
MSL 1-61 x 23-38 18-18 11-45 15-14 16-51  4 6TH
WRS 3-58 38-23 x 28-22 27-52 25-19 21-26  9 4TH
RS 6-56 18-18 22-28 x 22-36 24-12  17-45  4 5TH
CHR 1-78  45-11 52-27  36-22  x 57-6  41-41 13 2ND
SMB 1-78  14-15 19-25 12-24 6-57  x 8-58 0 7TH
YCK 13-39 51-16 26-21  45-17  41-41 58-8 x 13 3RD

 

GROUP B SJC NBS PGL EVG SRS WDL FC POINTS RANK
SJC x 55-8  60-6 34-15 59-8 81-9  58-1 18 1ST
NBS 8-55  x 20-26 15-27 12-31  19-24 20-13 6TH
PGL 6-60  26-20 x 18-24 19-23  32-19 30-11  9 4TH
EVG 15-34  27-15 24-18  x 30-12  33-19  38-10 15 2ND
SRS 8-59 31-12 23-19  12-30 x 34-13  24-10 12 3RD
WDL 9-81  24-19 19-32  19-33  13-34 x 21-15  6 5TH
FC 1-58 13-20  11-30 10-38  10-24 15-21  7TH

 

GROUP C AND NS SKS OPS SNG BW YS POINTS RANK
AND x 52-2  37-17 70-1 36-18 49-8  70-4 18 1ST
NS 2-52  x 17-31  39-5 12-45  22-16  25-13  9 4TH
SKS 17-37 31-17  x 50-2  22-25 22-17 32-12  12 3RD
OPS 1-70 5-39 2-50 x 3-52 4-36 13-28  0 7TH
SNG 18-36 45-12 25-22 52-3 x 34-8  39-3 15 2ND
BW 8-49  16-22 17-22 36-4 8-34  x 24-27 3 6TH
YS 4-70 13-25 12-32  28-13 3-39 27-24 x 6 5TH

 

GROUP D SCGS HS CVS NV ADSS CS AI POINTS RANK
SCGS x 29-14  48-10 25-25  44-4 67-1  45-19 16 1ST
HS 14-29  x 20-27 14-34 33-10 37-2  23-25 6 5TH
CVS 10-48 10-33  x 11-35 29-8  30-4  28-29  9 4TH
NV 25-25  34-14 35-11 x 49-8  60-4  51-18 16 2ND
ADSS 4-44 10-33 8-29  8-49  x 24-2 10-33  3 6TH
CS 1-67 2-37  4-30 4-60 2-24 x 6-35 0 7TH
AI 19-45 25-23  29-28 18-51  33-10  35-6  x 12 3RD

 

C DIV RESULTS MATRIX

GROUP A SSP BW YS AIS SBS YCK RS POINTS RANK
SSP x 36-13 71-2  32-6  66-1  55-7  55-4 18 1ST
BW 13-36 x 30-2 26-17  42-0 22-18  37-8  15 2ND
YS 2-71 2-30 x 4-25 6-7  5-40 5-22  0 7TH
AIS 6-32  17-26  25-4 x 36-1 8-10  23-5  9 4TH
SBS 1-66  0-42 7-6  1-36  x 2-33 2-27 3 6TH
YCK 7-55  18-22  40-5 10-8 33-2  x 18-14 12 3RD
RS 4-55  8-37 22-5 5-23  27-2 14-18 x 6 5TH

 

GROUP B SJC FC HS NS WDL SKS ADS POINTS RANK
SJC x 44-8 53-1 45-16 49-13 35-19 32-6 18 1ST
FC 8-44 x 16-15  10-35 19-31 7-26 7-16  3 6TH
HS 1-53  15-16  x 8-37 9-17 4-37  8-20 0 7TH
NSS 16-45 35-10  37-8 x 42-21 16-22  29-13  12 3RD
WDL 13-49  31-19 17-9 21-42 x 10-42  16-11  9 4TH
SKS 19-35 26-7 37-4  22-16 42-10  x 35-13 15 2ND
ADS 6-32 16-7 20-8 13-29 11-16  13-35 x 6 5TH

 

GROUP C AND CPS OPS SCGS EVG MSL SRS POINTS RANK
AND x 38-4 63-2 26-20 35-5 50-4  61-9 18 1ST
CPS 4-38  x 27-6  6-21 22-15  14-11 21-22 9 4TH
OPS 2-63 6-27 x 4-41 6-31  2-29 4-36 0 7TH
SCGS 20-26 21-6 41-4 x 27-7  34-15 28-15 15 2ND
EVG 5-35 15-22 31-6  7-27  x 23-16  14-24 6 5TH
MSL 4-50  11-14  29-2 15-34 16-23  x 17-22  3 6TH
SRS 9-61 22-21  36-4  15-28 24-14 22-17  x 12 3RD

 

GROUP D SNG WRS PGL CBS NVS CHR WGS NBS POINTS RANK
SNG x 25-5 33-6 42-1 20-19 29-7 21-8 30-8  21 1ST
WRS 5-25  x 15-15  18-3 3-27 5-18 8-11  8-14  4 7TH
PGL 6-33  15-15  x 30-4 5-28 13-25  17-20  19-15  7 5TH
CBS 1-52  3-18 4-30 x 0-44  6-37 1-34 6-28 0 8TH
NVS 19-20 27-3  28-5  44-0  x 25-9 38-5  26-5 18 2ND
CHR 7-29 18-5 25-13  37-6  9-25  x 19-19 24-8 13 3RD
WGS 8-21 11-8 20-17 34-1  5-38 19-19  x 18-6 13 4TH
NBS 8-30  14-8 15-19  28-6 5-26 8-24 8-24 x 6 6TH