Contact Us

NATIONAL INTER-SCHOOL NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

DATE: 22 MARCH to 21 APRIL

C Division

1st: CHIJ Sec (Toa Payoh)
2nd: Singapore Sports School
3rd: Raffles Girls’ School
4th: Tanjong Katong Sec

B Division

1st: CHIJ Sec (Toa Payoh)
2nd: Dunman Sec
3rd: Singapore Sports School
4th: Anderson Sec

Click here for Nationals 2015 Fixtures and Results.
Click here for Nationals 2014 Fixtures and Results. 

 

C DIVISION

C DIVISION GROUPING
GROUP A 
1 St Hilda's Secondary School (SHS)
2 CHIJ Saint Joseph's Convent (SJC)
3 Nan Hua High School (NHHS)
4 Crescent Girls' School (CGS)
Played
3


Points
9


GROUP B 
1 CHIJ Secondary Toa Payoh (HIJ)
2 Tanjong Katong Secondary School (TKS)
3 Anderson Secondary School (AND)
4 Nanyang Girls' High School (NYGH)
Played
3


Points
9
3 (71.0%)
3 (49.5%)
3 (53.0%)
GROUP C 
1 Methodist Girls' School (MGS)
2 Raffles Girls' School (RGS)
3 Dunman Secondary School (DMN)
4 CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School (SNG)
Played
3


Points
6
9

GROUP D 
1 Singapore Sports School (SSP)
2 Bukit Panjang Government High School (BP)
3 St. Margaret's Secondary School (SMSS)
4 Tanjong Katong Girls' School (TKGS)
Played
3


Points
9


All Preliminary Round, Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals will be played at Jurong West Sports Hall. The Finals will be played at OCBC Arena, Singapore Sports Hub.

PRELIMINARY ROUND 

Date Time Court Group Game Result
23 Mar
Wed
1200 1 A SHS vs CGS 30-14
1300 1 B HIJ vs NYGH 50-6
1400 1 C MGS vs SNG 33-16
1500 1 D SSP vs TKGS 24-18
23 Mar
Wed
1200 2 A SJC vs NHHS 29-20
1300 2 B TKS vs AND 27-19
1400 2 C RGS vs DMN 39-16
1500 2 D BP vs SMSS 29-13
28 Mar
Mon
1200 1 D SSP vs SMSS 29-14
1300 1 C MGS vs DMN 35-23
1400 1 B HIJ vs AND 53-7
1500 1 A SHS vs NHHS 32-22
28 Mar
Mon
1200 2 D BP vs TKGS 23-13
1300 2 C RGS vs SNG 33-4
1400 2 B TKS vs NYGH 27-28
1500 2 A SJC vs CGS 25-17
30 Mar
Wed
1200 1 A SHS vs SJC 26-15
1300 1 B HIJ vs TKS 46-12
1400 1 C MGS vs RGS 20-25
1500 1 D SSP vs BP 28-17
30 Mar
Wed
1200 2 A NHHS vs CGS 29-26
1300 2 B AND vs NYGH 23-19
1400 2 C DMN vs SNG 36-8
1500 2 D SMSS vs TKGS 17-14

 

QUARTER-FINALS

Date Time Court Group Game Results
4 Apr
Mon
1150 1 X RGS vs TKS 31-20
2 X SHS vs BP 16-20
1250 1 Y SSP vs SJC 28-11
2 Y HIJ vs MGS 42-12
6 Apr
Wed
1150 2 Y SSP vs MGS 29-17
1 Y HIJ vs SJC 47-11
1250 2 X RGS vs BP 37-20
1 X SHS vs TKS 24-26
8 Apr
Fri
1150 1 X RGS vs SHS 35-21
2 X BP vs TKS 32-32
1250 1 Y SSP vs HIJ 20-30
2 Y MGS vs SJC 31-25

 

SEMI-FINALS & FINALS

Date Time Venue Group Game Final
13 Apr
Wed
1410 Jurong West
Sports Hall
SF1 Grp X 1st: RGS vs Grp Y 2nd: SSP 18-28
SF2 Grp Y 1st: HIJ vs Grp X 2nd: TKS 51-10
21 Apr
Thur
1230 OCBC Arena
Singapore Sports Hub
3rd vs 4th Loser of SF1: RGS vs Loser of SF2: TKS 43-12
1500 1st vs 2nd Winner of SF1: SSP vs Winner of SF2:HIJ 19-39

 


B DIVISION 

B DIVISION GROUPING
GROUP A 
1 Dunman Secondary School (DMN)
2 Anderson Secondary School (AND)
3 River Valley High School (RVHS)
4 CHIJ St Theresa's Convent (STC)
Played
3


Points



GROUP B 
1 CHIJ Secondary Toa Payoh (HIJ)
2 Tanjong Katong Secondary School (TKS)
3 CHIJ Saint Joseph's Convent (SJC)
4 Bukit Panjang Govt High School (BP)
Played
3


Points
9
3 (62.9%)
3 (97.7%)
3 (71.4%)
GROUP C 
1 Nanyang Girls' High School (NYGH)
2 Raffles Girls' School (RGS)
3 Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (PLMGS)
4 Singapore Chinese Girls' School (SCGS)
Played
3


Points
6
7
2
1
GROUP D 
1 Singapore Sports School (SSP)
2 Methodist Girls' School (MGS)
3 St. Margaret's Secondary School (SMSS)
4 Cedar Girls' Secondary School (CG)
Played
3


Points
9


All Preliminary Round, Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals will be played at Jurong West Sports Hall. The Finals will be played at OCBC Arena, Singapore Sports Hub.

PRELIMINARY ROUND 

Date Time Court Group Game Result
22 Mar
Tue
1210 1 A DMN vs STC 44-6
1310 1 B HIJ vs BP 41-21
1410 1 C NYGH vs SCGS 23-15
1510 1 D SSP vs CG 24-6
22 Mar
Tue
1210 2 A AND vs RVHS 23-15
1310 2 B TKS vs SJC 31-28
1410 2 C RGS vs PLMGS 21-21
1510 2 D MGS vs SMSS 42-14
24 Mar
Thu
1210 1 D SSP vs SMSS 49-15
1310 1 C NYGH vs PLMGS 29-18
1410 1 B HIJ vs SJC 37-30
1510 1 A DMN vs RVHS 36-5
24 Mar
Thu
1210 2 D MGS vs CG 38-17
1310 2 C RGS vs SCGS 30-10
1410 2 B TKS vs BP 23-25
1510 2 A AND vs STC 45-15
29 Mar
Tue
1210 1 A DMN vs AND 16-19
1310 1 B HIJ vs TKS 52-12
1410 1 C NYGH vs RGS 24-28
1510 1 D SSP vs MGS 24-20
29 Mar
Tue
1210 2 A RVHS vs STC 23-6
1310 2 B SJC vs BP 27-19
1410 2 C PLMGS vs SCGS 17-17
1510 2 D SMSS vs CG 26-10

 

QUARTER-FINALS

Date Time Court Group Game Results
4 Apr
Mon
1350 1 X SSP vs DMN 24-25
2 X RGS vs SJC 19-26
1450 1 Y HIJ vs NYGH 45-22
2 Y AND vs MGS 24-32
6 Apr
Wed
1350 2 Y HIJ vs MGS 44-29
1 Y AND vs NYGH 32-16
1450 2 X SSP vs SJC 25-19
1 X RGS vs DMN 19-24
8 Apr
Fri
1350 1 X SSP vs RGS 20-24
2 X SJC vs DMN 18-23
1450 1 Y HIJ vs AND 32-12
2 Y MGS vs NYGH 27-29

 

SEMI-FINALS & FINALS

Date Time Venue Group Game Final
13 Apr
Wed
1525 Jurong West
Sports Hall
SF1 Grp X 1st: DMN vs Grp Y 2nd: AND 20-13
SF2 Grp Y 1st: HIJ vs Grp X 2nd: SSP 30-27
21 Apr
Thur
1345 OCBC Arena
Singapore Sports Hub
3rd vs 4th Loser of SF1: AND vs Loser of SF2: SSP 18-26
1615 1st vs 2nd Winner of SF1: DMN vs Winner of SF2: HIJ 23-36