Contact Us

NATIONAL A DIVISION NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Congratulations to the winner of the National A Division Netball Championships 2016! 

1st: Raffles Institution
2nd: Hwa Chong Institution
3rd: Anglo-Chinese Junior College
4th: River Valley High School


 

A DIVISION GROUPINGS
Group A
1 Hwa Chong Institution (HCJC)
2 Anderson JC (AJC)
3 ACS Independent (ASCI)
4 Nanyang JC (NYJC)
5 St Andrews JC (SAJC)
Group B
1 Anglo Chinese JC (ACJC)
2 Innova JC (IJC)
3 National JC (NJC)
4 Tampines JC (TPJC)
5 Victoria JC (VJC)
Group C
1 Raffles Institution (RI)
2 Jurong JC (JJC)
3 Pioneer JC (PJC)
4 Temasek JC (TJC)
Group D
1 River Valley High School (RVHS)
2 Catholic JC (CJC)
3 Serangoon JC (SRJC)
4 Yishun JC (YJC)

 

 All games will be played at Temasek Polytechnic except for 3rd/4th Placing Game and Finals. 

PRELIMINARY ROUND 

Date Time Court Group Game Results
22 April
Fri
1315 1 A SAJC vs HCI 30-52
2 A AJC vs NYJC 32-32
1500 1 B ACJC vs NJC 57-7
2 B IJC vs VJC 16-51
25 April
Mon
1315 1 C PJC vs TJC 37-34
2 C RI vs JJC 97-6
1500 1 D RVHS vs YJC 97-5
2 D SRJC vs CJC 26-26
26 April
Tue
1315 1 B TPJC vs IJC 42-9
2 B VJC vs ACJC 26-37
1500 1 A ACS (I) vs AJC 18-57
2 A NYJC vs SAJC 26-51
28 April
Thu
1315 1 D CJC vs RVHS 9-79
2 D SRJC vs YJC 58-23
1500 1 C JJC vs PJC 25-48
2 C RI vs TJC 72-16
29 April
Fri
 
1315 1 A NYJC vs HCI 21-66
2 A ACS (I) vs SAJC 10-69
1500 1 B VJC vs NJC 49-25
2 B TPJC vs ACJC 8-76
3 May
Tue
1315 1 B ACJC vs IJC 109-5
2 B NJC vs TPJC 42-24
1500 1 A SAJC vs AJC 47-33
2 A HCI vs ACS (I) 94-11
4 May
Wed
1315 1 C PJC vs RI 15-69
2 C IJC vs TJC 16-73
1500 1 D RVHS vs SRJC 65-16
2 D CJC vs YJC 53-35
6 May
Fri
1315 1 A ACS (I) vs NYJC 20-43
2 A AJC vs HCI 34-66
1500 1 B TPJC vs VJC 12-50
2 B IJC vs NJC 22-48

 

ROUND TWO

Date Time Court Group Game Results
10 May
Tue

 
1315 1 X RI vs VJC 72-18
2 X HCI vs SRJC 66-13
1500 1 Y ACJC vs PJC 69-8
2 Y RVHS vs SAJC 43-32
13 May
Fri

 
1315 1 Y PJC vs RVHS 24-68
2 Y SAJC vs ACJC 21-46
1500 1 X VJC vs HCI 27-59
2 X SRJC vs RI 9-84
16 May
Mon
 
1315 1 X VJC vs SRJC 37-17
2 Y PJC vs SAJC 31-54
1500 1 X HCI vs RI 50-58
2 Y RVHS vs ACJC 29-23

 

SEMI-FINALS & FINALS

*The 3rd/4th Placing game and Finals will be played at Jurong East Sports Hall.

Date Time Group Game Results
20 May
Fri
1315 SF1 RI vs ACJC 41-35
1500 SF2 HCI vs RVHS 40-34
26 May
Thu
1230 3rd/4th Placing Loser of SF1:
ACJC
vs Loser of SF2:
RVHS
32-27
1415 Finals Winner of SF1:
RI
vs Winner of SF2:
HCI
68-40