Contact Us

M1 SCHOOLS CHALLENGE LEAGUE 2017

 
  Tier 1
B & C Division
Tier 2
B & C Division
Duration Round 1: 13 Mar to 5 May
Round 2: 8 May to 24 May 
Finals at 
Toa Payoh
Sports Hall
26 May
C Div: 1.30pm
B Div: 3.30pm
NA
Closing Date 27 Feb, Mon, 12pm 10 Mar, Fri, 12pm 
Tournament Fees $40 $40
Eligibility • Teams that are eliminated from Zonals Round 1
• Teams that did not take part in the Zonals
• School’s Recreation Team International Schools
• Singapore Sports School’s C Div recreation team
are eligible, but will be placed in B Div
• Teams that are eliminated in Zonals Round 2,
subject to a minimum of 5 teams
Format • Teams will be grouped (cross-zones).
• The Round Robin Format will be used for 1st Round and Single Knock-out for 2nd Round.
• 4 quarters of 10 mins for all matches. 
Tournament Rules Netball Singapore Tournament Rules July 2012. Official Rules of Netball 2016 as adapted by MOE. 
Umpires All teams are to provide umpires (can be students) for their matches.

 

For any enquiries and disputes, please contact 6346 5063 ext 119/120 or email at events@netball.org.sg.

 

C DIVISION - GROUP 1
1st Westwood
2nd Hougang
3rd Zhenghua
 

C DIVISION - GROUP 2
1st Yio Chu Kang
2nd Meridian
3rd Damai
 

C DIVISION - GROUP 3
1st Clementi Town
2nd St Anthony’s Canossian
3rd West Spring
 

C DIVISION - GROUP 4
1st North Vista
2nd Regent
3rd CHIJ Katong Convent
 

B DIVISION - GROUP 1
1st East View
2nd Yio Chu Kang
3rd Meridian
 

B DIVISION - GROUP 2
1st Changkat Changi
2nd West Spring
3rd CHIJ St Joseph
 

B DIVISION - GROUP 3
1st Westwood 
2nd Anderson
3rd Zhenghua (1)
 

B DIVISION - GROUP 4
1st Northland
2nd Regent
3rd St Anthony’s Canossian
 

B DIVISION - GROUP 5
1st Jurong West
2nd Admiralty
3rd CHIJ Katong Convent
 


C DIVISION - GROUP 1
  Hougang Orchid Park Peirce Greenview Zhenghua Westwood Points Position
Hougang x 15-12 (2) 21-5 (2) 19-5 (2) 17-17 (1) 6-21 (0) 7 2nd
Orchid Park 12-15 (0) x 17-12 (2) 19-9 (2) 9-19 (0) 9-41 (0) 4 4th
Peirce 5-21 (0) 12-17 (0) x 23-12 (2) 4-13 (0) 10-36 (0) 2 5th
Greenview 5-19 (0) 9-19 (0) 12-23 (0) x 8-26 (0) 5-39 (0) 0 6th
Zhenghua 17-17 (1) 19-9 (2) 13-4 (2) 26-8 (2) x 6-36 (0) 7 3rd
Westwood 21-6 (2) 41-9 (2) 36-10 (2) 39-5 (2) 36-6 (2) x 10 1st

 C DIVISION - GROUP 2

  Yio Chu Kang CHIJ St Joseph
Convent
(SJC Sports Club)
Meridian Damai Juying Fajar Points Position
Yio Chu Kang  46-2 (2) 34-20 (2) 31-12 (2)  39-9 (2) 41-5 (2) 10 1st
CHIJ St Joseph
Convent
(SJC Sports Club)
2-46 (0) 11-43 (0) 1-15 (0)   10-22 (0) 0 6th
Meridian 20-34 (0) 43-11 (2) 36-22 (2) 25-21 (2) 31-17 (2) 8 2nd
Damai  12-31 (0) 15-1 (2) 22-36 (0) 21-9 (2) 30-14 (2) 6 3rd
Juying  9-39 (0)   21-25 (0) 9-21 (0) 24-14 (2) 2 4th
Fajar  5-41 (0) 22-10 (2) 17-31 (0) 14-30 (0) 14-24 (0) 2 5th

C DIVISION - GROUP 3

  Sembawang East View St Anthony's
Canossian
West Spring Clementi Town Points Position
Sembawang   x 6-32 (0) 11-23 (0) 9-32 (0) 6-43 (0) 0 5th
East View  32-6 (2) 17-24 (0) 21-21 (1) 12-46 (0) 3 4th
St Anthony's
Canossian 
23-11 (2) 24-17 (2) 25-17 (2) 10-35 (0) 6 2nd
West Spring  32-9 (2) 21-21 (1) 17-25 (0) 10-36 (0) 3 3rd
Clementi Town  43-6 (2) 46-12 (2) 35-10 (2) 36-10 (2) 8 1st

C DIVISION - GROUP 4

  North Vista Fuchun CHIJ Katong
Convent
Hillgrove Regent Points Position
North Vista x 28-6 (2) 37-15 (2) 25-15 (2) 33-11 (2) 8 1st
Fuchun 6-28 (0) x 13-16 (0) 15-18 (0) 8-22 (0) 0 5th
CHIJ Katong
Convent
15-37 (0) 16-13 (2) x 26-16 (2) 15-18 (0) 4 3rd
Hillgrove 15-25 (0) 18-15 (2) 16-26 (0) x 17-21 (0) 2 4th
Regent 11-33 (0) 22-8 (2) 18-15 (2) 21-17 (2) x 6 2nd

 

B DIVISION - GROUP 1

  Orchid Park(1) Yio Chu Kang East View Meridian Hwa Chong Peirce Points Position
Orchid Park(1) x 9-25 (0) 12-23 (0) 16-21 (0) 28-4 (2) 12-12 (1) 3 4th
Yio Chu kang 25-9 (2) x 27-30 (0) 29-19 (2) 37-4 (2) 21-7 (2) 8 2nd
East View 23-12 (2) 30-27 (2) x 35-24 (2) 48-3 (2) 29-9 (2) 10 1st
Meridian 21-16 (2) 19-29 (0) 24-35 (0) x 40-9 (2) 44-11 (2) 6 3rd
Hwa Chong 4-28 (0) 4-37 (0) 3-48 (0) 9-40 (0) x 4-22 (0) 0 6th
Perice 12-12 (1) 7-21 (0) 9-29 (0) 11-44 (0) 22-4 (2) x 3 5th

B DIVISION - GROUP 2

  Orchid Park(2) CHIJ
St Joseph
Ang Mo Kio Changkat
Changi
Zhenghua(2) Wet Spring Points Position
Orchid Park(2) x 1-50 (0) 2-58 (0) 0-48 (0) 0-38 (0) 0-69 (0) 0 6th
CHIJ
St Joseph
50-1 (2) x 16-14 (2) 12-36 (0) 26-8 (2) Walkover (-2) 4 3rd
Ang Mo Kio 58-2 (2) 14-16 (0) x 8-34 (0) 24-8 (2) 12-30 (0) 4 4th
Changkat
Changi
48-0 (2) 36-12 (2) 34-8 (2) x 36-6 (2) 26-17 (2) 10 1st
Zhenghua 38-0 (2) 8-26 (0) 8-24 (0) 6-36 (0) x 5-36 (0) 2 5th
West Spring 69-0 (2) Walkover (2) 30-12 (2) 17-26 (0) 36-5 (2) x 8 2nd

B DIVISION - GROUP 3

  Anderson Fuchun Zhenghua (1) Changkat
Changi (2)
Fajar Westwood Points Position
Anderson x 43-26 (2) 25-23 (2)  58-2 (2) 49-7 (2) 2 (2)0-29 (0) 8 2nd
Fuchun 26-43 (0) x 17-31 (0) 48-13 (2) 15-19 (0) 11-47 (0) 2 5th
Zhenghua (1) 23-25 (0) 31-17 (2) x 61-2 (2) 31-6 (2) 18-31 (0) 6 3rd
Changkat
Changi (2)
2-58 (0) 13-48 (0) 2-61 (0) x 9-42 (0)  7-63(0) 0 6th
Fajar 7-49 (0) 19-15 (2) 6-31 (0) 42-9 (2) x 18-36 (0) 4 4th
Westwood 29-20 (2)  47-11 (2) 31-18 (2) 63-7 (2) 36-18 (2) x 10 1st

B DIVISION - GROUP 4

  Northland Admiralty Chong Boon(1) St Anthony's
Canoissan
Juying Regent Points Position
Northland  x 60-2 (2) 47-14 (2) 35-16 (2) 42-10 (2) 31-24 (2) 10 1st
Admiralty 2-60 (0) 7-28 (0) 9-35 (0) 0-31 (0) 6-44 (0) 0 6th
Chong Boon(1) 14-47 (0) 28-7 (2) 7-13 (0) 18-21 (0) 11-33 (0) 2 5th
St Anthony's
Canoissan
16-35 (0) 35-9 (2) 13-7 (2) x 21-13 (2) 18-28 (0) 6 3rd
Juying 10-42 (0) 31-0 (2) 21-18 (2) 13-21 (0)  x 9-38 (0) 4 4th
Regent 24-31 (0) 44-6 (2) 33-11 (2) 28-18 (2) 38-9 (2) 8 2nd

B DIVISION - GROUP 5

  Yishun Sembawang Admiralty CHIJ Katong
Convent
Yusof Ishak Jurong West Points Position
Yishun x 11-28 (0) 8-33 (0) 21-26 (0) 20-8 (2) 13-36 (0) 2 5th
Sembawang 28-11 (2) x 3-49 (0) 13-28 (0) 32-13 (2) 6-49 ​(0) 4 4th
Admiralty 33-8 (2) 49-3 (2) x 35-7 (2) 30-2 (2) 17-28 (0) 8 2nd
CHIJ Katong
Convent
26-21 (2) 28-13 (2) 7-35 (0) x 40-8 (2) 11-28 (0) 6 3rd
Yusof Ishak 8-20 (0) 13-32 ​(0) 2-30 (0) 8-40 (0) x 4-47 (0) 0 6th
Jurong West 36-13 (2) 49-6 (2) 28-17 (2) 28-11 (2) 47-4 (2) x 10 1st

 

Click here for entry form. 

For any enquiries and disputes, please contact 6346 5063 ext 119/120 or email at events@netball.org.sg.